Advertisement

Births for May 2006

Wednesday, May 31
  • Richard and Bernadine Eastridge, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, May 30
  • David and Amy Hastings, Gardner, a boy.
Wednesday, May 31
  • Suzanne and Brian Kilgore, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Alissa and Dennis Thurman, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 30
  • Eric and Melissa Joramo, Topeka, a boy.
  • Becky and Branden Redding, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, May 29
  • Kyle Fowler and Sarah DeBower, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michael and Joni Beard, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, May 28
  • Blake and Amanda Beach, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Bryce and Jennifer Gartner, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, May 27
  • Heather and Frank Ice, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 26
  • Maria Lorena Lopez and Antonio Martinez, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brianna Franek and Justin Towery, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, May 25
  • Tessa and Jordan Haag, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Natalie and Kent Salisbury, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, May 23
  • Lisa Hyatt, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, May 24
  • Shari Bradt & Justin Bowen, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michelle Novak & Mike Novak, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Irina & Robert Rodriguez, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Laura Aguilar & Ivan Ruiz, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, May 19
  • Michelle Barnes, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, May 22
  • Jon and Bonnie Wohler, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, May 23
  • Cory Doyle and Chris Donahue, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Garth Havel and Amy Mullis-Havel, Pomona, a girl.
  • Deanna Harris, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Leila Zeinali and Mojtaba Ghoraishy, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jared and Angela Karten, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, May 22
  • Misty Yoakum, Eudora, a boy.
Saturday, May 20
  • Jonathan and Elissa Douglass, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, May 21
  • R.C. and Eli Metoxen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Travis and Terry Kay Sumner, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tasha Foster and Jeri James, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brian and Angie Bassett, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Saturday, May 20
  • David Brooks and Laura Kanost, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, May 19
  • Greg and Monica Markway, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tara Pittman and Chris Pittman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sharon and Joseph Campbell, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, May 18
  • Brenden and Katie Ourth, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kim Pacheco and James Montgomery, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Josh and Sarah Koelzer, Shawnee, a girl.
Wednesday, May 17
  • Doug and Dixie Summers, Eudora, a boy.
  • Wes and Lori Lanter, Nortonville, a girl.
  • Brian and Carey Burk, Valley Falls, a boy.
  • John and Sarah Koelzer, Shawnee, a girl.
Tuesday, May 16
  • Ji and Ara Ju, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jason and Melissa Anderson, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, May 15
  • Jamie Supernaw and Ruthanna Trautloff, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kylene Dickerson and Marlon Clark, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Ana and Salvador Luevano, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, May 14
  • John and Jeanne Mathews, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 12
  • Jeremy and Ashley McCarthy, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Suzy and Ben Jones, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James and Hannah David, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, May 11
  • David and Leslie Koerner, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 9
  • Christine and Mike Oleson, Eudora, a boy.
  • Wendy and Rich Cornell, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, May 10
  • Audrey Lamb and Chris Gamblin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Travis Wales and Crystal Rand, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 9
  • Mary and Jeffrey Kumin, Lenexa, a girl.
  • Jody and Jeff Mitchell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Pamela Simpson, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, May 8
  • Tim and Christina Scheer, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, May 7
  • Dave and Robin Otto, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 5
  • Amie McInroy, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Thursday, May 4
  • Rebecca and Michael Stutz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ted and Shelia Smith, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ann and Brent Hill, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, May 2
  • Tim and Becky Childers, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, May 3
  • Angela Bartlett, McLouth, a girl.
Tuesday, May 2
  • Dave and Ursula Nichols, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tim and Becky Childers, Lawrence, a boy.