Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, March 4, 2012

Kansas University’s Honor Roll for fall 2011

March 4, 2012

Advertisement

Kansas University has announced its fall 2011 Honor Roll, which includes undergraduates who meet requirements in the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences and in the schools of allied health; architecture, design and planning; business; education; engineering; journalism; music; nursing; pharmacy; and social welfare. Honor roll criteria vary among the university’s academic units. Some schools honor the top 10 percent of students enrolled. Some establish a minimum GPA, and others raise the minimum GPA for each year students are in school. Students must complete a minimum number of credit hours to be considered for the Honor Roll. Area honorees, as provided by the university, are as follows:

Cassie Absher of Eudora, CLAS; Jeffrey Patrick Ahle of Lawrence, CLAS; Laura Morgan Ahlert of Lawrence, School of Education; Matthew Lee Aitchison of Lawrence, School of Education; Omar Al-Kaf of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Omar Alamillo of Lawrence, School of Business; Shannon Rose Allen of Lawrence, CLAS; Megan Elizabeth Andrews of Lawrence, CLAS; Melanie Brigitte Archange of Basehor, School of Business; Richard Walker Arnett of Lawrence, CLAS; Jennifer Lynne Aucott of Lawrence, CLAS; Danielle Rae Augustine of Lawrence, CLAS; Erick Wayne Axcell of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy.

Emily Ann Bachert of Lawrence, School of Music; Jamie C Baker of Eudora, School of Education; Nate Preston Baker of Lawrence, CLAS; Morgan Feltman Banning of Lawrence, CLAS; Julia Arielle Barnard of Lawrence, CLAS; Aileen Marie Barnes of Lawrence, CLAS; Anthony Mykel Barta of Eudora, School of Education; Amelia Marie Bartkoski of Basehor, School of Business; Kylea Deann Bates of Lawrence, CLAS;

Jacob Paul Baughman of Tecumseh, CLAS; Abbey Marie Bays of Lawrence, CLAS; David Wayne Beck of Basehor, School of Pharmacy; Nathaniel William Beck of Basehor, School of Pharmacy; Karah Jo Beeves of Bonner Springs, School of Allied Health; Lauren May Beeves of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Ellen Marie Bentley of Lawrence, CLAS; John Phillip Bergman of Lawrence, School of Business; Ibrahim Mohamad Berro of Lawrence, CLAS; Cassandra Rose Bever of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Amar Shirish Kuma Bhakta of Lawrence, CLAS; Priya Shirish Kumar Bhakta of Lawrence, School of Allied Health; Laura Elise Bilhimer of Overbrook, CLAS; Reston Shadrack Bishop of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Allyson Marie Bittner of Ottawa, CLAS; Rebecca Marie Blaney of Easton, CLAS; Cora Bloom of Lawrence, CLAS; Joyce Ellen Bohling of Lawrence, CLAS; Brett Thomas Bohmann of Lawrence, School of Music; James Bost of Lawrence, School of Business; Daniel James Bourneuf of Lawrence, CLAS; Gustin David Bova of Lawrence, CLAS; Craig Douglas Bower of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Kelcy Lynn Bowers of Lawrence, CLAS; Tiffani Patrice Boyd of Lawrence, School of Architecture; Quinn Franklin Brabender of Lawrence, CLAS; Alexander Andrew Bracciano of Lawrence, CLAS; Kathryn Lyn Bracciano of Lawrence, CLAS; Megan Lynn Bracciano of Lawrence, School of Music; Zachary Adam Bradburn of Lawrence, CLAS; Doug Wesley Brady of Tecumseh, School of Nursing; Steven Timothy Brady of Eudora, School of Business; Paul Anthony Breer of Lawrence, CLAS; Sarah Jo Bregman of Lawrence, CLAS; Rachel Alexandra Bremby of Lawrence, CLAS; Robert A Brewer of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Seth Michael Brooks of Lawrence, CLAS; Dayna Michelle Brown of Lawrence, School of Social Welfare; Tara Clarice Bryant of Lawrence, School of Journalism; Hannah Jeane Buchner of Lawrence, CLAS; Charles Henry Buck of Lawrence, CLAS; Brenda Rose Bullock of Basehor, School of Allied Health; Meredith Grace Burke of Lawrence, CLAS.

