Advertisement

Births for December 2007

Monday, Dec. 31
  • Christine and Kevin Prescott, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brian and Heather Deines, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Dec. 29
  • Nicole and Matthew Bobey, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Dec. 28
  • Casey and Brett Toomay, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Derek and Jackalynn Aldrich, Perry, a girl.
  • Erin Revenew, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mandi Holder and Charley Hunter, Clearview City, a boy.
Thursday, Dec. 27
  • Nathanael May and Michelle Rautmann, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chris and Mikaela Vega, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Nadya Galeva and Dave Benson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ramona Cliff and Jimmy L. Beason II, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Dec. 26
  • William and Catherine Skorupski, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shawn and Angelique Hackathorn, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Dec. 25
  • Sarah and Doug Moles, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Dec. 24
  • Philip and Kristin Repp, Eudora, a boy.
  • Rachel and Heath Murry, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Friday, Dec. 21
  • Kerry and Jeff Glasgow, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Dec. 23
  • Rebecca and Daniel Cook, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nathaniel Copp and Carolanne Todd, Ozawkie, a boy.
Saturday, Dec. 22
  • Marla Metsker and Tyler Phillips, Lawrence, a boy.
  • B.J. and Shannon Rodecap, Lecompton, a boy.
  • Jeremy and Tabitha Wallace, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Dec. 21
  • Kerry and Jeff Glasgow, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Courtney Sullivan and Roger Ricondo, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kerry and Jeff Colasgow, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Dec. 20
  • Mike and Dore Jones, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chandar and Thomas Payne, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Damon and Casey Vigil, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Angelique Lower and Matthew Elliott, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Dec. 19
  • Ted and Holly Long, Lawrence, twin girls.
  • Dale and Heather Cordes, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Dec. 18
  • Leonisa Lewis and Nick Shepherd, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jake and Bridgett Hout, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Shannon and Charles Biggerstaff, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sarah and Abram Chrislip, Eudora, a girl.
  • Ruth Gibson and Matthew Becker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Melinda Baldwin and Adam Abegg, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Dec. 17
  • Matt and Pam Schrager, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Dec. 16
  • Sydney Ayala and Joseph Albin, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Dec. 15
  • Kelsey Newton and Matt Engelbert, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Emily Reed, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Anjuli Hutchins and Zachary Witt, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Cassandra Connor and Robert Davis, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Dec. 14
  • Lance and Amy Hoover, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Randi Kennedy and Alex Rushmeyer, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Dec. 12
  • Melissa and Kurtis Carlyle, Eudora, a boy.
  • Aaron and Jennifer Brinkerhoff, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Dec. 13
  • Andrea and Bobby Bonnel, Atchinson, a boy.
  • Jennifer and Dane Oldridge, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Dec. 11
  • Sam and Diana Campbell, Eudora, a boy.
Wednesday, Dec. 12
  • James Bell and Casey Booe, Overbrook, a boy.
Tuesday, Dec. 11
  • Diana and Sam Campbell, Eudora, a boy.
  • Derek and Cindy McDonnell, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Dec. 10
  • Heidi and Ben Nelson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rikki Swearengin and Wayne A. Martin Jr., Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Dec. 8
  • Ashli Higbie and Shawn Muncy, Baldwin City, a girl.
Sunday, Dec. 9
  • Jeff and Gita Flory, Kansas City, Mo., a girl.
Saturday, Dec. 8
  • Laina and Matt Edwards, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shawn and Jamee Mason, Eudora, a girl.
  • Jason and Shannon Andrews, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nicole Manning, Ottawa, a boy.
Friday, Dec. 7
  • Tracy Wilson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sean Stacey and Malinda Alexander, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Sara and Matt Osman, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Dec. 6
  • Beau Wenger and Ali Garrison, Lawrence, a boy.
  • David and Beth Bird, Ottawa, a girl.
Wednesday, Dec. 5
  • Mary and Jeffrey Kumin, Lenexa, a girl.
Tuesday, Dec. 4
  • Jing Ye and Yong Bai, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Daniel and Kimberly Goombi, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Dec. 3
  • Lyle Tsosie and Melanie Jones, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lucas and Kate Westcott, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Latesha Marshall and Chris Wilson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Deana Joy Kucza and James Atkins, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kris Adair and Joshua Montgomery, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Teri Breeze and Doug Stevens, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Trent and Shana Forsyth, Yates Center, a boy.
Sunday, Dec. 2
  • Brenda Hoskins and Daniel Rivera, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Amber Howling Crane and Micah Swimmer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Daljeet Gill and Ranbin Singh, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Dec. 1
  • Jeremy and Tamara Frye, Ozawkie, a girl.