Advertisement

Births for June 2005

Thursday, June 30
  • Jim and Doni Slough, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 29
  • Nicole Krambeer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Andy Deal and Rael Augare-Deal, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 30
  • Bob and DeAnna Parsons, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, June 29
  • Morgan and Amy Helm, Perry, a girl.
  • Andrea Albright and Lance Adams, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jessica Eller and Jon Carpenter, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Sharon Dew, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, June 28
  • Jennifer Thomas and Michael Leonard, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mohammed Alghamdi and Fatima AlQhtani, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lori Schlenker and Andy Bentley, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Katie Calderon, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Shannon and Mark O'Lear, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, June 26
  • Jennifer and Derek Schmidt, Independence, a girl.
Monday, June 27
  • Sara and Jacques Moraille, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, June 25
  • Jeff and Becky Halloran, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Latisha Seetin and Jay DeShazo, Perry, a boy.
  • Donna Brown, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, June 24
  • Ben and Melissa Wrench, Topeka, a girl.
  • Kim Rice, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Stephanie and Joshua Wiggins, Broken Arrow, Okla., a girl.
Wednesday, June 22
  • Jeremy and Lindsay Coombs, Topeka, a boy.
  • Emily and Lou Mulligan, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, June 23
  • Tony and LeAnn Schmitt, Linwood, a girl.
Tuesday, June 21
  • Brian and April Denlinger, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Justine Jackson and Littlejohn Barry, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 20
  • Erica Lisenby and Dustin Stoll, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, June 19
  • Virginia and Tony Sutton, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michael and Chasity Burnett, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Matt Doyle and Ashley McGlinn, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Stephanie Crawford, Eudora, a boy.
Friday, June 17
  • Erica Brown and Rodrigo Rodriguez, Topeka, a girl.
  • Elizabeth and Ethan Schmidt, Eudora, a boy.
  • Wes and Natasha Bertels, Winchester, twin girls.
Thursday, June 16
  • Mark and Amanda Bennett,, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Travis and Kathleen Alderson, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 15
  • Scott and Tara Cunningham, Ozawkie, a boy.
  • Chris and Candace Dunback, Eudora, a boy.
Tuesday, June 14
  • Dana and William Holloway, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Vera and Matthew Long, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Erin and Preston Girard, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 13
  • Tricia Beatty & Quenton Criqui, Melvern and Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, June 12
  • Jasmine Moten and Ahmed Austin, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, June 10
  • Stephanie Coon and Keith Myers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chelsea Johnstone, Eudora, a girl.
  • Hamadand and Badriyah Alghonaim, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 9
  • Chris and Lori George, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Shanda and Joseph Hurla, Eudora, a boy.
  • Milena Stanislavova and Atanas Stefanov, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, June 7
  • Darren and Pamela Paussan, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, June 8
  • Steven and Renee Daniels, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jane Huesemann and Steve Harrington, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, June 5
  • Mauro and Shanna Schiavon, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, June 6
  • Emily Hermreck and Dustin Cassel, Olsburg, a girl.
  • Chris and Amy Phalen, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, June 5
  • Mauro and Shanna Schiavon, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, June 4
  • Jason and Sarah Spreer, Perry, a girl.
Friday, June 3
  • Maria and Tom Morey, Lawrence, a girl.
  • K. Stroup and Vernon Dempsey, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jodi and Jamie Wymore, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Stephanie and Lawrence Hollingsworth, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 2
  • Michael and Kristin Barnes, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Lisa and Colby Manley, Eudora, a boy.
Wednesday, June 1
  • Aaron and Kristi Good, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Dustin and Megan Wolford, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chris and Yukiko Coons, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Demetria and Warren White, Eudora, a girl.