Ashley Nicole Caldwell of Lawrence, CLAS; Lauren Annette Callahan of Lawrence, CLAS; Bailey Kristine Carlson of Lawrence, School of Education; Jeffrey Pirtle Carmody of Lawrence, CLAS; Chloe Anne Carroll of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Ailee Michele Cassel of Lawrence, CLAS; Henry Davis Chapman of Lawrence, CLAS; Tiffany Lynn Chappell of Tonganoxie, School of Education; Rebecca Marie Chase of Lawrence, School of Nursing; Katharine Michelle Chauvin of Lawrence, School of Business; Jennifer Marie Ciszewski of Tonganoxie, CLAS; Alexa Jaye Clements of Lawrence, School of Music; Elisa Maxine Coffey of Lawrence, CLAS; William Scott Coldsnow of Lawrence, School of Education; Taylor Diane Cole of Lawrence, CLAS;

Noah Jay Compo of Lawrence, CLAS; Andrew Markley Connolly of Lawrence, CLAS; Kyle Barris Consolver of Lawrence, CLAS; Marjorie Rose Cooper of Lawrence, CLAS; Michael Bret Cooper of Bonner Springs, School of Music; Emily Cormack of Lawrence, CLAS; Jennifer Allison Cornett of Lawrence, School of Social Welfare; Richard Joseph Coughlan of Lawrence, CLAS; Kyle James Craig of Lawrence, CLAS; Michael Patrick Crandall of Lawrence, School of Education; Kellen Ammon Cross of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Katelyn Elizabeth Curnes of Lawrence, School of Education; Rebekah Noelle Curry of Lawrence, CLAS.

Lucy Joan Tompson Daldorph of Lawrence, CLAS; Mandy Marie Dart of Bonner Springs, School of Allied Health; Eranne Gwen Daugharthy of Ottawa, School of Pharmacy; Trevor Aaron Davies of Lawrence, CLAS; Shawn Paul Davis of Lawrence, School of Business; Jamie Lee DeJong of Bonner Springs, School of Pharmacy; Laura DeLozier of Bonner Springs, School of Allied Health; Kali Jordan Detherage of Lawrence, CLAS; McKenzie Dever of Lawrence, CLAS; Katherine Joelle Dick of Lawrence, School of Music; Frank Lee Dillon of Lawrence, CLAS; JoAnn Christine Doll of Lawrence, CLAS and School of Music; Jeni Danielle Douglas of Lawrence, CLAS; Terri Lynn Downs of Tonganoxie, School of Education; Dakota Kathleen Driscoll of Lawrence, CLAS; Cindy Lee Dunham of Lawrence, CLAS; Will Matthew Dunn of Lawrence, CLAS; Joshua Dutcher of Lawrence, CLAS.

Brenna Lee Eaton of Lawrence, CLAS; Sarah Ruby Eberhart of Baldwin City, School of Engineering; Erin Nicole Eifler of Lawrence, CLAS; Chris Wolfe Elniff of Baldwin City, CLAS; Ann Lorena Erickson of Tonganoxie, CLAS; Emily Marie Evans of Lawrence, CLAS; Lindsay Michelle Ewing of Lawrence, School of Allied Health.

Hilary Erin Ferguson of Lawrence, School of Journalism; Preston Taylor Fine of Eudora, CLAS; Julian Fisher of Lawrence, CLAS; Eric Matthew Fitzmorris of Lawrence, School of Social Welfare; Dar Dominic Fornelli of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Tor Donovan Fornelli of Lawrence, CLAS; Charles Alexander Forsyth of Lawrence, School of Education; Kayla Ashley Gallagher Fox of Lawrence, CLAS; Hayley Francis of Lawrence, CLAS; Lindsay Eileen Frank of Ottawa, CLAS; Clare Mae Frantz of Lawrence, CLAS; Kevin Thomas Frantz of Lawrence, CLAS; Joshua Evan Frederick of Lawrence, School of Architecture; Haley Renee Freeman of Kansas City, CLAS; Natalie Freeman of Basehor, CLAS; Lauren Elizabeth Freund of De Soto, School of Business; Gordon David Fry of Lawrence, School of Engineering.

