Advertisement

Births for October 2001

Wednesday, Oct. 31
  • Justin Watts and Jessica Berglund, Prairie Village, a boy.
  • Christina and Ron Root, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brad and Carmen Roetman, Eudora, a boy.
  • Josh and Kristy Lollar, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 29
  • Michelle Carney, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Amber Crabtree and Matt Holder, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Amy Baughman and Charles Glover Jr., Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Oct. 27
  • Rochelle Valverde and Keith Charles, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeffrey and Rebecca Cooper, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 24
  • Ed and Charity Wasson, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 25
  • Kevin and Amy Wade, Eudora, a girl.
  • Elizabeth Foley, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Brian and Kari Abram, Eudora, a girl.
  • Robert and Susan Perez, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 24
  • Ed and Charity Wasson, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 26
  • Tim and Maureen Neidow, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mandy Dreiling, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Randy and Tyea Beery, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 22
  • Jason and Kassi Robinson, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Oct. 23
  • Samantha Bigelow, Baldwin, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 22
  • Phillip and Lana Turner, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Oct. 20
  • Brad and Laura Bernet, Lawrence, a boy.
  • KC and Stephanie Moore, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 19
  • Jason and Wende Dailey, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Joe and Gina Keating, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 20
  • Tom and Charlie Lauts, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 18
  • Bill and Andrea Prior, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 17
  • Jimmy and Carla Butler, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Diamond and Travis Wright, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 16
  • Todd and Rachel Frye, Baldwin, a girl.
  • John and Carrie Pepperdine, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sharon Zehr and David Learned, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Gabriele Lunte and David Braaten, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 15
  • Lori and Mike Soderling, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 14
  • Kenny and Nikki May, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ervin and Erika Holloman, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 13
  • Patricia and Dale Neis, Eudora, a girl.
  • Amber Alloway and Cory Ancil, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 12
  • Sadigah Alshamrani and Saleh Alshumrani, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 11
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Rethman, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 12
  • John Coffman and Erin McMillen, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Larry and Holly Hamilton, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 11
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Bethman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Clint and Shanan Lee, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 10
  • Tom and Ali Yother, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Troy and Jenny Kuglin, McLouth, a girl.
  • Christina Blades, Eudora, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 8
  • Daryl and Tanya Budine, St. Joseph, Mo., a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 7
  • Eric and Christina Moore, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jason and Tonja Mathia, Ottawa, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 6
  • Mr. and Mrs. Khatib, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 5
  • Josh and Molly Fraser, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 4
  • Nova Decker, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Eugene and Dorene Ross, Perry, a girl.
  • David and Christine Schneider, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 3
  • Toby and Tara Workman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeff and Peggy Putthoff, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 2
  • Scott and Patty Henricks, Lawrence, a girl.
  • LaTanya Hooks, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Arif and Shelly Khan, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 1
  • Virgil and Annette Holding Jr., Lawrence, a boy.
  • Patricia M. Garrison and Kenneth D. Swopes, Topeka, a boy.