Advertisement

Births for May 2007

Wednesday, May 30
  • Keith Myers and Stephanie Coon, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Richard and Hayley Daugherty, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 29
  • Tara Schneider and Malcolm Glover, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Megan Ybarra and Brian Roach Sr., Topeka, a girl.
  • Nichole and David Hayes, Eudora, a boy.
Sunday, May 27
  • Brittany Gregory and Jon Harrison, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rex and Staci Phillips, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 25
  • Rob and Shannon Jones, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chandler and Kimberly Stroup, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Rebecca and Jason Barrett-Fox, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, May 24
  • Emily Haefner and Aaron Silber, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Reuben and Paula Sender, Overbrook, a boy.
  • Rebecca and Timothy Newman, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, May 23
  • Marina Armenta and Jonathan King, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Russell and Candi Owens, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Jessica Otto and Jason Collins, Baldwin City, a boy.
Tuesday, May 22
  • John and Ayrrin Kostelnick, Lawrence, a girl.
  • David and Elisabeth Brown, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, May 21
  • Jon and Sarah Rossillon, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kara Nieder and Dennis Nazarenko, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Catherine and Shawn O'Brien, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, May 20
  • Sarah Milligan and Brandon Butler, Lecompton, a girl.
Saturday, May 19
  • Jim and Melisa Lord, Eudora, a boy.
  • Korey and Tabitha West, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, May 17
  • Nancy Spotted Tail and Otis Mater, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, May 16
  • Berta Miranda and Sergio Perez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michael and Roxy Dinkel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brandi Simpson and Antonio Glover, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lacie Wray, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 15
  • Linda McLaughlin, Topeka, a girl.
  • Rodger Erickson and Donna Ginther, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, May 14
  • Darrin and Tecia Kite, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, May 13
  • Christina Cott and Chad Edmonds, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, May 12
  • Tom and Maria Morey, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, May 10
  • Amanda and Brian Smith, Topeka, a boy.
Friday, May 11
  • Elsie Nettleton and Kelly Case, a boy.
  • Mari Thompson and David McCullough, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Melissa Rice and Scott Bozarth, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Saad Aldwayan and Munirah Alyahya, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, May 10
  • Ross and Robin Norris, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, May 9
  • Charles and Rebecca Terry, Winchester, a boy.
  • Gary and Stephanie Ziegler, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Whitney Daniels, Ottawa, a boy.
Tuesday, May 8
  • Vince and Julie Wondrack, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, May 6
  • Mark and Amy Higbie, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cody and Dave Miley, Olathe, a boy.
Monday, May 7
  • Jennifer Erskin, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 4
  • Jamie and Ibrahima Faye, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, May 3
  • Ibrahima and Jamie Faye, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, May 4
  • Alana Rhone and Sean Voth, Topeka, a boy.
  • David and Tracy Livingston, Burlington, a girl.
  • Asha and Rick Pruitt, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, May 3
  • James and Heather Nigh, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Amelia and Teddy Madl, Wellsville, a girl.
Wednesday, May 2
  • Eric and Kari Mack, Eudora, a boy.
  • Chris and Jenny Devers, Eudora, a girl.
  • Michael and Tenille Kimberlin, Meriden, a boy.
  • Tyler and Lindsay Clements, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chris Cannon and Sarah Cherry, Eudora, a boy.
Tuesday, May 1
  • Mike Waggoner and Yania Rodriguez, Lawrence, a boy.