Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, June 29, 2006

Lawrence High and Free State High School honor rolls

June 29, 2006

Advertisement

Lawrence High School

Lawrence High School announced its spring 2005-2006 honor roll students. Honor roll students attained a non-weighted 3.5 grade-point average or higher and took a minimum of five classes for a letter grade.

Seniors

Marc Albers, Marissa Ballard, Maggie Barnes, Elizabeth Beisner, Stuart Bell, Rebecca Blevins, Elizabeth Bodle, Christopher Bohling, Raya Bowden, Michael Brock, Charles Buck, Joel Burg, Meredith Bush, Christopher Cates, Miriam Cha, Phung Chau, Jana Christensen, Julie Cluff, Katie Collins, Cyril Cook, Mary Cottrell, Keith Countess, Jordan Crice, Jennifer Crowe, Brenna Daldorph, Sandra Differding, Joshua Edwards, Christina Eoannou, Jordan Farmer, Katelyn Farmer, Callie Fishburn, Kaylee Flory, Kendal Forio, Stephanie Gaines, Katelyn Galyardt, Cory Gaston, Kathryn George, Sydney Georgie, Sara Gering, Kelly Gibson, Ciara Grame, Brendan Halpin, Tara Hammer, Colby Harrell, Anna Harrington, Kelly Harrington, Cody Henry, Cameron Hershiser, Tamara Hilmes, Joshua Hinton, Chad Howard, Drew Huff, David Hughes-Pfeifer, Jennifer Hunt, Sarah Johnson, Helen Jones, Salmon Kadivar, Samoneh Kadivar, Nolan Kellerman, Sarah Kelly, Lindsey Kennedy, Tyler Knight, Jamie Kuhnert, Lindsey Lawrence, Whitney Lopez, Nicholas Madl, Amy Magnuson, Marthe McDonald, Brenna McKedy, David McManness, Kyle Mendenhall, Erin Miller, Yuri Mitchell, Kyle Morgison, Sean Muder, Camille Myers, Amy Naff, Emily Nightingale, Mariah Parker, Laura Parkinson, Edward Patterson, Margaret Pendleton, Scott Penny, Brianne Pfannenstiel, Matthew Pickerel, Shawna Randall, Evan Rapp, Matthew Riley, Mariah Riling, Ryan Robinson, Kate Rowden, Kristine Rudman, Estella Safford, Carly Sakumura, Tavis Sartin, Anthony Schinze, Philip Schneweis, Ray Segebrecht, Jamie Shmalberg, Kelly Simmons, Scott Simmons, Brett Sims, Spencer Sorenson, Kirsten Stack, Kelsey Starks, Matthew Stiles, Allison Stone, Allyson Taylor, Emily Thomas, Lydia Thomas, Emily Thompson, Hung Truong, Jane Turner, Lara Turner, Curtis Wakeman, Jessica Walton, Luke Wempe, Meredith West, Shelby White, Thora Whitmore, Anthony Wilkinson, Michael Williams, Thomas Willoughby, Laura Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Kayleia Workman, Brett Yulich and Daniel Zehr.