Jonathan Paul Gabler of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Peter Andrew Gaskamp of Lawrence, CLAS and School of Engineering; Bethany Gatz of Easton, School of Business and CLAS; Lindsay Nicole Gauthier of Lawrence, CLAS; Helen Margaret Gent of Lawrence, School of Music; Jacob Kent Gentillon of Lawrence, CLAS; Zachary Guy George of Ottawa, CLAS; Kelly Ann Gerard of Lawrence, School of Allied Health; Kristy Gerard of Lawrence, CLAS; Adam Gerval of Lawrence, CLAS; Miranda Gilmore of De Soto, CLAS; Jonathan Gittins of Lawrence, CLAS; Anne Alexandra Glanville of Oskaloosa, CLAS; Sandy Gomez of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Nicole Lynn Gonzalez of Berryton, CLAS; Shannon Renee Good of Berryton, CLAS; Bryan Jeremy Gordon of Baldwin City, CLAS; Amy Ann Green of Eudora, CLAS; Erika Lynne Green of Lawrence, CLAS; Keenan Lee Gregory of Lawrence, CLAS; Alyssa Kathleen Guinn of Lawrence, CLAS; Tyler Booth Gurss of Tonganoxie, CLAS.

Caitlin Lee Haig of Lawrence, CLAS; KyAnne Janae Hall of Lawrence, CLAS; Nadia Sana Hamid of Lawrence, CLAS; Nathan Paul Hammer of Lawrence, CLAS;

Robert James Handke of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Joshua Dewees Hanson of Baldwin City, CLAS; Alex Arthur Hardman of Lawrence, School of Business; Brittany Lea Harman of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Julia Elle Harris of Lawrence, School of Education; Mitchell Aaron Haverty of Lawrence, CLAS; John Michael Haviland of Lawrence, CLAS; Brandon Tyler Hawks of Ozawkie, School of Education; Erin Victoria Heckard of McLouth, School of Education; Rachel Heeb of Lawrence, CLAS; Jeremy Bret Hehl of Lawrence, CLAS; Kelly Elizabeth Heiman of Lawrence, CLAS; Mariah Danielle Henderson of Lawrence, CLAS; Ronald James Henderson of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Natalee Anne Hensley of Lawrence, CLAS; Sarah Tanya Her of Wellsville, CLAS; Ellen Marie Hernly of Lawrence, CLAS; Erica Ann Hernly of Lawrence, School of Architecture; Emily Elizabeth Herre of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Kristen Leigh Hertlein of Meriden, School of Allied Health; Megan Nichole Hicks of Baldwin City, School of Social Welfare; Sarah Marie Hicks of Lawrence, CLAS; Jennifer Nicole Hill of De Soto, School of Education; Caitlin Hilliard of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Daniel Joel Hilliard of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Austin Davis Hoag of Lawrence, CLAS; Katelyn Sue Hobbs of Lawrence, School of Allied Health; Brian Jerome Hogan of Wellsville, School of Education; Ericka Elisabeth Marlene Hogwood of Lawrence, CLAS; Ryan Nicholas Holcomb of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Zachary Scott Holder of Bonner Springs, School of Education; Derick Michael Holmes of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Dylan Dominic Holtkamp of Lawrence, School of Education; Frances Veronica Horvath of Lawrence, CLAS; Paul Thomas Howard of Lawrence, School of Education; Audrey Michelle Hughes of Lawrence, CLAS; Jennifer Kay Hughes of Lawrence, School of Business; Margaret Eve Hull of Lawrence, CLAS;

Rose Renee Hull of Lawrence, CLAS; Danielle Joanne Husted of Lawrence, CLAS.

Allison Martin Ice of Lawrence, CLAS; Erin Taylor Ice of Lawrence, CLAS; Nathan Ideus of Lawrence, CLAS; Nadia Oye Imafidon of Lawrence, School of Journalism; Bethany Louise Ingle of Eudora, School of Music.

