Advertisement

Births for May 2013

Friday, May 31
  • James Carter and Natasha Wiseman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Samantha and Nathan Schuermann, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, May 30
  • Shannon O’Connor and Cort Buffington, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, May 29
  • Zach and Rachel Carr, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Aron and Krista Boyce, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Chelsea Green and Chris Nelson, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 28
  • Kris and Zeke Cunningham, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sheri and Simon Brody, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, May 27
  • Scott and Christie Wartman, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, May 26
  • Robert Farrier and Nadean Liska, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Safiyyah and Great Alaw Forbes, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, May 25
  • Philip and Monica Duncan, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shufeng Li and Xiaoqing Wu, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 24
  • Lucy Romero, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Matthew Smith and Alisha Demaranville, McLouth, a boy.
Thursday, May 23
  • Trent and Lizzy Scott, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Alison Gabriele and Bruno Taglieferri, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 21
  • Edwin Aiken and Nicole Proulx Aiken, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Christine Curcio and Juan Avalos-Bravo, Lansing, a boy.
Wednesday, May 22
  • Shan-hui Su and Yong Chao Su, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, May 20
  • Charles and Desireee Bradley, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, May 21
  • Marc and Christina Wagner, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, May 20
  • Kevin and Kristy Bellinger, Eudora, a girl.
  • Kayla Leitner and Mitchell Oshel, Ottawa, a girl.
Sunday, May 19
  • Gabriel and Amanda Kohn, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, May 17
  • Amber Felps and Roscoe Chenoweth, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Lucas and Margaret Loftin, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, May 16
  • John and Sally Farrell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shianne Cuny and Scott Magee, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Derek and Melissa Plowman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Melinda Zilloix and Samuel Wynn, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Devin and Jeff Mulpas, Perry, a boy.
Wednesday, May 15
  • Steven and Bridget Hennagir , Gardner, a girl.
Tuesday, May 14
  • Jared and Lindsay Wileman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Wei Ma and Lei Shi, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, May 11
  • Samantha Besser and Joshua Towne, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, May 12
  • Paula and Kenny Reed, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, May 11
  • Nicole and Jason Meyer, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Sam and Brittany Cigich, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, May 10
  • Kelsey Norcross, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, May 11
  • Ritchie and Katie Price, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 10
  • Jason and Trina Nudson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Autry Williams and Lesa West, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ron and Destiny Green, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Rufina Perez and Cornelio Ortega, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, May 9
  • Noah and Sarah Barclay, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, May 8
  • Rachelle Banning and Nick Banks, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michael Reynolds and Emily Weaver, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Emily and Craig Malsbury, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Alexis and Shay Wood, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, May 4
  • Bryan and Diane Fishburn, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, May 3
  • Jeff and Erin Wyrick, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, May 1
  • Chelsea Taylor, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Issaac and Grace Willems, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Maurice and Crysta Crum, Lawrence, a boy.