Juniors

AnneMarie Ahlert, Syed Ahmed, Ella Altenbernd, Sam Anderson, Kimberly Anorath, Tyson Austin, Julia Barnard, Daniel Bentley, Lucas Bergstrom, Travis Bland, Brett Bohmann, Caitlin Bowlin, Lillian Boyce, Elisa Brauns, Kaitlan Brenn, Alaa Bukhari, Laura Carley, Marrisa Carley, Lydia Caron, Ashlee Carr, Jose Carvajal-Regidor, Rebecca Chappell, Sarah Clark, Samantha Claypool, Jesse Coatney, Natalie Colamarino, Emily Coon, Kyle Craig, Abbey Curtis, David DeBiasse, Bryant Denning, Brianna Di Iorio, Rebecca Dirks, Chelsea Dirks-Ham, Lillian Duermeier, Jeremy Evans, Kimberly Ferguson, Kathleen Finnegan, Madeline Fister, Kelly Forsyth, Amanda Fredrickson, Anthony Frei, John Frick, Kylie Fritzel, Steven Glasker, Morgan Goodin, Jessica Green, John Green, Andrew Grover, Timothy Hagen, Casey Harrington, Russell Haube, Matthias Heilke, Kendra Hermann, Markus Hesse, Rebecca Hinshaw, Katelyn Hobbs, Katharina Holze, Andrew Hulse, Samuel Huneke, Mary Ann Ikhimokpa, Dustin Jacobsen, Elizabeth Johnson, Abby Jones, Nolan Kappelman, Lauren Kelly, Olson Kilmer, Benjamin Kincaid, Jaime Kreczmer, Christine Laskowski, Evan Leifer, Isaac Lewis-O'Connor, Mallory Liss, Ji Liu, Lisa Lord, Alyssa Lorenz, Eric Loux, Emily Loyd, Lisa Madison, Logan Marienau, Katherine Mather, Katie McClain, Kyle Mctaggart, Emma Mercer, Mark Mercer, Alison Mesler, Kelly Morgan, Emily Moseley, Joseph Muiller, William Nagengast, Scott Ollila, Edward Olson, Nathaniel Padia, Christopher Paradies, Gregory Payne, Samantha Pedraza, Kristin Penny, Kelsey Pike, Kelsey Pinnick, Anthony Pokphanh, Jessica Potter, Morteza Rabii, Jerimiah Rapada, Henry Reiske, Taylor Renfro, Malte Rosskopf, Nathan Roush, Abhimanyu Sandal, Maryl Sartin, Jacob Schultz, Brandon Schwager, Sydney Seratte, Audrey Seybert, Rimma Sharypova, Cody Sherman, Lydia Shontz, Dylan Smith, Kyle Snyder, Jeffrey Standing, Adrienne Struble, Alyssa Thiel, Heather Tidd, Sydnei Tolefree, Patrick Tomei, Lena Tsiovkh, Joseph Varberg, Andrew Varela, Brandy Vervynck, Joanna Wakeman, Maya Weil, Amanda Weishaar, Jenica Wessels, Kevin Workman, Sylvia Yimer and Baoqing Zhou.

Sophomores

Chelsea Alderman, Austin Applegate, Jae Deok Bae, Stacy Bell, Madison Bertrand, Phillip Biggerstaff, Nicolas Birney, Jeremy Bivens, Alexander Boyer, Emily Bracciano, Jordan Brown, Hannah Buchner, Lauren Burt, Ashley Caldwell, Maria Camarena, Isaiah Cardona, Xander Casad, Yun Chang, Lin Chen, Keong-Min Cheon, William Coldsnow, Jazmine Coleman, Ryan Covert, Yoshika Crider, Trudy Curley, Trevor Davies, Stephanie Drahozal, Hilary Ferguson, Kaylen Fleming, Amanda Gage, Katherine Gaston, Lindsay Gauthier, Kelly Gerard, Mitchell Gill, Ryan Guenther, Meelad Hadje-Ghaffari, Nicholas Hanna, Patrick Hannah, Jaymie Hardtarfer, Rex Hargis, Joalann Harrell, Timmia Hearn Feldman, Kahlyn Heine, Zachary Henderson, Kathleen Hermesch, Ellen Hernly, Sarah Hickey, Lisa Hilmes, Jade Holmes, Luke Howard, Dustin Hoyt, Fengdi Hu, Ingrid Hwang, Yassen Ivanov, Stephanie Jian, Colton Johnson, Jeremy Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Michelle Jones, Alexandria Karasek, Rachel Keller, Jeremy Kemberling, Lauren Kennedy, Hammam Khatir, Alex Kim, Brittaney Krug, Paula Kyriakos, Emily Lamb, Keun-Woo Lee, Nicole Limones, Xin Liu, Sarah Long, Taylor Lowery, Molly Martin, Amelia Mayo, Emily McDonald, Kimberly McDonald, Darcy McDonough, Jacob McGuire, Katherine Melton, Emily Mercer, Grant Metsker, Emily Miller, Mila Mimica, Peter Monshizadeh, Lindsey Murray, Kira Myers, Sarah Naff, Lauren Ollila, Byeong Gyu Park, Da-Som Park, Cafferty Parker, Jennifer Poeverlein, Libby Queen, Natalie Rabiola, Emily Readinger, Kelly Renfro, Susan Schwartz, Damian Scott, Kaela Severa, Tiffany Sherman, Stephanie Sorem, Rebecca Stack, Zachary Stites, Joseph Stogsdill, Jennifer Taylor, Kristina Taylor, David Teefey, Hannah Thiam, Erin Thimmesch, Dominique Tucker, Rachel Van Horn, Hannah Vick, Audra Walker, Kristina Walthall, Natalie Wanna, Lena Warren, Mallory West, Jennifer White, Mariah Whitmore, Laura Williams, Ryan Wingert, Eric Wittman and Dimin Xu.

