Advertisement

Births for October 2011

Monday, Oct. 31
  • Jeremy Searles and Brandy Sneegas, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, Oct. 30
  • Sarah and Douglas Kieweg, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Danny and Jennifer Mehrhoff, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 29
  • Leticia and Osvaldo Gonzalez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Cody and Ashley Thornton, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 28
  • Chris and Meghan Stoppel, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Matt and Kelsey Weiss, Lawrence, , a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 27
  • Allen and MayAnne Mitchell, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Angelyn Harrenstein, Eudora, a girl.
  • David and Jacy Moneymaker, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 26
  • Bridget and Terri Dixon, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Cole and Jessi Smith, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Andi Strickell and Drew Rea, Eudora, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 24
  • Aprile and Brandon Miller, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Amanda and Steve Rush, Topeka, a boy.
Sunday, Oct. 23
  • Aoi Bowers and Georgia Foster, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 22
  • Jim and Tracee Sowers, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 21
  • Austin and Elissa Koelling, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brian and Breanna Steidley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Meagan and Dwane Jimerson II, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 19
  • Kelsey Sullivan and Bryant Clark, Pomona, a boy.
  • Marka Nelson, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 18
  • Terry and Heather Graves, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lisa Lorenz and Matt Helbing, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rob and Nicole Schafer, Baldwin City, a boy.
Sunday, Oct. 16
  • Carla Starnes, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 14
  • Ryan and Arely Mattson, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 16
  • Molly McDuffie and Patrick Dipman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Adrienne Atwell and Damien Belt, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 15
  • Rachel Cassity and Derek Ray, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Crystal Perkins, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 13
  • Sarah and George Tsaflias, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 14
  • Curtis Marks and Makayla Witt, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Jimmy and Rachelle Harllee, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 13
  • Jason Paul and Melissa Kathleen Bryan, Eudora, a girl.
  • James and Stacy Anderson, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 12
  • Christy Daughenbaugh, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Travis and Lisa Tozer, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 11
  • Casey and Kristina Wit, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Candra Kloog and Frank Rushe, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Candra Kloog and Frank Rushe, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Jonathan and Sharilyn Mathews, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 10
  • Mark and Linda Schieferecke, Eudora, a girl.
  • Josh and Sarah Glotzbach, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 6
  • Jessica Johnson and Eric McKinney, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 7
  • Spencer and Michelle Goff, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Andrew and Deanna Drummond, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 5
  • Travis and Leann Harrod, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Alicia Grigsby, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Seth and Adrianne Jones, Eudora, a boy.
  • Elizabeth Willis and Jonathan Collins, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Oct. 4
  • Angela Simpson and Eiliko Pubill, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mark and Shanelle Dupree, Kansas City, a girl.
  • Chris and T.J. Blunk, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nick and Amy Krug, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michelle and Chris Brabant, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jennifer Harrell and Brad Walters, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jalisa Wellington and Eddie Howard, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 3
  • Ed and Delaine Zeller, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brandon and Terri Finke, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Cassie and Austin Ogle, Ottawa, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 2
  • Amanda and Eric Vail, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Becki and Chad Johnston, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 1
  • Debrah and David Barnhart, Eudora, a girl.
  • Kirsten Brown, Lawrence, a boy.