Advertisement

Births for October 2003

Friday, Oct. 31
  • Deana Kucza and Dee Atkins, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 29
  • Melissa and Chad Hoffman, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 31
  • Richard Marshall and Jesicca McAlister, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Dustin and Amy Sink, Ottawa, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 30
  • Dan and Becky Twedt, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Matt and Tabitha Myer, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 27
  • Erin Taylor and Jason Driscoll, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Oct. 28
  • Aaron and Anj Riffel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeff and Becky Halloran, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amanda Maberry, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cris and Pam Chamberlain, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Janelle Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Wade and Megan Cottrell, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 26
  • Michael and Nicole Wooden, Ozawkie, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 27
  • Chad Pewano and Risa Wilford, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 24
  • Robert Davis and Angie Williams, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 25
  • Kris and Shannon Hassler, Ottawa, a boy.
Thursday, Oct. 23
  • Jack and Chastity Beerbower, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mindy G. Transmeier, Eudora, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 22
  • Bryanna and Michael Conrad, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mani and Samyuktha Kotala, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Darnell Nash and Jennifer Hunter, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 21
  • Mike Lovell and Vicki Edwards, Princeton, a boy.
  • Amanda Isaacks and Darrick Doleman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brad and Emily Wolcott, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Karla Johnson and Antonio Cervantes, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Oct. 20
  • Brian and Corina Yazzie, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jonathan and Vanessa Thomas, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Justin and Jean Anderson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Derek and Jennifer Schmidt, Independence, Kan., a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 18
  • Fiona and Danny Li, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 19
  • Enoch and Terri Etter, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Oct. 18
  • Fiona and Danny Li, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 16
  • Tasha Williams and Dustin Crabtree, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Heather Nichols, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Doria and Chad Skinner, Topeka, a boy.
Wednesday, Oct. 15
  • Saleh and Sadiqah Alshumrani, Lawrence, a boy and a girl.
  • Amy Hummelgaard and Jeffrey Westbrook, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Calvin Janis and Michelle Thompson, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 13
  • Virgina Hoeker and Richard Smith, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 14
  • Kiley and Shelly Rice, Topeka, a boy.
  • Dave and Leah Thomas, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Angela Gregory, McLouth, a girl.
  • Edna and Donnie Wells, Topeka, a girl.
  • Daniel and Brandy Williams, Shawnee, a girl.
  • John and Carrie Pepperdine, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Oct. 13
  • Becky and Brian O'Keefe, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jeff and Lori Warrender, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Oct. 11
  • Amanda and Terry Jackson, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, Oct. 10
  • Gregory and Chelsey Rader, Baldwin, a girl.
Thursday, Oct. 9
  • Ryan and Jenny Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 10
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay Logan, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Oct. 8
  • Scott and Faith Harries, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Noah and Kristi Garber, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lucinda and Wes Crenshaw, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michelle and Mike Parmley, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Oct. 7
  • Kurtiss and Trisha Olson, Eudora, a boy.
Friday, Oct. 3
  • Mahin and Jim Para-Cremer, Perry, a boy.
  • Kellie and Ryan Brittingham, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lance and Paula Larson, Nortonville, a boy.
Saturday, Oct. 4
  • Richard and Marcia Pickens, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Sunday, Oct. 5
  • Vernon and Sue Holbert, Lawrence, a boy.