Free State High School

Free State High School announced its spring 2005-2006 honor roll students. Honor roll students attained a non-weighted 3.5 grade-point average or higher and took a minimum of five classes for a letter grade.

Seniors

Benjamin Abernathy, Lauren Acheson, Greer Adkins-Heljeson, Katelyn Affalter, Benjamin Ainlay, Kenneth Albin, Trenten Allen, Katelyn Anderson, Charles Ashley, Nicholas Ayre, Jennifer Baer, Sara Bastemeyer, Cameron Beals, Ryan Berry, Sonya Bhakta, Adrienne Birt, Travis Blankenship, Meghan Bock, Kelsey Bowman, Brian Bracciano, Rachel Bremby, Emelia Brooke, Natashia Brown, Julie Brynds, Molly Bunch, Emma Burgess-Olson, Kallie Campbell, Kayla Campbell, Sally Campbell, Ellen Cavender, Eric Chadwick, Julie Council, Jean Nichole Cox, Keenan Cox, Tyshawna Davis, Kenneth Elliott, Christopher Elston, Kaleena Erwin, Rory Ezell, Jeanetta Falley, Cooper Farr, Andre Faucher, Andrew Foerschler, Amanda Frederick, Jessica Garcia, Supriya Ghorpade, Bita Givechi, Rebecca Glass, Jordan Gouge, Kaitlin Gray, David Green, Linda Green, Margret Hall, Christian Hansen, Brittany Harman, Emily Haugh, Madeline Heck, Sarah Heider, Mason Heilman, Stephanie Herpich, Evan Hilpman, Cardell Holder, Jennifer Hornbaker, Amanda Howard, Christina Howard, Jessica Howe, Aaron Ideus, Alex Jacobson, Isaac James, Kelly Jewell, Laura Johnson, Will Johnson, Laura Kelly, Alison King, Quinn Klutman, Andrea Koch, Robert Kocour, Molly Krishtalka, Karen Kroge, Lydia Krug, Soyoung Kwak, Stephanie Lantz, Bridget Lavaveshkul, Emily Leiker, Elizabeth Lembeck, Maya Leon, Laurent Lewis, Brett Lisher, Alyce Loch, Joanna Loewen, Spencer Lott, Rebekah Luthye, Emma Markley, Marissa Massoni, Ian McCafferty, Jason McCandless, Elizabeth McClure, Karl McDonald, Mindy Mihalchik, Jason Miles, April Miller, Pamela Milleret, Kelsi Mishler, Madeleine Moffet, Sterling Moody, Zachary Morgenstern, Aubrey Morris, Perry Morrow, Summer Mulford, John Naramore, Morgan Norwood, Lauren Oberzan, Banaka Okwuone, Brent Ott, Claire Penzler, Shabrie Perico, John Phelps, Laura Picicci, Amanda Pierce, Karissa Pinegar, Samantha Poholsky, Cara Powers, Keyonna Reed, Lorenzo Ricketts, Ashley Robinson, Hannah Robinson, Elise Rock, Alicia Rosas, Brittany Sakumura, Yasha Sangam, Elizabeth Schleuder, Alexandria Schmidt, Dallas Schmitendorf, Emily Schneider, Jessica Sears, Jeffrey Seiger, Hyeon Shin, Kalen Siebert, Jaime Smith, Callee Souders, Amy Soules, Sarah Stanclift, Jeffrey Stebbins, Melissa Stewart, Lauren Studley, Landen Swaggerty, Evan Tedlock, Matthew Thames, Kyle Tichenor, Nathan Towns, Yen Tran, Haylee Tubbs, Travis Turner, David Turvey, Alysha Valencia, Logan Venohr, Jason Vitale, Ryan Waggoner, Whitney Wampler, Collin Watgen, Ian Weaver, Nastassia Weber, Kyle Wertin, Drew White, MIchael White, Lisa Willard, Brian Williams, Laura Yates, Boning Zhang and Angela Zinn.

