Advertisement

Births for March 2010

Wednesday, March 31
  • Lisa and Chris Elles, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mike and Emily Humphrey, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, March 28
  • Cody and Sarah Fordemwalt, Baldwin, a boy.
Monday, March 29
  • Greg and Heidi McNary, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mark and Ashley Gepner, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Saturday, March 27
  • Nick and Michelle Seal, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, March 25
  • Crystal and Andrew Dunbar, Colony, a boy.
Saturday, March 27
  • Jeremy and Liz Hahn, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Leslie and Bryan Hedrick, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, March 26
  • Troy and Cathryn Dinges, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Felstine Afan Ruzik and Joseph Coburn, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, March 24
  • Katelynn Doudna and William Patterson, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, March 25
  • Heather and Brian Long, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Chad Counts and Julie Carter, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, March 24
  • Kim Heston and Mike Berry, Ozawkie, a girl.
  • Shane and Karin Woodard, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, March 23
  • Jesse and Kimberly Williams, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, March 22
  • Travis and Melissa Robinson, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, March 21
  • Walter Rivera and Maria Perez, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, March 20
  • Adam and April Bilbray, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, March 21
  • Chris and Kat Couvillon, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ryan and Sandy Ngelale, Olathe, a boy.
Friday, March 19
  • Nouf Alzamil and Khalid Alkhalid, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, March 18
  • Dan and Sarah Cranganll, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Channing and Ezekiel Thompson, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, March 17
  • Nathan and Rachel Rose, Eudora, a girl.
  • Jeffrey and Maria Snyder, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Zach and Jennifer Allee, Shawnee, a boy.
  • Jamie Baber and Tyson Austin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Naomi Wempe and Kevin Smith, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Hector and Brenda Soto, Kansas City, a boy.
Tuesday, March 16
  • Carmen Cooper, Wichita, a girl.
  • Amber and Keith Loudermilk, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Max and Brittancole Alcanter, Eudora, a boy.
  • Tausha and Mark Johnson, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, March 15
  • Lance and Casey Greenly, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Samantha Mendoza and Johnathen Percell, Eudora, a girl.
  • Melissa and Ketih Van Horn, Lawrence, twin girls.
Sunday, March 14
  • Ashley and George Dionne, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Bryan and Marci Ramsay, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, March 13
  • Amber Mach, Eudora, a boy.
Sunday, March 14
  • Kelli Hudson and Cole Kirkminde, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, March 12
  • Tiffany Ray and Rahlem Harrison, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, March 13
  • Carmen Bolivar, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Christopher Calovich and Michelle Cox, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Diana McCoy and DJ Davis, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ryan and Emily Gaston, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, March 12
  • Elizabeth and Matthew Black, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ty’esha Jones and Anwar Pool, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Dustin Reese and Rachel Cheek, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Laura Mielke and Scott Hanrath, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, March 11
  • Molly and Patrick Fritzel, Eudora, a girl.
  • Lindsay and Tyler Clements, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, March 10
  • Cory Fuller and Elisha Smith, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brandan Helm and Sara Koelzer, Eudora, a boy.
  • Andy and Erin Ensz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • JaLisa Wellington, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justin and Sarah Wensel, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Tuesday, March 9
  • Jess and Jennifer Williams, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lianxiu Guan and Haijun Wan, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kyle Ramsey and Brooke Hesler Ramsey, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Amanda Vickers and Stephen Tyler Jr., Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, March 8
  • Christopher and Jacqueline Stancil, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, March 7
  • Megan Diane Reetz and Rick Jaimez, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, March 6
  • Janja Pavetic Dickey and Stephen Dickey, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, March 7
  • Marie and Kyle Koederitz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Thadd and Eliza Hale, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Amanda and Brant Bowden, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Dain and Katie Hammerschmidt, Eudora, a girl.
Saturday, March 6
  • Ryan and Keesha Basel, Kansas City, a girl.
  • Clara Francis, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, March 5
  • Kayla Kimball, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Volkan and Allison Ekren, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ashley Walter and Nate Floersch, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Tim and Becca George, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, March 4
  • Rabbi Zalman and Nechama Tiechtel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Silviya Maneva and Boris Manev, Eudora, a girl.
  • Wade and Christina Volsich, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kevin and Terri Tucker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ryan M. Ellis and Nicole M. Ellis, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, March 3
  • Erin and Shane Williams, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Stephen and Michelle Biggs, Ozawkie, a boy.
Tuesday, March 2
  • Mike and Jessica Hensley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Adam and Jessica Staszkiewicz, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, March 1
  • Josh and Casey Lowe, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Tuesday, March 2
  • William and Chelsey Cook, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, March 1
  • Michael and Jennifer Seymour, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Chad and Kathleen Kyzar, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James and Andrea Meier, Lawrence, a boy.