Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, May 20, 2007

Members of KU’s 2007 graduating class

May 20, 2007

Advertisement

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

With Highest Distinction

(tentative)

Degrees Granted Since

May 21, 2006

Lashanna Yvette Brunson, Alyson Douglas Colver, Katherine Mateel Fluker, Jamie Lee Grinsell, Milos Jovan Jekic, Jeffrey James Johnston, Cara Kelly-Tickle, April Marie Lorett, Lauren Michelle Marino, Lindsey Danielle Matson, Adam Dennis Pyszczynski, Alison A. Ryan, Matthew James Thompson, Casey Elizabeth Thornburgh.

With Highest Distinction

(tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Carolyn Joy Blatchford, Brittany Kate Bradley, Derek Edward Brown, Louise Alison Brown, Rachael Anne Costello, David Allen Creed, Laura Ann Dague, Crissy Lynne Del Percio, Cailinn Summer Drouin, Mallory Evan Engler, Edward August Epps, Mark Allen Gdowski, Abbie Nicole Gilmore, Chelsea Jayne Gordon, Elizabeth Louisa Hamel, Meredith Leigh Hauber, Lindsay Nicole Ignatowski, Kyle Evan Kemege, Kristin Ann Kennalley, Alison Marie Kieler, Ryan Matthew Kusmin, Audrey Lynn Lauber, Wingyan Leung, Kellie K. Magill, Stephanie Ann Mattingly, Jacqueline Rae McClenny, Anne Isabel McEnroe, Stephanie Rae Meador, David Warfield Melgren, David Alexander Mitts, Andrew James Olive, Mitchell Allan Papish, Andrew Chris Payne, Taylor Alison Price, Mallory Glynnis Richardson, Michelle L. Rissky, John M. Rosenberg, Edward Weston Santee, Kayce June Seidl, Adam Christopher Shaner, Annie M. Sims, Nathan Daniel Smith, Ishmael Soghrati, Lynn Swafford, Lucas Todd Thompson, Erin Nicole Vernon, Christine Clayton Walters, Ashley Suzann White, Ashlee Nicole Widler.

With Distinction

(tentative)

Degrees Granted Since

May 21, 2006

Jacqueline L. Austin, Eric James Benavidez, Daniel Joseph William Cole, Tod Cole, Marcie Ann Cooperman, Andrea Nicole Giles, Emily Rachel Hirsekorn, Susan Ann Kary, Emily J. Kenagy, Delia Denise Kimbrel, Timothy David Lindshield, Terra Rae Lord, Rachel Elizabeth Mehl, Matthew Aaron Moeder, Joel Daniel Myers, Paul Mitchell Oswald, Lori Ann Parker, Jessica Ellen Plummer, Derek Russell Richards, Jennifer Nicole Rizzo, Jennifer Katherine Roach, Lindsey Allison Rood, Marcy R. Rutan, Andrew Michael Shernuk, Dana Elizabeth Silverman, Christydale Lawrence Sims, Daniel Sterling Stanhope, Toshiyuki Wakana, Emily Sue Williams, Annika E.Williamschen.

With Distinction

(tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Jasper Vaughndale Abbott, Lauren Anne Albani, Paul Michael Alderman, Adelaide Elizabeth Allen, Brian David Altman, Amy Marie Appleyard, Travis West Barnicle, Jeffrey Brian Baumert, Tyler Rand Bron, Justin Edward Brown, Donna Tracy Bryant, Morgan Nicole Butrick, Halley J. Chapman, Claire A. Christ, Zachary Steven Coble, Jennifer Ann Collins, Hannah Elizabeth Cowell, Alexander Walker Crouse, Tyler James Davis, Sheryl Marie Doubek, Bryce J. Edgar, Leslie Marie Eldridge, Sarah Gail Elliott, Jonathan Dale Evenson, Erica Ann Fishel, Deborah Lee Fitzgerrel, Heather Elizabeth Floyd, Marcus Christopher Ford, Michelle Renee Goodrick, Megan Marie Guhl, Lisa Xinwei Guo, Ren-Tin Tiffany Harn, Jesse Daniel Haug, James Malcolm Cecil Haver II, Lawrence Philip Henderson, Jamie Lynne Hoover, Nathan Andrew Howard, Dayna Roxanne Jones, Garth E. Kimbrell, Gabrielle Courtney Kissane, Yujie Li, Natalie Teal McAllister, Oluwofemi Morohunfola, Robert John Murphy, Drew D. Nedved, John Travis Nelson, Dena Kay Neuenschwander, Caitlyn Ngoc Nguyen, Suong Thi Nguyen, Justin Prescott Norton, Ashley Ann Osbern, Lauren Elizabeth Ozburn, Justina Lillian Patterson, Megan Ann Persinger, Terrence Gordon Peterson, Brian Hardy Pitts, Kevin Daniel Pitts, Michael Adam Prochaska, Chelsey Alexandra Pryor, Andrew Jason Ricke, Valerie Lee Robertson, Eli Andrew Rosenberg, Frank Thomas Sahli, Kayvon Jon Sarraf, Claire Marie Scharenberg, Sarah Michelle Seaman, Kristan Rae Seibel, Nolan Bruce Seim, Niloofar Shahmohammadi, Nicholas Mills Sigman, Jake D. Simms, Sarah Dawn Sims, Daniel Allen Singer, Joseph Michael Sparacino, Timothy Wallace Stauffer, Jonathan Thomas Steele, Joshua Dane Stewart, Matthew Harrison Taylor, Zachary Jon Viets, Elizabeth Rose Vocasek, Lance Andrew Watson, Anne Viola Weltmer, Brynn Joy White, David Paul Wiese.

Departmental Honors

Degrees Granted Since

May 21, 2006

Jacqueline L. Austin, Psychology; Kyle Anthony Brittingham, English; Tod Cole, English; Kathleen Kelly Daughety, History; Sean Hogan Fresen, Communication Studies; Andrea Nicole Giles, Speech-Language-Hearing; Justin J. Hanke, Biology; Philip Douglas Hickson, History; Nicole Renee Holmes, Communication Studies; Zachary Dean Hutcheson, Geography; Delia Denise Kimbrel, Sociology; Emily Elizabeth King-Clark, English; Charles Owen Leifer, English; Lauren Michelle Marino, History; Lindsey Danielle Matson, Psychology; Joel Daniel Myers, English; Christydale Lawrence Sims, Communication Studies; Hayley Marie Travis, English.

Departmental Honors

(tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Lauren Anne Albani, American Studies; Paul Michael Alderman, Psychology; Hilda Audardottir-Goulay, Political Science; Jordan Woodruff Baranowski, English; Lawrence Edward Barbary, History; Michael Hanley Barry, English; Samuel David Billen, East Asian Languages & Cultures; Joseph Thomas Brewer, Anthropology; Louise Alison Brown, French; Anne Elizabeth Burgard, English; Catherine Rose Butel, Latin American Studies and Political Science; Morgan Nicole Butrick, Biology; Sandra Rose Carpenter, Psychology; Aubree Antoinette Cates Caston, Psychology; Halley J. Chapman, Psychology; Jennifer Ann Collins, Religious Studies; Rachael Anne Costello, Linguistics; Sarah Elizabeth Dees, English and Religious Studies; Nicholas Robert Degner, Biochemistry; Jonathan M. Dennis, Religious Studies; Cailinn Summer Drouin, French; Leslie Marie Eldridge, Political Science; Jonathan Dale Evenson, East Asian Languages & Cultures; Jennifer Erin Farwell, Political Science; Erica Ann Fishel, Biology; Bridget Dawn Franklin, Mathematics; Mary Alexandra Garavaglia, Speech-Language-Hearing; Philip R. George, History; Kate Elizabeth Giessel,Theatre & Film; Anna Monica Gonzales, English; Meaghan Cathleen Goodman, Speech-Language-Hearing; Michelle Renee Goodrick, Psychology; Sarah Michelle Gordon, Communication Studies; Jennifer Lauren Greco, Communication Studies; Jennifer Marie Guerra, Chemistry; Rebekah Jean Hartnett, African & African-American Studies; Meredith Leigh Hauber, Spanish; Jesse Daniel Haug, Economics; Nicole Marie Hayes, Speech-Language-Hearing; Emily Clare Hamilton Hensley, English; William Arthur Hensley IV, Psychology; Sarah Catherine Hess, Environmental Studies; Ryan Peter Hilger, Political Science; Krista Marie Holzgraefe, Communication Studies; Aaron Katsumi Hood, East Asian Languages & Cultures; Amy Rose Hurt, English and French; Samantha Kay Irick, Speech-Language-Hearing; Audra Rochelle Jenkins,Theatre & Film; Dayna Roxanne Jones, Speech-Language-Hearing; Kyle Evan Kemege, Biochemistry; Kristin Ann Kennalley, Philosophy; Alison Marie Kieler, Political Science; Garth E. Kimbrell, English; Erika Blaine Klosterhoff, Psychology; Matthew Carl Lanier, English; Paul Calvin Lantis, Economics; Shannon Lynne Layman, Psychology; Wingyan Leung, Biology; Yujie Li, Biology; Jon Petter Lindberg, Political Science; Adam Mark Lockridge, Philosophy; Kyle Scott Lovseth, Psychology; Jamie Leigh Lowder, Psychology; Cynthia Lynn, African & African-American Studies and English; Amanda Catherine Erika Mai, English; Maria Ximena Maldonado-Morales, English; Jacqueline Rae McClenny, English; Anne Isabel McEnroe, Classical Languages and English; Noah Daniel McGraw, Economics; Amanda Marie McKee, Speech-Language-Hearing; Sheila K. McNerney, Literature, Language & Writing; Jeff A. Milberger, Humanities; Pamela Brooke Mitchell, American Studies; Oluwofemi Morohunfola, Communication Studies; Sarah Mahoney Mueting, History; Rachel Nadolna, Psychology; Andrew James Olive,Microbiology; Mitchell Allan Papish, English; Stacie Nicole Pawlan, Psychology; Terrence Gordon Peterson, History; Taylor Alison Price, History; Noah Michael Rees, Germanic Languages & Literatures; Mariza Virginia Rosales, Speech-Language-Hearing; Todd Evan Rose, Anthropology; Daniel Kaiser Saunders, Economics; Brock Alexander Schwien, English; Kristan Rae Seibel, Political Science; Kerem Sengun, Economics; Adam Christopher Shaner, Microbiology; Margaret Elizabeth Sherman, French; Peter Cade Simonsen, History and Psychology; Annie M. Sims, Communication Studies; Nathan Daniel Smith, Microbiology; Timothy Wallace Stauffer, English; David Brandon Sturm, Political Science; Azia Ahmad Sultani, Psychology; Matthew Harrison Taylor, English; Lucas Todd Thompson, American Studies, English, History and Political Science; Lisa Marie Tilson, English; Erin Nicole Vernon, Psychology; Alec Greiner Waggoner, Geology; Ashlee Nicole Widler, Speech-Language-Hearing; Jonathan Wesley Wright, Political Science.

Bachelor of Arts

African and African-American

Studies

Jonathan Miles Bunch, Matthew Aaron Conley, Rebekah Jean Hartnett.

American Studies

Lauren Anne Albani, Tyler Ray Allen, Margaret Louise Avci, Joseph Michael Clark*, Emily N. Cummings, Russell Lewis French Jr.*, Colleen Leigh Klein, Pamela Brooke Mitchell, Stephen G. Nichols, Connor Lynch Quillen*, Charles Aaron Soby, Lucas Todd Thompson, Steven Michael Vital, James Michael Wiesner*.

Anthropology

Brian Witham Alfers*, Laney Breann Allbritten, Lauren E. Baehner, Joel Louis Barohn, Joseph Thomas Brewer, Jennifer L. Brill, Jeffrey Barton Brown, Scott Martin Chaussee, Michael Aaron Cibura*, Grady P. Creek*, Austin Jerrard Elser, Emily Kathleen Hampton, Rebekah Jean Hartnett, Nathaniel Lee Henderson, Honey R. Hooper, Bart Leroy Johnson*, Katherine Suzanne Lawler*, David Michael Legg*, Heather Lea McIntyre, Erin Marie McMillan, Kelsey Anne Oltrogge, Nash T. Ottaway*, Rebecca Jane Palmer, Rachel Anne Podor, Todd Evan Rose, Kelley B. Sanchez, Colt Lee Schafer, Heidi Marie Schellman, Paul Christopher Shipley, Caitlin Marie Summerlin*, Zachary Jon Viets, Jessica L.Wassergord*, Phillip Paul Weber*.

Applied Behavioral Science

Erin M. Bodzin*, Lashanna Yvette Brunson*, Debbie Pei-Pei Chou*, Allison Marie Clifford, Zachary Steven Coble, Amanda Lynn Costner, Cheris Kallise Daniels, Loretta L. Delp*, Rena Joy Fishman*, Jeffrey M. Gordon, Jessica Ann Gordon, Kasey Leigh Hagle, Barbara Jean Haney, Le'Andra ReNee Hood, Jenna Leigh Jablonski*, Melissa Sue LaPanta, Eunjoo Lee, Rachel Johanna Leland*, Linh Boi Ly*, Alyssa M. Mitchell, Amanda J. Ostgulen, Tiffany Nicole Prehn, Sarah Michelle Sapenaro, Dana Elizabeth Silverman*, Jennifer Brooke Sinclair, Lindsey Ayers Tanner, Nicholas Edward Trudeau, Laura A. Wagner, Christine Clayton Walters, Lance Andrew Watson.

Astronomy

Stuart Andrew Jack*, Lori Christina Smith*.

Biochemistry

Trinh Le Doan, Dustin Kyle Elliott, Marcus Christopher Ford, Samuel Dwight Gilliland, Lisa Xinwei Guo, Kyle Evan Kemege, Jonathan R. Korte, Robert John Murphy, Drew D. Nedved, Son Thanh Nguyen*, Jess Tyler Randall, Evan G. Reed, Gregory Simon Scholtz, Joshua Dane Stewart, Matthew James Thompson.

Biology

Elizabeth Louise Albright, Hilda Audardottir-Goulay, Faith Madeline Butler, Morgan Nicole Butrick, Susanna Mi-Wha Chang*, Albert Thomas Chmielewski, Simon Andrew Clark, Elizabeth Ann Crotty, Matthew Shea Deaver*, Joshua Allen Ehrenfeld, Erica Ann Fishel, Allison Elizabeth Fluke-Ekren, Brian Marcello Gardner, Troy Robert Gayer*, Justin J. Hanke*, Sarah Marie Hanna, Kayron Aliece Kelly, Ryan M. Kanost, A-Reum Lee*, Christopher Joseph Leto, SeHee Esther Lim, Linh Boi Ly*, Daniel Richard Lygrisse, Kaci Rae McCall, Brian Christopher McMaster*, Kristopher Kyle Morford, Bobbi Faye Rising, Michelle L. Rissky, Daniel Bertram Ross*, Scott Edward Spal*, Viet Minh Hoang Vo, Blair Nicole Wendlandt, Michelle L.Williams*, Andrea Lynn Wolf, Alexandra Su Wu, Michael Scott Zerwekh*.

Chemistry

Margaret Imogene Britt, Christopher Steven Campbell, Johnathan A.P. Evans*, Lisa Guan*, Talia Thresa Martin, Drew D. Nedved, Justin Prescott Norton, Erin M. Orr*, Edward Weston Santee, Quynh Anh Tran, Sokhwa Yun*.

Classical Antiquity

Kevin Wesley Fithian, Heather Jean Schwertfeger.

Classical Languages

Anne Isabel McEnroe, Zachary Allyn Puckett.

Communication Studies

Matthew Joseph Ablan, Daniel John Ahl*, Jennifer Ann Arthur, Rebecca J. Baker, Meghan Maureen Barrett, Allyson Ruth Bedford, Jessica Lynn Berkenfield, Eric Michael Black, Caroline Hayley Brooks, Rebecca Gregoria Brown*, Brooke Christine Budke*, Lucy Anne Burgert, Rachel Therese Burns, Betty Feri Chang, Garrett Cooper Colton, Chelsea Lee Coon, Cara Lynn Cowger*, Jessica Lauren Cox, Domenic L. Danti*, Crissy Lynne Del Percio, Jennifer Marie Elizabeth Dodgson, Tamarah Nichole Dreitz, Jennifer Lauren Dwan, Kristen Ann Eckman, Timothy Schoen Fitzgerald, Mark William Flaspohler, Chelsie Joy Foty*, Sean Hogan Fresen*, Janice Marlies Frobish, Brandon Amiel Gasaway*, Lauren Nicole Gaster, Michael John Gencarelli*, Ryan Troy Glanzer*, Jamie Beth Glickstein, Sarah Michelle Gordon, Jonathon Tyler Gray*, Michelle Marie Grittmann, Ann Elizabeth Hagg, Abby E. Halper, Kaley Brooke Hattrup, Shelley Lynn Hellman*, Meghan Kathleen Herndon, Abigail Elizabeth Hodge, Nicole Renee Holmes*, Krista Marie Holzgraefe, Andrea Gay Horyna*, Ashley Marie Irwin, Tabitha N. Kane*, Carolyn Quinn Katherman, Jennifer Suzanne Knorr, Kristine Lynn LaCombe, Jennifer Amanda Layton*, Scott Kenneth Lesniak, Joshua M. Levine*, Angela Rose Maddux*, Jamie Lynn Marks, Adam Michael Masonbrink, Christina Dawn Mathias*, Jami Nicole McKenney, Kyle Holland McKenzie, Nicole Lynn Mervis, Kelly Vaughn Meyer, Shannon Kathleen Moriarty*, Oluwafemi Morohunfola, Scott Michael Morris, Orlando Muñoz*, Charles Matthias Myers*, William Francis Nolan*, Courtney Marie O'Malley*, Brette Meredith Parker, Vanessa Perez*, James Edward Pinick, Chelsey Alexandra Pryor, Christopher John Pumpelly, Braden James Pyle, Lauren Elizabeth Renz, Kari Marie Ruddle*, Sarah Catherine Scearcy*, Carly E. Schroeder*, Anthony Jerome Schuetz, David Peter Scoppa, Mary Elizabeth Showman, Annie M. Sims, Jacob Anthony Stover, Lisa Nicole Sutterby*, Sydney Alexa Swaden, TiCondra Santrice Swartz, David N. Ta, Marina S. Taber*, Koko Tomita, Brandon C.Trice*, Deanae Lynn Vaughan, Samantha Erin Weiler, Jaime Beth Zazove, Jacqueline Ashley Zwerner.

Developmental Psychology

Bong-Keun Jung.

East Asian Languages and Cultures

Samuel David Billen, Donna Tracy Bryant, Daniel J. Choi, Jordan Tyler Condit, Jonathan Dale Evenson, Jennifer Erin Farwell, Ren-Tin Tiffany Harn, Aaron Katsumi Hood, Michael Collado Juan*, Jeremy Daniel Lyman, Andrew John Noblot, James Storms Piller, Wei Ruan, Dustin James Spillers*, Andrea Nicole Thimesch, Megan Melissa True.

Economics

Motaz Saad AL-Shaifan*, James Kirby Andrade*, Amy Marie Appleyard, Jeffrey Brian Baumert, Anthon W. H. Bowleg, Justin Edward Brown, Sean Michael Conrad, Laura Ann Dague, Sarah J. Dinges, Benjamin Lee Doerr, Lourdes H. Fernandez*, A. Zachary Foertsch, Martin Andrew Garrison, Justin Edward Gawthrop, Jennifer Mae Golbuff*, Di Gong, Robert Igra Grossman, Daniel E. Guillen, Abdul Majid Hasan, Jesse Daniel Haug, Ryotaro Hayakawa, Christian Alexis Hidalgo, Daniel Henry Hinkel*, Fernando Cesar Ho Rivero, Jong Seok Leo Hong, Nathan Kyle Hurd*, Curt R. Jones, Kristopher Dacer Kennedy, Kanglak Kim, Stacie Lynne Kramer*, Randy Ames Laggart, Paul Calvin Lantis, Thomas Lee*, Callie Jane Long*, Terra Rae Lord*, John Wainaina Mariga*, Noah Daniel McGraw, James L. Mendenhall, Justin Eric Mouzoukos*, Jeffrey Ryan Nattermann, Gregory James Palko, Andrew Chris Payne, Jonathan Steven Peterson*, Kevin Daniel Pitts, Mark Edmund Pliska*, Mustafa Shahid Qadri, Paolo Orlando Quiroga, Alicia C. Rhymes, Justin M. Rife, Victor Rusli*, Daniel Kaiser Saunders, Kyle William Schanzer, Kerem Sengun, Melanie So*, Jeffrey D. Sterner*, Emre Uluckan, Colin David Van Overschelde*, Bijal Ashwin Ved*, Amy Kathleen Williams, Patrick E. Zwolinski*.

English

Kyle Archer Babson*, Katie Lynn Bandy, Jordan Woodruff Baranowski, Michael Hanley Barry, Kyle Anthony Brittingham*, Vanessa Criley Brown*, Anne Elizabeth Burgard, Casey Jane Cabela, John Paul Cannon*, Erin Marsh Castaneda, Matthew Colin Chase, Brenton Joseph Cheeks, Daniel Joseph William Cole*, Hannah Elizabeth Cowell, Katie L. Crooks*, Emily N. Cummings, Sarah Elizabeth Dees, Nicholas Taylor Elefante*, Colin F. Elliott, Adam Christopher Evans, Pamela Marie Feasel*, Annette Marie Fierros*, Shannon Suzanne Firestone*, Joseph Hilton Fitzpatrick, Wendy Marie Fossum, Allison JoAnn Gardner*, Kelsey Lynn Gerber, Anna Monica Gonzales, Chelsea Jayne Gordon, Mitchell A. Graham, Benjamin Isaac Grother, Shea S. Haase*, Ren-Tin Tiffany Harn, Travis Ryan Harvey, Kari Elizabeth Hayes, Heidi Janel Haynes*, Sonja Racquel Rodriguez Heath*, Kyley Brooke Hellman*, Emily Clare Hamilton Hensley, Jessica Wyatt Hensley*, Anthony Michael Hildebrand, Gabe Calluori Holcombe*, Jamie Lynne Hoover, Suzanne E. Huegerich, Amy Rose Hurt, Sara Elaine Huslig, Nathan Timothy Jackson*, Kristen E. Jarboe, Adam J. Karpf*, Carolyn Quinn Katherman, Natalie Deanne Keiper, Garth E. Kimbrell, Emily Elizabeth King-Clark*, Andrew Taylor Kissel, Scott Howard Kvasnik*, Matthew Carl Lanier, Charles Owen Leifer*, Gregory Scott Levy*, Jodi Elaine Litfin, Nicholas Anthony Lombardi*, Cari Elizabeth Lynn, Amanda Catherine Erika Mai, Maria Ximena Maldonado-Morales, Teresa Alexis Mata*, Tricia Lynn May*, Natalie Teal McAllister, Jacqueline Rae McClenny, Jonathan Ray McClure, Bethany Lynn McCoy*, Anne Isabel McEnroe, Joel Daniel Myers*, Satsuki Nakagawa, Nathan Andrew Navrat, Dena Kay Neuenschwander, Nichole Christine O'Brien*, John Casey O'Donnell, John T. Page*, Patrick Allen Palmer, Mitchell Allan Papish, Anne Elizabeth Peterson, Krista Rae Peterson*, Vanessa Kay Pierson, Jessica Lynn Reaney*, Nicole Ann Richardson, Jennifer Nicole Rizzo*, Lindsey Allison Rood*, Elizabeth Sonja Roybal, Danielle Amy Rudas, Taylor Christian Russell, Courtney Elizabeth Ryan*, Colt Lee Schafer, Dana Matthew Schongar*, Joseph Stanley Sibinski, John Wesley Smith*, Timothy Wallace Stauffer, Andrew Dale Steinkuehler*, Matthew Harrison Taylor, Jonathan Scott Thomas, Lucas Todd Thompson, Lisa Marie Tilson, Hayley Marie Travis*, Elizabeth A.Tschetter, Jeffrey D.Vincent, Barbara Lynn Walker, Nicholas Joseph Warnemunde*, Jocelyn June Wehr, Stephanie Michelle Wetschensky, Ashley Suzann White, James D.White, Lauren Adrienne White, Joshua S.Winegarner, Elizabeth K.Winkler, Kyleen Renee Wright, Mae Lin Young, Matt A.Younger, Sarah Zaman*.

Environmental Studies

Mandi Lynn Atkinson, Daniel J. Begert*, Jason Horry Beury, Jessica Adeline Chapman, Andrew James French, Susan Anne Gelvin*, Scott Andrew Hansher*, Adam Thomas Hayes*, Sarah Catherine Hess, Lacey Julia-Ann Johnston, Bernadette Kuhn, Margaret Helen Polz*, Eli Matthew Stogsdill.

French

Jessica Valerie Azrilian, Louise Alison Brown, Eric Michael Bruner, Lydia Anne Buster, Kyle Cohlmia*, Kelly Marie Connelley, Hannah Elizabeth Cowell, Cailinn Summer Drouin, Jacob Luke Dysart, Edward August Epps, Erica Ann Fishel, Andrea Nicole Giles*, Abbie Nicole Gilmore, Daniel Benjamin Gleason*, Ann Marie Harris, Taylor S. Hart, Jesse Daniel Haug, Amy Rose Hurt, Natalie Michelle Johnson, Nicole Suzanne Jones*, Gabrielle Courtney Kissane, Audrey Lynn Lauber, Jessica Dawn Leibson, Giuseppa Leone*, Kathleen Lynch, John Cameron McMillan, Carly Nicole Mesmer*, Rachel Ann Paradise, Terri Anne Pohl, Jennifer Katherine Roach*, Margaret Elizabeth Sherman, Jacob Anthony Stover, Marie Elizabeth Sullivan, Lisa Nicole Sutterby*, Lindsey Christine Thompson*, Brynn Joy White.

Geography

Emily C. Hadley*, Zachary Dean Hutcheson*, Eri Kagaya*, Stephanie Rae Meador, Karen Elizabeth Sechler*, Erin Leigh Sevatson, Russell Clifton Shaw*, Ryan Lawrence Tucker.

Geology

Scott Daniel Hannah*, Kathryn Danielle Nold*.

Germanic Languages and Literatures

Sara Marie Beninato*, Armin Paul Graf, John Wesley Guernsey, Philip James Folk*, Zachary Dean Hutcheson*, Audra Kaye Jensen, Katherine Suzanne Lawler*, Adrian Denise Motta, Jessica Ellen Plummer*, Noah Michael Rees, Monica Lynn Schnelle, Kristan Rae Seibel.