Travis Carey Jacobsen of Lawrence, CLAS; Alex Joseph Jacobson of Lawrence, CLAS; Jessica Jagerson of Lawrence, CLAS; Jeffrey Marc Jasperson of Lawrence, School of Music; Chantelle Lacee Johnson of Lawrence, CLAS; Elizabeth Ann Johnson of Lawrence, CLAS; Samantha Alexis Johnson of Lawrence, CLAS; Taylor Ellen Johnson of Eudora, CLAS; Toni Johnson of Eudora, CLAS; Abby Marie Jones of Lawrence, School of Education; Danyell Ann Jones of Lawrence, CLAS.

Rayyan Munajj Kamal of Lawrence, CLAS; Nolan Kappelman of Lawrence, CLAS; Payam Karami of Lawrence, CLAS; Alexandria Monet Karasek of Lawrence, School of Allied Health; Daniel Kennedy of Lawrence, CLAS and School of Engineering; Jacob Kennedy of Lawrence, CLAS; Joakim Lennart Kennedy of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Andrew Bradley Killen of Lawrence, CLAS; Chaston Kimmel of Lawrence, CLAS; Jonathan Christopher King of Lawrence, CLAS; Sara King of Lawrence, CLAS; Ida Eliza Kitchen-Greenwell of Lawrence, CLAS; Tricia Rae Klein of Lawrence, CLAS; Daniel James Knight of Lawrence, CLAS; Emily Catherine Joan Knight of Lawrence, CLAS; Robert Terence Knight of Lawrence, CLAS and School of Engineering; Brianne Koester of Lawrence, CLAS; Alex Kong of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Amanda Yee-Fung Kong of Lawrence, CLAS; Sean Joseph Kramer of Lawrence, CLAS; Sarah Elizabeth Kraus of Lawrence, CLAS; Carol Kruse of Lawrence, CLAS;

Nicolas Cole Langford of Tecumseh, CLAS; Clay Jordan Larson of Lawrence, CLAS; Emily Marie Laskowski of Berryton, School of Education; Adam Oliver Lauridsen of Lawrence, CLAS; Dane Leecy of Wellsville, School of Education; Jose Omar Lemus Mendoza of Lawrence, CLAS; Natalie Ann Lesnikowski of Lawrence, CLAS; Marianne Blaufuss Libeer of Lawrence, CLAS; William Blaufuss Libeer of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Nicole Lyne Limones of Lawrence, School of Music; Mallory June Liss of Lawrence, CLAS; Myron Chen Liu of Lawrence, School of Business; Paul Bryon Livingston of Lawrence, School of Business; Joshua Herbert Lock of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Ashlee Lohman of Tonganoxie, School of Nursing; Rachel Louis of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Terra Katchina Lubin of Lawrence, CLAS; Michael Beall Ludwick of Lawrence, School of Business; Thomas Joseph Lupton of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy.

Taylor Madeira of Ozawkie, CLAS; Ruben Lorenzo Maldonado of Lawrence, CLAS; Spencer Michael Mann of Lawrence, CLAS; Khristopher Kyle Marang of Lawrence, CLAS; Charles William Marsh III of Lawrence, CLAS; Brendan Thomas Martin of Bonner Springs, CLAS; John Robert Martin of Lawrence, CLAS; Sarah Rachelle McCabe of Berryton, CLAS and School of Journalism; Amanda Mae Martinez of Lawrence, School of Social Welfare; David Michael McCall of Lawrence, CLAS; Jennifer Marie McCandless of Lawrence, School of Education; Marilee Jo McCleerey of Lawrence, School of Nursing; Michelle Lynne McCullough of Oskaloosa, School of Pharmacy; Timothy Alan McCullough of Lawrence, CLAS; Elise Rae McDaneld-Campbell of Lawrence, CLAS; Lindsey LeeAnn McDaniel of Lawrence, CLAS; Emily Ann Mcdowell of Basehor, CLAS; Katelyn Suzanne McKeirnan of De Soto, School of Music; Kaitlin Millar McKinney of Lawrence, School of Business; Matthew Buler McManness of Lawrence, CLAS; Johanna Beth McSweeney of Lawrence, CLAS; Lauren May McWilliams of Lawrence, CLAS; Alison Kay Mesler of Lawrence, School of Education; Breaer Angelique Miller of Eudora, School of Pharmacy; Emily Faith Miller of Lawrence, CLAS; Emily Jo Miller of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Justin James Miller of Lawrence, CLAS; Megan Marie Miller of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Renae Joan Miskowic of Lawrence, CLAS; Christina Ann Mohr of Lawrence, CLAS; Pierre Christophe Mondon of Lawrence, CLAS; Jordan Tyler Moore of Berryton, CLAS; Joshua David Moreland of Baldwin City, CLAS; Trevor Andrew Mowry of Lawrence, CLAS; Irene Wanjiku Muchori of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Maureen Renee Mulvihill of Perry, School of Business; Benjamin Josiah Myers of Lawrence, School of Business.

