Advertisement

Births for October 2008

Thursday, Oct. 30
  • Stephanie Wagner and Gabe Moore, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 31
  • Jillian Klaus and Jonathan Kliem, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 29
  • Ariela and Dan Unz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ruth Anna Trautloff, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 30
  • Heather and Jimmy Nigh, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Sara and Derek Tate, Winchester, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 29
  • Luke and Jessica Ludlum, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 30
  • Jennifer Allensworth, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 29
  • Christina Tillotson and Josh Wade, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 27
  • Chris and Jennifer Fertig, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lindsay White and Cody Simpson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Stephen and Rachel Rinehart, Overbrook, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 26
  • Galen and Tisha Adams, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 24
  • Thomas R. Hinson and Mona L. Thomann, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lesa and Terry Erisman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • LaMonte and Deanna Lassister, Topeka, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 23
  • James and Carrie Brewton, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Clay and Summer Taylor, Overbrook, a boy.
  • Briana Jump and Steven Bryant, Eudora, a girl.
Tuesday, Oct. 21
  • Wiles and Katie Bobo, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 20
  • Sam Horn and Charlene Nash, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Valerie Garcia and Andrew Luton, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 18
  • Clarissa Chino, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 17
  • Crystal Elder, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 15
  • Stephen and Cherokee Seminole, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Ashley Heryer, Prairie Village, a girl.
  • Nicholas Luna and Ashlei Reeder, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Oct. 14
  • Nicole Fisher, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 13
  • Chris and Tia Jeter, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 14
  • Tim and Rachelle Ostrander, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 13
  • Emily and Jay Schalansky, Topeka, a boy.
  • Sara and Jaron Asher, Lawrence, a boy and a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 12
  • Joseph and Danielle Hugunin, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 11
  • Brittney Green, Pomona, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 10
  • Ashley Mahkuk and Paul Gray, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 9
  • Ashley and Steven Stewart, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 10
  • Jeffery and Lisa Brunton, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Josh and Kylee Skahan, Topeka, a boy.
  • Jenny King and Kyle Augare, Lecompton, a boy.
  • Everado Delgado and Liza Billsie, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 9
  • Melanie Bolden, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jessica Guster and Antione Ford, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Wendy and Erich Bublitz, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Oct. 7
  • Jaydon and Michelle Ogden, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 8
  • Toni Shelton and Eddie Brison, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jacob and Julie Perry, McLouth, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 6
  • Don and Bonnie Bruns, Baldwin City, a boy.
Sunday, Oct. 5
  • Heather French and Xavier Thomas, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 2
  • Dexton Fields and Kelsey Schepmann, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 3
  • Pete and Kim Feyerabend, Eudora, a girl.
  • Brandi Bivens and Henry Johnson, Ottawa, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 2
  • Christopher and Kate Williamson, Ottawa, a boy.
  • LaShonte Harris and Olivia Moniz, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chris and Jennifer Moore, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 1
  • Josh and Tonie Reischman, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 28
  • Vincent and Marina Stavnino, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Melissa and J.P. McCoy, Lawrence, a girl.