Advertisement

Births for April 2013

Monday, April 29
  • Niki Eubanks, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, April 30
  • Xochitl Saldivar and Edgar Damian, Kansas City, Kan., a boy.
  • Melanie and Jose Cardonna, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Emily Turner, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, April 29
  • Nick and Loralea Wood, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Wesley and Samantha Pickens, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tyler and Ashley Whitmore, Lawrence, a girl.
  • David and Margaret Bronson, Kansas City, Kan., a girl.
Sunday, April 28
  • Lucas and Melissa Lefort, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Marc and Bryn Young, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, April 25
  • Clint and Ashley Golay, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, April 26
  • Kevin and Brittany Hinegardner, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kristal Bartholomew and Kelly Lewis, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, April 25
  • McKenzie and Jason Beattie, Lecompton, a girl.
Friday, April 26
  • Jeff and Staci Simpson, Baldwin City, a girl.
Thursday, April 25
  • Liz and Skylar Koerner, Lawrence , a girl.
  • Brandon and Jamie Miller, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Wednesday, April 24
  • David and Alicia Kistner, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, April 23
  • Geraldine Bernie and James Bernie, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Carissa Tostenson and Phil Melvin, Williamsburg, a girl.
  • Shea Visser and Lance Morris, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Scott and Lora Hardesty, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Adam and Beth Rankin, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, April 22
  • Ryan and Sandy Coiner, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Patrick and Kristin Flor, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, April 21
  • Danielle Jolliff and Colby Pearson, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, April 20
  • Chelsie Hallgrimson and Tyler Pennington, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michael Mason and Carrie Cooper, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, April 19
  • Kevin and Lori Hughes, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Stephen and Jennifer Christensen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kolbe and Rachel Scheetz, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, April 17
  • Dan and Susan Bartlett, Wamego, a girl.
Thursday, April 18
  • Kris and Samara Miller, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, April 17
  • Justin and Heather Pollard, Eudora, a girl.
  • Misty and Josh Grube, Topeka, a boy.
  • Grace Roach and Brian Britt, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, April 16
  • Bryan and Julia Banz, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Christopher Fiedler and Kylee Nilges, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Silas and Brandi Dulan III, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, April 15
  • Brian and Jennifer Wika, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, April 14
  • Bradley and Franchesca Williams, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, April 13
  • Heath and Carrie Peterson, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, April 12
  • Clay and Summer Taylor, Overbrook, a girl.
Saturday, April 13
  • Ashley Fink and Jacob Ekstrom, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, April 12
  • Ragul Gowthaman and Saranva Krishnamoorthy, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Faten and Majed Alsalem, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, April 10
  • Guina Chang and Qinghua Zhang, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jacob and Leslie Cloud, Baldwin City, a boy.
Tuesday, April 9
  • Aleksey and Inna Polovin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Zalman and Nechama Tiechtel, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Katherine and David Kurtz, Ottawa, a boy.
  • David and Delight Diehl, Perry, a girl.
Saturday, April 6
  • Austin Broahard and Tori Schaal, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jessica Thompson and Richard Simms, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Caitlin and Ryan Wedel, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mason and Leana Leach, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, April 5
  • John and Joyce Sykes, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chad and Kimberly Greeson, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, April 3
  • Christina and Johnny Foster, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, April 1
  • Austin and Keisha Rogers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • John and Tiara Williams, Basehor, a girl.