Advertisement

Births for October 2009

Saturday, Oct. 31
  • Brandon McKeeuer and Kiley Nottingham, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mandy and Jason Czerniak, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 29
  • Philip and Maggie Livanec, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Georgianna Aguilar and Phillip Haack, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jazzmyn Wellington and Nathaniel Hayward, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Manny Manzani and Tatum Davis, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Joshua Warner and Anastasia Hill, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Brandy Tofel and Zach Breth, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James and Kristine Druen, Lawrence, a boy and a girl.
Tuesday, Oct. 27
  • Seth and Lisa Martin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rodney and Rachael Elmer, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 26
  • Danielle Horne, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mike and Becky Drews, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Julia Redmond and Schuyler Foster-Baskin, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 24
  • Cory Hills and Annalise Nawrocki, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Joshua Moreno and Ashley Hart, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Leah Worcester and Dominicke McCawley, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Robin Jackson and Keith Finch, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 23
  • Paul and Brita Calnon, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Scott and Andrea Noltner, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jon and Allison Knisely, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Shareka Wright and James Atkins, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kevin and Lori Hughes, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 22
  • Ben and Amy Evans, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Eric and Samantha Sotterfield, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 21
  • Ryan and Jill Flessing, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Adolfo and JoAnn Matamoros, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
  • Dwaine and Kim Bates, Topeka, a boy.
  • Adam and Rebekah Wadkins, Wellsville, a boy.
  • Travis and Angela Thomas, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 19
  • Sarah and Dana Evans, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brianne and Casey Cook, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 18
  • Danielle Haverkamp and Michael Mocnik, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 16
  • Lisa Lorenz and Matt Helbing, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ryan and Corey Grace, Eudora, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 15
  • Matthew Mauldin and Kristi McAlister, Lawrence, a girl.
  • James and Julie Lund, Eudora, a boy.
  • Hillary Harriss and William Davenport, Ottawa, a girl.
  • David and Sara Jonhston, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 14
  • Mohammad Alsahi and Khaledah Alshameri, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 12
  • Randal and Rebecca Parkhill, Carbondale, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 8
  • Jerilyn and Mike Smith, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 13
  • Chad and Lindsay Roesler, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Erin and Todd Rogers, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 12
  • Gretchen and Calvin Reed, Berryton, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 11
  • Jiang Xu and Yan Zhang, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 9
  • Lydia and Abel Leon, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 7
  • Guy and Heather Ornes, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 8
  • Amy and Ben Lampe, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Vicki Pepperdine and Sean Patrick, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Aaron and Tammie Bell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Richard and Kendra Luna, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 7
  • Jennifer and George Marshall, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jerod and Jeana Lyles, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Steven and Katie Schwada, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 6
  • Cody and Sara Cummings, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ben and Natalie Timson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Karla Johnson and Cyrus Mueller, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brian and Belinda Sturm, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, Oct. 4
  • Brian and Kristen Williams, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kiley and Lisa Patterson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brandi and Nathan Speck, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 1
  • Doug and Erinn Golick, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 2
  • John and Nancy Copeland, Emporia, a boy.
  • Luke and Jessica Feuerborn, Garnett, a girl.
  • Brooke Phillips and Travis Bishop, Ottawa, .
  • Melissa and Michael Lumpkin, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Leonardo Zavarse and Bridgett Chapin, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 1
  • Jason and Terah Sampler, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brady and Megan Garren, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Chris and Amanda Ellis, Eudora, a boy.
  • Tomas Garcia and Cindy Wilson, Lawrence, a girl.