Advertisement

Births for April 2012

Monday, April 30
  • Tim and Sarah Jackson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michelle and Peter Hindman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lamurrin and Audrey Nelson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jillian and Andrew Butkus, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, April 29
  • Sean and Sara Peters, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, April 28
  • Leslie Smith and Torrie Fassnacht, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, April 27
  • Spencer and Natassia Records, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, April 26
  • Zachary Russell and Amanda West, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brittany Payne and Derek Spencer, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Robert and Cathryn Monroe, De Soto, a boy.
Wednesday, April 25
  • Keegan and Madelaine Fitzgerald, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, April 24
  • Catalina and Carlos Julian, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, April 23
  • Emily Lowrance-Floyd and Matt Gaus, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, April 24
  • Bobi-Jo Lana, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, April 23
  • Leigh and Robert Sands, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, April 21
  • Angie and Owen Murphy, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, April 19
  • Allison and Chris Elledge, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Daniel and Megan DeLaTorre, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Ronald and Jessica Noll, Baldwin City, a girl.
Tuesday, April 17
  • Chris and Joanna Earl, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, April 18
  • Eli and Elisa Brooks, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Andrea and Nik Krstic, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Tuesday, April 17
  • Scott and Katie Risley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Scott and Katie Risley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ming Ji Zhag and Qing Qing Cui, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jason and Diana Wade, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jose and Giovanni Sanchez, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Ming Ji Zhag and Qing Qing Cui, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jason and Diana Wade, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jose and Giovanni Sanchez, Ottawa, a boy.
Monday, April 16
  • Rustin and Venessa Schemm, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jesse and Shiloh Thacher, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Friday, April 13
  • Cora Garland, Lecompton, a girl.
Wednesday, April 11
  • Miranda Drake and Trayvon Guesby, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, April 12
  • Jake and Michelle Plegge, Eudora, a boy.
  • Brittany Stillian and Courtney Austin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brian and Ashley Rogers,, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, April 11
  • Sara and J.D. Warnock, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jamie Felts and Troy Sigle,, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, April 9
  • Justin and Lacey Simms, Pomona, a girl.
  • Travis and Ashley Spring, Eudora, a girl.
  • Katy and Peter Anderson, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, April 7
  • Katie and Jake McDaniel, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, April 4
  • Kyle and Jennifer Hayward, Basehor, a boy.
  • Thiwanka and Chamalie Samarakoon, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kyle and Grace Chapman, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, April 2
  • Shaylon and Melissa Kuehler, Tecumseh, a boy.
  • Ruben and Matilda Littlehead, Lawrence, a girl.
  • DeLeon Bell and Heidi Miller, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, April 1
  • Aaron and Mandy Shockley, Eudora, a girl.
  • Michael and Victoria Lowe, Lawrence, a girl.