Advertisement

Births for April 2006

Sunday, April 30
  • Barry Carver and Fabiana Cesa, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Aaron Polson and Aimee Ziegler, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nathaniel and Jessica Hall, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brent and Sharon Mueller, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Saturday, April 29
  • Isaac and Sondra Stutz, Nortonville, a girl.
  • Mike and Lana Garcia, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, April 26
  • Leah and Chris Finn, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jamie Vaughan and Chris Thomas, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Kit and Sarah Harris, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Wejdan Aledan and Sulaiman Alnujaidi, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Adam and Shella Elwell, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, April 28
  • Jennifer and James Myers, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, April 27
  • Josh and Regan Mitchell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Adam and Christin Geyer, Baldwin, a girl.
Tuesday, April 25
  • Aaron and Natalie Ball, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Rashon and Mansi Patel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mark and Marilee Hinderliter, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Michael and Kathy Ramirez, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, April 24
  • Josh and Teri Ediger, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brad and Emill Stoll, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, April 22
  • Nicole Wortman and Ricco Donald, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tim Bledsoe and Natasha Dailey, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, April 23
  • Cari and Jeff Simons, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, April 21
  • Joyce and Byron D. Coates Jr., McLouth, a girl.
  • Kelli Carbaugh, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Alan Terry and Lydia Diebolt, Baldwin, a girl.
Thursday, April 20
  • Gary and Ashley Harper, Eudora, a boy.
  • Michael and Janice Kanter, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kristi Weager and James Mitchiner, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, April 19
  • Angela and Dustin Jones, Eudora, a girl.
  • Ted and Virginia Rice, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, April 17
  • Amy and Eric Shumaker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Travis Shepard and Candice Drake, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kristen and Brent Swain, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, April 16
  • Amanda Turner and Josh Meisel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Roger and Wendi Morris, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, April 15
  • Kimberly Thompson and Joshua Lay, Leavenworth, a boy.
Thursday, April 13
  • Jeremy and Amanda Smith, McLouth, a boy.
Wednesday, April 12
  • Brad and Kelli Nicks, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, April 11
  • Darren and Stephanie Shupe, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Stacey Donovan and Cole Robison, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, April 9
  • Brenda and Ted Martinez, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, April 8
  • Julie Munson and Jake Perry, McLouth, a boy.
Friday, April 7
  • Chris and Joy Coleman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jeff and Deanna Sittner, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Andrew and Kendra Yoder, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mary Moats and David Malone, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, April 5
  • Mark and Natalia Gulley, De Soto, a boy.
Thursday, April 6
  • Dave and Lindsey Jellison, Topeka, a girl.
Wednesday, April 5
  • Geriann Bermudez-Martin and Chris Martin, Topeka, twin girls.
  • DeAnna Evilsizor and Jesse Wells, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Mark and Natalie Gulley, De Soto, a boy.
  • Mark and Natalie Gulley, De Soto, a boy.
Monday, April 3
  • Richy Smith and Shanna Knowles, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, April 4
  • Jenet and Emeterio Rapada Jr., Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, April 3
  • Tracey and Jude Kastens, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Bobi Jo Lana and Jeff Moreno, Eudora, a girl.
Saturday, April 1
  • Jessica and J.J. Willems, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, April 2
  • Mark and Shawna Bowden, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, April 1
  • Christina Cott, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amanda Miller, Oskaloosa, a girl.