Advertisement

Births for November 2003

Sunday, Nov. 30
  • Ed and Cindy Kane, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nichelle Parks and Criz Blauvett, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Dennis and Tracy Hadl, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Nov. 29
  • Anthony and Jessica Brixius, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Erica Braswell, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Nov. 28
  • Peter and Gretchen Browning, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Christina Blades and Charles Hakes, Ottawa, a boy.
Wednesday, Nov. 26
  • Jeff and Meg Kumin, Lenexa, a boy.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Gray, McLouth, a boy.
  • Micki and Juan Martinez Jr., Lawrence, twin boys.
  • Derron and Jennifer Wrubel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sabrina and Jeffrey Wellman, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Nov. 27
  • Rachel Zavarse, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Nov. 24
  • Kristopher Davis and Erin Kennedy, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cassandra and Thomas Reyes, Ottawa, a girl.
Saturday, Nov. 22
  • Kevin Anderson and Angie Pence, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Nov. 23
  • Wesley and Michelle Bulleigh, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Julie and Robert Neff, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Nov. 22
  • Kelly and Justin Lorenzo, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Nov. 20
  • Dan and Mary Sutherland, Topeka, a boy.
Friday, Nov. 21
  • Craig and Amy Weishaar, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Nov. 18
  • Anthony and Neda Alrobaire, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tyson and Nicole Heck, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeff and Danielle Price, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Lora and Craig Stoppel, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Adam and Staci Weingartner, Ottawa, a boy.
Wednesday, Nov. 19
  • Matt and Janele Bahnmaier, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chuck and Linda Wood, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Nov. 17
  • James Dicker and Sara Kapfer, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Heather Shaffer, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Darren and Allison Bird, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Nov. 15
  • Ralph and Leslie Guffey, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Bob and Sandy Warner, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Eddy and Maureen Batista, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Nov. 16
  • Matt and Angela Griffin, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Louis and Adrienne Nunez, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michael and Laura Urish, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Nov. 14
  • Jennifer Roth and Greg Rupp, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Nov. 15
  • Katie and Jon Davis, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Nov. 13
  • Doug and Rinae Myers, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Nov. 14
  • Jonathan and Allison Knisely, Ottawa, a girl.
Tuesday, Nov. 11
  • Nisha and Kissan Joseph, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jeff and Erika Plumlee, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jessica and Nathan Fortner, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Nov. 12
  • David and Sandra Perez, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kevin and Kari Ballew, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Todd Courson, Topeka, a boy.
  • Jamie Tanner, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Winon and Angela Kelley, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Nov. 13
  • Chad and Kathy Shobe, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Ross and Sally Linden, Eudora, a boy.
  • Amy and Michael Vander Meer, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Dawn Harjo, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Nov. 10
  • David and Traci Marcum, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Nov. 9
  • Reggie and Amber Christiansen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brad and Ronni Faircloth, Eudora, a boy.
Saturday, Nov. 8
  • Doug and Tiffany Ellis, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ted and Amy Juhl, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Nov. 7
  • Jason and Lynn Parman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Franco and Pamela Bafaro, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Joseph and Rachael Saville, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Khaled and Ghasbah Alshehri, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ron and Ellen Bottorff, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Franco and Pamela Bafaro, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Nov. 6
  • Brian and Camille Ipsen, Tecumseh, a boy.
  • Stacey Hayes, Olathe, a boy.
  • Miguel and Jessica Cadena, Topeka, a boy.
Wednesday, Nov. 5
  • Andrew and Sarah Applegarth, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Nov. 4
  • Reid and Talitha Martin, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Matt and Heather McReynolds, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brad and Amy Finkeldei, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Dan and Elizabeth Bond, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Greg and Keela Lam, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Nov. 2
  • Kerry and John Salvino, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Felicia and Keith Impson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lindsey Eisenbarger and Vincent Scott, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Daisy Bradshaw and Victor Nelson, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Nov. 3
  • Kimberly and Brian Green, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Melanie Maxwell-Shelkey and Jeff Shelkey, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James Hetrick and Meta Woodward, Lecompton, a girl.
  • Julian Howard and Benita Jackson, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Nov. 1
  • Dana and Jim Wilson, Manhattan, a girl.
  • Steve Schmidt and Stephanie Schmidt, Topeka, a girl.
  • Amy Hansard and Marius Johnson, Lawrence, a girl.