History

Kelvin Dana Adkins-Heljeson, Christopher J. Allen*, Benjamin Nathaniel Arnold, Kevin Patrick Baker, Lawrence Edward Barbary, Kaleigh Rene Bassett, Samantha Eileen Birchfield, Carolyn Joy Blatchford, Andrew J. Blobaum, Megan Diane Bone, Renee Elizabeth Borders, Lydia Anne Buster, Tiffany Shanee Cherry, Alexander M. Clifford*, James William Clough*, Alyson Marie Coffing*, John S. Cook, Alexander Walker Crouse, Kathleen Kelly Daughety*, Joseph F.B. Duffy, Andrew Martin Duncan, Sarah Gail Elliott, Amy Elizabeth Ellis*, Melissa Beth Evans, Andrew Michael Fleming*, Katherine Mateel Fluker*, Philip R. George, Sarah Lindsey Gilreath, Ryan K. Goldsmith, Chelsea Jayne Gordon, Armin Paul Graf, Janna J. Graham*, Ariella Gina Greenberg, Taylor S. Hart, John Allen Hawn, Philip Douglas Hickson*, Anthony Michael Hildebrand, Milos Jovan Jekic*, Matthew Ryan Johnston, Colleen Leigh Klein, Thomas E. Knutzen, Enchi Lang*, Timothy David Lindshield*, Sean P. Manning, Lauren Michelle Marino*, Marc Kenneth McMiller, Chelsea Autumn Medlock, Joshua Thomas Monhollon*, Justin Eric Mouzoukos*, Sarah Mahoney Mueting, Andrew Cameron Murray, Matthew Martin Nagle, Courtney M. Parker*, Andrew John Pastor, Terrence Gordon Peterson, Brian Hardy Pitts, Clayton William Porter, Taylor Alison Price, Nathan Paul Richards*, Kristin Marie Riedlinger*, Nicole R. Roberts*, John M. Rosenberg, David Jacob Ruigh, William Nicholas Ryan*, Michael Bedell Scagnelli*, Christina Nichole Sell, Erin Leigh Sevatson, Travis McCann Sifers, Jake D. Simms, Peter Cade Simonsen, Joseph W. Speicher*, Heather Marie Stanley*, Zachary Simon Sutton, Lucas Todd Thompson, Frances Tlapek-Seesing, Melissa Ann Tucker, Christina Ann Weaver*, Jocelyn June Wehr, Anne Viola Weltmer, David Paul Wiese, Lindsey Eileen Wiges*, Matthew Clark Wilson.

History of Art

Morgan Victoria Beggs, Sarah Jane Briggs, Kyle Cohlmia*, Mia Marie DiMeo*, Lynnae Cherie Edwards, Katherine L. Engelmann, Brenna Colleen Graham, Jamie Lee Grinsell*, Sally Frances Grinsfelder, Jaclyn Schaefer Helling, Aaron Katsumi Hood, Emily J. Kenagy*, Elizabeth Christine Lorkowski, Anne Marshall Moore*, James Cameron Murdoch*, Lauren Alexis Murray, Kathryn Maxine Quimby*, Sarah Elizabeth Reuben, Patrick David Sandy, Valerie Christine Schurman, Sarah Dawn Sims, Robert Hoon Song*, Caitlin Marie Summerlin*, Matthew Joseph Vertz*.

Human Biology

Asmaa M.Albadawi, Forrest Pendleton Allen, Jaclyn Elizabeth Allred, Brian David Altman, Ashley Michelle Anderson, Grecori E. Anderson, Liliya Grigoryevna Aznaurova, Linsey Marie Bahns, Lindsay Ann Baker, Kelly Liiwong Barah, Todd Christopher Bradley*, Margaret Imogene Britt, Leyia Anne Cannon*, Erin Elizabeth Carter, Alex Michael Chavez, Stefanie Lynn Crandall*, Kristi Lee Crawford, David Allen Creed, Ryan Kyle Davis*, Sarah Elizabeth Edgar, Heather Elizabeth Floyd, Yodit Fiseha Gebremariam, Megan Marie Guhl, Alexis Blaire Hayman, Sarah Jane Heldstab, David Austin Hill, Valerie Lynn Hooper, Courtney Michelle Howard, Christine Lindsay Huyett, Sarah Leeann Jones*, Erika Marie Kaut*, Sarah Marie Kelting, Lisa Ann Kennedy, Lisa Marie Kosloski, Michelle Elaine Kovac, Kale Dean Langley, Shawn Phillip Lillig, Angela Tamae Liu, Manuel Abdo López, Emily Nicole Mantel, Genie Marie Markovich, Kevin Lee McCormick, Erin Marie McMillan, Jeffrey Collins Miller, Courtney Maureen Minter, Nick Patrick Myers, Caitlyn Ngoc Nguyen, Duyen Thi My Nguyen*, Ha Nancy Thu Nguyen*, Phuong Thi Minh Nguyen, Suong Thi Nguyen, Brooke Ann Nicely*, Caren Anne Nies, Shannon Marie Ortega*, Regina Mokeira Osiemo*, Jabraan Sajjaad Pasha*, John Lawrence Patzkowsky*, Bernadette Elizabeth Porter, Erica Ashley Price, Ashley Jordan Pulis*, Amany Jihad Qaddour, Carla Avery Reid, Amanda Kay Rogers*, Dara Michelle Rose, Jessica Lynn Russell*, Melissa M. Schmidt, Jessica Lynn Schmoker, Stephanie Virginia Schneider, Monica Lynn Schnelle, Jeffrey David Seaman, Michael Lynn Seebeck*, Nolan Bruce Seim, Neha Sharma*, James Matthew Sturgeon, Megan Ruth Sweet*, Diana Alexis Taylor, Michelle M. Tehel, Sarah Maree Thompson, Danielle Catherine Tierney*, Maria Thuy Van Nguyen Truong, Joan Elizabeth Turner, Zachary Jon Viets, Lucas Aaron Walker, Zabihullah Wardak*, Kama Danette Whitesell Williams*, Annika E.Williamschen*, Nicholas Alexander Joseph Yaghmour*, Nicholas Edward Zawada*.

Human Development

Kayla Louise Manzel*, Angela Nicole Pichardo*, Abbigail Marie Rossow*, Ashley Nicole Veskerna.

Humanities

Andrea Lynn Banks, Mallory Evan Engler, Pamela Marie Fasold*, Brenna Colleen Graham, Lauren Elizabeth Kirby, Jason Ryan Krejci*, Jonathan Ray McClure, Jeff A. Milberger, Terrence Gordon Peterson, Alison A. Ryan*.

Latin American Studies

Kelly Gayle Bartlett*, Catherine Rose Butel, Melissa Beth Evans, Skylar Douglas Frasier, James Franklin Ingram, Scott Matthew Karlin, Brent R. Kiger*, Robert Anthony Lopez*, Rachel Elizabeth Mehl*, David Warfield Melgren, Sarah Mahoney Mueting, Justina Lillian Patterson, Maria Eugenia Rodriguez*, Angela J. Spehar.

Linguistics

Rachael Anne Costello, Diana Lynn Garcia, Kate Elizabeth Giessel, James Malcolm Cecil Haver II, Jamie Lynne Hoover, Lindsay Nicole Ignatowski, Elissa Jean Lemesany*, Kristin Marie Lindsey*, Michelle Leigh Morrison, Namiko Obara*, Peter Tormala*.

Literature, Language and Writing

Bonnie L. Horton, Orooj Mahmood*, Sheila K. McNerney, Nicholas John Shigouri, Juliana Patrice Whisman.

Mathematics

Laura Ann Dague, Elizabeth Ann Gash, Jesse Daniel Haug, Rebecca Roya Hawkins*, Cara Nicole Kembell*, Matthew John Maksimowicz, Daniel Scott Osburn*, Lindsey Danielle Petersen, Brian Hardy Pitts, Kevin Daniel Pitts, Kathryn Ann Sanders*, Daniel Kaiser Saunders, Kimberly Firestone Sirridge*, Necole Diann Streepy*, Elizabeth K.Winkler.

Microbiology

Douglas Andrew Brown*, Kelly Ann Gartner*, Tyra S. Hayward, Andrew James Olive, Kayce June Seidl, Lara Stephanie Slack.

Personnel Administration

John R. Shipley*

Philosophy

Justin Edward Brown, Nathan J. Grubb*, John Alexander Herman, Steven Dale Hood*, Cyrus Anthony Hund*, Kristin Ann Kennalley, Adam Mark Lockridge, Peter Timothy McQueeny, John Wesley Smith*, Paul Tyler Stucky*, Christopher Michael Valentino, Andrea M.Weilert, Daniel Scot Willhoit.

Physics

Brennan Robert Metzler

Political Science

Jasper Vaughndale Abbott, Abigail Lee Adams, Paola Adriazola, Amy Marie Appleyard, Hilda Audardottir-Goulay, Jessica Valerie Azrilian, Michael Todd Baker, Kelsey Dawn Barr, Brien Patrick Belko*, Mary Lynn Billingsley*, Katherine L. Black*, Andrew J. Blobaum, Colin Carter Brainard, Laura Taryn Burke, Catherine Rose Butel, Brenton Joseph Cheeks, Lindsey Kay Christopher, Zachary Steven Coble, Ryan Todd Colaianni, Megan Elizabeth Cross, Kathleen Kelly Daughety*, Brandan Joseph Davies*, Natalie Graham Dickinson*, Joy Janelle Dillard*, Leslie Marie Eldridge, Nicholas James Ens*, Anthony Michael Evgenidis, Jennifer Erin Farwell, Eric Henderson Fish, Christina Jean Flannery, Lindsay A. Fry, Bradley R. Gardner*, Sean Michael Gleason*, Nicholas Ryan Goellner, Armin Paul Graf, Mitchell A. Graham, Jami Allison Guthrie, Erika Leigh Hane, Abdul Majid Hasan, Jessica Arlene Hauser*, James Malcolm Cecil Haver II, Peter Andrew Hickman, Ryan Peter Hilger, Sean J. Hill, Jamie Lynne Hollenberg, Melissa Elizabeth Horen, Milos Jovan Jekic*, Christina Marie Johnson*, Matthew Ryan Johnston, Paul Andrew Karrer, Jonathan Robert Kealing, Chad William Philip Kelliher*, Alison Marie Kieler, Jonathan Clarke Kincaid*, Thomas E. Knutzen, Michael Kopit*, Jacquelyn Ruth Kusek, Ryan Matthew Kusmin, Sierra Corina Lawe, Jon Petter Lindberg, Bailey Kathleen McCann, Megan Jo-Ann McGinnis*, Matthew James McKechnie, Andrew Paul Meyer*, Michael Stevens Meyer*, Scott M. Minter, Stephen K. Mock, Christopher Stewart Moffatt*, Oluwafemi Morohunfola, Scott Michael Morris, Catherine Frances Mulvaney*, Sergei Obrosov, Heather M. Olds, Steven Craig Paschang, Justina Lillian Patterson, Andrew Chris Payne, Lauren Burdette Pierson, Cynthia J. Pizano*, Taylor Alison Price, Mustafa Shahid Qadri, Derek Russell Richards*, Jonathan L. Ricke, James Richard Rothfelder, Marcy R. Rutan*, Kayvon Jon Sarraf, Sarah Regina Schmidt*, Jared Mark Schulz, Ernest Gregory Schwartz*, Kristan Rae Seibel, Adam Clay Shapiro, Andrew Michael Shernuk*, Daniel Allen Singer, Sarah L. Stacy, Jonathan Thomas Steele, David Brandon Sturm, Kate Ellen Sullivan, Andrew Harvey Terkel, Lucas Todd Thompson, R. Elise Tucker, Austin David Walker*, Katharine Rene Ward, Andrea Kathleen White*, Stephen Thomas White, David Paul Wiese, Kelli Jean Wilhite*, Jonathan Wesley Wright, Rebekah Kroeker Zemansky.

Psychology

Paul Michael Alderman, Absinthe Natasha Algaier, Laney Breann Allbritten, Donald Russell Atwell Jr., Emily Deanne Aufdemberge, Jacqueline L. Austin*, Travis West Barnicle, Matthew James Bellinger, Lindsey Marie Betlach, Wesley Adam Bickford, Carolyn Joy Blatchford, Alexis M. Borom*, Mark Dale Brehm, Annie Faryl Brown, Derek Louis Brown*, Shannon Elizabeth Brown*, Andra Lauren Broxterman, Donna Tracy Bryant, Levita Yen Bui, Jennifer Michelle Buller, Jenna Lynn Caldwell, Aubree Antoinette Cates Caston, Mary Catherine Chao, Halley J. Chapman, Alex Michael Chavez, Jenny Lynn Coleman, Christopher George Cooley*, Jessica Lyn Crowder, Caroline Berkley Crowther*, Leah Marie DiCarlo*, Jacqueline C. Dobson, Sheryl Marie Doubek, Paul Thoburn Dundee, Thomas Brian Fawkes*, Paige Erin Feinstein, Jordan Elizabeth Filpovich, Heather Laine Florez, Diana Lynn Garcia, Liat Gendelman, Abbie Nicole Gilmore, Courtney Leigh Glasmann, Jaime Lee Goddard, Michelle Renee Goodrick, Anne O'Rourke Greer, Kalena Rachelle Grogan, Erica Elaine Gutierrez*, Elizabeth Louisa Hamel, Audrey Lynn Haney, Lauren Noel Hardy*, Lauren S. Hendrix, William Arthur Hensley IV, Ashley Lauren Hirschorn, Emily Rachel Hirsekorn*, Esther Hoang, Charlotte Corinne Hulsey, Skylar Mae Hurst, Katherine Aurora Jackson, Melisa Erica Jimenez, David James Johnson*, Elizabeth Ann Johnson, Kevin Turre Jones, Tiffany Joy Jones, Kyra Christin Kelley, Cara Kelly-Tickle*, Sarah Marie Kelting, Daniel J. Kerr*, Sarah Rachelle Kerwin*, Emily Elizabeth King-Clark*, Tami Denise Klinedinst, Erika Blaine Klosterhoff, Elizabeth Mackenzie Knop, Nicole Elise Koreman, Jasmyn Elaine Kracht, Emily Samantha Kravit, Henry Richard Kritikos, Monica Elizabeth Kurz, Jacquelyn Ruth Kusek, Gregory Thomas LaRue*, Samuel Lee Lane*, Shannon Lynne Layman, Sarah Elizabeth Loftus*, Jamie Leigh Lowder, Kellie K. Magill, Sarah Elizabeth Mandel, Bobbie Lee Marrs*, Rebecca Ann Marshall, Lindsey Danielle Matson*, Raquel Lynn Mayer, Michael A. Mazzocco, Ryan Charles McCallum, Tess Eileen McConnell*, Jesse Karson McGee*, Rhonda Richelle McNeece, Amanda Lynn Mercer, Michael R. Mereghetti*, Aaron James Messner-Schaack, Shaina Danielle Meyers, Elizabeth May Mohr, Arsen I. Muradyan*, Matthew Allan Murphy*, Megan Louise Murphy, Megan Lynn Murray*, Rachel Nadolna, John Travis Nelson, Stephen G. Nichols, Kimberlee Ann Nicholson, Shannon Taylor O'Brien*, Shalyn Paige Oberle, Shannon Marie Ortega*, Isamu Ota*, Lauren Elizabeth Ozburn, Paul Emanuel Paridy*, Lori Ann Parker*, Rachel L. Parker, Samuel Charles Parker*, Daniel Ryan Patti*, Kelsey Gayle Peterson*, Jason Aaron Pfister*, Alexander B. Pimentel, Amy Nicole Pinger*, Kevin Thomas Poppe*, Jennifer Renee Porter, Amany Jihad Qaddour, John Frederic Ransom*, Odessa Popinhak dos Reis, Jenna Lauren Repp, Mallory Glynnis Richardson, Kyle Michael Rowe, Sarah Michelle Seaman, Karen Ann Seck, Niloofar Shahmohammadi, Peter Cade Simonsen, Kylie M. Smith, Kristen Leigh Smullins*, Jennifer L. Stafford, Daniel Sterling Stanhope*, Kristin Lea Strasser, Mariko Ann Surber, Megan Chante'Talburt, Stacey Michelle Thein*, Drew D.Thomas*, Brooke Nicole Thompson*, Kathryn M.Thompson*, Sarah Maree Thompson, Amy C.Toenjes*, Maria Thuy Van Nguyen Truong, Clay Alan Turner, Erin Nicole Vernon, Hannah Elizabeth Voegele*, Christine Clayton Walters, Wendy Michelle Wayland, Samantha Erin Weiler, Erin A.Weston, Zach M.Wilmore*, Katherine Elizabeth Wolcott*, Jillian Ann Woodford, Ellen Elizabeth Woodring, Jill Lancee Woodward, Benjamin Michael Wozney*, Nicholas Alexander Joseph Yaghmour*, Natalie Zuluaga*.

Public Administration

Tyler Eli Murdock*, Nicholas John Shigouri.

Religious Studies

Jeffrey Barton Brown, Emily Suzanne Caulfield, Jennifer Ann Collins, Sarah Elizabeth Dees, Jonathan M. Dennis, Ellen Margaret Kearns*, Katherine Genevieve Knoll, Sean P. Manning, Daniel Scot Willhoit.

Slavic Languages and Literatures

Brian Witham Alfers*, Mark Allen Lanfranca*, Terri Anne Pohl, Marcy R. Rutan*, Jeffrey Robert Shouse*, Jack Lee Stejskal*, David James Stevens, Michelle Thi Tran.

Sociology

Ashley Ann Adamic*, Crystal Jennifer Ahumada*, Jessica Marie Arthur*, Stefan Michael Bachrodt, Mariel Margot Baki, Kelsey Dawn Barr, David Ross Barrett, Lorna Renee Brown, Laura Janette Callaway*, Mark David Capodagli*, Sonya Arlene Dingman*, Jennifer Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Johnathan Mark Grube, Melanie Rae Guse*, Danele Marie Gusse, Andrea Renee Iverson*, Andrew Ellis Jobe, Delia Denise Kimbrel*, Audrey Lynn Lauber, Mack Albrecht Maier, Raquel Lynn Mayer, Orianiz Odeth Medina, Matthew Allan Murphy*, Sara Danette Pierce, Claire Marie Scharenberg, Caitlin Erin Swan, Meagan Stephanie Vessels*, Allison Anne Viola*, Lauren A.Wheeler*, Mark Spencer Wine*, Cheryl Ann Wozniak*, Jason A. Zucker*.

Spanish

Steven Shae Adkins, Lauren Anne Albani, Regan Lynne Baker*, Alycia Carey Barland, Jeffrey Brian Baumert, Jason Horry Beury, Amy Louise Bing, Adam Michael Brazil, Christopher Steven Campbell, Cornelius Matthew Carter, Mary Catherine Chao, Kyle Phillip Cook*, Nicole Kathleen Coulson*, Lindsey Grace Crifasi*, Trinh Le Doan, Mallory Evan Engler, Skylar Douglas Frasier, Elizabeth Louisa Hamel, Meredith Leigh Hauber, Shelley Lynn Hellman*, Lindsay Nicole Ignatowski, Andrew Kenneth Janish, Lindsey Elizabeth Jones*, Scott Matthew Karlin, Catherine Elizabeth Mary Kollhoff, Jacqueline Renee LaVoie, Jodi Elaine Litfin, Terra Rae Lord*, Daisy Caroline MacDonald, Kelly Kathleen Marshall, Stephanie Ann Mattingly, Rachel Elizabeth Mehl*, David Warfield Melgren, Sarah Mahoney Mueting, Greg David Nylander*, Sean Michael O'Dwyer, Ashley Ann Osbern, Monica Michelle Rendulic*, Daniel Kaiser Saunders, Sarah Regina Schmidt*, Jeffrey David Seaman, Katherine Kelsey Speer*, Angela J. Spehar, Sarah L. Stacy, Rachel Gwynne Stephens*, Carolyn Mary Theresa Tharp*, Vanessa Marie Torres, Viet Minh Hoang Vo, Elizabeth Rose Vocasek, Elyse Marie Weidner, Rachel LeAnn Wilson*, Jon Angelo Yacovetta*, Allison Michelle York, Rachel Mary Zupek*.

Speech-Language-Hearing

Emily Brita Anderson*, Katherine Lauren Beam, Kendra Jo Billinger, Karina Leigh Bolliger*, Wai Peng Cheng*, Claire A. Christ, Brandi Leigh Dixson, Mary Alexandra Garavaglia, Andrea Nicole Giles*, Nicole Marie Hayes, Holly Jo Henry, Amanda Marie Hoffman, Samantha Kay Irick, Dayna Roxanne Jones, Crystal D. Kemp*, Amanda Marie McKee, Mariza Virginia Rosales, Alison Leann Schulteis*, Jennifer Shanti Shanmugam, Tammi Jaye Soileau, Jasmine Tia Steele, Sarah Anne Thorson, Ashlee Nicole Widler, Rachel Elizabeth Wood.

Theatre and Film

Jennifer Leigh Attocknie, Michael Rand Bales II, Julia dos Santos Melim Coelho, Brendan Patrick Costello, A. Zachary Foertsch, Ryan Wade Folkerts*, Brandon Michael Ford, Lynzee M. Ford, Kate Elizabeth Giessel, John D. Gray, Sarah Jo Briana Green*, John Wesley Guernsey, Robert David Hemmelgarn*, Audra Rochelle Jenkins, Adam Patrick Johnson, Kenneth Ryan Jones, Lauren Ashley Jones*, David Michael Keim*, Sean Robert Kiely*, Meghan Marie Koehler*, Jerry Allen Koukol, Atsuko Kusakabe, Kristen Elizabeth Luehrs*, Rudolf Volker Thomas Metzler, Nicholas James Orrick*, Ashley Corinne Rieck, Christopher Kale Rieke, Eli Andrew Rosenberg, Tanner Wayne Sneed, Daniel Meyer Solomon*, Kathryn Wilson Stoller*, Sean Patrick Sullivan*, Casey Elizabeth Thornburgh*, Vanessa Roussel Yanney.

Women's Studies

Jennifer Lauren Bedwell, Shannon Elizabeth Berquist, Samantha Eileen Birchfield, Holly Ann Cramer, Andrea Renee Iverson*, Kathleen Lynch, Courtney Elizabeth Ryan*.

Bachelor of general Studies

African and African-American Studies

Jason D. Bryles*, Cynthia Lynn, Stacie L. McAfee*, Shannon Marie Rogers, Dominic S. Roux, Robert Brian Wiggins.

American Studies

Kirsten Joy Barrish, Nicholas Allen Brown, Sean David Christensen, Andrew Thomas Day*, Christie LeAnn Guenther, Jerome Moreal Kemp*, Danielle Elizabeth Killips, Jane Frances Leek, Sean Baxter McHenry*, Brett Michael Nixon, Brandon Joseph Perkins*, Brendan W. Petrando, Lindsay Rose Shapiro*, Amy Eastman Toles*, Jeffrey David Udell*, Eric Matthew White*.

Anthropology

Lindsay Leigh Baxter, Nathaniel G. Bolin*, Jessica Rene Christenberry, Charles Steven Cookson*, John Ryan D'Orvilliers*, Christopher Matthew Dalton*, Tara Ann Gallagher*, Erik Michael Harper*, Kate Elizabeth Harper, Zachary Dylan Holden, Nicholas Victor Kessler, Abby Elizabeth Lee, Jacob Gardner McKee, Meredith C. McMahon*, Sarah Elizabeth Mendoza, Jason Adam Palikij*, Matthew Gregory Peppes, Joseph David Roskam*, Rachel Marie Strahan, Jeremy M. Sturgell*, Joel C. Switzer, Mark Andrew Volmut, Marcus A.Walker.

Applied Behavioral Science

Catherine Jean Ainsworth*, Nicole Jean Arland*, Lindsey D. Baker, Michelle Lynn Bart*, Mandy Lee Bruns, Brittany Ann Clark, Amanda Hope Cobbel, Aimee Elizabeth Collier*, Melissa Laura Coots, Peter Michael Corea*, Alison Marie Donahue, Kimberly Faye Frazier, Matthew Howard Geller, Jessica Ann Genz, Tracy Lynn Glotzbach, David Joseph Gumowski, Lindsay Jo Hall*, Kimberly Kathryn Harrington, Mary Zeneta Hoffman, Katie Brooke Holtz*, Nicole Marie Hoss*, Nathan Andrew Howard, Jaimie Lind Johnson*, Shirley Marie Kiratsous, Maria Michelle Lipari, Katie Lynn McClelland, Brandon John McFadden, Nam Hoang Nguyen*, Allison Elizabeth Nowak, Meghan Marie Occhipinto, Emily Helene Perlstein, Emily Susanne Pesek, Renee Nicole Porter, Ashley Laura Pugh, Adam Dennis Pyszczynski*, Tyler Charles Re*, Melissa Marilyn Rhoades*, April Ann Robertson, Blake Randall Robinson*, Kelli Lynn Roehr, Alicia Marie Ruiz, Amy Leann Schaller, Hatsumi Shibata*, Scott Andrew Southern*, Rebecca Ann Strathman*, Stacy Renae Stremel, Dara Jill VanAuken*, Joe Brice Vaughn*, Jessica M.Wall, Stephanie Lynn White, Monet Nyree Williams, Brandy Lee Wilson, Jennifer Gayle Zimmerman*.

Communication Studies

Tara Lee Ala*, Caleb Gregory Alexander, Mark Christian Arensberg, Jill Atkinson*, Leslie Allen Avery*, Daniel Edward Ayala*, Joel Daniel Bartel, Jessica Mari Belenke, Ingrid Le Bender, Abby Lynn Blocher*, Tara Marie Boswell, Briana Marie Brotherson, Ginger Leigh Brown, Jacqueline Lea Brown, Yvonne Nicole Calzonetti*, Jeremy Daryl Case, Paula Ten Caten*, Peter Hunt Christenberry, Matthew David Church, James C. Cisneros, Kristin Michelle Clark, John T. Corcoran*, Christopher Tye Crowder*, Stephen Grant Croy*, Joan L. Daly*, Gregory Allen Dedrick, Kristen Michelle Dixon, Kate L. Eichten, Rachael Elyse Elken, Matthew William Ellett*, Barbara Ann Estivo, Matthew Holen Feldman, Meagan Jo Finger, Miranda Frances Flener, Adam Fowler Glavas, Gina Marie Gnatzig, Steven Eric Goodman*, Jennifer Lauren Greco, James Patrick Griffin, Erin Virginia Hale*, Julianne Terrill Hall, Amanda Christine Healy*, Mary Rae Heidorn*, Nicholas R. Henderson*, Elizabeth A. Herrman, Bethany Rose Hess*, Emily Rose Hicks*, Marcus C. Hicks, Megan Marie Hill, Michael Joseph Hill, Nicholas Adam Hinrichs*, Brian Joseph Holland*, Michael Joseph Horn*, Carly Bryn Hyland, Karly Beth Jacobs, Katie Marie Jones, Kaase Lauren Kilian, Meghan Ann Kinley*, Jessica Lyn Kliethermes, Jameson Robert Koepke*, Michael Jeffrey Krost, Evan P. Kuhlmann, Kelli Suzanne Lake*, Alicia Lynn Larson*, Amanda Katherine Leland, Justin S. Lindsay, Amy Cherie Linnen*, Sara Elizabeth Little, Jacqulyn Benae Love*, Michael Davis Martin*, Kelsey Jane McCabe, Mallory Kate McCracken, Neil Patrick Melton, Matthew Aaron Moeder*, Jessica Leigh Moppin, Alison Muth*, Reed Edward Niermeyer, Renita Janell Norman, Melanie Nicole Ortiz, Cristen Graham Osborn, Weston Michael Owen, Stefanie Ann Parr, Broc Wilson Penner, Lindsay Michelle Perkins*, Denise M. Portice, Whittaker Lee Potts*, Jenna Marie Rademacher*, Matthew David Rau*, Sterling John Ream*, Amy Nicole Reichstein, Patrick Matthew Reno*, Bryan Randall Reynolds, Kirbe Elizabeth Riedel, Christopher Elisha Roberts*, Matthew A. Rogge, Elizabeth Katherine Ruck, Jason Taylor Sanders*, Genette Louise Seebold*, Taylor Elizabeth Simpson, Christydale Lawrence Sims*, Gregory D. Smith*, Reynold Chase Smith, Dana Lindsay Starr, Steven Michael Sullivan, Megan Elizabeth Summers, Eric Glen Travis, Marco Somera Tumanut, Lisa Marie Turner, Natalie Michele Uhart, Laurel Elizabeth Vine*, Jacob Andrew Watts*, Andrea Nicole Westerbeck*, Brigette Morgan Wienstroer, Wallace Elijah Wing IV, Blaire Winum*, Elizabeth Teresa Woods, Lindsay Ann Yartz, Michael Justin Zagurski.

