Advertisement

Births for June 2003

Saturday, June 28
  • Kristen Wolfe and David Masem, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 30
  • Megan and Craig Menzel, Lawrence, a girl.
  • David Hayes II and Nichole Hickman, Eudora, a girl.
  • Tom and Dari Hilbert, Topeka, a boy.
  • Kristin and Timothy Morland, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, June 27
  • Jason Ediger and Billie McDermott, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, June 28
  • Grant and Stephanie Thorne, Eudora, a boy.
  • Michael and Kim Augustine, Eudora, a boy.
  • Russ and Hope Crafton, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, June 29
  • Michael and Lynn Murphy, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dustin and Jennifer Gumbel, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Thursday, June 26
  • Jody and Jeff Mitchell, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, June 27
  • Melissa and Aaron Daggett, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mr. David Mincy and Miss Mattie Burns, Perry, a boy.
  • Trisha and David Bolt, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, June 24
  • Brett and Pepper Bones, Princeton, a boy.
  • Eugene and Dorene Ross, Perry, a girl.
Wednesday, June 25
  • William and Shelley Otto, Machias, Maine, a girl.
  • Dale and Angela Brown, McLouth, a boy.
  • Thomas and Tammy Wiseman, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Daniel and Jennifer Longacre, Eudora, a girl.
  • Dan and Karla Hughes, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 26
  • Todd Meyer and Terra Lubin, Lawrence, twin girls.
  • Marta and Byron Caminero-Santangelo, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shawna Davis and Jeff Whitenight, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Bette Breason and Jeremy Pentlin, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 25
  • Thomas and Tammy Wiseman, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Daniel and Jennifer Longacre, Eudora, a girl.
  • Dan and Karla Hughes, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dale and Angela Brown, McLouth, a boy.
Monday, June 23
  • Nathan and Danielle Young, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Trevor and Nicole Flynn, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lena and Michael Norwood, Lawrence, a boy.
  • John and Michelle Crawford, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, June 24
  • George and Nicole Conforti, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jackie Gillaspie and Clint Roney, Carbondale, a girl.
  • Brett and Pepper Barnes, Princeton, a boy.
  • Tingting Wang and Jianhuk Liu, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, June 21
  • Rod and Erika Stanley, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, June 18
  • Angie Barnhardt, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Margarita and Jesus Zuniga, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Russell and Lisa Marie Benke, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tommy and Michelle Thompson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeannette and Heath Holland, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Thursday, June 19
  • Shane and Tracie Newell, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Tammara Tolbert, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Christopher Johnson and Samantha Anderson, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, June 20
  • Dacia and Michael Maher, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, June 14
  • Rusty and Lynda Taul, Pomona, a girl.
  • Josh and Jennifer Burnett, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, June 15
  • Rick and Heidi Coleman, Eudora, a girl.
Monday, June 16
  • Tara and Chris Pittman, Eudora, a boy.
Tuesday, June 17
  • Tom and Corinne Rice, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matthew Jancich and Ashley Parham, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Heather Krase-Minnick and Brad Minnick, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 18
  • Gary and Jill Rogers, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Saturday, June 14
  • Dannie Sterling and Guero Pinedo, Linwood, a boy.
Thursday, June 12
  • Jennifer and Trent Henderson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kendra and Mike Sutton, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, June 13
  • Ian and Stephanie Black, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Kenny and Liz Dodds, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, June 14
  • Eric and April Casaert, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 11
  • Russ and Jeni Woodgate, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Andrew and Debbie Pitts, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Angela Allsbury, Enid, Okla., a boy.
  • Jackie and Toby Eastland, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jamie Taylor, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 9
  • John and Lynn Kelley, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, June 10
  • Toby and Staci Prawl, Eudora, a girl.
Sunday, June 8
  • Jesse Delcampo and Misty McAlister, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, June 9
  • Angel and Carmen Martinez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeffrey and Stacia Bone, Lawrence, a boy.
  • David and Shanna Smith, Ottawa, a boy.
Friday, June 6
  • Nick Hutchison and Desteny Clark, Garnett, a boy.
  • Michael and Tara Honeyman, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 5
  • Lisa Neal, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nicholas and Becky Rogers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matt and Rachel Miller, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 4
  • Joshua and Tomi Smith, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, June 3
  • Damarcus Jones and Nicole Williams, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Matt and Megan Bones, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Will and Shelby Robarge, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, June 2
  • Robyn Mendoza, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, June 1
  • Rick and Shelly Goscha, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Marc and Gwendolyn Conover, Lawrence, a girl.