Juniors

Kacee Abel, Brooke Abney, Olivia Abney, Erika Albright, Austin Alexander, Ayo Alston-Moore, Alexander Anderson, William Armstrong, Kirin Arnold, Kathryn Ashley, Katherine Aucott, Bryce Baringer, John Berkowitz, Clark Boatright, Jonathan Bowles, Emily Braden, Jenna Brantley, Jennifer Brooks, Allen Burkart, Nicholas Burkart, Robert Burnham, Weatherly Butler, Josh Byrnes, Alexandra Chamberlain, Ashlie Christianson, Elizabeth Clement, Ashleigh Coleman, Devin Cooper, Wyn Cromwell, Grace Daniels, Ashley Davis, Brendan Desetti, William Dodson, Anthony Edmondson, Emily Edwards, Ashlee Ellis, Yasemin Ersoy, Travis Everett, Matthew Farrier, Bianca Fernandez, Emily Ferrier, Alyssa Finnestad, Carol Fittell, Emily Folks, Anthony Gatti, Kristina Gist, Monica Gonzalez, Benjamin Greenberg, Julia Guard, Kelsey Harrison, Benjamin Harvey, Ithar Hassaballa, Caitlin Head, Shelton Heilman, Amanda Hill, Taylor Hoag, Alyson Hock, Emma Hoyle, Megan Hrenchir, Ruilong Hu, John Hull, Michael Hurtig, Ejemeare Imafidon, Whitley Jackson, Hilary Janney, Ashley Jeffrey, Katrina Jongman-Sereno, Jacob Jordan, Andrew Kaehr, Kristen Karlin, Lauren Kimball, Evan Kimbrell, Emma King, Katharine Kisner, Sally Konzem, Aleese Kopf, Dwayne LaForce, Fattin Lang, Kelsie Lange, James LaRocca, Robert Larrabee, Arielle Laue-Minden, Brian Leatherwood, Todd Lee, Jing Li, Brecken Liebl, Lindsay Luina, Sarita Mahinay, Holly Maygers, Suzanne Mayse, Emily McCarthy, Michael McDonald, Megan McMurphy, Sara Minor, Mesha Monteaux, Kaitlin Morris, Mitchell Morrow, Aspen Moss, John Murray, Angela Neu, Sarah Nichols, Sam Nitcher, Brian O'Toole, Steven Oakman, Cynthia Oben, Treasure Oben, Emily Ogan, William Oliver, Christian Olson, Katherine Orscheln, Elizabeth Orzulak, Shauna Ozark, Thomas Parrish, Kelley Pederson, Bryant Peterson, Andrew Petz, Lauren Pipkin, Cassandra Post, Paige Prothe, Sarah Rew, Michael Rezayazdi, Kelsey Richardson, Clare Robinson, Aliza Rosenthal, Jonathan Sabillon, Ashley Sakumura, William Schelar, Kyla Schneider, Jessica Scott, Jordan Selk, Rebecca Sheldon-Sherman, Clinton Shirk, Lindsay Simms, Benjamin Smith, Christina Smith, Jessica Smith, Matthew Smysor, Douglas Soules, Julian Spangler, Jessica Stogsdill, Alec Stremel, Virginia Strother, Katie Swank, Zebulon Taylor, Heidi Tenpas, Abigail Towner, Katie Travis, Penelope Tsatsoulis, Alexandria Vetter, Justin Vincent, Hunter Vore, Quinn Wasson, Stephen Webb, Thomas Willger, Lindsay Williamson, Kendall Wilson, Austin Winn, Chris Witthaus and Sara Zangeneh.