Developmental Psychology

Valerie Lee Robertson

Economics

Ronnie C. Amadi*, Brandon Allen Bailey, Nathaniel Alan Bower, Christopher Lee Brant, Matthew Aaron Broderick, Tanner Jared Brous*, Christopher Bowen Brown*, Eric Jay Butler, Jason S. Coe, Amanda Faye Colley, Brogan Patrick Conklin, Craig Lamar Coultis, Alexander Jamison Creek, Daniel Ryan Deenihan, Ryan Kent Douville, Bryce J. Edgar, Stacy William Elmore*, Mohammed Omar Faruq, Ryan Dale Fields*, Trenton Sidney John Foster, Karen Alicia Gamm*, James Patrick Gearty*, Daniel Joseph Gerstenkorn*, Eric Daniel Guttshall*, Erica Antoinette Henderson*, Cynthia Maria Henry, Christopher Kennedy Hoins, Kevin Michael Jacob, Ardis Ruth Johnson, Peter Frederick Kautz, Kyle Andrew Kilgo, Jameson Robert Koepke*, Patrick Dean LaHue, Tad Jay Lewis, Richard William Meeder*, Anthony Eugene Melius*, Cade C. Mlodinoff, Samuel Ryan Mofle*, Matthew Howard Mourning*, Michael William Mulheron, Matthew Philip Neff*, Christopher Michael Nicholas*, Elizabeth Ann Nielsen, Ryan Alan Otten*, Michael Robert Parks, Erin Christine Peterson, Tyler Christopher Phillips*, Gregory Wallace Pierce, Karlo Cantu Ponce, John Roger Roe*, Robert Adam Schloss, Joshua Eugene Simmons, Willisha Adrianna Slade*, Trevor John Smail, Steven Andrew Soby, Sally Jane Struble*, Megan Elizabeth Summers, Trista Renee Taulu, Christopher L.Thompson*, Luke Andrew Tomlin*, Brandon Khoury Tripp, Thomas Marshall Unger, Brian David Van Mol, Ryan Charles Vaughan*, Toshiyuki Wakana*, Andrew Jonathan Ward, Timothy Porsche White, William Bradley Wilson, Matthew Christopher Zaroor, Matthew Laurence Zeffery.

English

Kelly Bree Alderson, Michael Joseph Argumedo*, Nathan Clay Barbarick, Scott Gregory Bearden, Jodi Lynn Buchanan, James Robert Burbridge, Sean William Cahill*, Lisa Marie Carpenter*, Tod Cole*, Jennifer Anne Cosgrove*, Patrick Raymond Davis, Deborah Lee Fitzgerrel, Emily Catherine Fowler*, Travis L. Hare*, Julian Harmon*, Keara Connolly Hays*, Melody Marie Henning, Amy Jeannine Hill*, Sheila Ray Hurst, Kathleeen Elizabeth Ingraham, Rachel Elizabeth Keaton, Jeremy David Kohler*, Elizabeth Karole Lathrop, Iris Leilani Lee, Benny E. Lowery III*, Cynthia Lynn, Sarah E. Malekyar*, Luke Xavier Martin*, Alaina Valeen Meadors, Adam Alexander Morey*, Kevin Patrick Mulcahy*, Lauren Elizabeth Mulvenon*, John Joseph O'Connor IV*, David Ryan Pearson, Melissa Marie Pelkey*, Elizabeth Alane Penfield, Joan E. Pinnell*, Megan Ann Reese*, Shannon Marie Rogers, Richard Alan Rose*, Robert Chase Santee, Samuel Dickenson Schirer, Brock Alexander Schwien, Samuel Vincent Snyder*, Melissa Ann Travis, Anthony Robert Yannotta*.

Environmental Studies

Cole Weston Cross, Kaely Marie Dawson, Travis Gerard Finley*, Noah Stephen Greene*, Paul R. Heimbach III, Jami Joelle Jeffrey, Jeffrey George Johansen*, Andrew Elisha Knoderer, Ryan Michael Lunt*, Kelsy Diane Marr*, Karly June Schieder*, Caleb Singleton Stotts*, Daniel Christopher Swick.

Geography

Sean Michael Aines, Shane Markham Barber, Brian R. Barcenilla*, Jonathan Daniel Coleman, Alexander K. Harmon, Sean Edmund Henning, Bryan Keith McConnell*, Charles Ryan Moore*, Andrew Charles Short.

History

Jeremy Alan Barbour, Jordan Alan Brewer*, David William Brown, Bjorn Ross Buer*, Jeremy Alan Burns, Kelly Rose Campbell, Courtney Cherron Cobb, Tod Cole*, Timothy B. Craven*, Cody Ryder Crossman, Travis Kane Dambach*, Tyler James Davis, Christopher Michael Drier, Casey Michael Driscoll*, Adam Joseph Eastwood, Eric W. Foss*, Jonathan Marcus Fries, Travis James Galloway*, Jason Lawrence Goodvin*, Andrew Charles Gribble, Brock C. Hardwick*, Jonathan Wade Hauser*, Matthew Jeremy Herbert*, Charles Nissen Hime, Zackary John Hood, Stephen Cole Innes, Steven Eric Kaup*, John Edward Krause, Kathy Anne Lafferty, Jeff G. Lammert, Rebecca Kathryn Lee, Alex P. Lerman, Erin M. Levin*, Kyle Richard Marti*, Michael Shea McCabe, Nicholas Craig McCaslin*, J. Brian McTaggart, Erin Heather Mirsky*, Thomas Frederick Fitzpatrick O'Neill*, Jacob Timothy Olson, Trent Jacob Overbey, Phillip Jeffrey Owings Jr.*, Ashley Laura Perna*, Victoria Therese Perna*, Garrett Dan Peterson*, Erin Frances Petitjean, Anna Caitlin Pierce, Kenneth Pingleton, Miles Thomas Pringle, Taylor Michelle Schreiner*, Garrett Michael Matthew Shaddix, Shawn Fred Showman*, Brandon William Sieckman, Ryan Scott Sikkel*, Pearson Ferrell Skepnek, Matthew Allan Tate*, Anton Edward Tebow, Jacob Jon Viets, Sarina Marie Vlock, Robert Wilson Vollenweider*, Pierce David Weaver*, Matthew Calvin William Weilbacher, Tyler J.Wiard*, Krystal Annell Wing*, Dacia Marie Wise*.

History of Art

Amber Lynn Ashbrook, Janet Frances Botkin*, Kelly Anne Cook, Eric Warren Covault, John Ryan D'Orvilliers*, Casey William Ensz, Sara Ann Hampton*, Mary Rae Heidorn*, James C. Melbourne*, Kathryn Leigh Morrison, Jeremy Matthew Neumann*, Angie M. Nolte, Lindsey Nicole Sanson, Robert Dayton Segard, Katelin Brooke Sumner, Kelly Jeanne Wells*.

Human Biology

Jessica Joanne Alexander*, Adelaide Elizabeth Allen, Ashley Anne Auten, Crystal Anne Brennan, Geoffrey Scott Butorac*, Tiffani Elizabeth Dieker, Travis Michael Dunlap*, Jennifer Danelle Mariano Fajardo, Katie Dawn Fisher, Michelle Lee Hagen, Franklin Clark Hartman, Andrew Craig Herndon, Andrew Thomas Hicks, Eric Scott Johnson, Mutsa Samuel Kajese*, Susan Ann Kary*, Melissa Renee Leedom*, Meredith C. McMahon*, Krystal Marie Middleton, David Alexander Mitts, Molly Marie Mulholland*, Caroline W. Ndwaru*, Derek L. Passer*, James Grady Payton, Elizabeth T. Peterson, Janelle April Quinlan*, Travis Joel Riedel, Nicholas Troy Salava, Nancy Ann Stiles, Brett Wesley Thompson*, Matthew James Thompson*, Shanna Marie Todd, Matthew David Tyson*, Nicholas Joseph Urban*, Kelly Villegas Villanueva.

Human Development

Kimberly Elizabeth Adams, Jamie Michelle Andrisen*, LaTanya Beth Dodd, Tori Marie Kramer, James Micheal Marshall, Kristine Lynn Moyer, Ashley Michelle Nazarak-Braatz*, Abbie Minette Rexroad*, Alexandra Hillary Stein*, Callie Jo Strahm, Tracy Jean Wahaus*.

Latin American Studies

Kimberly M. Howk*

Literature, Language and Writing

Matthew R. Henry*, Janet M. Kent*, Valerie Lee Robertson.

Non-Major

Douglas Timothy Tyler*

Philosophy

Elizabeth Ann Brophy*, Lisa Louise C. Burnette, Brandon Howard Greenberg*, Nicholas Thomas Hergott*, Luke Harrison Metzler, Stephen J. Randtke, Tracy Leigh Sheckells.

Political Science

Ashley Marie Ahrens, Daniel Gerard Asikainen, Logan Locke Baba*, John Patrick Barrett, Alexis Erin Berger, Ann Jennifer Burton*, Adam Russel Cloud, Charles Steven Cookson*, Daniel Ryan Dahl, David Patrick Damm, Nicholas Dale Dannevik*, Tyler James Davis, Adam Walerian Dolski*, Brian Patrick Fleming, Eric W. Foss*, Jonathon Tyler Graves*, Scott McKelvey Handy, Bonnie Anne Herman*, Jon Brian Kennedy*, Karla Joan Main, Matthew A. Manda, Cortney Arin McKay, Matthew Aaron Moeder*, Kelly Marie Nelson, Stephanie Lee O'Dore, Andrew Thomas Owings, Kamay Victoria Plunkett*, Ryan Lee Pratt*, Miles Thomas Pringle, Jeremy Michael Pryor*, Andrew Jason Ricke, Christopher Elisha Roberts*, Daniel Glenn Rundus, Clinton Kenneth Turner*, Matthew Brian Vianello, Yvette L.Washington*, Wallace Elijah Wing IV, Andrew Phillip Witkowsky, Randi Jay Young*, Alex J. Zadina.

Psychology

Melissa Jean Aberle, Kimberly Elizabeth Adams, Gabriel Michael Anderson*, Morgan Anne Barrier*, Lindsay Leigh Baxter, Michael Clifton Beaman, Elizabeth Anne Bernauer*, Amy Lynn Boydston*, Brittany Kate Bradley, Christopher Lee Brant, Jennifer Gayle Brevitz, Mandy Lee Bruns, Ashley J. Burnett*, Brenda L. Burrows*, Ann-Elizabeth Bushnell*, Bruce Jackson Campbell III, Sandra Rose Carpenter, Jennifer R. Cary, Megan Patricia Casey*, Gabriel Andrew Chauvin, Melissa A. Christoffel*, Zack Ian Clark-Payne*, Deauma Louisa Clemons, Dorey Johanna Coleman*, Jonathan Daniel Coleman, Amanda Faye Colley, Alyson Douglas Colver*, Elizabeth Ann Cooper, Jon Michael Cornish, Eric Latham Crowder*, Stephen Grant Croy*, Christopher Matthew Dalton*, Blake Britton Davis*, Daniel Howard Dyck, Curt J. Elsbury*, Jared Ryan Ernzen*, Jennifer Danelle Mariano Fajardo, Matthew James Fencl*, Kendra Marie Finney*, Michael J. Flappan*, Destiny LeyAnn Frankenstein*, David Michael Frick, Colleen Elizabeth Garrett, Kimberly Elaine Garrison, Julie Michelle Gary*, Lindsey Drue Gatewood*, Marnie Aryn Gaule, Jeffery M. Givens, Tracy Lynn Glotzbach, Aaron David Goldblatt, Megan Ashley Graf, Alissa Marie Griffiths, Christine Emilie Griffiths, Eric Daniel Guttshall*, David K. Hackathorn*, Nolan C. Haire*, Katie Brooks Halpin, Angela Marie Hamilton*, Jason Patrick Hamilton, Laura Ashley Hamilton, Kate Elizabeth Harper, Kimberly Kathryn Harrington, Nicholas Thomas Hergott*, Grete Herman*, Jessica Lynn Hopkins*, Jennie Marie Hull, Carly Bryn Hyland, Gregory Lamont Jacobs*, Kathleen Marie Johnson*, Alicia E. Jones*, Amy Michelle Karnaze, Briana R. Kennedy, Kevin Michael Kinney*, Colleen Marie Kivett*, Katherine Elizabeth Koob*, Kelley Patricia Kovich, Sara Whitney Larson, Amy Renee Le, Abby Elizabeth Lee, Caleb Ives Leiker*, April Marie Lorett*, Kyle Scott Lovseth, Stephanie Nicole Maddox, John M. Maguire*, Julie Kate Mann, Bryn Erin Maughmer, Mallory Kate McCracken, Danielle Lynn McDowell, Cortney Arin McKay, Jacob Gardner McKee, Courtney Lynn Mednansky, Jessica Nicole Miller*, Fadra Andrews Mitchell, Syed Hashir Mohiuddin, Jennifer Nicole Moody, Jessica Lynn Moore, Rochelle Marie Moore*, Jessica Leigh Moppin, Michael John Morris*, Jeffrey G. Naughton, Jacqueline Emily Ndwaru*, Christopher William Nill*, Adrienne Anne Olson*, Brianne Denise Padgett, Andrea Michelle Patten, Matthew Serene Patterson*, Stacie Nicole Pawlan, Mason Thomas Pech*, Lindsay Michelle Perkins*, Michael Edward Piechna*, Sarah Diane Pikul, Michael Neff Pilshaw*, Mary L. Pitman*, Lauren Brooke Plumer, Diane K. Plymale*, David Alan Potter, Dusti D. Powell, Adam Dennis Pyszczynski*, Rachel Alma Rasmusson*, Margaret D. Riddell*, Andrea K. Ridings, Meghan Kathleen Rooney*, Jenna Ann Rutherford, Whitney Megan Ryan*, Abbie Lyn Schuster, Thomas Michael Senecaut, Ryan Wayne Shumaker, Steven Andrew Soby, Jack Dean Stanfield Jr., Anthony David Steen, Melinda Leigh Stewart*, Amber Michelle Stich, Callie Jo Strahm, Dori Jo Tate, Robert Alexander Tejada*, Jessie Diane Thoman, Matthew James Thompson*, Lantz Charles Tolson*, Richard Brian Tremblay, Lukas Merrill Vanderloo*, Matthew Brian Vianello, Cody Joseph Vitt, Erica Elise Viviano, Andrea Lyndsie Walton*, Puanani Emiko Warren, Emily Autumn Waters, James Willis Wiggins, Josh Patrick Willett*, Kerry Lynn Winter*, Keri Ann Wise*, Rachel Renee Wolf*, Mary Elizabeth Womack, Travis Hunter Workman.

Public Administration

Anthony Angelo Antonucci III, Michael James Carmichael, Nicholas Paul Cook, Don Arlen Keener*, Robert A. Miller, Adam J. Ruskowitz*, Richard Stephen Sexton*, Weston Luke Turner.

Religious Studies

Erin Leigh Nix, Joseph Levi Oliver*.

Sociology

Douglas Royce Adney*, Jennifer Lynn Attebery*, Charisse Melodie Bacchus, Sheldon Lane Battle, Loni Ann Berry*, Sarah Jean Bliss, Tiffany A. Bradley, Drew T. Conley, Martha Lane Dietrich*, Mallory Opal Lavon Dirksen, Walter Joseph Ewert*, Miranda Frances Flener, Jonathan Gregory Gasparovich*, Ashley Nicole Goldman, James Patrick Griffin, Erica Marie Hallman*, Michael James Harry*, Lucas Allan Hart, Randall Harrison Jarrett, Sarah Elizabeth Johnson*, Charlton D. Keith, Tiana Rose Kell*, Colleen Marie Kivett*, Rebecca Leigh Lafferty, Stephanie Nicole Maddox, Kimberly Reed Manning*, Susan Marie Massey, Susan Davis McDaniel, Luke Harrison Metzler, Stephen Michael Moles*, Ashley Michelle Nazarak-Braatz*, Christie Ifeoma Ogbonna, Christopher Thomas Ornce*, Luke Benjamin Pech*, Megan Marie Pope, Andrew Jason Ricke, Margaret D. Riddell*, Steven Andrew Rubin*, Brandon William Sieckman, Sarah Emma Stone, Frances Alberta Stowe-Campbell, Jennifer L.Truitt, Adam David Weiner, Timothy Lee Wheeler*, Nick A. Willets, Barbara Ellen Williams*.

Speech-Language-Hearing

Meaghan Cathleen Goodman, Sarah Michelle Hill*, Jaimie Lind Johnson*, Elizabeth J. Keller, Briana M. Kille*, Bryn Erin Maughmer, Lorna Lynn Moore*, Joseph Bradley Sedlacek*, Danielle Marie Thomas, Ashley Dawn Weninger, Sheree Evon Wilkins.

Theatre and Film

Eric Franklin Avery*, Amy Jae Becker, Brittany Kate Bradley, Jeffery Michael Bray*, Ryan Michael Breitenbach, Christina Che-young Cha*, Dianne Yvette Cook*, Daniel Paul Cork, Melinda Suzanne Denny*, Matthew Demetrius Escobar, Christopher C. Farris*, Michael Phillip Feld*, Tara Ann Gallagher*, Thomas Allen Gish, Trey Burdette Glapa, Tyler Booth Glapa, Benjamin Blake Grossenburg*, Michael Kirk Hannah, Lawrence Philip Henderson, Lance Bradley Hill, Kevin James Hoskinson, Nicholas Frank Hughes*, Nolan T. Jones, John Joseph Kary, Evan Paul Kay*, Miles Ko Chun Kim, Jennifer Layne Krause*, Max Allen Kreutzer*, Mark Alan Mackie, Tawny Lee Maynard*, Eric Carl Melin*, Amy Margaret Owings*, Robert Ward Parish III, William Eric Paulson, Megan Ann Persinger, Steven Mark Rold, Paul Michael Rooney*, Melaura Lynn Rose, Mitch Dean Sandow, Cordia Gaila Schafer*, Robert Dayton Segard, Robert James Steele, Niccole Dorothy Thurman*, Phillip Patrick Walter*, Amanda Susan Wehner*, Daniel Eli West*.

Women's Studies

Kristen Brouhard, Kathryn Lynn Brown*, Elizabeth J. Carey, Emily Catherine Fowler*, Tod Anthony Roulett.

Bachelor of Science

Astronomy

Steven James Drullinger*, Kelly Marie Sanders.

Atmospheric Science

Nathan Frederick Broshear, Christina JoLynn Flowers, Sarah Morgan Jones*, Amy Elizabeth McVey, Paul Mitchell Oswald*, Alexandra Perkins, Meghan Elizabeth Stockman, James Michael Terrell*, Matthew Blake Ubben, Kirby Mary Zimmerman*.

Biochemistry

Riazul Alam, Justin Kyle Arnett*, Kyle Joel Black*, Tyler Rand Bron, Nicholas Robert Degner, Dhara Pankaj Desai*, Humaira Khalid Fareed*, Jennifer Dianna Hood*, Lee Michael Iversen, Ashley Nicole Kay, Murtaza Sardar Khan, Jill E. Koehler, James Christie Mank*, Matthew Lee Moreno, Beatrice Wanjiku Muniu*, Luckson Bwalya Mwape, Satomi Nishihara*, Ichie Osaka, Vanessa Ann Parker*, Nicholas Robert Romo, Peter N. Scaletty, David Michael Schnirch, Morgan Elizabeth Torola, Trang Huyen Tran, Arthur Bennett Unruh, Aaron Zachary Welch*, John Thomas White.

Biology

Amy Lynn Adams, Kora Kae Anderson, Abera Aklilu Askabe, Lauren E. Baehner, Laryssa Leigh Baldridge, Derek Edward Brown, JoMarie Espera Caga-anan, Shaun W. Carlson, Kathryn Elizabeth Carpenter, Joseph Patrick Cassidy*, Marcie Ann Cooperman*, Paul Arthur Crangle, Jason T. Curbow*, Meghan Diane Denchfield, Kayla Marie Dudley, Tammy L. Duong, Alyson Nichole Eagleburger, Laura D. Fearey, Stefani Chun-Jiang Fontana, Amanda Diane Forbes*, Jill Ann Gardner, Justin Kyle Glenn, Stephanie Frances Goodman, Luke Alan Groom, James Alan Guyll, Robin Nichole Huenergardt, Daniel Joseph Jardes, Jordan Blake Johnson, Justin Owen Johnson, Jeffrey James Johnston*, Matthew Frazer Jones, Elyse Kristene Kennedy, Brooke Renee Kibel, Kathryn Emolyn Kingston, Dennis Ray Knoernschild, Paul Joseph Kolarik, Jordon Allan Komp, Tom Wayne Komp, Matthew Alan Kost*, Wingyan Leung, Ashli Breigh Lewis, Yujie Li, Cates Norene Mallaney, Whitney Blair Martin*, Kyle Stephan McCommis*, Nicole Marie McManness*, Chelsea Autumn Medlock, Nathan Lee Mendoza, Ryan Patrick Morgan, Janine Mushock*, Jocelyn Anne Nichols*, Thomas Ryan O'Leary, Esmeralda Marie Orosco, Jayna Jayant Patel, Nimal H. Patel, Sean Michael Paulsen*, Michael Adam Prochaska, Frank Thomas Sahli, Martin Irving Scheiber, Nicholas Mills Sigman, Voytek Roman Adam Slowik, Ishmael Soghrati, Joseph Michael Sparacino, Amanda Michelle Stewart*, Veronique Rachel Stough, Evan A. Strong, Lynn Swafford, Matthew Harrison Taylor, Gizem Engin Tel*, Matthew T.Tracy, Stephen Michael Walker II, Luke J.Welton, Emily Sue Williams*, William David Winchester, Micah Harris Woods, Matthew H.Yip.

Chemistry

Vidyashankara Iyer Gowrishankara, Jennifer Marie Guerra, John Cavin Kraft II, Jordan Thomas Stobaugh, Darren Thomas Welch.

Cognitive Psychology

Brian Joseph Frenzel, Charles Zachary Henry*, Aziz Ahmad Sultani, Bryan Andrew Wilcox*.

Economics

Timothy John Gaughan*, David Stephen Knight, Ryan Wayne Shumaker, Lindsey Kirk Weld*.

Environmental Studies

Maryam A. Abdulmohsen, Alexis-Helen Holcombe Brickner, Celeste Nicole Fish*, Shannon Chanel Kramer*, Emelia Tate LaFortune, Ryan Alan Lester, Tristan M. McCafferty*, Nicole Patricia Reiz, Michael P. Sloop.

Geography

Ronald D. Brim*, Julie Marie Carey, Christian David Cooley, Keith Andrew French*, Jeffrey D. Girton*, John Bradley Joseph*, Kathryn Renee McKinley*, Jacki Nicole Shepherd*, Jeremiah Daniel Steele*, Joel Lee Thompson, Laura Rose Walter*.

Geology

Randall S. Ackerman*, Ryan Philip Brumbaugh*, Cody David Buller, Travis Robert Glauser*, Katrina Lynn Thomas Hansen, D. Michael Hillix, Jared Ray Jevons, Brady Allen Johnson*, Amber Marie Lyons*, Brittany Erin Meagher, Jasmin Talbert*, Nicole M.Taylor*, Alec Greiner Waggoner.

Mathematics

Nicholas Kyle Bakk, Eric James Benavidez*, Bridget Dawn Franklin, Michael Matthew Grimmett, Edward A. Guernsey*, Bertrand Cyril Kotewall, John Berns Lancaster*, Yujie Li, Marcello Michele Magnifico, Michael William Mathews, Nicholas Craig McCaslin*, Kuntesh Rudraksha Mehta*, James C. Melbourne*, Brennan Robert Metzler, Brian Patrick Moehring, Jason Cecil Shea*, Jonathan Mayer Stone*, Christopher Ryan Valle, Philip Stephen Zacharias*.

Microbiology

Megan N. Buechele, Natalie Nadine Casagrande, Mark Allen Gdowski, Angela Lorraine Germann, Hiwot H. Hailemichaels, Amir Zayed Idrisi-Schifano, Alan Lee, Elizabeth Katherine Munz*, Sumitha Nagarajan*, Duy Dinh Nguyen, Amber Rose Otto, Ryan Michael Patrick, Nicholas Robert Romo, Adam Christopher Shaner, Nathan Daniel Smith, Joshua Stephen Stites, Peniel Zelalem Tefera*.

Molecular Biosciences

Bethany G. Colwell, Andria Jill Dockery*, Kami Lynn Tracy.

Physics

Jeremy Keith Carroll, Steven James Drullinger*, Brian M. Friend, John Berns Lancaster*, Dana Craig Maher, Kelly Marie Sanders, Lori Christina Smith, D'Arcy S. Stone.

Co-Majors

European Studies

Kevin Patrick Baker, Kaleigh Rene Bassett, Marie Elizabeth Sullivan.

International Studies

Rebecca J. Baker, Colin Carter Brainard, Kelly Marie Connelley, Rachael Anne Costello, Lindsey Grace Crifasi*, Leslie Marie Eldridge, Jonathan Dale Evenson, Daniel E. Guillen, Jessica Arlene Hauser*, Sean J. Hill, Cyrus Anthony Hund*, Eri Kagaya*, Paul Andrew Karrer, Chad William Philip Kelliher*, Emily J. Kenagy*, Alison Marie Kieler, Ryan Matthew Kusmin, Enchi Lang*, Bailey Kathleen McCann, Andrew Paul Meyer*, Susan Cathleen O'Neil, Steven Craig Paschang, Andrew Chris Payne, Odessa Popinhak dos Reis, Justin M. Rife, Maria Eugenia Rodriguez*, Sarah Regina Schmidt*, David Peter Scoppa, Kristan Rae Seibel, Adam Clay Shapiro, Sarah L. Stacy, Marie Elizabeth Sullivan, Andrew Harvey Terkel, R. Elise Tucker, Elizabeth Rose Vocasek, Rebekah Kroeker Zemansky.

Russian & East European & Eurasian Studies

Andrew Michael Shernuk*, Jack Lee Stejskal*, Michelle Thi Tran.

School of Allied Health

With Highest Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Walter Northrup George IV, Jordan Michael Lacore, Jessica K. Stone, Shelly Diane Unruh, Grace L.Ward, Kelisha Ann White.

With Distinction

Degrees Granted Since

May 21, 2006

Shellie Vadnais.

With Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Shweta Chakraborty, Ian Lawrence Duff, Debra Kay Olberding, Hope Lynn Reeves, Tara Beth Roenbaugh, Aaron Jacob Wiens, Emily Nicole Yoder.

Bachelor of Science

Clinical Laboratory Science

Rayana Sandy Adra, Dana Erin Brown, Tiffany Ann Cook, Kelsea Anne Fisher, Lindsay Marie Gibbs, Junichi Goto, Vu Anh Hoang, Nvida Emilienne Houndonougbo, Lori Diane Jeanneret, Breda Helen Jenkins, Brian Fayette Knapp, Jennifer Suzanne Lindsley, Tiffany M. McBurney, Elizabeth Ann Mercer, Kimberly Milne, Angela S. Moore, Sonali Chandan Pai, Tara Beth Roenbaugh, Rebecca Anne Rose, Amanda Louise Schmidt, Alicia Ann Stauch, Matthew Lyle Theiss, Trinh Thuy Tran, Sean Michael Tucker, Greyson P. Twist, Aaron Jacob Wiens Michelle Nicole Wurst.

Cytotechnology

Van Tuong Trinh*, Shellie Pash Vadnais*, John Robert Zybko*.

Health Information Management

Kathryn Lucille Adolph, Melvyn D. Beltran, Shweta Chakraborty, Amanda Nichole Cooley, Ian Lawrence Duff, Cindy S. Flentie, Brenda Joy Geels, Daniel Scott Grant, Mary Patricia (Trish) Gustafson, Claire Rachel Lockwood, Joanna L. McGarvey, Ngoc-Thu Thi Meng, Kristy Ann Morrison, Rebecca A. Pavlicek, Kristi Lynn Portley, Samantha Lea Price, Austin William Ray, Kristin Marie Shore, Sharon Pouncy Thomas, Stacey Marie Thomas, Ashley Rose Voelker, Grace L.Ward, Emily Nicole Yoder.

Occupational Studies

Lauren Anne Bowers, Jennifer Ann Braley, Jessica Lynn Campbell, Kimberly Anne Dickey, Rachel Bailey Duncan, Walter Northrup George IV, Kenna B. Grigorov, Meghann Jeanette Hesse, Molly Therese Hilboldt, Laura Ann Huslig, Keysa Lynne Johanson, Sarah Renee Joy, Jordan Michael Lacore, Kelli Kristine Levendofsky, Jenna Lyn McAnarney, Sharoon Noorani, Debra Kay Olberding, Laura Diane Osterhout, Kindle Ann Rose, Melissa Elaine Rosin, Jessica Marie Schuler, Jessica Ruth Sprott, Shelly Diane Unruh, Jessica Lynn Van Meter, Josie Diane Vanwey, Jennifer Lynn Vennart, Brittany Ann Waldo, Leah Trone Walter, Joni Renee Warner, Kelisha Ann White.

Respiratory Care

Catherine Nicole Boone, Matthew Kyle Boyer, Anthony Scott Cattau, Tara Rechele Childers, Ashley Renee Eck, Shannon Renee Galvin, Mary Helen Garcia*, Sean Sourya Koulaboud, Amrita L. Patil, Hope Lynn Reeves, Jessica K. Stone, Senami Ibukunoluwa Togonu-Bickersteth, Whitney Frances Western, Matthew Stewart Young, Wenxi Zhuang*.

School of Architecture and Urban Design

With Highest Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Emily Christine Finch, Andrew J. Harrington, Megan Payer Hunziker, Matthew David Keys.

With Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Luis Ricardo Cruz, Ashley J. Duffe, Amy Leigh Geist, Lawren Chandler Jaccaud, Laura Allison Lafoe, Lincoln Landon Lewis, Katherine Elizabeth Midyett, Cale Sebastian Sadowski, Cassie R.Waddell, Michael Andrew Young.

Bachelor of Architecture

Gloriana Hernandez Beeche*, Valerie Elaine Cantrell, Candyce Alexandria Gocha, Terren N. Hall, Andrew J. Harrington, Maung Kyaw Htoo, Lawren Chandler Jaccaud, Elizabeth Anne Kelsey, Robert O. Korte, Lincoln Landon Lewis, Andrew Nicholas Miller, James Dylan Morgan, Michael Patrick O'Donnell, Cale Sebastian Sadowski, Kristin Nicole Saunders, William E. Schenck, Eric Andrew Schlickman, Rosanna Joy Scott, Samuel Nicholas Shepherd, Edward Bradley Thomas II, Cassie R. Waddell, Cassandra Lauren Walck, Ashley C. White, April Oshanda Young.

Bachelor of Arts

Christina J. Bader, Zachary Kadir Baksh, Christopher Ryan Carrizales*, Luis Ricardo Cruz, Jamie Heather Easley, Joshua Loren Erhart, Jennifer L. Hicks, Ehidiame Kennedy Imafidon, Joshua Todd Stillman, Ryan Matthew Utter*.

School of Business

With Highest Distinction

Degrees Granted Since

May 21, 2006

Stephanie K. Chenoweth, Derek Thomas Clopton, Eric M. Gleason, Olivia Jayne Pfannenstiel, Lauran Alisabeth Smith.

With Highest Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Matthew Brian Dupy, Joseph Dean Fahrbach, Richard Jay Frankenberg, David Brandon Janke, Stephanie Wen-Ting Kot, Caitlin Ann McKeown, Amber D. Odermann, Zohar Ravid, Charles Alexander Rose, Edward Huston Tully.

With Distinction

Degrees Granted Since

May 21, 2006

Daniel Allen Krejci, Catherine Anne Owens, Emily C. Rusch, Kevin John Sandefur, Marla Jane Schuetz, Nicole Renee Schumacher, Sean Daniel Sparks, Austin Lee Walker, Scott Christopher Weber, Tara Lyn Wheeler, Lauren Marie Williams.

With Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

James Bowman, Kathryn Ellen Bulthaus, Kelly C. Chapman, Ryan Christopher Cramer, Anthony Cesar DeFilippo, Ryan John Gehbauer, Kate Elizabeth Gibson, Kyle J. Gates, Matthew Paul Goehausen, Alexander Ryan Harbin, Karl Lynn Kammerer, Andrew Milo Kauffman, Nathan Lee Ladd, Matthew Scott Linzer, Kirstin Nicole Miller, Ryan Michael Patton, Michelle C. Pitts, Leiyang Qian, Michael Thomas Raupp, Stephen H. Sheldon, Yi Jun Soo, Hillary Renae Stroda, Colby Darren Wallis.

Bachelor of Science in Business

Accounting

Sarah Glenn Abel, Kristi Ann Adamson, Sira Konare Andrews*, John M.Armel, Russell S. Barnes*, Michael West Bassett*, Danielle Nicole Berland, Kevin S. Berman, Duane William Bieber, Laura Elizabeth Blevins*, Benoit Brene, Jessica Sue Breshears*, Michael Dean Bretches, Mark A. Brittain, Tauni Le Brooks*, Michael Laurence Browder Jr., Tyrone Thomas Brown, Michael Patrick Bryde*, Aaron Chase Burns, Logan Joseph Carter, Rachel Ranae Case, Stephanie K. Chenoweth*, Adrienne Gail Cichelli, Brittany Noel Claassen, Jeffrey Jerrod Commerford, Molly Ann Cook, Jonathan Ronald Cooley*, Allison Jo Covault*, Lindy Marie Coyle, Tyler Jonathan Dall*, Adam Tyler Davis*, Drew Thomas Davison, Christopher Michael Dilley*, Christopher Scott Donnelly*, William Henry Dorrance, Ryan Craig Drake, Matthew Brian Dupy, Carlene Ramona Ellison, Marni Kay Erb, Joseph Dean Fahrbach, Alexandra Noelle Fitzke*, Richard Jay Frankenberg, Kyle J. Gates, Ryan August Gerber, Eric M. Gleason*, Bradley Robert Harrop*, Eric Douglas Hawkinson, Ryo Hayakawa*, Kimberly Renee Hearn, Colleen Anne Heraty, Kyle Hinton Hertel, Matthew Dale High, Melissa Renee High*, Susan Spitzer Hobbs*, Emily Jolene Hoffman, Michael Wayne Huffman, Zachary Douglas Huntley, Kristen B. Ipema*, Daniel Martin Jensen, Joseph Tyler Kemp, Mahesh Kumar Murlidhar Kewalramani, Todd Michael Kitchens*, Jared Nicholas Klenda*, Christopher James Kopel, Kellen Douglas Kruse*, Andrea Blake Lispi, Joanna Marie Lovin, Colleen Helen Lowndes, John Henry Mahoney*, Matthew J. Mann, Antoinette Louise Marquez, Andrew N. Marsh, Nicholas Willfred Martinez*, Darren Michael McCarter*, Amanda Jeanette McQuin, Megan Marie McDonough*, Victoria Pamela Merrill, Heather Nicole Meyer*, Gregory Michael Miller, Jacob Quinn Miller, Kirstin Nicole Miller, Jennifer Ann Mitchum, Chintan Shashi Modha*, Patrick Kelly Moulder*, Emily M. Nurre*, Catherine Anne Owens*, Tobias J. Paulie*, Margaret Ann Petersen, Olivia Jayne Pfannenstiel*, Mason Collin Pine*, April Pinon, Michelle C. Pitts, Matthew R. Prescott, Leiyang Qian, Michael David Richardson, Sarah Beth Roberts, Katherine Lynn Roesslein, Allison Rae Rogge, Kelly Ann Ruddell, Emily C. Rusch*, Adam Michael Ryan*, Jessica Rose Schmiedbauer, Cameron D. Schwehr, Thomas Robert Scuderi, Michelle Kristine Seastrom*, Fatima Sediqzad, Samuel Brian Siegal, Amy Kathleen Simms, Adam James Sipe*, Jennifer C. Smith, Joshua Dryden Smith, Meghan Margaret Smith, Aaron Lynn St. Clair*, Tyler J. Swift, Brandi Anne Tanksley*, Kara Christina Thompson, Richard John Thompson, Robert W. Thon IV, John Craig Tonkin, Andrew Robert Unland, Austin Lee Walker*, Scott Christopher Weber*, Lauren Marie Williams*, Andrew Garrett Wimer, Jared Jonathan Wollen*, Kar Ching Woo, Gretchen Elise Yencic*, Andrew John Zens*.

Accounting and Business Administration

Khaled Farraj Al-Anazi*, Giselle Marie Alba, Keena LaShawndra Burris-Powell*, Derek Thomas Clopton*, Lisa Marie Coulter*, Bryce J. Edgar, Brian Andrew Fisk, Meryn L. Fogt, Gregory Charles Foland*, Bridget Anne Hardy, Paige Lauren Henry*, Elliott Dugan Homan*, Jason Denver Kabler*, Alina Y. Karakuts, Jaffer Ali Kazmi*, Richard E. Littrell, Cole Jamison McEwen, Jennifer L. Meadows*, Tammy Nguyen Ngo, Suvrat Pidara, Evan Brett Riesman*, Jordon H. Ringel, Connie Marie Sanchez*, Erin Doretta Schaiberger, Tracy Ann Schwartz, Stephen H. Sheldon, Mark Artyom Sidorenkov, Devon James Steinmeyer, Megan Lindsay Stinemetz, Sara Elizabeth Strunk, Alaina Rebecca Vine*, Tara Lyn Wheeler*, James Robert Whitchurch*, Adam Joseph Wisnieski*, Deanne Elizabeth Zook*.

Business Administration

Matthew Charles Anderson, Juan Cristobal Araoz Riveros, Kyle Ashley Baker*, Thomas John Barnow, Joseph William Bell, Brandon Alfred Blackman*, Jason H. Boots, Matthew Emmett Brown*, Corey Blake Bruce, Stephen Lamar Bryant*, Jordan Bradley Burns*, Carrie Nicole Callen*, Ryan Thomas Caplan, Brandon Bert Carlson*, Bryan Adam Cohen*, Laura Michelle Crowdis, Geoffrey Robert Czapla*, Anthony Cesar DeFilippo, Aaron A. Dekosky*, Elena Delkhah*, Christopher Grey Dresie, Sheena Lea Dudley*, Andrew Michael Dunbar*, Christopher Ryan Dvorak, Justin Kyle Ebert*, Derek Alexander Farrar*, Scott Ronald Ferguson, John R. Fletcher, Brian James Gaudreau*, Nicholas John Geier*, Crystal Jena Gentry*, Jordan Christopher Harding, Justin Gerald Harmel*, Ryan Scott Harms*, Sean Kenneth Heiling*, Aaron Tyler Hicks, Eric Wade Hogsed, Steven William Hosterman*, Phuong Kim Huynh, Timothy S. Isernhagen, Andrew Kenneth Janish, Karl Lynn Kammerer, Scott Matthew Karlin, Andrew Milo Kauffman, Tanya Keyuravong*, Abigail Louise Kiger, Eri Kiribayashi, Ryan W. Knapp, Nicholas R. Lagunas, Dustin Charles Manderfeld, David A. McNiel, Robert Sterling Miles, Neil Michael Miller, Justin Richard Montgomery*, Amber D. Odermann, William Allen Pfanmiller*, Jill Annette Pflumm*, Erika Carmen Plunk, Emily Jane Putbrese*, Samantha Lee Rabine, Emily M. Rice, Daniel Allen Rutherford, Melissa Lynn Schabel*, Ashley Nicole Schott*, Nicole Renee Schumacher*, Brandon Truelove Shelton*, Ryan Matthew Showalter*, Lauran Alisabeth Smith*, Caleb Steven Solomon*, Katie Lynn Spexarth, John Michael Stephenson*, Hillary Renae Stroda, Ryan Thomas Tramp*, Edward Huston Tully, Brian James Votava, Amos Shay Weaver, Robert Campbell Williams, Justin Joseph Wilson, Rachel LeAnn Wilson*, Eric Thomas Wyrowski*, Viviana Yaluk, Chau Yi Yiu.

Finance

Sarah Glenn Abel, Erik John Acinger, Kristi Ann Adamson, Haitham Alshaifan*, Nick Arthachinda*, Derek Andrew Bailey*, Scott Patrick Baker, Graham Hunt Ballard*, Joshua Sean Ballieu*, Nicholas Gregory Bartley*, Kyle Timothy Bateman*, Joseph William Bell, Brian James Berkley, Duane William Bieber, Ross A. Boden, Teresa Louise Broad*, Michael Patrick Bryde, Jordan Bradley Burns*, Francis Scott Campbell, Catelyn Gates Carter, Catherine Marie Carter, Kelly C. Chapman, Adrienne Gail Cichelli, James Clayton Collins, Jeffrey Jerrod Commerford, Kristin Kay Conklin, Jonathan Ronald Cooley*, Kurtis Bradley Cowman, Tyler Jonathan Dall*, Adam Tyler Davis*, Harlan Shea Davis, Blake Pieper Dell, James George DiGiuseppe, Christopher Michael Dilley*, Joseph Dean Fahrbach, Scott Ronald Ferguson, Robert Christopher Fischer, Alexandra Noelle Fitzke*, Ryan Michael Flynn*, Gregory Charles Foland*, Andrew L. Fouts*, Luke Coulter Frerker*, Kate Elizabeth Gibson, Eric M. Gleason*, Matthew Paul Goehausen, Abby Lynn Gottschalk, Andrew Worthing Gray, Brian Jerome Gripka, Steven K. Grooms, Derek Benjamin Gudex, Adam Christopher Hall Blake Robert Hamilton, Alexander Ryan Harbin, Michael Wayne Harding, Ryan Scott Harms*, Evan Doyle Hengel, Paige Lauren Henry*, Eric Wade Hogsed, Zachary Douglas Huntley, Patrick Daniel Huse, Brady T. Ingalls, Christopher J. Jagoda, Christopher A. Jameson*, David Brandon Janke, Adriane Nicolle Kasick*, Kevin Michael Kaup*, Joseph Tyler Kemp, Daniel Lee Kietzer, Eri Kiribayashi, Todd Michael Kitchens*, Samuel Joseph Klein, Jared Nicholas Klenda*, Jeremy David Kliewer, Jonilyn Kay Kopischke, Daniel Allen Krejci*, Kellen Douglas Kruse*, Aaron John Kuddes*, Jennifer Ryan Kunzler, Gregory Thomas La Rue*, Fahd Latif, Matthew Adam Lawrence, Joseph Robert Ledbetter III, Brecken Kaylene Lee, David Harry Lemmon, Colleen Helen Lowndes, Teresa M. Lynch, Bilal Mahbub, Robin Rena Majerle, Tyrone Francis Marin*, Joseph Richard Masloski, Kelly Meacham*, Steven E. Meisel, David Matthew Metz, Heather Nicole Meyer*, Adam John Mildfelt*, Daryl Everett Mitchell, Mathew Mumo Musyimi*, Patrick Michael Nehls*, Charles D. Nelson, Moulaye Niang*, David James Nickloy, Trevor J. Nohe, Mark D. Nuss*, Kyle Emmett Olberding, Nicholas Hunter Ong, Joseph Dillon Onofrio, Ethem Can Oral, Chong Hwan Patterson*, Ryan Michael Patton, Eric Stewart Paxton*, William Allen Pfanmiller*, Trevor L. Phillippi, Julian Kreiser Portillo, Matthew R. Prescott, Emily Jane Putbrese*, Courtney Denae Rader, Michael Thomas Raupp, Zohar Ravid, Nathaniel David Rawlins, Elizabeth R. Rieke, William Carter Rock, Jeremy Joel Rogers*, Charles Alexander Rose, Nathan Joseph Ross*, Riley Dean Rothe, Erin Lee Rudy*, Adam Michael Ryan*, Kevin John Sandefur*, Brice Nathaniel Sanner, Daniel Joseph Schall*, Ashley Nicole Schott*, Marla Janae Schuetz*, Daniel James Schwaller, Luke Joseph Scott, Tanner Cole Scott, James Michael Shoaf*, Joseph Michael Louis Sicilian, Mark Artyom Sidorenkov, Conner Thomas Sivewright, Evan D. Sizemore, Robert Curtis Skinner, Andrew Elliott Smith*, Joshua Dryden Smith, Caleb Steven Solomon*, Yi Jun Soo, Matthew Nelson Sparks, Sean Daniel Sparks*, Michael Haas Stephenson, Nicholas J. Sterner, Kyle Ridgway Stremme, Hillary Renae Stroda, Matthew James Struble, Emily Janette Sutton, Tyler J. Swift, Richard Matthew Temkin, John Nickoley Tidrick, John Craig Tonkin, Thailiem Andrew Tran*, Vaibhav Trivedi, Brian James Votava, Colby Darren Wallis, Jenipher Sylvia Wanjiku Waweru, Jessica Marie Wayner, Kathryn E.Wetterhus, James Robert Whitchurch*, Kristen Leigh Whitney, Robert Campbell Williams, Justin Joseph Wilson, Kar Ching Woo, Information Systems, Matthew Joseph Aronhalt*, James Bowman, Allen Eugene Byerly, Michael Christian Folkmann*, Ryo Hayakawa*, Douglas Scott Lang*, Matthew Scott Linzer, Dustin Charles Manderfeld, Robert Sterling Miles, Davi Annunciato Gomes Serrao, Sara Christine Steger*, Phillip Christopher Thompson, Chad Spencer Whitney*.

Management

Andrew L. Alingh, Kevin Patrick Amey, Alexis Erin Anderson*, A. Kent Beyer, Jacquelyn Renee Bowlin, Shelley K. Brook, Justin Wade Carter*, Johanna Elisabeth Carttar*, Kimberly Marie Cooper, James George DiGiuseppe, Daniel Patrick Dunne, Jordan Wayne Egertson*, Mendy J. Haase, Adam Christopher Hall, Kyle Jameson Harris*, Samantha Ann Hersh, Timothy Joseph Kane, McKenzie Diane King, Nathan Lee Ladd, Gregory Edward Laketek, Alison C. Lomas, Brianna Marie Lovato, Ashley Erin McGivern*, Bjorn Thomas Nesvold, Vanessa M. Perez*, Trenton A. Peter, Arman Pirzad, Michael Thomas Raupp, Michelle Dawn Sauerwein*, Kathryn A. Schippers*, Sarah Anne Schulte, Kenneth Ryan Scott, Brett Ryan Smith, Sarah Beth Smith*, Katie Lynn Spexarth, Andrew Stanton Towell*, Lindsay Sharon Turner, Jeanie Marie Tuttle, Michelle Leigh Worswick*.

Marketing

Kyle Gregory Baum, Samuel Clemens Baum, Kelly Ann Birdsell, Kyle Martin Bonewitz, Jennifer Ann Bostic, Frances Lynn Boyer, Marissa Lea Bressman, Kathryn Ellen Bulthaus, Carly Nichole Burger, Katherine Ann Butkus, Matthew Jason Caffrey, Holly Suzanne Carrier, Kevin L. Chaffee, Thomas Wakefield Cheatham, Adam Michael Cherpitel, Russell Tyler Childs, Sarah Karigan Clark, Megan Lynn Cooley, Ryan Christopher Cramer, Laura Michelle Crowdis, Ligeia Espindola*, Adam Joseph Fleumer, John Anthony Freeman, Lauren Ashley Gallegly, Ryan John Gehbauer, Scott Alan Goldstein, Caitlin Christian Gough*, Rahul P. Gupta, Holly Marie Hammerschmidt, Lauren M. Hetherington, Matthew Adrian Hogan, Kendall Renee Hudson, Phuong Kim Huynh, Brett Roger Jentz*, Kara Elizabeth Jones, John Johnson Kane, Scott Matthew Karlin, Abigail Louise Kiger, Justin Michael Kimmi, Stephanie Wen-Ting Kot, Aaron Matthew Kuhn, Jamie Marie Lamb, Matthew Scott Lash, Jessica Laue*, Victoria Lin, Kimberley Anne Lloyd, Laura Elizabeth Major, Jamie Lee Mathewson, David M. Maul, Daniel Giroux McCarthy*, Caitlin Ann McKeown, Laura Ashleigh McMurray, David A. McNiel, Amanda Jeanette McQuin, Elizabeth Margaret Mettlach, Neil Michael Miller, Stacy Marie Myhre, Luke Michael Nath, Lisa Marie Nelson, Lance Ryan Neville, Rachel Lee Nobrega, Trevor J. Nohe, Ashley Cherie Nothaus*, Thomas Joseph O'Dea, April Lynne Ortiz, Severiano W. Palacioz, Katherine Jeane Phillips, Mark Charles Pierce, Jon Andrew Pontelin*, Kathryn Louise Pope, Meika-Amber Nicole Potter, Samantha Lee Rabine, Ashley Nicole Rabins, Jeffrey Ross Sanders, Jessica Loren Sayers, Austin Wayne Schlatter, Daniel Adam Schmidt, Elyse Nicole Schminke*, Ariel Michael Shapiro, Jasmine Marie Shaw, Lindsey A. Shirack, Jessica Ann Smyser*, Michael Francesco Strano, Nicholas Ashford Taylor, Annie Tania Truong*, Lindsay Sharon Turner, Kyle Christopher Watts*, Marc Elliot Weinstein, Michael Robb Wellems, Jared Robert Wharton, Jennifer Marie Wiens, Katherine M.Willoughby, Jerrod Phillip Wolfe*, Russell Joseph Wright*, Eric Thomas Wyrowski*, Nikolay Dmitriyevich Yakovlev*, Pakou Yang, Chau Yi Yiu, Richard Thomas Young, Abdulaziz Jameel Zaini*.

Co-Major International Studies

Sean Kenneth Heiling*, Nathan Lee Ladd.

School of Education

With Highest Distinction

Degrees Granted Since

May 21, 2006

Kimerlee Hess, Sarabeth Rose Sack.

With Highest Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Rebecca Jane Anthony, Jessica Chari Elkouri, Brett Daniel Gilliland, Katherine Hansen, Allison Dawn Henke, Stephanie Ann Mattingly, Katherine Grace Messamore, Sarah Ann Smith.

With Distinction

Degrees Granted Since

May 21, 2006

Nicholas James Lawrence, Seth Andrew McCall, Erik John Sloan, Rachel Kelly Wilbanks.

With Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Katherine Elaine Blaise, Amy Jo Conway, Kimberly Marie Conway, Christina Leigh Courtney, Ryan Thomas Dittmer, Nathan Royce Dixey, Kimberly Ann Duensing, Thomas Fulbright Jr., Jodie Marie Hamilton, Laura Elizabeth Hammond, Jenna Lee Horton, Melissa Ann Hughes, Lauren Elise Hunt, Jana Michelle Jorgensen, Lynda Catherine La Plant, Sarah Ann Naughton, Zachary T. Pope, Jessica Lynn Reed, Joanna Marie Roche, Jessica Christine Spinks, Molly Anne Thornburgh, Ashley Nicole Withers.

Bachelor of Education

Athletic Training

Cassandra Marie Guttman, Jamie Lynn Hearn, Patrick John McGinn, Kristan Sue Olson, Shelby Lea Plummer, Eric Knight Swanson.

Community Health

Matthew L.Agan*, Leigh Michele Baker*, Lauren Elizabeth Bennett*, Stacy Lynn Block, Emily Sarah Collins*, John Thomas Cuffe Jr., Katie Frances Fuchs*, Kathryn Melissa Gunia, Kristen Marie Hansen, Stephanie Marie Heckman*, Nicole Lynn Henry, Michael Roger Jones*, Sara Nicole Kimberly, Christina Laura Kowalski, Mollie Meck Layton Krantz, Tu Cam Le*, Geraldine Elizabeth Lewis*, Sydney Maureen Martens, Amy Jean May, Erin Kathleen McKenzie*, Kaitlin Irene Owens*, Erik Michael Rasmusson*, Jill Barbara Rohde*, Jessica A. Rozenberg*, Stacey Erin Shields, Morgan Nicole Sims*, Kristin Carmela Tirabassi, Lisa Ann Weisbecker*, Natalie Nichole Wilkins, Ashley Nicole Withers, Meggie Marie Yount, Andrew Lawrence Zillner*.

Elementary Education

Kristin Elizabeth Ahlvin, Rebecca Jane Anthony, Abbey Archer*, Stephanie Kay Baumhover, Melissa Ashley Bernstein, Katherine Elaine Blaise, Lindsey Marie Brake, Erin Frances Broadbent, Lindsey B. Brooks, Elizabeth Clare Buddig*, Emily Elizabeth Burkholder*, Christine Marie Callan, Heather Ann Chalfant*, Kimberly Marie Conway, Kathryn Ann Crandall, Heather Collene Dennison*, Jill Marie Diederich, Kelly Jo Olbert Dvorak, Jessica Chari Elkouri, Amanda Gail Ellwood, Perry Ann Fancher*, Caitlin Sarah Feighny, Abigail Katrina Finger, Erin Lyn Fisher, Hayden Marc Galler, Angela Diane Gray*, John David Greer*, Elissa Michelle Guerra, Laura Elizabeth Hammond, Amanda J. Hanf, Kimerlee Hess*, Jenna Lee Horton, Melissa Ann Hughes, Lauren Elise Hunt, Megan Leigh Jacobs*, Jana Michelle Jorgensen, Kristen Michelle Keplinger, Heather Ann Layher, Jessica A. Lill*, Katherine Marie Lyddon*, Juliet S. Maisel*, Sarah Elizabeth Marlow*, Kahla Rose Martin*, Katie Margene McDonald, Ashley Elizabeth Meyer*, Megan Elizabeth Mincher*, Danica Marie Moore*, Sarah Michelle Moore, Sarah Ann Naughton, Megan Elizabeth Novellano*, Kathryn Connely Noyce, Ashley Ann Osbern, Amy Kathleen Peck*, Jennifer Ginsburg Polsky, Leigh Ann Radcliffe, Jessica Lynn Reed, Adrienne Simone Ringer, Carrie Lynn Rohr*, Elizabeth Lorene Scheibler*, Samantha Laurel Scott, Erin Marie Shimanek*, Christina J. Simmons, Sarah Ann Smith, Lourdes Andrea Snapp, Lauren B. Sosinski, Lauren Michelle Stofferahn*, Molly Anne Thornburgh, Katie Renee Turpin, Jessica Ann Vignery*, Jennifer Lurene Waller, Amy Suzanne Winsor, Mark Jinsuk Yu.