Natasha Naramore of Lawrence, CLAS; Lauren Macey Nelson of Lawrence, CLAS; Sarah Lynn Newman of Ozawkie, CLAS; Sarah Ann Nichols of Eudora, CLAS; Daniel Adam Nicholson of Lawrence, CLAS; Hannah Renay Norman of Lawrence, CLAS; Steven Thomas Norris of Lawrence, CLAS; Yevgeniy Novoseltsev of Perry, CLAS;.

Mitchell James O’Trimble of Perry, School of Business; Chris Oblon of Lawrence, CLAS; Scott Charles Ogilvie of Basehor, CLAS; Youngha Oh of Lawrence, CLAS; Debbie Ohrt of Lawrence, School of Nursing; Alan Walter ONeal of Lawrence, CLAS; Courtney Levi Osborn of Lawrence, CLAS.

Shawn Jeffrey Patterson of Lawrence, CLAS; Ry McCall Patton of De Soto, CLAS; Eboni Pearce of Lawrence, School of Nursing; Marissa Collette Pelot of Lawrence, CLAS; Vincent Anthony Perdue of Lawrence, CLAS; Laura Ann Elaine Pesina of Ottawa, CLAS; Daniel Petrosky of Lawrence, CLAS; Andrew Thomas Petz of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Calvert Klaus Pfannenstiel of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Sonephasith Tony Phansiri of Lawrence, School of Business; Andrea Brooke Phillips of Lecompton, CLAS; Lauren Ashley Pipkin of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Courtney Jena Poe of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Kristen Polizzi of Basehor, School of Journalism; Paul Matthew Pool of Lawrence, CLAS; Chloe Sierra Porter of Lawrence, CLAS; Jared John Powell of Lecompton, CLAS; Jarrod Daniel Purkeypile of Linwood, CLAS.

Morteza Rabii of Lawrence, School of Nursing; Stefani Rahardja of De Soto, School of Nursing; Kayla Danielle Raider of Lawrence, CLAS; Elizabeth Ann Rankin of Lawrence, School of Education; Samuel Ivan Real of Meriden, CLAS; Juliet Inez Remmers of Lawrence, CLAS; Liesel Reussner of Lawrence, CLAS; Michael Thomas Rezayazdi of Lawrence, School of Allied Health; Jacob William Rhodes of McLouth, CLAS; Dustin Alan Riat of Lawrence, CLAS; Joshua Daniel Richardson of Lawrence, CLAS; Kendall Drew Riley of Lawrence, CLAS; Mariah Gayle Riling of Lawrence, CLAS; Joseph Scott Robertson of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Crystalyn Dawn Robinson of Lawrence, School of Education; Erin Devery Robinson of Lawrence, School of Business; Jessica Ambra Robinson of Lawrence, CLAS; Anthony Joseph Rodriguez of Lawrence, CLAS; Eva Rosenblumova of Lawrence, CLAS; Teri Ross of Perry, CLAS; Andrew Thomas Rothrock of Lawrence, CLAS; Ursula Rachel Rothrock of Lawrence, CLAS and School of Journalism; Sarah Adele Rucker of Lawrence, CLAS; Ali Rueschhoff of Lawrence, CLAS.