Sophomores

Justine Ahle, Marisa Aldrich, Cori Allen, Kelsey Allen, Carl Amaro, Sierra Amon, Christine Ashburn, Samuel Baker, Margaret Banning, Georg Beilinson, John Bergman, Amar Bhakta, Anthony Black, Kelsey Bornstein, Daniel Bourneuf, Quinn Brabender, John Bradshaw, Arielle Bremby, Fe Angelina Brinkley, Elia Brown-Davis, Cali Burke, Cassie Calhoon, Bailey Carlson, Joseph Carr, Brooke Carter, Adam Casady, Taylor Case, Katharine Chauvin, Andrew Clancy, Emily Clark, Alexa Cole, Kali Conrad, Amelia Coons, Sarah Craft, Melanie Cropp, Alan Deaver, Austin Dillon, Mary Dinsdale, Laura Drees, Jordan Dreiling, Adam Emerson, Kate Falkenstien, Skyler Farley, Carly Fish, Emily Foerschler, Kevin Frantz, Joshua Frederick, Carson Fritzel, Chamberlain Fritzel, Gordon Fry, Hannah Frydman, Caitlin Gallagher, Lauren Garrett, Margaret Gathunguri, Kathryn Gill, Bryanna Gilstrap, Gregory Glatz, Raquel Gonzalez, Maxwell Gregoire, Steven Griffith, Clara Groene, Dana Hansen, Alex Hardman, Kendall Harris, Bo Hartford, Mitchell Haverty, Rebecca Haworth, Andrew Heck, Joanne Heppert, Gustavo Hidalgo, Michael Hill, Dylan Holtkamp, Ellen Howat, Frankie Hurtig, Nathan Ideus, Auston Jacobsen, Shaun James, Mariya Javed, Valerie Jennings, Ashley Jimerson, Brittany Jimerson, Chelsea Johnson, Nickolas Joseph, Rayyan Kamal, Amanda Kong, Benjamin Kramer, Anna Kuczera, Kayley Lane, Kristine LaRocca, Clay Larson, Joanna Leach, Natalie Lesnikowski, Molly Little, Myron Liu, Jesse Madrigal, Brandon Mailand, Timothy Malcolm, Caroline Markley, Lindsey McDaniel, Spencer McLane-Higginson, Casey McMurphy, Mitch Moore, Chelsea Morgan, Kayleen Moss, Gabriel Moss-Masaquiza, Timothy Muetz, Rachael Mulford, Laurel Musante, Lauren Nelson, Leah Newman, Taeler Nieder, Casey O'Donnell, Kaylee Oberzan, Masamitsu Ohtake, Melodie Ozorkiewicz, Daphne Phillips, Wesley Phipps, Alexandria Piatt, Emily Poholsky, Jeanie Reams, Erin Robinson, Hilary Robinson, Sarah Robinson, Adam Rock, Joseph Rosas, Kelsey Rosencrants, Craig Rosenstengle, Genevieve Salvatore, Michael Santee, Hunter Scheib, Alexandra Schriner, Samantha Schueler, Jamie Scott, Kristin Shillington, Philip Sierra, Alexandra Skarka, Katie Sloan, Catherine Smith, Jason Sneegas, Kevin Song, Sean Stenseng, Chris Thompson, Katherine Turner, Anthony Twarog, Nicholas Vetter, Jennifer Waegelein, Richard Walter, Chao Wang, Meng Wang, Joshua Warner, Victoria Warner, Tara Watkins, Scott Wayland, Leslie West, Melanie Wiens-Kind, Jordan Williams, Leah Williams, Hannah Wilson, John Wilson, Hannah Windholz, Bradley Witmer, Daniel Wolff, Megan Wolgast, Jacob Woodard and Amanda Zwiener.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.