Foreign Language

Darcy Brant Austin, Allison Dawn Henke, Ken Susumu Komiya*, Nicholas James Lawrence*, Stephanie Ann Mattingly, Sarabeth Rose Sack*, Megan Kristine Sheldon*, Margaret Elizabeth Sherman, Leah Diane Smith.

Health and Physical Education

Jerry Joe Cavitte Jr., Diaa Elashkar, Sarah Southard Gietschier, David Gene Kane, Lori Lynn Kibling*, Karry Joanne Klatt, Bryan C. McCall, Katherine Grace Messamore, Nicole Renee Nance, Gillian Marie Van Ruyven, Larry T. Vu, Nicholas B. Williamson*.

Language Arts

Joanna Kristine Bonee*, Elizabeth Diane Brandsted, Christina Leigh Courtney, Kaylene DeAnne Devena, Nathan Royce Dixey, Kimberly Ann Duensing, Elaine Michelle Elliott*, Colin Mathison Elwell*, Anthony Richard Galindo, Rebecca K. Goldberg*, Parker J. Guidry, Tyler Gordon Harnett, Amber Diane Hoffman, Elaine Marie Jardon, Lindsay Erin Kass, Joel Alan Leader*, Jaime Anne Meyers, Benjamin Joseph Ryan, Lawrence Ronald Eugene Settles, Charles Dennis Stoltenberg, Devon Rafael Teran, Kimberly Varner, Trey Edward Witt.

Mathematics

Elizabeth M. Allen*, Ashley Marie Andreas, Eric Lloyd Babb, Andrea L. Bridges, Bryan Thomas Gurss, Margaret Elizabeth Kelley, Kelly Lynn Kramer, Jami Lyn Nelson, Mary Louise Flynn Sousa*, Renee Lynne Stallbaumer, Karen Lynn Toner, Carrie Elizabeth Warner.

Middle-Level Education

Sharla Diane Lewis, Lisa Michelle Morris*, Joanna Marie Roche.

Science

Layla Habibi, Michael Jay Karlin, Stacey Michelle Payne, Leslie Ruth Smith*, Kent Daniel Spitz*, Travis Richard Wallace.

Social Studies

Albert C. Briggs, Charlotte Jane Dower, Thomas Fulbright Jr., Kori Elizabeth Green, Randy Lee Johnson, Lynda Catherine La Plant, Christine Janet Lathrop*, Nicholas James Lawrence*, Seth Andrew McCall*, Kathryn M. Melcher, Aaron Michael Meyer, Scott K. Nuckolls, Lindsay Kay O'Bryon, Zachary T. Pope, Joshua David Regan, Cindy Sue Scott, Michael Timothy Shull*, Erik John Sloan*, Jessica Christine Spinks, Natalie Renee Stockard*, Robert S.Wallace, Rachel Kelly Wilbanks*, Cathryn Elizabeth Witt*.

Speech and Theatre

Joanna Kristine Bonee*, Trey Edward Witt

Sport Science

Robert Scott Adamczyk II*, Lacey Dawn Arndt*, Molly Elizabeth Bachand, Justin Robert Ballinger, Matthew Ray Baty*, Lori Ann Baumgartner*, David William Beck*, Kurtis Allen Bell, Damon Esteban Benitez, Mayra Carina Benitez*, Miquela Deniqua Bethel, Abigail L. Boone, Alexis Boston, Alisha Leigh Brand, Brian Edward Bratichak, Jerod David Brooks*, Sarah Danette Brooks, Angela Brown*, Brittany Elizabeth Brown, Lynsey Leigh Carlson*, Amy Jo Conway, Paul Kenneth Cummings III*, Daniel S.R. Dakhil*, Jamie Audine Dasenbrock*, Steffen Mark Davenport*, Benjamin Robert Davidson, Ryan Emery Dieckgrafe*, Michele Kathryn Dierks, Ryan Thomas Dittmer, Kyle W. Douglas*, Delane Janae Duryea*, Adam James Elsmore*, Whitney Jane Ernst, Tiffany Lee Fillipi, Joseph Benjamin Fine*, Nichole Dawn Fox, Rebecca Gayle Frank*, Daniel J. Friedman*, Gregory David Garnand*, Brian J. Gaul*, Jeffrey Alexander Gelb*, Joshua Lee Gibbons*, Jared Louis Gillespie, Brett Daniel Gilliland, Sarah Elizabeth Glatfelder*, Colin McKinsey Gonzales*, Ashley Nicole Goodrich*, Emily Renee Haas, Laura Michelle Hale, Lindsey RaVay Hall*, Ashley Dyan Hanes*, Jared M. Harris*, Frank Hartanto, Corey Thomas Hauser*, Heather Leigh Jesse Hayes, Andrew R. Hedge, Stephani Christine Heider, Stacey Anne Hellman*, Jacey Lane Hendricks*, Ashley R. Huerter*, Lana Moira Hult, Erica Elizabeth Hummel, Wesley Mark Ingermanson, Jessica Ann Johnson*, Stephanie E. Jones, Ashley Elizabeth Kaphingst, Toshiaki Kato*, Brittany Yarden Katz, Caitlin Marie Kazelis, Katherine M. Kelly-Walker*, Samantha Jean Key*, Erin Ashley Kilgore*, Kelly Ann Kingsbury*, Emily J. Knopp, Jennifer Ann Labovitz, Jacob Kyle Linn, Anne Christine Longhibler*, Jennifer E. Ludwig*, Kayla Christine Maguire, Cameron Polst Marsh, Barrett A. Martens, Everlee Hope McCabe, Jamie Lynn McCauley, Jennifer Lynn McConnaughy, Millie Elizabeth McKinsey*, Courtney Ann Middleton*, Kimberly Marie Mingori, McKayla Ellen Morby*, Jeffrey Lyle Morgan*, Sheena Adele Morton, Jacob Thomas Neece*, Michael Thomas Niggle*, Lindsey Anne Norris*, Lindsey Jane Pearce*, Mindy Lea Pfannenstiel*, Erica Jean Pfeiffer, Willie Carr Pless, Nicole Yvonne Pratt*, Jacob Anthony Premis, Meghan Elizabeth Pudliner, Rebecca B. Reid, Scott Michael Richardson*, Kristen Rachelle Robben*, Brian Nicholas Roberts*, Matthew Vincent Rocha*, Patrick Michael Roche*, Joshua Wayne Roehr, Michael L. Saddler*, Lea Christine Salvo, Lindsey Nicole Sand, Clint Robert Schambach, Ashley Meshell Schlotzhauer*, Wesley Tyson Scholz*, Samantha Ann Seamster*, Delayna N. Shorter*, Timothy A. Simons, Sarah Kealey Simpson, Christine Hana Skoda*, Dustin Phillip Smith, Jessica Piper Smith, Krista Chandel Spencer*, Brooke Nicole St.Thomas, Bethany Marie Stadalman*, Ryan Matthew Stos*, Joshua M. Stucky, Joseph Michael Sullivan*, Leslee Erin Talbott, Katharina Kristine Tallman, Brett Edward Terp, Aaron J. Thompson, Saki Toguchi, Jessica Maureen Turner*, Erin Anne Van de Voort, Jacob Arthur Vander Velde*, Kevin Clark Veltri, Max Volfson*, Cody Aaron Walker*, Eric Thomas Waller, Darvin Leon Wallis Jr.*, Christopher M.Walters, Thomasinna Anna Maria Warfield, Karen Melissa Warther*, Jonathan R. Weimer, Lindsey Aileen Weinger*, Nicole Marie Weitkamp, Erin Whitney Willard, Ashley Rose Williams, Jill Dene Windscheffel, Andrew Joseph Winkelbauer, Anna E. Wood, Derek Wray Wright, Nicole Ann Zwick*, Unified Early Childhood, Rachel Potter Berns, Chelsea Lea Curley, Lisa Kelly Eilers, Jodie Marie Hamilton, Megan Kathleen Kubassek, Caitlyn Rochelle Lamport, Megan Elizabeth Mulryan, Melissa A. Pagel, Ashley M. Quick.

School of Fine Arts

With Highest Distinction

(tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Colin Douglas Constance, Edward August Epps, Andrew Jordan Fuchs, Janie M. Hammerschmidt, Meggi A. Sweeney.

With Distinction

(tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Genevieve Lorene Boyle, Andrew Vincent Chester, Adam Wade Driggers, Matthew Charles Gilmore, Bernadette Elizabeth Griesemer, Amanda Marlene Howard, Laura Elizabeth Marsh, Jared Lucas Ostermann, Kevin D. Pitts, Cecilia May Roberts, Wieteke Waterborg*, Julie Anne Yates.

Bachelor of Arts

Education

Scott E. Barber*, Emily Sanning Duckworth, Caitlin Rebecca Lash*, Rachel Grace Lockridge*, Mary Ann Rott*, Leanna Jean Smith, Clark Curtis Walter.

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Edward August Epps, Cecilia May Roberts.

Dance

Amanda Brooke Alexander, Holly Noel Harmison*.

Design

Brian Richard Gomski*, Margaret Elizabeth Iacobazzi*.

Music

Matthew Charles Gilmore*, Jordan Christopher Harding, Shannon Lynne Layman, Robyn N. Mazzarino, Rie Motonaga, Kevin D. Pitts, Meron Elias Squires.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Eriberto Espinosa Biera, Syritta R. Brister*, Lauren Ann Brunk, Marissa Ann Buschow, Kathleen Marie Detrie, Scott Lachlan Dickson, Adam Wade Driggers, Heather Ann Duris, Patrick James Egger, Sarah Herd Elliott, Edward August Epps, Shelby Brooke Fulton, Jessica A. Gish, Megan Ashley Graf, Janie M. Hammerschmidt, Laura Faye High*, Ian T. Horner, Rachel Suzanne James, Amy Anne Kersley*, Rachel J. Larson, Kelby Blair Lee*, Amy Elizabeth Levin*, Thaddeus Anthony Lewis, Matthew Joseph Moran*, Heather Kathleen O'Brien, Michael Andrew Onesti*, Christopher David Rexroad*, Lauren Evans Schwab, Nicholas Charles Scott, Sean R. Smith, Tyler Warren Snell, Lauren Renee Springer, Melinda Leigh Stewart, Katharine Elizabeth Sytsma*, Matthew Gerard Vieyra, Wieteke Waterborg*.

Dance

Marja Christine Edwardson, Penelope Ann Hearne*, Meggi A. Sweeney.

Design

Calley M. Abercrombie, Jonathan Guy Arkin, Kelli Renae Baird, Erin Nicole Bakersmith*, Carson Blythe Ballard, Robert Allen Bartels*, Kyle D. Batson*, Gemma Danielle Bayly, Stacie Michelle Beardslee, Elizabeth Anne Bennett*, Samantha Ann Bennett, Matthew Charles Berkey, Megan D. Boecker, Jacqueline Nicole Bookman, Marcos Javier Bowman*, Jonathan Spencer Branham*, Jeffrey James Braun*, Kathryn Lynn Brown*, Johanna Yasmine McLeod Buschmann*, Blaine Knox Carver-Allmond*, Colby Taylor Chapin*, Chin Shin Cheong, Wing Kei Cheuk, Elizabeth Toy Cloar, Kelly Anne Cook, Brian Richard Devine, Eric Christopher Dobbins, Ashley Ruth Dokken, Blair C. Donovan, Benjamin Gordon Dory, Joel Anton Dreiling, Erika Terese Eden*, Fadlullah Firman*, Erin Kristine Fitzsimmons, Stephanie Lee Golden, Bernadette Elizabeth Griesemer, Gregory Edward Griesenauer, Michael Patrick Hall, Blair Haney*, Stacy Lynn Heptig, Kristin May Hewitt*, Kristen Dianne High, Megan Diane Hollenbeck, Thomas Michael Holtz, Jennifer Ruth Hubbell*, Michaela Suzanne Hunt*, Shelagh Morrissey Jessop, Tait Ryneck Jeter*, Erik Christopher Johnson, Amy Elizabeth Jones Lewis*, Reagan Anne Kemper, Leo J. Kempf*, Julie Henderson Kessinger, Christopher William Kramer, Lisa Marie Kreidler*, Michelle Ann Kreutzer, Julie Elizabeth Kuhn*, Katherine A. Lawrence*, Alison Renee Layne*, Delana A. Lee, Taylor Collins Lenon, Amy Elizabeth Lethem*, Katherine Ann Livingston*, Katherine Brooks McRoberts, Julie Rae Meloan*, Emily Brooke Metzger*, Marcus A. Moilanen*, Katie Elizabeth Moorman*, Lindsay Rae Morgan, Jeromy R.D.Morris*, Theresa Marie Mucelli, Rebekah Delynne Nichols, Lindsey Irene Owen, Joan E. Pinnell*, Valerie Michelle Preston, Cecilia May Roberts, Andrea Marie Rome*, Brian James Russell, Kelly Mark Sands, Stephanie Lyn Schaefer*, Reed Keith Schmidt, Emily Jordan Schneck, Bradley J. Scott, Sara Rose Sheldon, Andrew Karl Shirk, Roderick Dion Shivers*, Scott Frederick Starrett, Alexandra Elizabeth Andrews Statler*, Morgan Whitney Swofford, Kevin Joseph Sykes, Yi Sin Tan*, Robin Michelle Thomas, Sarah Ashley Timper*, Erik William Tragus*, Taylor Leigh Triano*, Julie Tonnu Vinh, Rachel Lee Wagner*, Timothy P.Wantland, Emily Charlotte White*, Jessica D.White, Nicole Leigh Williams*, Lane B.Woods.

History of Art

Samantha Ann Bennett, Genevieve Lorene Boyle, Elizabeth Toy Cloar, Josephine Claire Colson*, Emily Kate Curtis, Tandy Nanette Dumbauld, Dana Marie Gunderson*, Janie M. Hammerschmidt, Ian T. Horner, Jennifer Lynn Kratz, Amanda Marie Perkins, Janelle A. Peterson, Elizabeth Anne Spear, Casey Ayn Topol, Julie Ann Wilson*, Cayla Witty.

Theatre Design

Timothy Richard Boeshaar, Christina Clara Montgomery, John Gabriel Nichols, Chloe M. Wong.

Theatre and Voice

Lauren Rose Marshall

Bachelor of Music

Clarinet

Megan Kylene Simpson

Flute

Laura Elizabeth Marsh, Julie Anne Yates.

Organ

Mark Austin Harries, Jared Lucas Ostermann.

Percussion

Matthew Clinton Calbeck

Piano

Hae-Ju Choi

Trumpet

Mason Travis Tyler*

Tuba

David M. Chase*, Andrew Vincent Chester.

Voice

Megan Elizabeth Adams, Hilary Robb Dow*, Andrew Jordan Fuchs, Tyler Marcus Simpson.

Bachelor of Music Education

Music Education

Candace L. Bailey, Amy Christine Barfield, Amanda Kay Berg*, Evan Wesley Billings*, Heather Marie Brown*, Geoffrey Maurice Collins, Colin Douglas Constance, Philip Michael Denton*, Paul Steichen Duston, Eileen Anne Gitter, Cassandra Lynn Golden, Amanda Marlene Howard, Jennifer Nichole Jaimes*, Jennifer Marie Niemann, Elliot B. Pees*, Matthew B. Royal*, Tenessa Grace Schale*, Stephanie Nicole Schmid, Erin Marie Smith, Lindsay Marie Taylor, Kristina N. Towle, Lori Baxter Underwood*.

Music Therapy

Valentine Renee Baumann*, Allison Margaret Chilcoat, Irvin Theodore Collins III, Angela May Grosso, Emily Margaret Hernandez*, Min Jung Kim.

School of Journalism

With Highest Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Sarah Elizabeth Benson, Karen M. Bently, Courtney Michele Conway, Crissy Lynne Del Percio, Whitney Helen Fasbender, Ren-Tin Tiffany Harn, Sara Roshell Miller, Jake D. Simms, Francis D.Tankard, Erin Nicole Vernon, Kassandra Weber.

With Distinction,

Degrees Granted Since

May 21, 2006

Tiffany Jean Henke, Johanna Margaret Horstman, Nicole Renee Schumacher, Hannah Elizabeth Voegele.

With Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Paola Adriazola, Alycia C. Barland, Zak McKibbon Beasley, Julia dos Santos Melim Coelho, Ashley Nicole Gass, Kyle Preston Geiken, Andrea Kate Hochman, Mary E. Johnson, Derek Gregory Korte, Elise Nicole Levy, Dena K. Neuenschwander, Catherine Elizabeth Odson, David Jacob Ruigh, Kayvon Jon Sarraf, Elyse Marie Weidner, Anne Viola Weltmer, Melissa L. Wenck.

Bachelor of Science in Journalism

News and Information

Lisa Marie Anderson*, DeJuan R. Atway*, Brianna D. Auza*, Jillian Marie Baco*, Andrew Simpson Baker, Alycia C. Barland, Alissa N. Bauer, Zak McKibbon Beasley, Sarah Elizabeth Benson, Erika Elisabeth Bentson, Daniel Sam Berk*, Katherine Louise Blair, Jennifer Rae Bono*, Nicole Elizabeth Braman, Elizabeth Anne Breitenstein, Brooke Christine Budke*, Bethany Joy Bunch, Anne Elizabeth Burgard, Jacob Patrick Butler, Elyse Quinn Calderon, Erin Marsh Castaneda, Jimmy Chavez III*, Julia dos Santos Melim Coelho, Ryan Todd Colaianni, Stacey Rene Couch, Fred Albert Davis III, Drew Thomas Davison, Crissy Lynne Del Percio, Tamarah Nichole Dreitz, Matthew William Elder, Anna Jaye Faltermeier, Lynzee M. Ford, Janiece L. Gatson*, Kyle Preston Geiken, Courtney Lynne Hagen, Sally Ann Hardman*, Cynthia Rene Hernandez, Amanda Rachelle Hollis, Katie Leann Jackson*, Kristen E. Jarboe, Mary E. Johnson, Natalie Michelle Johnson, Jonathan Robert Kealing, Nicole Lynn Kelley, Nicole Ashley Korman, Derek Gregory Korte, Kelly Elizabeth Lanigan, David James Linhardt, Kristen Elizabeth Luehrs*, Daniel Robert Luppino, Kimberly Diane Lynch, Trevan Andrew McGee, Nathan A. McGinnis, Katrina Grace Mohr, Christopher Everett Moore*, Curtis Jeffrey Moore, Louis Henry Mora Jr.*, Shannon M. Mortimer, Elizabeth Ann Nartowicz*, Nicholas Wesley Nelson, Nicoletta Mae Niosi*, Darica Dawn Nisly, Catherine Elizabeth Odson, Rachel L. Parker, Vanessa Pearson*, Carissa Faith Pedigo, Tracy Ann Perlman, Michael J. Phillips, James Edward Pinick, Megan N. Price, Caleb Douglas Regan*, Patrick Emil Ross, David Jacob Ruigh, Ryan A. Schneider, Ryan M. Schumm*, Amanda Maureen Sellers, Rahul Sharma, Patrick Michael Shehan*, Kate Janelle Shipley, Sharla DeAnn Shivers, Chad Bryan Simmons*, Joel Anthony Simone, Thomas Edwin Slaughter Jr.*, Gabriella Valeria Souza, Lindsay Michelle St. Clair, Katherine M. Sullivan, Colin Andrew Swartz*, Michiko Takei, Francis D.Tankard, Carolyn Mary Theresa Tharp*, Lisa Marie Tilson, Hayley Marie Travis*, Mark Anton Vierthaler, Morgan Elizabeth Wallace, Kassandra Weber, Elyse Marie Weidner, Anne Viola Weltmer, Jack M.Weinstein*, Erin Rae Wiley, Ashley Grace Zahn, Rachel Mary Zupek*.

Strategic Communications

Hillary Rose Addison, Paola Adriazola, Craig Taylor Aikman*, Lon Gilbert Amick III, Rachel LeeAnn Anslover, Ashley Elizabeth Armstrong, Jennifer Ann Arthur, Lindsay Anne Barnett, Jennifer Lynn Bartlett, Alyssa Jennifer Bates, Mary Helen Bauer, Erin Elizabeth Beaton*, Andrea Falk Belfry*, Matthew Christian Benge*, Rachel Eve Benson, Karen M. Bentley, Jennifer Ann Bergman*, Brian J. Bizjack, Elyse Harris Blumenthal*, Lisa Erryn Bomberg, Stephanie Lynn Bottoms, Casidy Diana Boyd*, Christopher Keith Bystrom, Dana Leigh Cabonor, Emily K. Carpenter, Ashley Elizabeth Chitwood, Ryan Todd Colaianni, Courtney Michele Conway, Kyle Phillip Cook*, Jessica Lauren Cox, Patrick Bryan Craven*, Blake Jansen Curry, Rachel Lauren Darrow, Laura Virginia Davis, Sarah Adrienne Davis, Crystal A. DeLong*, Brielyn Morgan Dickerson, Cara Elizabeth Dickerson*, James Hart Dix, Lauren Elizabeth Donnelly*, Kelly L. Duggan*, Jacob Luke Dysart, Anna Beth Edelheit*, Joshua Gordon Eliseuson, Shane Charles Ewing, Nicole Amelia Fanara*, Whitney Helen Fasbender, Erin Renee Ferguson, Sarah Elizabeth Fiske, Charles Alexander Forsyth, Jacqueline Erin Frye*, Lauren Paige Fulmer, Mallory Jewell Gadell, Ashley Nicole Gass, Christina Ruth Gekas, Molly Jean Glanz, Stephen Leon Godfrey*, Jaime L. Goddard, Caleb A. Goellner, Kevin Florian Goldstein*, Sarah Michelle Gordon, Kalena Rachelle Grogan, Paige Lenz Gugat*, Melanie Rae Guse*, Shea S. Haase, Ren-Tin Tiffany Harn, Ann Marie Harris, Kaley Brooke Hattrup, Taylor Beth Hausman*, Kristin Jo Hayes*, Sonja Racquel Rodriguez Heath*, Shannon Martha Heatley*, Jessica Kelso Heck, Sara Roxanne Helphingstine, Tiffany Jean Henke*, Susan Jean Hepworth, Andrea Kate Hochman, Kyle M. Hoedl, Crystal Gale Hontz, Johanna Margaret Horstman*, Shawn Gregory Howard, Abby Elizabeth Hughes, Skylar Mae Hurst, Andrea M. Iman, Kristin Ann Jensen, Christopher Ray Jones*, Nathan David Jones, Kelly Ann Kapaun, Kimberly Marie Karfonta, Kristopher Dacer Kennedy, Lacey Anne Ketzner, Lindsay Marie Kirkpatrick, Tyler James Klaus, Chad Kurt Knappenberger, Erin Marie Koontz, Jordan Anne Kreher, Ali J. Ladner*, Jacqueline Renee LaVoie, Lauren Meredith Lafata, Melva Marie Landrum*, Elise Nicole Levy, Kelsey Lynn Lillich*, Kimberley Anne Lloyd, Jessica I. Lutackas, Kayla Louise Manzel*, Jesse Edward Marks*, Amanda Lyn Marnell*, Rebecca Ann Marshall, Stephen Joseph Maxwell*, Courtney Michelle McCabe, Andrew Jarnagin McCallie*, Maggie L. McCoy*, Piper Lynn McEndarffer, Jami Nicole McKenney, Kristin Valerie McLinn, Amanda Lynn Mercer, Sara Roshell Miller, Owen David Morris IV, Mia L. Mulch, Dena Kay Neuenschwander, Whitney Kaye Novak, Greg David Nylander*, Nichole Christine O'Brien*, Susan Cathleen O'Neil, Jennifer Lynn Oakley, Lindsey Mae Owen, Kathryn Alena Palm, Brette Meredith Parker, Ashley K. Pate, Caroline Nancy Perez, Lindsay Elizabeth Pestinger, Paige Adele Phillips*, Elina Presman*, Megan N. Price, Christopher John Pumpelly, Allison Taylor Raines, Sara Jayne Reifschneider*, Sarah Elizabeth Reuben, Kelly Anne Reynolds, Frederick William Rojas, Marissa L. Rosenblum*, Lindsey Drew Ross, Taylor Danielle Rubin, Danielle Amy Rudas, Alejandra Sacio*, Kayvon Jon Sarraf, Britta Corey Savik*, Michael Alan Schmidt, Nicole Renee Schumacher*, Lindsey A. Shirack, Jake D. Simms, Brittany Baxter Simon*, Malinda B. Slack, Kylie M. Smith, Thaddeus J. Solander, Dominic Michael Soltero*, Christina Maureen Spalding, Katherine Christine Stahr, Michael Bradley Stambaugh*, Elaine Frances Steinfeld, Rachel Gwynne Stephens*, Sarah Emma Stone, Lindsey Suzanne Stringer*, Jessica Anne Stroud, Jennifer Lynn Struck*, Abby Lynn Stutsman, Valerie Jean Thudium, Frances Tlapek-Seesing, Julie Diana Tomlinson, Vanessa Marie Torres, Allison McKenzie Traylor*, Trent Richard Turner*, Keri L.Tushaus*, Katharine Lynn Unger*, Erin Nicole Vernon, Lee Kathryn Vickers, Hannah Elizabeth Voegele*, Elizabeth McKinney Voelker, Christopher M.Vogel*, Ryan Patrick Voss*, Marisa Sarah Vrona, Barbara Lynn Walker, Morgan Elizabeth Wallace, Katharine Rene Ward, Carli Anne Watkins, Melissa L.Wenck, Eric Stephen Williams, Amber Marie Wingert, Sage Maria Woodard*, Jonathan Wesley Wright, Taylor Jane Wright, Anna Marie Zahler*.

Co-Major International Studies

Lindsay Anne Barnett, Erin Elizabeth Beaton*, Derek Gregory Korte, Nicoletta Mae Niosi*, Margaret Diane Robinson, Alejandra Sacio*, Kate Janelle Shipley, Dominic Michael Soltero*, Anna Marie Zahler*.

