Advertisement

Births for September 2003

Monday, Sept. 29
  • Esther Oviedo and Jerry Schoel, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Lance and Janci Mullen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeff and Melissa Sauer, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Amanda Hazel and Tom Peterson, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Sept. 26
  • Jacob Williams and Misty Graves, Lawrence, a boy.
  • David Lee and Zhao Hui, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cathy SunYoung Park, Overland Park, a girl.
Thursday, Sept. 25
  • Sunghee Kwak and Sang Lee, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jeff and Keri Moreno, Eudora, a girl.
  • Laura and Peter Herlihy, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Robin Meyer and Joey New, Winchester, a girl.
  • Jamie and Barb Prescott, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Sept. 22
  • Tammy LeRow, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Sept. 23
  • Erin and Dan Green, Olathe, a girl.
  • Matt and Kerri Lawler, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Sept. 24
  • Adam and Angela Forrest, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jill and Mark LaPoint, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Sept. 22
  • Tammy LeRon, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brian Dugan and Natasha Fletcher, Linwood, a boy.
  • Diana Martino and Teddy Duarte, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Angela and Jai Nitz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Doug and Terra Byers, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, Sept. 21
  • Matthew and Angela McClorey, Lawrence, a boy.
  • William and Jill Smethers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Megan Tiner and Robert Smith, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Saturday, Sept. 20
  • Arlyn and Loretta Miller, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeffery and Alicia Perkins, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Calvin Coleman and Jan Longfellow, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jake and Bridgett Hout, Overbrook, a boy.
Friday, Sept. 19
  • Matthew and Andrea Dawson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Julie and Greg Justus, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • John and Jennifer Clark, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Sept. 18
  • Mark Tullis and Kristan Kelley, McLouth, a girl.
  • Jennifer and Brad Courtney, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Tasha Keathley and Derek Helms, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Sept. 17
  • Paul and Amanda Weber, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Scott and Amanda Michaels, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Loyd and Tricia Redus, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Sept. 16
  • Robert and Tracy Ewy, Eudora, a girl.
  • Gary and Ashley Harper, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jim and Allison Moore, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justine and James Wardlow, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Josalic Autry and Keith Church, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Mark and Amanda Bennett, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Sept. 14
  • Melanie and Chris Shafer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ted and Virginia Rice, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Georgeanna Martin and Christopher Lyons, Gardner, a girl.
Thursday, Sept. 11
  • Chelsea and Sutagee Anglin, Eudora, a boy.
Friday, Sept. 12
  • Greg and Kelly Knipp, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Mike and Shelly Todd, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Leigh Ann and John Gardner, Winchester, a girl.
Thursday, Sept. 11
  • Erika Hirahoka and Dan Chappell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Janie and Matt McPherson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Heather and Adam Bridges, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Bill and Cindy Crissler, Berryton, a boy.
  • Bryan and Jessica Johnston, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Wednesday, Sept. 10
  • Joel and Jane Juelsgaard, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mike and Jenna Strickler, Nortonville, a girl.
  • Jason and Stacee Kersley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Andrew Burkitt and Erica Hicks, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Sept. 8
  • Jeremy and Stacey Young, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Evan and Shelly Robinson, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Sept. 6
  • Deborah Martin and Kevin Roe, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mike Tennyson and Beth Lee, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Calderon and Angel Lambert, Ottawa, a boy.
Friday, Sept. 5
  • Jeff and Becci Hardie, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James Hubin and Ashley Houser, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Sept. 4
  • Carol and Tony Hayden, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Sept. 1
  • Patrick and Amy Rasmussen, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Sept. 3
  • Marcus Bell and Daphne Lee, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brian and Julinne Kemp, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Zeke and Kris Cunningham, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Sept. 1
  • Dayna Lee and Benjamin Gibler, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kevin and Angelina Schwarz, Ottawa, a girl.