Advertisement

Births for October 2006

Tuesday, Oct. 31
  • Scott and Shana Poettke, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tim Yoder and Lisa Barnes, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 30
  • Terresa and Joshua Hoke, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Oct. 28
  • Kari and Ismael Groves, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 29
  • Abdullah Eskandarany and Amani Kabli, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 26
  • Josh and Alicia Ridder, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 25
  • Travis and Susie Sullivan, Travis and Susie Sullivan, a boy.
  • Francis and Michelle Palmer, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 24
  • Amber Jackson and Russell Logan III, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michelle and Mike Parmley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brett and Brandy Horner, Eudora, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 23
  • Melissa Filippi-Franz and Eddie Franz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tara and Jonah Painter Sr., Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dustin Chewiwi and Patricia Zamora, a boy.
Sunday, Oct. 22
  • Jason and Sarah Hoskinson, Berryton, a girl.
  • Maggie and Joel Plummer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sara Ball, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Jessica Carter and Chad Shoup, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Oct. 21
  • Danielle Keyes and Justin Brown, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Julie and Jeremy Cohorst, Eudora, a boy.
  • Shawna Davis and Jeff Whitenight, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Andrea Williams, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 20
  • Sean and Mary Devlin, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 18
  • Keith and Kelli Lake, Eudora, a girl.
  • Angie and Dennis Miller, Eudora, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 19
  • Jeremy and Angie Coons, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sean and Niki Christensen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Natalia Gogichaeva, Lenexa, a boy.
  • Matt and Nikki Batzel, Eudora, a boy.
  • Emma Scioli and Philip Stinson, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 18
  • Bruce and Gina Hicks, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Minerva Villarruel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tim and Belinda DeMott, Baldwin, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 16
  • Ken and Jill Brungardt, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Thadd and Eliza Hale, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jake and Kate Ekstrom, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 14
  • Joshua and Rachel Woods, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 13
  • Janette Salisbury and David Bosh, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matthew Parton and Kendall Wallace, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 11
  • Brianne and Casey Cook, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rachel Snodgrass and Cainan Kennedy, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 12
  • Sandro and Jami Garcia, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Jason and Jennifer Kent, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 11
  • Kiyane Tucker and Courtney Smith, Jr., Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 10
  • Pamela Lemon and James Corbidge, Ozawkie, a boy.
  • Karen and Butch Hogan, Eudora, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 9
  • Amy and Eric Gruber, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michael and Jayne Brandel, Lawrence, twin girls.
Sunday, Oct. 8
  • Brenda Molina and Ezequiel Alonso, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 6
  • Brian and Jennille Wilt, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Brandon Goodner and Tracy Michael, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brandon and Christena Graves, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Arika and Chris Sprecker, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 5
  • Kati Spinelli and Adam Musson, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Oct. 3
  • William Pamaska and Tracy Teller, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 2
  • David and Angie Brown, David and Angie Brown, a girl.
  • Kyla Herbert, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lara and Matt Copeland, Topeka, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 1
  • Jose Rivera Jr. and Maria Melendez, Lawrence, a girl.
  • David Sinclair and Amanda Butler, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Somsanit and Laura Sengchan, Lawrence, a boy.