School of Law

Juris Doctor

Christopher Scott Abrams, Mayra Aguirre, Lauren Mei-Siang Akitake, Angela Suzanne Armenta, Steven Brady Bagnaschi, Angela Cristina Balderas, Nicole Tasha Gordon Barker, Catherine Renee Bell, Jeffrey Thomas Biller, Christina Ashley Billiard-Pribula, Kyle M. Binns, Christopher Rahim Borhani, Jamie Cowan Brooksher, James David Brue, Misti Dawn Brumback, Jana Renee Budde, Brian Dennison Bumgardner, Julie Catherine Bunn, Amanda Murray Burke, Brendan James Burke*, Pedro D. Calderon, Lindsay Anne Campbell, Natalie A. Chalmers, Shannon Dawn Cohorst, Mark Allan Cole Jr., Crissa Anne Seymour Cook, Richard Anthony Cook II, Jonathan G. Coultis, Lindsey Leann Craft, Sarah E. Craker, Michael David Daniels, Rachel Susan Dean, Cara Jean Dehnert, Adrian Gabriel Dejeu, Thomas Benjamin Diehl, Brian James Dietz, Jonathan Nathan Dilly, John Leonard Domoney*, Matthew John Donnelly, Zachary John Dumyahn, Zachary Reeb Dyer, Jennifer M. Dziuvenis, Oscar Patricio Espinoza, Michael James Fischer, Katharine Elizabeth Fisher, Mary Katherine Gates, Lance Justin Gillett, Lacy Jane Gilmour*, Batsheva Glatt, Rusty Evan Glenn, Eric Robert Gray, Steven Wayne Grieb, Elizabeth Marie Hafoka, David Ryan Hague, Deuk Hoon Han, Derek Joseph Hanson, Matthew David Hanson, Tina M. Hardin, Kathryn Leigh Harpstrite, Richelle Nicholle Haunschild, Tabetha L. Hazels*, Jared Taylor Hiatt, Stephen M. Himes, Amanda Suzanne Houser, William Fahy Hurst IV*, Ryan Joseph Huschka, Ureka Ellie Idstrom, Megan Elizabeth Jennings, Aaron Kent Johnstun, Allen Ray Jones II, Daryl Lynn Jones*, Nicholas Joseph Kallail*, Joshua Daniel Keepes, Kristin Leigh Kliethermes, Regina Marie Klinges, Matthew J. Koenigsdorf, Takafumi Komatsubara, Andrew Nicholas Kovar, Allison Lee Kreher, Jared A. Krieger*, Eun Seong Lee, David Ryan Lloyd, Brian Alan Loendorf, Katie Elizabeth Lula, Wendy A. Lynn, Blane Ray Markley*, Benjamin Russell Marsh*, Rebecca Jane Martin*, Michelle Rocio Martinez, Joshua Daniel Mast, James Ryan McCullough*, Sean Michael McGivern*, Emily A. McProud*, Bryan Edward Meyer*, James Tyler Milligan, Aimee Andersen Minnich, Laura Shaker Dakhil Monahan, Jacy J. Hurst Moneymaker*, Blake J. Nelson, Andrew M. Newton, Drew Ryan Nicholls, Michael James Nichols, Heather Carol O'Hara, Aaron Bradley Oleen, Jason Anthony Oropeza, Anthony Joseph Orrick, Matthew Edward Osman, Heather M. F. Ousley, Michael Christopher Payne, Lori L. Periman*, Corinne Michele Petrik, Amy Christine Pettit, Leena D. Phadke, Bobby Wayne Pineda, Tucker L. Poling, Sarah Elizabeth Preston, Jessica Jean Radke, Anne Marie Lampe Rahmeier, Nathan Robert Rahmeier, Justin Scott Reed, Rick Daniel Reinard, Joshua J. Ridder*, Elizabeth Dawn Rogers, Rachel Elizabeth Rolf, Michelle Patrice Rushing, Christopher Houston Schulz, Ashlea Gayle Schwarz, Christopher John Shepard, Linda J. Shewack, Saraliene Suzzette Smith, Stephanie Michelle Smith*, John Paul Smolen, Amanda M. Spiker, Ryan John Springer, Angela Ellen Stallbaumer, Zachary T. Stewart II, Natalie Marie Stoker, Adrienne Eve Strecker, Dillon Lee Strohm, Erik C. Tate, Carrie Beth Temm, Zach V. Thomas Jr., John F. Thompson, Nicole Anne Marie Tobin, Megan Jo Trear, David P. Trevino*, Jesse N. Tucker, James Un, Minal Patni Unruh, Hilary Louise Velandia, Matthew James Vogelsberg, Sarah Angela Voss, Amanda G. Voth, James T. Ward, Jamie Lynn Weese, Virginia S. Weiss, Joseph Thad Wright, Gi Il Yoon*, Catherine Ann Zigtema, Guillermo Gabriel Zorogastua.

Master of Law and Letters

Lauren Rebecca Sturm.

School of Medicine

Doctor of Medicine

Sarah Nicole Abang, Thomas Whitney Alderson II, Nelson Nicolas Algarra, Christopher Lee Anderson, Neal Blakely Anson, Nathapong Arunakul, J. Steven Bear Jr., Jeffrey Kent Bell, John C. Birky, Scott Michael Boswell, Chad Michael Botz, Brandon Michael Bowers, John Ryan Bracken, Roselle S. Branch, Dorothy Elizabeth Breault, Barry Michael Broeckelman, Erich Nathaniel Bryan, Brent Ashley Burroughs, John Phillip Bustle, Matthew Aaron Caldwell, Benjamin Moo-yeh Chen, Douglas Howard Cowan, Quanita Jamelle Crable, Patricia D. Crawley, Kristina Rose Darnauer, Stacy Leila Dashiell, Justin Todd Davis, Robin Laurel DeCoursey, Regan Michelle DeHart, Jeremy Michael Deutsch, Kavitha Dileepan, Casandra Lea Dreitz, Jonathan Rory Dubin, Melissa Kaye Emerson, Ryan Douglas Endress, David MMichael Ferraro, James Evan Fisher, Nketi Innocent Forbang, Jessica Michelle Gannon, Jon Thomas Gertken, Kathrine Frances Vossen Girrens, Philip L. Gorman, Jeffery Justin Graves, John Paul Greenwood, Clay Bryson Greeson, Adam Thomas Gregg, Lacie LeeAnn Gregory, Joel Kent Grigsby, David Michael Guernsey, David Anthony Gutschenritter, Ryan Douglas Hall, Tracy Goetz Hall, Kari R. Harris, Matthew Moser Hastings, Aaron Matthew Haug, Anthony Joseph Healy, Sheila Maya Hegde, Bret Earl Heskett, Crystal Joy Hessman, Angela Suzanne Holdeman, Emily Jean Bauer Holthus, Yueping Hou, Jennifer Hsin-Ping Huang, Daniel Joseph Hulse, Shawn Ian Jackson, Christy Jo Jansen, Stanley Preston Jones, Matthew Patrick Jordan, Erin Elaine Kendrick, Mark L. Kerr, Tim Inchul Kim, Jeremy Bruce Kirchoff, Shekita Shonel Kizer, Arkady Alexander Klykov, Logan John Kracht, Deborah Anne Kroeker, Ann Elizabeth Kurtz, Ikuko Laccheo, Trung Minh Lam, Kathryn Marie Lang, Todd Joseph Lansford, Charlene Chanika Lava, Logan Leo Lechner, Melissa Curie Lipford, Alice Lo, Erin Marie Martin, Joshua Benjamin Max, Thaddaeus Davis May, John Forrest McConeghey, Kirk A. McCullough, Drew Richard Miller, Jenna O. Miller, Stephanie Angela Monroe, Raul S. Morffi, Lisa Michelle Morris, Scott Michael Mullen, Michael Lee Mumert, Melissa A. Mundell, Kristin Lee Myers, Ethany L. Nelson, Donnell Stephen Newman Jr., John Chu Nguyen, Julie M. Nguyen, Van Thi Nguyen*, Amber Elizabeth Niewald, Paul Anthony Nioce, Gerayu Niyakorn, Tara Noelle Norris, Kevin Gerard O'Rourke Jr., Nkechi S. Ogogor, Keely Elizabeth Olmsted, Christopher Krehbiel Page-Goertz, Michael Antonio Palomino, Elda Mercedes Perales, Nicholas James Perez, Richard R. Phillips, Jason Laurence Pizzola, Stephan G. Pizzola, Benjamin Cornelius Powers, Jeremy John Presley, Eleana Michelle Price, Henry Thomas Puls, Ashley Louise Pyle, Emily Jean Rangel, Jonathan Michael Ratliff, Robert Lee Ray*, Elizabeth Ann Riscoe, James Houston Roberson, Roberto Rene Rodriguez*, Lindsay Jeanne Rome, Amanda Nicole Ross, Amy Christine Sachau, Gregory Philip Sachs, Luis Demetris Salazar, Andrea R. Sandoval, Sara Jane Scherrer, Gillian Natascha Erika Schmidt, Christina M. Schnose, John Paul Schroeppel, Amber Dawn Seba, Clinton Lyle Seifert, Holly Christine Serk, Aali Mukhtar Shah, Jay Dhiren Shah, Daniel Kaelson Shirley, Kirk Patrick Sloan, Michael Andrew Smit, Bashar Samih Staitieh, Shawn Michael Stanley, Timothy DeWayne Stebbins, Benjamin David Stephenson, Joshua Jim Umbehr, Ryan W. Vancura, Christopher J. Warholic, David R. Weber, Christine C. Welles, Simeon George Weltmer, Saravut John Weroha, Jeremiah Ezekiel Yerton.

Certificate of Fellowship or Residency

Stacy DeLyn Abernathy, M.D.; Rosane De Oliveira Duarte Achcar, M.D.; Kinde Elizabeth Aguilar, M.D.; Julia Rodica Andersen, M.D.; Joshua R. Anderson, M.D.; Andrea Kristine Anthony, M.D.; Tisha D.Anyanike, M.D.; Jacob T.Arnett, M.D.; Ryan Michael Ash, M.D.; Reggie M. Augusthy, D.O.; Hasan M. Bahrani, M.D.; Gregory Paul Ballard, M.D.; Aruna Baratham, M.B.B.S.; Sonja Darrell Bartolome, M.D.; Carrie E. Bastin, M.D.; Nicholas Marc Beckmann, M.D.; Paul Edward Beebe, M.D.; Jeff A. Beekhuizen, D.O.; Ramegowda Belakere, M.D.; Ravi Benjamin Berger, M.D.; Jennifer L. Bickel, M.D.; Eule Tomasa Nagrampa Biyo, M.D.; Molly Dianne Black, M.D.; Stephanie Elizabeth Blanken, M.D.; Karen Ann Bordson, D.O.; Daniela Annenelie Bota, M.D., Ph.D.; Jacob M. Breeding, M.D.; Barrett Shytles Brown, M.D.; Elisha John Brumfield, D.O.; Maritza Buenaver, M.D.; Jamie Jay Buryanek, M.D.; David A. Quintero Bustos, M.D.; Matthew C. Byrnes, M.D.; Frank Edmond Bysfield IV, M.D.; Michelle Renee Calvert, M.D.; Angela En-tzu Chen, M.D.; Jessica Lynn Cheney, M.D.; Elise C.I. Chu, M.D.; Amy Elizabeth Ciccio, M.D.; Andrea Renee Cobb, M.D.; Zachary Vincent Coller, M.D.; Joan M.T. Collison, M.D.; Kara Dawn Cox, M.D.; Thug T. Nguyen Dang, M.D.; Bradley Robert Dart, M.D.; Jeffrey C. Davenport, M.D.; Valerie Anne Deardorff, M.D.; Emmalyn Cruz DeClaro, M.D.; Lydia Jemison Dennis, D.O.; Arundhati S. Desai, M.B.B.S.; David John Dingsor, M.D.; Dinah Villarino Dosdos, M.D.; Jeffrey S. Dunn, D.O.; Hannah Louise Echalier, M.D.; Karla Sue Eisele, M.D.; Nidal El-Wiher, M.D.; Marshall Brian Emig, M.D.; Keelyn L. Ericson, M.D.; Suzanne Essengue, M.D.; Apostolos Evangelidis, M.D.; Rabih Charbel Fahed, M.D.; Ashley E. Ferraro, D.O.; Clayton Dale Fetsch, M.D.; Carl W. Fieser Jr., M.D.; Jean Marius Fils, M.D.; Rita E. Fisler, M.D.; Xin Gao, M.D.; Summer L. Gardner, M.D.; JoAnn Marie Gierbolini, M.D.; Neil Asa Goodloe, M.D.; Katherine Schott Grimsley, M.D.; Timothy Michael Gronlie, M.D.; Aditi Gupta, M.B.B.S.; Nicole Zimmerman Guttery, M.D.; Kassem Assaad Hammoud, M.D.; Gregory Roe Hanson, M.D.; Syed Waqar Hasan, M.B.B.S.; Archie Andrew Heddings, M.D.; Pablo J. Hernandez-Rios, M.D.; James A. Hild, D.O.; Amy Elizabeth Hogan, M.D.; Stephen R. Huang, M.D.; Brandon Michael Jahnke, M.D.; Angela Nicole Jones, M.D.; Justin T. Jordan, M.D.; Renjith D. Joseph, M.B.B.S.; Malik Naz Kalimuddin, M.B.B.S.; Brenda Kay Kallemeyn, M.D.; Michael Emmanuel Karellas, M.D.; Troy Wayne Kerby, M.D.; Saud I. Khan, M.B.B.S.; Theresa Ellis King, M.D.; Bryan Thomas Kirkland, M.D.; Rebecca Sue Klingler, M.D.; Raelene Michelle Knolla, D.O.; Elizabeth A. Koerner, M.D.; Scott Arthur Kono, D.O.; Sandra J. Koo, M.D.; Steven Charles Kosa, M.D.; Amit Kumar, M.B.B.S.; Linda R. Ladesich, M.D.; Teresa LeAnn LaMasters, M.D.; Christopher G. Larsen, M.D.; John Dieu Leever, M.D.; Steven M. Lemons, M.D.; Bassam N. Maalouf, M.D.; Amy C. Madril, M.D., Ph.D.; Aziz R. Maksoud, M.D.; Bushra Jobal Malik, M.B.B.S.; Savitri Manda, M.B.B.S.; Samrah Mansoor, M.D.; Cori E. Mason, M.D.; Charlie J. Matteson, M.D.; Angela Karen Mayorga May, M.D.; Johanna Lynn McCullagh, M.D.; Lisa Grace Swinton McLaughlin, M.D.; Brett Troy Meggison, M.D.; Jason Talbot Mensch, M.D.; Rajan K. Merchant, M.D.; Christopher C. Meredith, M.D.; Oleg Naum Militsakh, M.D.; Leonard Miller,M.D.; Adrienne Marie Moore, M.D.; Justin Broyce Marvin Moore, M.D.; Kimberly Kay Moore, M.D.; Heather Lynn Morgan, M.D.; James Brandon Morgan, M.D.; James Garris Morgan, M.D.; Reddiah B. Mummaneni, M.B.B.S.; Mohammed A. Muqtadar,M.B.B.S.; Yvonne Marion Murtha, M.D.; Kristen Lem Mygdal, M.D.; Guiouzel Nabieva, M.D.; Farid M. Namin, M.D.; Janaki Natarajan, M.D.; Jayant Nath, M.B.B.S.; Abigail Suzanne Natvig, M.D.; Amanda L. Neblett, M.D.; Julia JoAnn Neperud, M.D.; Adam Garrett Newman, M.D.; Dung Minh Nguyen, M.D.; Thanh T. Nguyen, M.D.; Neil B. Nipper, M.D.; Joseph Benjamin Noland, M.D.; Lauren Olson, M.D.; Jacob S. Oommen, M.B.B.S.; Sarita Pal, M.B.B.S.; Mamatha Pasnoor, M.B.B.S.; Saurin G. Patel, M.D.; Georgina Peacock, M.D.; Brian Scott Penton, M.D.; Satish Ponnuru, M.D.; Richard A. Porter Jr., D.O.; Eric S. Price, D.O.; Seyed Maqdoom Mohiuddin Quadri, M.B.B.S.; Thomas Michael Ratino, M.D.; Henry Reed, M.D.; Del G. Rey, M.D.; Daniel Brendan Rice, M.D.' John T. Riekhof, M.D.; Frank Joseph Rinella III, D.O.; Saba F. Rizvi, M.B.B.S.; Brent Lee Rockley, M.D.; Maria Magdalene Romanas, M.D.; Michelle M. Runchey, M.D.; Jason Wayne Rundell, M.D.; Saima Saeed, M.D.; Obed Nasson Saint-Louis, M.D.; William J. Salyers Jr., M.D.; Mandy Sander-Prather, M.D.; Jeffrey Wayne Sattler, D.O.; Erich W. Schroeder, M.D.; Peter James Seberger, M.D.; Biren Gunvant Shah, M.D.; Rajesh Gopal Shevava, M.B.B.S.; Sally M. Shughart, M.D.; Gretchen Denise Shull, M.D.; Fatima Siddiqua, M.B.B.S.; Ollie Macon Smithwick III, M.D.; Rachel Helene Pase Sosland, M.D.; Pierre Joseph Souratry, M.D.; Stephanie M. Spratt, M.D.; Daniel V. Spurlock, D.O.; Erin Durrie Stahl, M.D.; Anna Francis Stork-Fury, D.O.; Jeffrey Jerald Swanson, M.D.; Jeffrey Aaron Sweat, M.D.; Jeremy M.Tan, M.D.; Talat Tayyaba, M.B.B.S.; Jeffrey Michael Teply, M.D.; Franklin K.Torres, M.D.; Mary Janelle VanCleave, M.D.; Kyle Reece Ver Steeg II, M.D.; Murali K.Vinta, M.D.; Steven L.Wallentine, M.D.; Timothy O.Waltner, M.D.; Shirley Y. Chao Wang, M.D.; Charles Howard Weintz, D.O.; Brenda Christine Westhoff, D.O.; Jules Ryan Whiteman, M.D.; Rachel Marie Whitlock, D.O.; Mark Almon Wiley, M.D.; Tracy Leigh Williams, M.D.; Victor Warren Wilson, M.D.; Adam Wolpert, M.D.; Aarn David Lee Wright, M.D.; Todd Tienwei Yao, M.D.; Nura Yasin, M.D.; Michael Ting Fai Yim, M.D.; Adam Michael Zarchan, M.D.

School of Nursing

With Highest Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Kristin Leigh Abbott, Megan Marie Halepeska, Judee Sara Marie Herring, Anna Jo Rice, David D. Tran.

With Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Emily Tess Curran, Julia Nicole Dragich, Jamie Diane Hickok, Jessica Duerksen Keegan, Rachael Megan Raugewitz, Danielle Marie Rose, Laura Ann Scalise, Rachael Leigh Springer, Jessica Jean Taggart, Julia Christine Theis.

Departmental Honors (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Kristin Leigh Abbott, Lindsay R. Gorman, Kristin Beth Jeschke.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kristin Leigh Abbott, Michelle Shira Alexander, Alyson Renee Algrim, Concilia Nkeiru Amaonye, Lindsey Ann Amundson, Jessica Anne Anderson, Maggie Elaine Apodaca, Kristy Ann Arkfeld, Mamadou Issaya Bah, Jillian A. Bauhs, Brooke Elizabeth Beatson, Kayla Ann Becker, Lynzee Rene' Benedict, Jennifer Ann Blevins, Sandra Ann Boudewyns, BreeAnna Dee Bowers, Roberta A. Brown, Natalie Christine Burkdoll, Stephanie Michelle Buss, Lori Diane Cain-Dossey*, Melissa Sue Campbell, Janell Kay Carlgren, Natalie Kristin Casady, Lynne H. Chen, Cara Lynn Comfort, Emily Tess Curran, Kathryn Ann Davenport, Frankie Mae Davis, Lorraine Hobbs DeCelle, Ashley Diane Dinkel, Melissa Jolene Donovan, Julia Nicole Dragich, Abbylyn Ann Emsick, Leah Ann Evans, Diane Catherine Farrell, Jessie Nichole Fazel, Maggie Jean Finke, Michele Marie Fix, Stephanie Marie Fleming, Christy Michelle Fornal, Jennifer M. Gagnon, Kelly Margaret Galloway, Jina Rae Geib, Amy Marie Geving, Cassie Irene Gifford, Lindsay R. Gorman, Jenna Renee Haire, Megan Marie Halepeska, James Andrew Hauschildt, Jill Grace Heider, Roxane Petra Henrici, Judee Sara Marie Herring, Jamie Diane Hickok, Katherine Rebecca Horn, Patricia Denise Houlihan*, Katherine J. Humphrey, Erica Lynne Irvin, Miranda Lea Isaac, Courtney Jewel Janssen, Kristin Beth Jeschke, Lindsey Marie Jordan, Erica Lynn Kamijima, Courtney Nichole Kasun, Jessica Duerksen Keegan, Jessica Lauren Knott, Kelly Elizabeth Krueger-Seaman, Michelle Shea Krumrey, Diana Christine Layton, Monica Marie Leiker, Norma Kathryn Linde*, Jared Michael Loehr, Amee Nicole Looney, Jared Patrick Lysaught, Erin Christine Madsen, Jennifer Ann Mancina*, Kelci Rae McVey, Jamie Rene Meador, Angela Renee Metzger, Ashlee K. Moore, Charity Lea Morse, Victoria Chepkemboi Mwarey, Zivile Nauronyte, Diana Kit-Yin Ng, Han Thi Nguyen, Janet Ilene Nickum, Megan Mylene Nordyke, Lauren Michelle Nugent, Courtney Leigh Pekar, Hannah Hastings Pickett, Jenelle Lynn Planchon, Nicole Lynn Porter, Nicole Marie Pounds, Kenda J. Preston, Cris Michael Pritchard, Heidi Michelle Quilty, Rachael Megan Raugewitz, Dusti Nicole Remschner, Anna Jo Rice, Monica R. Roberts, Danielle Marie Rose, Kara Jill Runge, Erin Lynn Sanchez, Laura Ann Scalise, Jana Lynn Schlosser, Jessica Rene Scott, Jamie Lyn Shoaf, Allison Christine Smith, Stacy Lee Smith, Morgan Rae Smizer, Dominique Christine Sola, Breanna Danielle Solis, Lindsey Marie Sorensen, Annalisa Michelle Spangler, Rachael Leigh Springer, Taryne D. Stanislaus, Jolynne Whitney Stark, Amber Jane Stoneking, Melynda M. Swoyer, Jessica Jean Taggart, Annie Nichole Tamayo, Teresa R. Taylor, Dana Kirsten Tegt, Julia Christine Theis, Ashley Maye Thornton, Alison Rose Tilzer, Lesley Ann Tongish, David D. Tran, Paulina Vazquez, Lance A. Vickery, Linda Thao T. Vo, Debra Ann Volts, Brooke Allan Wagoner, Cierra Nicole Wainscott, Laura L.Wallace*, Michaela Christine Walsh, Whitney Lynne Watson, Sarah Jean Whitehead, Amanda Michelle Wilson, Charles M.Winslow-Bey, Julie Ann Wiseman, Kelli Elizabeth Wismer, Lauren Lyn Wood, Ashley Everard Wooten, David Joseph Wright.

School of Pharmacy

With Highest Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Sarah Marie Kutschka, Jariat Omolabake Oyetunji, Haley Renee Williams.

With Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Sue Ann Hamon, Phu Bao Nguyen, Thuy-Duyen Thi Nguyen, Paola Jasmin Ponce, Heather Michelle Rupp, Lanny Muliawati Sieman, Jill Susanne Sowers, Marc Elliott Wilson.

Doctor of Pharmacy

Michael Allen Adams*, Leilany Edmee Albarran*, Rebecca Marie Anderson, Logan John Arkenberg, Jodene Lynne Ashleman*, Christopher Lee Bailey, Paul R. Belcher*, Christopher L. Bell, LeAnn Marie Bell, Maria Dolores Benitez, Jeneal Autumn Bennett, Susan E. Birket, Deborah W. Black, Derek C. Blau, Brooke Annette Boaz, Carri Lynn Boyd, Megan Melissa Brigham, Kevin Paul Brown, Thomas Robert Brush, Nathan Marc Burrell, Jennifer Marie Carlson*, David Seth Carter*, Mikyung Jung Chai*, John Chun-Yue Chee, Courtney B. Christenson, Scott Allen Cleland, Keith David Clough*, Melissa Dawn Evans Curless, Krystyna Urszula Czerwinski*, Karen Lynn Davidson*, Stephanie Cochran Dooley*, Dustin Alan Duey, Anuja Durman*, SadieAnn Razook Ellsworth, Michele Marie Evink*, Adam Michael Ewald, Ryan Feagan, Cori Jo Ferguson, Brian Dean Fink, Hyriam James Fleming, William J. Flohrs*, Danielle Marie Froelich, Ryan Sol Funk, Terica Lea Gatewood, Megan Amber Glessner, Travis Jay Goff, Omar Bradley Hamid, Sue Ann Hamon, Ashley Renee Harlow, Norma Jean Harris*, John Hassett*, Jesus R. Hidalgo, Angela Michelle Hinman, Jennifer Dawn Hoffman, Marshall E. Hollis, Matthew Todd Hubble*, Kathleen Humel, Christopher Michael Hund, Jarod Scott Jackson, Catherine E. Janssen, Kimberly R. Jantz, Rosemary Kerwin*, Sarah Marie Kutschka, Amy Rochelle LaGesse, Stacie Michelle Lee, Marie Allen Link, Angela Sue Little, Barbara Costello Loehr, Seth Jesse Lofgreen, Jessica Marie Lopez, Geoffrey Robert Lord*, Brandon Lee Lukert, Mai K. Ly, Adam Brent Malone, Kelly Lynn McKee, Corey Thomas McLain, Randy Lee McMillen, Anjana Mehta, Rocio Santellan Mendez, Kaylene A. Mick, Matthew Turner Millard, Jonathan David Miller*, Kevin Andrew Miller, Paul Edward Milligan, Minoo M. Monfared*, Erin Lynn Murray, Phu Bao Nguyen, Thi-Thi Nguyen, Thuy-Duyen Thi Nguyen, Jariat Omolabake Oyetunji, Nicole Jacqueline Pagoyo, Amanda Ruth Householder Parker, Brian David Phelps, Erica Lynn Pierce, Deborah Ann Pilgrim, Katie Lynn Pinkall, Cody Mark Poell, Paola Jasmin Ponce, Stephanie Marie Porto*, Mark Louis Ravis, Andrea Lynn Reynolds, Casey Dean Rhea, Heather Michelle Rupp, Tina Marie Sarber, Dorothy J. Schmidt, Eric Gregory Scott, Betty L. Seba, Jahnavi Jogendra Shah*, Lanny Muliawati Sieman, Mark DeMane Simons, Amber Lynn Smith, Andrea Nicole Smith, Dustin Chase Smith, Elizabeth Kay Smith, Jordan Douglas Smith, Jill Susanne Sowers, Ashley Jill Stepp, Daryl B. Steward*, Larry Craig Steward, Steve Michael Stoecker, Jacob Thomas Stolz, Kim Austin Swafford, Megan Elizabeth Swingle, Emilia Nina Terekhina*, Charity Lynn Thompson, Amy Susan Tomasello*, Elizabeth Anne Torralba, Anh Tuan Tran, Hai Minh Tran, Kim Nguyen Tran, Candice Rena Underwood, Jennifer Ann Vanko*, Charles W. von Huben*, Christine Colleen Wachter, Karen Marlene Wagner, Megan Elizabeth Way, Kurt Anthony Weishaar, Kenneth Adam Wheeler, Nathan Anthony Wiehl, Haley Renee Williams, Marc Elliott Wilson, Lorraine Rachel Woods, Patti L.Yager, Rex Myo Young, Veronica Antoinette Young, David Aldo Zacchini*, Matthew B. Zimmerman*.

School of Social Welfare

With Distinction (tentative)

Candidates for Degrees

May 20, 2007

Jared Lee Barton, Erin Amanda Chaput, Lisa Ann Fulton, Grace Anne Hoyt, Nina Mosallaei, Suzanna Laurel Mosher, Stacie Marie Murrell.

Bachelor of Social Work

Jared Lee Barton, Tracey Lauren Baskin, Lester Lee Big Goose Jr., Amanda Leeh Blackhorse*, Christopher Paul Brown, Marta Theresa Buechler, Kristen Louise Byington, Erin Amanda Chaput, Elizabeth George Chronister*, Jacqueline Sue Clark, Joseph Bertie Coburn, Elizabeth Ann DeArmond, Brandon Douglas Dunklau, Linda Ann Edwards*, Vanessa Sue Engelbert, Melissa Anne Erwin, Rebecca Kathleen Eschman, Jennifer Elizabeth Etzkorn, Derick Nelson Farmer, Lisa Ann Fulton, Paige Andrea Giblin, Darleen Yvonne Glaspie*, Erin Lindsey Grisier, Sarah Anne Hall, Kathryn Bryce Hamilton, Sarah Irene Hammar*, Becky Jo Harbert, Rachel Ann Harmon, J.Andrew Holtmann, Gretchen M. Hoskins, Grace Anne Hoyt, Lauren Evan Hutchison, Ashley Rochelle Johnson, Leigh D. Jordan*, Dana Leigh Kopta, Alana McCaslin Kramer, Matthew Christian Kramer, Kyndel Dru Lanning, Ariel Seth Ludwig, Courtney Rene Marlin, Rebecca Lunetta Marshall, Nichole S. Mays, Melissa Erin McGinley, Sarah Lynn McLeod, Elizabeth Lauren Mellem, Chadrick Earl Miller, Gregory Steven Miller, Takao Mizushima, Morgan Brooks Moore, Nina Mosallaei, Suzanna Laurel Mosher, April Mary Motta, Stacie Marie Murrell, Kayla Rae Mustain, Hiroko Nagumo, Angela Kathleen Navarro, Jacob Richard Nelson, Amy Marie Nutter*, Anne Maurine Philbrick, Kristin Danielle Potter, Coreen Noel Poull*, Teresa Rae Priddy, Paula Sue Pyle, Kara A. Rexwinkle, Shanna Christina Reynolds, Kelly Ray Ross, Danielle Marie Rowley, Angela Sanchez-Vinson, Patricia Kay Schroeder, Tracey Amanda Sheridan, Alissa Rae Smet, Benjamin Wayne Snyder, Alison Delores Starks, Jessica Warren Studin, Patricia L. Sylvester, Kristen May Tedrow, Emily Marie White, Diana Kay Worley, David Ziser.

Master of Social Work

Marli Christine Adams*, Tammy Lynn Adams, Brian C. Adkinson*, Michelle Marie Albertin, Amanda Almaguer, Stephanie Michelle Anderson, Patrick Oliver Bainbridge, Lucia Marie Beckendorf, Adair Marie Bernhard*, Christine R. Blanchard, Allison Jill Blough, Laura Kathleen Bogart, Kendra Marie Brack, Tamra D. Brandes*, Angela Rae Brown, Yvonne Denise Brown, Aron Christopher Carlson, Samuel Howard Carnes, Michelle Lynn Carroll, Marty Devins Chaplick, Ian Hio Chong, Camilla Wishkeno Chouteau, Sue Ellen Cliff*, Juliane Leigh Colby, Rebecca Nicole Crane, Cassandra F. DeForest, Nicole Paige Denney, Beverly S. Dennis, Christa L. Denzer, Tara Dhakal, Cassandra Lee Eanes-Brown, Jennifer Amala Eick-Jakiela, Kathleen Diane Ek, Wesley Lee Elders*, Shiloh Rhea File, Allison Rachel Fine, Theresa Marie Fisher, Megan Patricia Fitzgerald, Alisha S. Fleck, Natalie Rene Foote, Christopher Dennis Ford, Ashley Elizabeth Frazier, Margo Olivia Fund, Juliane Annette Garcia, Sharnee Nyhcole Garner*, Joyla Ilene Gates, Amber Belinda Gerstle, Vicki A. Gerstner, Rebecca Joy Gillam, Bryan K. Goin, Jolayne Russell Gorman, Kristin Renee Grable, Nicolette Marie Green, Sara Olivia Grout, Terry Richard Groves, Julia Kathleen Guinan, Joan Marie Hamm, Brian Henry Hampton*, Kimberly Anne Harrelson, Erin Wright Henderson, Melissa Rosemary Pichler Hinton, Margaret Mary Howards, Karen Louann Hubbard, Dorothy M. Hudgens*, Derrick L. Hurst, Heather Renee Ingram, Luciana Renea Jackson, Laura Kay Jenson, Johanna Lynne Kamberg, Devon Lee Kariker, Jennifer Jill Keller, Anthony David Kitchen*, Kimberly J. Koss, Cyri Layton Krantz, Sarah Elizabeth Krueger, Debbie Lacy-Sisco, James Dexter Landrum, Karen L. Leisner, Wendi Lind, Cara Elizabeth Long, Kerry Lee Lowe, Shelly Diane Lukasiewicz, Beatrice S. Magathan, Melinda Kay Magathan, Tamberla Ann Maholland, Katherine Renee Malone, Lisa M. Martinez, Tincy Mary Mathew, Brandi Danielle Mathiesen, Cheryl S. Mathis, Tonja Jo McCollam, Sandra Jo McGatha, Emily M. Meissen, Kristine Cave Midyett, Jill McCabe Miller, Sarah Beth Mogilnicki, Tammy Renee Moline, Emily Kathryn Morgan, Britt L.W. Nesmith, Sarah Marie Burdiek Olson, Yehoshua M. Othniel, Tyler Douglas Patterson, Krystal Gail Pence, Andrea B. Pfeiffer, Claudia Christine Potts, Sharie R. Quattlebaum, Angela L. Reinking, Kimberly Ann Reynolds, Susan M. Rohr, Karen Schuss Rowinsky, Suzanne Michelle Sallee, Elisha Shannon Sawyer, Sara Michelle Schneberger, Beth Annette Schroeder, Monica A. Sierra-Mayberry, Jana Dawn Simpson, Jared M. Smith, Karen Connell Smith, Lindsay Marie Smith, Rosina Lee Smith*, Lisbeth Robin Sojourner, Ryan Andrew Speier, Casey D. Spencer, Jorie Renee Spesard, Marisa Mendoza Spoonhunter, Shane Konrad Staedtler, Jenna Michelle Stainbrook, Matthew Scott Steinmetz, Lindsey M. Stephenson*, Cori Ann Stites, Benjamin Scott Stromberg, Jennifer Ann Thompson, Mary Olive Thompson, Barbara Dianne Torgerson, Jessica Lynn Tuttle, Kathleen Marie Ultican, Regina M. VanRees, Erick Joseph Vaughn, Christopher A.Veeh, Anastasia Viveros, Andrea Mary von Rein, Elizabeth Marie Vostrez, Glenda Baker Whitehead, Roslyn Loraine Wills, LaTonia Nichole Wright, Shireen Lenae Zameni.

Graduate School

Master of Arts

American Studies

Efugbaike Usibaka Ajayi*, Lindsey Dawn Feitz*, Erin E. Gingrich Gaylord, Elizabeth B. A. Miller, Milton W. Wendland*, Megan Elizabeth Williams*.

Anthropology

Melinda Marie Hickman, Anne Elizabeth Justice, Anne Elizabeth Kraemer, Wei Ma, Janice A. McLean, Heather L. Meiers, Kelsey Dawn Needham.

Applied Behavioral Science

Anna C. Schmidt, Kasey M. Stephenson.

Audiology

Gabriel Anne Bargen*, Mariam Riazi Kermani*, Angela Joy Loucks*, Nancy M. McKenna*, Ashley Paige Jordan Peterson.

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Tatsuo Kasuya.

Botany

Renee Michelle Marchin.

Cell Biology and Anatomy

Barry L. Preuett.

Classics

Lisa D. Feldkamp, Angela Elizabeth Holzmeister*, Anne Meredith Rabe, Eura Gene Ryan*, Jessica Anne Westerhold*, Clinical Child Psychology, Sara R. Corbin, Kerri Lynn Kim*.

Communication Studies

Burcu Pinar Alakoc, Samantha M. Faimon, Shana Blythe Kayne, Kiley A. Larson, Sun Kyong Lee, Rebecca Powers Mank, Miguel Angel Munoz Lobo, Jennifer K. Ohrt*, Astrid Milena Villamil Monroy, Ryan Weaver.

East Asian Languages and Cultures

Perry Ernest Caldwell IV, Brenton T. Sullivan.

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

John Bradley Barger, Matthew Thomas Christopher*, Micaleila Desotelle, Raul Eduardo Diaz Jr., Elizabeth Ann Gaydess*, Charlotte Elaine Kluza*, Stephanie Lauren Moore*, Elizabeth Mary Slade, Cody Spence Szuwalski*, Katarina Topalov, Linda Michele Anstandig Wachsberg*, Catherine M.Wiegand*.

Economics

Abdullah Saleh Abuhaimed*, Kazuyo Ebisu*, Janet Chebet Koech, Qian Ma, Tatsuo Morikawa*, James C. West III, Carlos Ernesto Zambrana Roman*.

Education

Katrina Stullken All*, Ying-Chun Chen, Lisa Carole Comer, Erika Hirano, Lynette J. Hosek, Doo Seop Jeong*, Debra Louise Karr*, Yumi Kotera, Patrick Maurin Murphy, Sarah Elizabeth Norris, Yi-Hui Pan, Brian Wallace Rodkey, Jenna L. Schulte*, Sun Young Seo*, Diane Elizabeth Taveggia, Shih-Ting Tu, Ashley Coleen Weeks*, Chi-Yang Wu, Li-Chiu Wu.

English

Melissa Elaine Bagley*, Zachary L. Barthelman*, Lesley Erin Bartlett, Catherine Rosa Betz*, Sarah Elizabeth Boyd Blythe, Heather Jill Emge, Kathy L. Frankenfield, Micah Paul Hawkinson, Jung Yin Kim, Katy E. Martin, Ryan Champlain McCarty, Shannon Pufahl, RocÃ-o Sanchez Ares, Jeanette Cathrin Schambach*, Stephanie Ann Scurto, Sarah Stanley, T. Tim Thurman, Begona Vilouta Vazquez*, John Stuart Wiehl.

Entomology

J. Bradley Barger*, Jennifer Leigh Hopwood*, Stephanie Joyce Swenson, Jennifer Christine Thomas.

French

Maryrose Chaaban*, Laetitia Marthe Petiot, Heidi Jeanne Phelps, Sylvaine Marie Claire Marcia Rivalland*.

Geography

Mohammad M. Alsahli*, John Thomas Baur, Timothy James Brock*, Cristin A. Burke*, Joshua Stewart Campbell, Victoria Serene Downey, Jakob Alexander Goldman, Simeon Rabbani Kohlman, Amy Elizabeth Potter*, Heather Putnam, Jason Woods.

Germanic Languages and Literatures

Jocelyn Elise Mathis.

History

Kyle D. Anthony*, Jeremy Scott Antley, Henry James Fortunato*, Emily E. Lowrance Floyd*, James Thomas Quinn*, Karl L. Rubis*, Lyanne Candy Ruff*, Ryan R. Schumacher*, Rebecca Slaton, Oliver Stephen Zeltner*.

History of Art

Erica Sue Bittel, Heather E. Bowyer*, Laura B. Hiniker, Carrie Lynn Janiga, Emily Anne Ryan.

Human Development

James A. Cremer II, Sara Spalding Kupzyk*, Stacy A. Layer*, Tracie Brooke Mann, Maren E. Turner.

Indigenous Nations Studies

Brenda Lee Brandon, Myron Charles Dewey, Jessica Lanae James, Heidi Elizabeth Mehl, Alexander Ray Naha, Travis H. Prater, Tony Douglas Rogers, Johna Beth Van Noy, Jancita Coleen Warrington, Johnny Lee Williams.

International Studies

Raymond Agyemang, Anna Chaido Aloumani*, Manal Boulos Balees, Lindsay Aileen Barnes*, Jeffrey D. Blendick, Vanessa Lima Carneiro*, Carlos Rafael Centeno, Thomas Goldner, Janet Lynn Mason.

Latin American Studies

Tara M. Ballesteros*, Meredith Martha Church, Arinya Eller, Renee Elizabeth Hanson*, Felida Aqui Lopez*, Elizabeth Mahoney Mueting, Jefferson Alex Spahr.

Linguistics

Jacqueline Josefina Canard, Donald Lavon Englund*

Mathematics

Gabriel Arviso Begaye*, Xuefeng Cong*, Annika Denkert, Aaron Lee Gibbs, Nickolas J. Hein*, Justin C. Hukle-Van Kirk, Ali Malik, Melissa Christine Menning, Lucas Patrick Miller, Christopher McKee Rohde, Ming Zhang.

Microbiology

Vinitha Balasubramaniam*.

Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Andrew Craig Box*, Hua Li*.

Museum Studies

Andrew Scott Davis*, Lisa Carol Gregory, Brian Glen Grubbs, Gary W. Huslig*, Sofia Galarza Liu*, Tyson Marshall Robinson, Jonathan M. Sharpe, Martina L. Smith*, Emily Sue Tremain, Amanda Lynn Watton.

Philosophy

Hyunchul Kim, Jennifer Diane Kittlaus, Peter Ryan Montecuollo, William M. Simkulet*.

Political Science

Kenneth Shelton Aikins, William Kirby Delehanty, Steven Collin Mutz, Holona LeAnn Ochs, Ian Christopher Ostrander.

Psychology

Angela M. Bodling*, Kelly A. Danaher*, Robert Christian Daniel*, Matthew Ward Gallagher*, Rochelle LeAnn James*, Cynthia Windham Karlson, Kenneth Andrew Lehman*, Eric George Mathias, Nia L. Phillips*, RaLynn Cheri Schmalzried, Dana K. Steidtmann*, Audra Marie Sterling, Chantal Diana Young*.

Religious Studies

Kellie S. Harmon, Andrew Christopher Mitchell, Vibha Shetiya*.

Russian and East European Eurasian Studies

Brian Douglas Frank, Laura Ann Gerth, Nathan Melvin Gerth, Vjekoslav Jadric, Ingrid Lorel Perez Maldonado, Danielle J. Price, Sara Jane Ranae Rowden*, Bernie Elesius Stone.

Slavic Languages and Literatures

Laura Christine Price.

Sociology

Chih-Wei Chang, Kun-Feng Chiang*, Christina Rae Dudzinski, Vanessa M. Fenley*, Sarah Kim Parkinson.

Spanish

Edma Ixchel Delgado, Maria Jose Garcia Otero, Regan L. Postma, Megan R. Salyer*, Steven A. Thomas.

Special Studies

Mark L. Feiden.

Speech-Language Pathology

Jena M. Allen, Sophie Eva Ambrose*, Karen Elizabeth Andrews, Maha Mahmoud Bishr*, Amber E. Blattner, Erika Lynne Brown, Katylin Marie Brown, Caitlin B. Burke, Shin Ying Chu*, Christine Nicole Conforti, Amy M. Didde, Lindsay May Eaves, Rachel Lindsey Eisen, Elizabeth Robin Elliott, Rebecca A. Forner*, Jessica Dawn Garner, Katherine Courtney Johnson, Kristen Britney Jurgensen, Katherine Ashley Leicht, Starlita Rosa Shelnese McKinzie*, Paige Nicole Nath, Katherine Mary Nielsen, Kathryn Elyse Radochonski, Kathleen Mary Reher, Melissa Ann Shaver, Kristin Marie Sizemore*, Stephanie Jene' Smith*, April Ann Staatz, Angela Marie Turner, Jennifer Lee Vallier, Allison Redfield Wade, Heather H. Wherrell, Carmen Beth Whited*, Courtney Michelle Winn, Emily Aileen Zimmerman.

Theatre and Film

Baerbel Goebel, Agnes Dwina Herdiasti, Kerri A. Hundley, Laura Leffler-McCabe*, Mary Elizabeth Woodson.

Visual Arts Education

Adam Nathaniel Dowd Kelne*, Melissa Sue Mitchell*.

Master of Accounting and Information Systems and master of accounting

Aaron Michael Arnett, Andrew Backhus, Bradley S. Bailey, Norman C. Bouwie III*, Megaen Colleen Breuer, Candace Michelle Chaney*, Wei Chuen Cheng, Hou Tong Chong*, Lisa Marie Coulter, Andrew J. Dalton*, Edward S. Davis*, Kyle Scott Devena*, Anne Katherine Domann, Katie Elizabeth Drey, Camille Rae Drigans, Stacy Jo Duryea, Erin Elizabeth Elmer, Jeremy James Depenthal Fischer, Rebecca Ann Foster*, Torey Stewart Gerwin*, Anne Elizabeth Glavinich, Michelle Rene Gorges*, Michael Stephen Gornik*, John Daniel Guernsey*, Laura Lee Haas, Timothy Vincent Hertach, Amber Rose Hirsh*, Susan Spitzer Hobbs, Amy Bernadette Huber, Audrey Dawn Huston*, Kristen B. Ipema, Matthew E. Johnson, Sarah Jane Kenyon*, Lindsey Michelle Koelling*, Eric Jacob Konrade*, Daniel Francis Kuchynka*, Antoaneta Gueorguieva Maneva*, Nicholas Willfred Martinez, Sarah Adelle McCort*, Brent Lynn Mertz, Christina Janelle Mier*, John Michael Nelson, Kayley Jo Nelson*, Katie Rachelle Pederson*, Brandon J. Petz, Caitlin Mary Rockett*, Emily C. Rusch, Connie Marie Sanchez, Zachary Alan Schamaun*, Gregory Arnold Schmidtlein, Christopher Richard Shimanek, Andrew J. Smith, McClain S. Southwell, Jonathan Martin Spahr, Mark A. Stair, Nicole Inez Stejskal*, Janice Lee Super*, Adam Chris Sweet*, Elizabeth Nicole Terhune*, Bradley Barr Thies*, Jeffrey Neal Van Hemert, Matthew Charles Wilkerson*, Bryan Gregory Witry, Jennifer Lynn Worthington.

Master of Architecture

Nicholas Colin Adams, Theodore Charles Arendes, Tyler Shane Balsman, Courtney Brooke Baringer, Dennis Wayne Bell, Jared Thomas Bertels, Ryan Cooper Blanner, William Whitfield Bourne, Bryant James Bronson*, Daniel Paul Brown, Mitchell A. Brown, Timothy Michael Burns, Brian Christopher Cay, Michael Justin Cook, Lindsey S. Cunningham, Aaron Kyle Dehaven, Enjoli Jovan-Jenae Dixon, Ashley J. Duffe, Christina Michelle Duncan, Emily Christine Finch, Hannah Franko, Matthew Allyn Friesleben, Amy Leigh Geist, Christine A. Goodwin, Kelly Jean Gregory, Carla Marcela Hermida, John Thomas Hollenberg, Jonathan Jay Holley, Megan Payer Hunziker, Kathleen Marie Kalbac, Jonathan Lee Kaufman, Lindsay M. Kenkel, Matthew David Keys, Patrick Thomas Knobloch, Caroline Jenna Knoll, Carissa Marie Komar, Brent Michael Kroner, Michael Douglas Kutz, Laura Allison LaFoe, Hui-Hsiang Rachel Lin, James Edmund Loewenstein, Carmen Lynn Madden, Brady Mark, Nathan Andrew Mast, Danielle Lynn May, Katherine Elizabeth Midyett, Maureen Christine Milford, Kaley Elizabeth Moe, Bryan Christopher Ness, Katharine Susanne Niesen, Nathan J. Otis, Elizabeth A. Pajl, Michael K. Patrick, Matthew R. Pauly, Raquel Lima Peres, Suzanne Emily Petersen, Christina Dianne Przygoda, Jon Isaac Redcorn, Lisa Michelle Reed*, Amy Elizabeth Schaeffer, Amelia Anne Schapeler, Amy Lynn Scilligo, Devin P. Shea, Maryna Silchenko, Kenneth Charles Simmons, Christopher W. Wahl, Ryan P. Walters, Adam Craig Whitener, Catherine Louise Wilkinson, Micheal Andrew Young.

Master of Business Administration

George Onsongo Achoki, Jernej Adamic*, Amos Melvin Anderson*, Julie Ann Ariens*, Preeti Badri, Federico Bavaresco*, Kenneth Kraig Beermann*, Nathan Bruce Begley, Ciro Berizzi*, Shawn Langston Bishop, Ivana Bison*, Jason Andrew Blick, Daniel Jerod Blobaum*, Dejan Bojkovski*, Nicola Bordin*, Penelope Bradshaw*, S. Max Brewster*, Matthew Clifford Brown, Harold Dennis Butler, Daniele Cantarella*, Meggan Elizabeth Carter, Heath Wesley Casey, Samuel Heath Constance, Brian Christopher Cookson*, Jorge Cortez, Mark Alan Coyne, Steven Lee Curran*, Fabio Da Ros*, Mark Joseph Daues, Michelle Lynn Davis, Karl Gene DePoy*, Amit Ranjitrai Desai*, Gregor Dezelak*, Sridhar Dharmapuri*, Daniel Roy Dilorenzo, Zachary Troy Dobbler, Fabio Domevscek*, Chad Michael Doza, Thomas Jonathan Duckett*, Renee Dawn Goodin Elliott*, Julia Dianna Engelkemier*, Robert C. Enriquez, Stephanie Cecelia Filice*, Kent Matthew Freeburg, Cesare Fuoco*, Leslie Katherine Gable, Julie A. Gasper*, Jeffrey James Geheb, Gianfranco Giaconi*, Denis Glibic*, Douglas R. Goehl, Stephanie June Graham, Susan Elizabeth Gray*, Travis J. Grosser, David L. Hagan, Douglas Michael Hare*, Sydney Gilbert Hayes, Stephen Kirk Heath, Barbara L. Hewitt*, Brian Thomas Hipp, Albert Lee Hornyak, Bing A. Howell*, Theodore Stanley Ingalls III*, Vjekoslav Jadric, Jyoti V. Jalvi, Tara R. Jensen, Todd Edward Johann*, Venkatesh Kamaraj*, Deborah Sue Karagosian, Carissa Kealani Kell*, Sara Faith Kibbe, Kimberly Annette Ellis Kieu, Peter Kihonge, Tunc Kip*, Jamie L. Kramer, Dylan Zachariah Kruger, Marija Kuhar*, George M. Laurence Jr.*, Andrew Michael Lee*, Kelloo Lee*, Yijie Li, Jeremy Brandon Lill*, Bryan Edward Luttrell, Sasidhar Maganti*, Paul William Mangan*, Stacey Lynne Manning*, Michele Martinello*, Brent Charles Mason*, Robert Scott Mazzarella, Fabio Mazzero*, Denise Kaye McCleary*, Thomas Tully McCoy, Marc S. McFrazier*, Mark Charles McGavran, Lynn P. McMinnville*, Billy Darwin Mead, Brent Lynn Mertz, Tabita Miotto*, Anvita Mishra*, Andrea Vera Morris*, Megan Craig Mrkonic*, Paul Steven O'Connell*, Michael Robert O'Connor*, Raymond Kent Pallanich, Rajesh Paul*, Franco Perin*, Massimiliano Piarulli*, Mauro Pillon*, Rok Planinc*, Thomas Pomarico, Luciano Ponzano*, Mark Allen Prilliman, Nicolas Efrain Quintana Ashwell, Primoz Raktelj*, Angela Dawn Riffey*, Eric W. Robbins, Benjamin Gary Russell*, Adelma Russo*, Dennis R. Sardelli, Paolo Sartori*, Sundaresh Sathasivan*, David Eric Scherrer, Marc Alexander Schmenner*, Ryan Patrick Schwertner, Jaimee Lee Shell, Jeffrey Stephen Sizemore, Jefferson Alex Spahr, Gabriele Ann Steinhart*, Ursula Struben*, Ryan James Sullivan, Ryan Patrick Sullivan*, Raymond John Tomasits, Lisa Michelle Trautman*, Po-Yi Tsai, Alsandro Hairston Turner, Christopher Paul Vansickle*, Matteo Vecchiato*, Tehani Sheilah Walton, Jennifer Erin Weaver, Stephen F. Weller, Howard P. Wills*, Stephen Nicholas Woerdehoff, Keith W. Wojtaszek, Osborne S. Wong*, Georgia K. Yarbrough*, Clifford R. Yeager*, Phillip M. Zimmer.

Master of Civil Engineering

Scott Alan Gonzalez, Brent M. Johnson, Rodney Dean Lacy*, Natalie Ann McCombs, Laura Gray Myers*, Melinda K. Fridy Nichols, Nathan Silas Pera*, Joshua Richard Schroeder*, Alissa J. Smith*, Bryan A. Smith*.

Master of Construction Management

John Winslow Snyder*, Chris W. Sprecker, Richard Alan Zimmerman*.

Master of Fine Arts

Art

Michael E. Bird, Christa Lee Dalien, Edward James Holland, Adrianne Kathleen Meckel, Margaret Ann Ramberg, Jennifer Jo Taylor, David Brien Werdin-Kennicott, Creative Writing, Judith Jean Bauer, Timothy Dylan Macy*.

Design

David Eric Breneman, Kimberly L. Eichler, Julia L. Karll, Patanan Krairussamee, Todd D. Rodgers, Kelly Lynn Vogel, Thomas G. Witzofsky.

Master of Health Services Administration

Olesya Sergeevna Altman, Ra'el G. Augare-Deal, Bradley Allen Clark, Sherry Annette Davis, Brian Andrew Dolan, Jennifer Annette Farris*, Chase Hartman Finnell, Sumalatha Reddy Gaddam, Diana Elizabeth Hoss*, Ryan Francis Jarmer, Christina Jean King, Erin Christine McRae*, Anita Marie Moore Metoyer, Rishi Sharma, Margaret L. Smith*, Nicholas R. Tejeda, Stephanie E. Tijerina, Megan M. Twait, Joel K. Worthington.

Master of Music

Brian Shawn Barth*, Jeffrey Glenn Beruan*, Aaron W. Brizuela, Britt Andrew Burns, Mirna Yanet Cabrera, Shan-Ken Chien*, Amy M. Knopps, Kacey Q. Link, Christina Leigh Maupin, Joseph Lawrence Ripka*, Sharee Kathleen Thompson*, Sujin Yoon*.

Master of Music Education

Music Education

Monica M. Mansholt*, Yuka Naito-Billen, Erin Elizabeth Stewart, Music Therapy, Yoon Kyung Choi, Cassandra Alene Fox*, Leigh Lauren Giglio*, Miyuki Ogata*.

Master of Occupational Therapy

Lindsay A. Alberg, Katharine Lacey Beale, Abby Theresa Brown, Kimberly Sue Clements, Sarah Nicole Doerflinger, Jessica Rae Dugan, Kaylyn Ellis, Jennifer A. Fowler, Stacey L. Garza, Gretchen Rebekah Gehrt, Stefanie Marie Gowen, Erin Marie Grennan, Rachel Leah Helling, Holly Sue Kraus, Natosha Dawn Lane, Amanda Jean Lisko, Terri Elizabeth Little, Tiffany Renee Long, Kelly A. O'Rourke, Ann Marie Puetz, Cindra D. Roots, Jill Renee Rucker, Sarah Beth Schulze, Tracy Marie Scrivener, Christina Mueller Shah, Kelly Lyn Slenker, Kelsey Diane Spratlin, Aubrey Susanne Volz, Meghan Lee Zavodny.

Master of Public Administration

Jeremy Shaun Barclay, Douglas Hugh Brock*, Christian Thomas Clegg, Julie V. Cook*, Elizabeth Anne Crawford, William Edward Ebel*, Eric Jon Ely, Michael Thomas Fitzgerald*, Elizabeth Aline Goltry, Roger Ralph Hanzlik, Angela Gail Harness, Mark Anthony Hurt*, Rachel Nicole Hut, Bertha Rose Jackson, Eugene Michael Kotlinski, Kenneth Allen Kuiper*, John S. Larson, Spencer A. Maguire*, Jennifer Ashley May, Angela Dawn McHardie, James Patrick McQueen, Zachary Thomas Mohr, Roger Theodore Moore, Patrice Jane O'Hara, Aric Matthew Otzelberger, Laureen Marita Pfannenstiel*, Ryan Anthony Pyle*, Lesley Diane Rigney, Sarah Elizabeth Shain, Lilit Simonyan, Jennifer L. Slagle, Christopher Tristan Stankaitis.

Master of Public Health

Shawna Lee Carroll, Kelly Jean Cramm*, Michelle Anne Crick, Andy Deal, Kate Nicole Donaldson, David Brannan Durham*, Jennifer Lynne Dutton, Jessica E. A. Foster, Melissa Kay Garber, Tomas Lindor Griebling, Nicole Renee Heim, Kelly Heppler*, Jeffrey J. Honas, Ai-Nguyet Ngoc Huynh, James Urban Imholte, Baljit Kaur, Vaidehi Kaza, Kayla R. Keuter*, Eleanor Allen Lisbon, Shauna Allison Marvin, Laura M. Mussulman, Daniel L. Partridge, Chelsea Rae Pleming*, Michael Lee Plunkett, Courtney Ann Rowland*, Robin Elizabeth Ryan, Andrea E. Sackin*, Denise Michele Sooter*, Gretchen Alice Speer*, Colin Lewis Thomasset*, Marcia L. Vaqar, Jenny Rose-Marie Walters, Jessica Leigh Anne Wright.

Master of Science

Aerospace Engineering

Kedar Dnyaneshwar Dimble, William Russell Donovan, Daniel Nunez Irrazabal, Wan Nok Sio*, Joseph Lawrence Wasikowski, Todd Richard White*.

Architectural Engineering

Ka Wah Chui*.

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Anna Louise Bomhoff.

Business

Ian Jagdeo Budhram*, Shawn Alan Schneider*, Dieter Schrader, Guanqun Tao*, Jay Kevin Thompson*.

Chemical Engineering

Matthew M. Arnold, Brian Christopher Cook*, Vahid Mansourkhaki, Sarah Marie Shulda.

Chemistry

Russell Herald Herpel*, Irine Shiyamini Saminathan, Hemamali Jayampathi Warshakoon*.

Civil Engineering

Jeffry Scott Adams*, Benjamin Richard Anderson, Swapnil Suresh Deshpande, Amy Lee Dietz, Jerry Alan Edwards*, Richard William Hayslett*, Elizabeth Rachel Kneebone*, Collin D. Koranda, Jonathan Paul Marburger, Anthony Charles Rome*, Shyamala Tamara*, Brian J. Vilhauer, Yuze Zhang.

Clinical Research

Julie R. Anderson*.

Computer Engineering

Temidayo Bankole Ajayi, Viswanath Chowdary Ganta, Krishna Priya Kotcherlakota, William Victor Kritikos, Hsin-Lun Lee, Kamen A. Nikolov*, Victor Russell Petty IV, Prabu Renganathan, Andrew Gregory Schmidt, Kapil Dev Siddulagari, Sripriya Srinivasan, Vinay Kumar Vaddepalli*, Jonathan David Van Eenwyk, Lalit Kumar Venkatesan*, Frederick James Weidling.

Computer Science

Mark Alan Adams*, Brett A. Barker, Eric Allen Bean, Kellen Fitzgerald Bombardier*, Thomas Oliver Bulis, Patrick Joseph Casteel*, Ashwin Kumar Chimata, Christopher Michael Gifford*, Mahender Immadi*, Guy Edward Jacobs, Shankar Dheeraj Konidena*, Matthew E. Ku, Christopher Allen Lingor, Praveenkumar Ponnusamy, Srikanth Pyneni*, Manuel Franklin Richey, Amrullah Saidin, Vandana Priyadarshini Samala, Gregory Dale Seibel, Senthil Shanmugham*, Jason Randall Stewart*, Santhosh Sundararaman, Karthikeyan Varadarajan*, Adrien Arash Yeganeh*, Robert Babak Yeganeh*.

Counseling Psychology

Wen-Jui Cheng*, Sonia Rae Cote, Erika Caitlin Kirley, Jonathan Paul Muther, Melanie Renee Privat, Kathryn McLean Sirridge, Rachel Elisabeth Thomas, Chen-Hung Wang*, Kellie Lynn Westenfeld*, Wendy Crystle Williams*, Erin Brianne Wolfram, Elizabeth A. Younger*.

Dietetics and Nutrition

Angela Dawn Brown*, Ashley Sutton Dunbar, Josephine Emunah*, Jennifer Anne Forristal, Jana Lynn Fuehring*, Jennie Michelle Goff, Emily A. Gross, Emily D. Harper*, Angela M. Kelley, Kristi Dawn Lee, Rachel Lauren Lynch, Sarah M. Osborne, Kelly Marie Ranz, Katy Jane Trotter, Regina Stella Telles Vergara*, Megan M. Vilhauer.

Electrical Engineering

Nazia Ahmed, Gopalakrishna Anantha*, Ragavendra Anantha Padmanabhan*, Eduardo Cardoce Cascante*, Dinesh Datla, David R. Dunson*, Madhuri Bharadwaj Eunni*, Narayanan Govindan Kasi*, Thomas Edward Higgins, Sundara Vadivel Kumara Vadivelu, Adam Gregory Lohoefener*, Ambika Prasad Nanda*, Mutharasu Sivakumar, Peng Seng Tan*, Chandini Veeramachaneni, Rick C. Willyard*, Tiaotiao Xie.

Engineering Management

Gupta Venkata Subbarao Batchu, Shannon M. Burger*, Deanna Lee Byington, Anitha Dhulipudi*, Craig Malcolm Eaton*, Gretchen Anne Gaines*, Kean-Teik Go*, Reggie Lee Hoog, Jeremy Kissell, Brian Patrick McCarthy*, Thomas Kelly Poer, Sara Lynn Roos*, Rattanachai Saksupakul, Michelle Renee Schlie, Chad Collard Thompson, Gregory Scott Towsley*, Linh Kim Tu*, Caryn M. Tyson*, Ranga Rao Vadlamudi, James D. VonAchen*.

Environmental Engineering

Nicholas Lee Burns*, Christopher Anderson Finn, David Donald Leavitt*, Julie Ann McNiff. Environmental Science Ayrica Lea Richardson*.

Geology

Terrence Joseph Blackburn*, Gerard P. Czarnecki*, Natalie Brooke Givens*, Anthony Michael Hoch, Jonathan DeWitt Jarvis*, Andrew S. Madof*, Jessica Elizabeth Poteet, Theresa Rademacker, Benjamin Joseph Rocke*, Stacy Michelle Rosner*, Stephen G. Schurger*.

Hospital Pharmacy

Chad Allen Edgar, John C. Worden.

Journalism

Elizabeth Diane Beggs, Daniel Arnold Blom*, Heather D. Brummitt, Melissa L. Byrd, Robert Craig Deck, Vincent L. Edwards, Heidi Anne Fedak, Susanne Petra Annedore Goericke*, Carrie Beth Hillard, Marion Emily Hixon, Elizabeth R. Horsley, Stuart Anthony Lebow, Stephen Taylor Lynn*, Amanda Mae Miller, Kristina Johnson Morehouse*, Leslie Tyree Niswonger, Natasha A. Riggins, Samantha Suhasini Samuel*, John R. Scheirman*, Christopher Houston Schulz, McKay Stangler.

Mechanical Engineering

Nathaniel M. Lenz*, Amitkumar Madhukar Mane*, Nicholas Aaron Morton*, Zeid Yasser Munir*, Robert C. Richards II.

Medicinal Chemistry

Priyanka Chaudhry*, Weijie Fang*, Huijong Han, Erin E. Hirt*, Huey Lih Lee*, Ningning Liang*, Timothy Paul Ribelin*, Gagandeep Kaur Somal.

Neurosciences

Gregory L. Osterhaus.

Nurse Anesthesia

Shanna Rene' Albright*, Bryan O'Neal Baxley*, Alfonso Noli Combong*, Jennifer Elaine Dickinson*, Jonathan Eric Drowns*, Traci Lynn Ebert*, Emily Allison Glassner*, Bethany Kay Hoeft*, Brenda Sue Hollander*, Horace Joseph Jenkins*, Sandra Lynn Krug*, Becky Le Ly*, Nhieu Thanh Ly*, Paul Michael Mayo*, Nancy Lee McAndrew*, Brooke Nicole Nelson*, Jean Felix Nyambio*, Darin John O'Brien*, Matthew Christopher Oliver*, Adam Christopher Snyder*, Michael W. Suing*, Leanna Lynn Swager*, Breanna Deay Sweeney*, Valerie Lynn Wilen*, Colleen Elizabeth Wooldridge*, William George Worthington*.

Nursing

Susan Elaine Andersen*, Anne Kristin Arthur*, Angela Marie Ballard*, Chito A. Belchez*, Jamie Marlene Boatman*, Maxine R. Brown*, Tracy Ann Clark*, Melissa Renee Curtice, MaryPat Blum Dwyer*, Heather R. Fowler*, Desideria Costaniera Guela* Diane Marie, Hanna*, Meredith Anne Henry*, Joan Teresa Hoffman*, Christopher Wayne Hogan, Shauna T. Jones, Carol Joan Kappelman*, Julie Ann Lehmann*, Sarah Ann Lenkiewicz*, Julie Diane Mills*, Elizabeth A. Molleker*, Suzanne Lea Morse*, Amanda D. Newbanks*, Denise Renee Nickel, Sandra Lynn Pope*, Sara Louise Wolff Riehn*, Suzanne L. Robinson*, Katherine Rose Rottinghaus*, Tracy D. Sarin*, Jeanine Rae Showalter*, Janice Marcy Smith*, Julie Anne Smith, Nichole T. Spencer*, Neathery Brie Thomas*, Mandy Lynn Thompson*, Amber J. Walker*, Kim Renee Wipf*, Lorelei Marie Witt*, Julia Heather Woods*, Kathryn Vantuyl Works*, Jessica Leigh Zebley*.

Occupational Therapy

Elizabeth Ann Zayat.

Petroleum Engineering

Mubarak Muhammad Alhajeri*, Karl F. Eisert*.

Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Robert Thomas Berendt, Eric Matthew Gorman, Sung Jung Hong*, Allyn Michael Kaufmann, Diana Marie Sperger.

Pharmacology and Toxicology

Swetha Amarnath Maganti*.

Physics

Jonathan Reyes Dizon*, Juthika Khargharia*, Matthew Adams Treaster*, Kristina Garrison Young*. Toxicology Jeremy David Johnson.

Water Resources Science

Tanya Michelle Brown*.

Master of Science in Education

Andrea J. Albrecht*, Maureen Demko Allinder*, Essa Al-Rehaly*, Jennifer Rose Anderson, Kristal Jill Arnold*, Myles R. Bacon, Kathryn Bassity*, Erik Stephen Bates, Michelle Denise Beasley, Erin Elizabeth Befort*, Devon Rachelle Bell, Hilary A. Berry*, Jennifer Ann Bertrand, Ashley Jo Bethell, Renee Camille Birnbaum*, Paul D. Bloom, Jamey Kathryn Borchers*, Rebecca Jo Bothwell, James Derek Brauer*, Megan Christine Brewer*, Monica Lynn Brothers, Andrea Renee Brown, Bethany Kay Brown, Jennifer Emily Brown*, Justin Chase Brown, Laura Michele Brune, Marissa Kerrin Bundy*, Kelly Renee Calderone*, Kathryn Ann-Marie Capps, Cody Keith Charles, Shawn R. Chevreux*, Julie Ann Chonko, Yu-Chi Chou, Alicia Gabrielle Clark*, Melissa Ann Cline*, Carri Ann Clopton*, Andrea Marie Coiner*, Sandra Crable*, Susan Lynn Culp, Alvin Ray Curette Jr., Michael David Danielson, Angela Kay Danner*, David A. De Cecco, Victoria Frances DeMaria, Darshan Ashok Deole*, Dustin Lee Dick, Sharon A. Dickinson Dent*, Terry Patrick Droge*, Kristin Michelle Dubois*, Jennifer Anne Duggan*, Rebecca Lynn Durnell*, Sidnee Nicole Dyke, Jamie Lea Ehlinger, Jennifer Linn Ei*, Natasha Elizabeth Erb, Mandana Ershadi, Richard W. Fairchild Jr., Farima Fallon Farokhi*, Sara Elizabeth Finley, Lisa Sue Fischer, Sean Patrick Flynn*, Janette Suzanne Foster, Heather Michelle Frye*, Amber Lea Gallemore, Rishad Sunil Gandhi, Jennifer Ann Gessley*, Lisa Nicole Gieselman, Brandon Allan Gillette*, Kristen M. Goehausen, Barbara Ann Green*, Corinne Elizabeth Hale, Sarah Rebecca Hallinan, Virginia Mae Braun Hammes*, Julie Ann Hartness, Kristin Elizabeth Hase, Shannon Marie Hassler*, Alicia Elizabeth Heili*, Geoffrey Scott Herberg*, Dennis Jozef Hilding, Megan Jaton Hill, Jaclyn Dowell Hlavaty, Michelle Dawn Holland*, Kathie Lanette Hollowell, Marie DiAnne Hooker*, Carly Nicole Hughes*, Magen Lyn Hughes*, Jennifer Leigh Hull, Terri Levine Jacobs*, EmaKate Janis*, Bryan Glenn Jenkins*, Anthony Daisuke Jones*, Christen Renee Jones, Matthew Anderson Jones*, Elizabeth Rose Kahnt, Heather Louise Biven Keeler*, Sarah C. Kling*, Marie Renee Kohart*, Kevin James Kowalik*, Kimberly Ann Krannawitter, Ann Elizabeth Kratofil*, Olivia Rae Kreuttner, Sarah Elizabeth LaBarge*, Cortney Jane Larsen*, Megan Elizabeth Lee*, Melanie Kay Lee, Shawna Rae Levy, Jennifer Marie Lewis*, Sara Elizabeth Lindsay*, Courtney MaCaire Lockhart, Brandy Lynn Longabach*, Frances Adrienne Lyons, Robert Wesley Maddux*, Christine Marie Mancillas, Marissa Ann Mar, Lisa Marie Martincich*, Jamee Kae Mason*, Kristin L. McAninch, Donald Ray McCann, Ashley Brooke McKinney, Elizabeth King McKnight, Alexis Brooke Melville, Barbara June Mendez*, Lora Lynn Menke*, Helen Janet Miller, Patrick G. Moodie, Carlene Morris, Riffat Mumtaz, Mariah Ann Neff*, Mindy Marie Neumann*, Ricardo Noelizaire, Samantha Dawn Nondorf*, Courtney Renee Osborn*, Amanda L. Ostreko*, Clarissa Juliene Otto, Kendra Elaine Parris*, Brooke Warde Payne, Morgan Leigh Payton, Stacia Ilene Pfau, Guy Eugene Phillips, Susan Kay Phillips*, Betsy Gayle Pipkin, Molly Marie Pomeroy*, Sarah Leigh Pommerer*, Joanne M. Postlewait, Matthew William Prellwitz, Erin M. Pringle, Kati Lynn Purmort, Katie Lynn Putnam*, Sara Ann Quick, Amy Louise Reif, Sara Jane Richardson*, Jennifer Lynn Rider*, Jeremy Matthew Ring, Brandi Jo Rogers, Steadman Leon Rogers, Carmen Maigualida Ruiz-Bergman*, Erin M. Ryan, Franklin Mauricio Saavedra Capelo, Denise Helen-Anand Sangoi, Vinya Sankaran Vasu*, Gretchen Tae Schmanke*, Lisa Renee Schneider*, Amber Shar-ron Sellers, Jennifer Lynn Selvidge*, Hyun Min Seo, Raj Narayan Sharma*, Scott Landon Sharp*, David Howard Shoemaker*, Christy Lynn Skelton, Justin Wade Slaven*, Elizabeth Rene Smith, Michael Dwayne Smith Jr., Elliott E. Snider*, Kyle Lynne Sonnedecker*, Cynthia Leigh Spitz*, Seth Aaron Spurlock, Stephanie Lynn Standley, Regina Lynn Starnes, Dena Lynn Steen*, Leah Conger Steinberg*, Joyce Yvonne Stevens, Debra Dee Stidham*, Gina Rose Stokesberry, James Clinton Stoner*, Pauline Jane Sung*, Hollie Leann Temple*, Rebecca Ann Thompson, Kristine Michele Tillery*, Benjamin Robert Timson, Amanda Lee Torbett, Hsin-yi Tsai, Ann Marie Turner, Valerie Elaine Valdivia Bauer*, Patricia Gray Varraveto*, Abbey Rochelle Vieux-Revell, Tammy Lynn Waddell, Adam Jay Wade*, Masashi Wakitani*, Laura Eileen Walker*, Casey Loretta Wallace, Leann M. Walters*, Blair Nichole Waltz, Julie Anne Waruszewski*, Amy Kristine Waters*, Rebecca Weiler*, Julie Lind Wells, Ashley M. Wendler, Peggy Kathleen Werle*, Darren Lee Wibberding Jr., Virgina Marie Moss Wilson*, Matthew Garrett Wolff, Germaine A. Wong, Casey Matthew Worrall, Christopher Dean Wyant, Janice Gay Younkin, Amanda Anne Zweifel-Hughes.

Master of Urban Planning

Nimisha Agrawal*, Mark Allen Anderson, Elizabeth Lynn Barker, Elinor Marie Brown, Kimberly Ann Buttrum, Jeffrey Scott Crick, Annie Janel Flagler, Blaine M. Folsom, Derek Joseph Hanson, Gina Louise Hershberger, Christia Heather Lane, Kenneth James Murphy, Andrew Steven Newell, Rebecca J. Pepper*, Ian Joseph Ramirez, Maria Judith A. Rodriquez-Guggiarai, Matthew Martin Ryan, Allison Linley Smith, Wesley Adam Sternberg, Eugenio Miguel Taboada*, Laura A. Wagner, Thomas Anthony Yahl'.

Specialist in Education School Psychology

Emily Joanne Burgert*, Rebecca S. Cornelius*, Christopher Michael Cullinan*, Hana M. Dreiling*, Kim Phillips Grant*, Melissa Ann Janik*, Jennifer Nicole Johannsen*, Bethany Anne Mildren*, Jennifer Michelle Neidig*, Scott Michael Showalter*, Julie Rene Stopulos*.

Doctor of Audiology

Stacey M. Baldwin*, Nancy M. McKenna.

Doctor of Education

Jennifer Louise Beutel*, Joan Elizabeth Brixey, Amy Elizabeth Dillon*, Nii Sai Doku, Tina Marie Hale*, Sherri Lorene Miller, Beryl Ann New, Randy Eugene Oliver, Mark Christopher Pahls*, Michael Jon Reik, Sheridan Leigh Davis Stevens*, Jennifer Ann Thomas*.

Doctor of Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Kenneth W. Filardo*.

Doctor of Musical Arts

Elizabeth Catherine Allison*, Catherine Lee Bergman, Eric Alan Foley*, Daniel E. Forrest Jr., Alison Jean Gaines, Sarah Beth Geske*, Hsin-Hsin Hsu, Mi-Young Jin, Sang-Il Lee, Amy L. Luckenbill*, Joseph P. Nadeau, Hideaki Oshiro*, Rebecca Mergen Pennington, Joseph William Rodgers*, Nancy Lee Ruehle, Geoffrey Harris Ward*, Todd R.Wilkinson*, Sujin Yoon*, Wei-San Yue*.

Doctor of Philosophy

Aerospace Engineering

Wilhelmus A. J. Anemaat, How Meng Au, Subodh Bhandari, Shahriar Keshmiri.

American Studies

Maurice L. Bryan Jr., Jennifer L. Heller, Chauncey C. Herbison, Sheryl Adelman Kimmel, Elizabeth B. A. Miller, Norton O. Wheeler.

Anthropology

George Swift Gotto IV, Norma Sakamoto Larzalere*, Rohina Celeste Rubicz, Christopher C. Widga*.

Audiology

Murad Omar Al Momani*, Jeffery Thomas Lichtenhan*, Gwendolyn Marie O'Grady*, Behavioral Psychology, Shelby Evans, Nicole Allyson Heal, Tamara Rochelle Kravits*, Jennifer L. Simon*, Kasey M. Stephenson.

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Curt B. Boschek*, Hardeep Singh Samra.

Biology

Ryan Keith Bartlett.

Business

Eli Beracha, Beom Joon Choi, LeAnne Coder, Ronald R. Mau, Martina Musteen*, Aydin Orsan Orge*, Anurag Basant Pant*, Vivek Himmat Patil*, Mohammad Mahboob Rahman*, Noriko Yagi.

Cell Biology and Anatomy

Neal I. Alcalay, Mary-Lee Dequeant*, Daniel Kirilly*.

Chemical and Petroleum Engineering

Feiyan Chen*, Min Cheng*, Hong Jin*, VidyaSagarReddy Sarsani.

Chemistry

Valentino Kenneth Almeida*, Mary Lea Bandu*, Bridget Alexandra Becker*, Erin Christine Burger, Juan Jose Carrera Espinoza, Elizabeth S. Erickson*, Heidi Jo Holovics, Thomas C. Holovics, Chad D. Hopkins, Albert Kipkemboi Korir, Olivia L. Mooren*, Paula Kay Morehouse, Stephen R. Sieck*, Shelli Renee Waetzig, Alan Whitehead, Yuhong Zeng*, Paul J. Zinn*.

Child Language

Tracy Emiko Hirata-Edds*, Filip Smolik*.

Civil Engineering

Guohui Guo*, Jon Kevin Lindsey.

Clinical Child Psychology

Richard Eugene Boles*, Sara R. Corbin, Stephen Robert Lassen*, Tammy A. Lazicki-Puddy*, Sunnye Louise Elizabeth Mayes*.

Communication Studies

Khisu Beom*, Ayanna L. Bridges*, Tina Lynn Decker*, Jacqueline Anne Ball Irwin*, Andrew Michael Ledbetter, Lynnette Grace Leonard*, Jimmie Manning*, Mary D. Pilgram*, Arthur R. Rennels*, Scott J. Robson*, Daniel Kenneth Schill*.

Computer Science

David Scott Janzen*, Zhongjun Wang.

Music Education

Deanna M. Hanson Abromeit*.

Neurosciences

Gregory L. Osterhaus.

Nursing

Hasan Dheifallah Al Omari, Jo Ellen Branstetter, Jacqueline J. Carpenter*, Diane Whitaker Ebbert, Kelli L. Kramer, Moya Carlene Peterson*, Gretchen E. Quenstedt Moe.

Pathology

Rachel Leigh Robson*.

Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Arvind Kumar Chappa, Sundeep Dhareshwar, Haihong Fan, Celeste N. Frankenfeld, Timothy James Kamerzell, Yunsong Li, Justin Paul Pennington, Vikram Sadineni*, Nagarajan Thyagarajapuram*.

Pharmacology

Toni Lee Richards*, Saravut John Weroha.

Pharmacology and Toxicology

Cibele Secundino Pinto, Shefali Rouen, Krittiya Thisayakorn*.

Philosophy

Pin-Fei Lu*.

Physics

Majeed Abulnabi Ali Saleh Amini*, Todd C. McAlpine*, Michael Robert Santilli*, Ronald N.Vallejo*.

Political Science

Bonnie J. Johnson*, Holona LeAnne Ochs.

Psychology

Ashley Kemp Buonasera*, Elizabeth C. Collins*, Wendy A. Dodrill*, Vanessa Anne Edkins, Donna Marie Garcia*, Jennifer L. Ivie, Cynthia Windham Karlson, Leslie Karwoski, April Minatrea Lok*, Greg Nichols*, Kimberley A. Mann Pulvers*, Kevin L. Rand*, Lorie A. Ritschel*, Jessica C. Roberts, RaLynn Cheri Schmalzried, Audra Marie Sterling, Rehabilitation Sciences, Emmanuel Babatunde John*, Kevin L. McIntire*, Mukul Mukherjee*, Marcio Jose dos Santos*, Marcie Camille Swift.

Social Work

Phillip Dybicz*, Uta Maria Walter*.

Spanish

Resha Sophia Cardone*, Laura M. Kanost, Patricia Tome, Special Studies, Elif Yilmaz Dalkir, Sang Hyun Kim*.

Speech-Language Pathology

Evette Suzanne Edmister*, Michael Jay Hammer, Tiffany Patrice Hogan*.

Theatre and Film

Rodney F. Hill*, Julie A. Noonan*, Paul Michael Prece, Brian J. Woodman*.

Therapeutic Science

Mohammed Shaban Hasan*.

Toxicology

David B. Buckley, Kristian Fried.

Doctor of Physical therapy

Debra Renee Baker, Christian Blair Benedict, Melinda P. Branch, David J. Brandenburg, Sarah Dawn Call, Richard Scott Condray, Rebecca Christine Demarest, Sarah Jane Erb, Carla S. Feldkamp, Leah Michelle Franks, Julia Kay Garner, Jami Sue Garver, Amber Jo Graby, Amber K. Henning, Benjamin Steven Hochman, Kathleen E. Hoffman, Kayce Ann Imming, Danielle Renee Keenan, Ryan J. Miller, Ashley Allen Oelschlaeger, Mildred Ngozi Oligbo*, Carrie Lynn Park, Purvi Mahesh Patel, Benjamin Lucas Peterson, Kalen MacAlpine Poston*, Debra L. Potter, Lesley Ann Rhine, John William Rhoades, Andrea Diane Ricke, Sarah Katheleen Rickel, Erin Denise Riddle, Aimee Nicole Riegel, Rosemary May Rolls, Trisha Ann Stainbrook, Jill Marie Stanhope, Annette Christine Tull, Jessica Anne Vande Hoef, Ronald William Wagner, Kristie Lee Wellman, Kristin Adelle White, Holly Joanna Zook.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.