Marysa Erin Sacerdote of Lawrence, CLAS; Jerry Joseph Sakumura of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Troy Lynn Sallee of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Grahm Holt Saunders of Lawrence, CLAS; Brenner Thomas Schap of Lawrence, School of Business; Kimberly Ann Scherman of Eudora, CLAS and School of Journalism; Cora Nicole Schimke of De Soto, CLAS; Bethany Marie Schirmer of Berryton, School of Education; Emily Catherine Scholle of Lawrence, School of Music; Sebastian Schoneich of Lawrence, CLAS; Julie Schrader of Lawrence, CLAS; Trenton Howard Scott of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Lauren Self of Lawrence, School of Education; Evan Richard Setili of Lawrence, School of Education; Marci Seuferling of Lawrence, CLAS; Tyler Kent Sheldon of Ottawa, School of Engineering; Lucy Marie Shopen of Lawrence, CLAS; Apollonia Lanie Shreders of Lawrence, CLAS; Brian Shrum of Lawrence, School of Business; Katerina Dawn Lavides Sieg of Ottawa, CLAS; Ian Michael Simmons of Lawrence, CLAS; Rebecca Sims of Berryton, School of Nursing; Gina Elizabeth Skinner of Lawrence, CLAS; Austin Franklin Smith of Tonganoxie, School of Engineering; Brittny Rose Smith of De Soto, CLAS; Christopher Roy Smith of Lawrence, CLAS; Robin Bennetts Smith of Lawrence, CLAS; Rachael Corine Snider of Bonner Springs, CLAS; Perry Solomon of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Tyler Jacob Somerhalder of Lawrence, School of Business; Darrin Michael Sorem of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Katelyn Renee Soules of Lawrence, CLAS; Christopher John Spain of Tecumseh, CLAS; Katherine Elizabeth Stanley of Eudora, CLAS; Matthew Harrison Starks of Lawrence, CLAS; Sarah Mary Stern of Lawrence, CLAS and School of Journalism; Andrew James Stillie of Ottawa, School of Business; Katherine Ann Stites of Lawrence, CLAS; Joseph Martin Stogsdill of Lawrence, CLAS; Hannah Pauline Stout of Oskaloosa, School of Business; Kenneth Eugene Stowe of Meriden, CLAS; Amanda Elizabeth Stratman of Lawrence, School of Social Welfare; Thomas Dale Strauser of De Soto, School of Music; Elizabeth Paige Struble of Lawrence, CLAS; Sarah Jane Stuever of Lawrence, CLAS.

Michael Tabone of De Soto, School of Engineering; Brienne Nicole Taylor of Lawrence, CLAS; Emily Teefey of Lawrence, CLAS; Kerry Jo Ternes of Lawrence, CLAS; Alan Keith Thomas of Lawrence, School of Architecture; Colin Ray Thomas of Baldwin City, School of Business; Lauren Michelle Thomas of Lawrence, School of Education; Paul Anthony Thomas of Ottawa, CLAS; Shawn Timm of Tonganoxie, CLAS; Tayler Jeannine Tolefree of Lawrence, CLAS; Rodolfo Matias Torres of Lawrence, CLAS; Quynh Anh Tran of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Meaghan Lindsay Travis of Lawrence, School of Education; Thomas Jeffrey Triplett of Lawrence, CLAS; Megan Tugman of Lawrence, CLAS; Seth Thomas Tutera of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Miriam Ann Tye of Baldwin City, CLAS; Amanda Rae Vander Tuig of Baldwin City, School of Pharmacy.

Kelsey Annette Verhaeghe of Baldwin City, School of Education; Hannah Claire Vick of Lawrence, CLAS and School of Social Welfare; Kayci Lynne Vickers of Eudora, CLAS; Jason Daniel Vitale of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Benjamin Allen Vogel of Lawrence, CLAS; Fiston Vuvu of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy.

Joseph Michael Wachtel of Wellsville, School of Engineering; Justin James Wade of Overbrook, CLAS; Joanna Marie Wakeman of Lawrence, School of Pharmacy; Samuel Odd Walter of Lawrence, CLAS; Chao Wang of Lawrence, School of Business; Linda Wang of Lawrence, CLAS; Alec Lon Weaver of Berryton, CLAS; Shelby Marie Webb of Ottawa, CLAS; Eva Louise Wehrle of Lawrence, CLAS; Miste Dawn Weigel of Tecumseh, School of Pharmacy; Amelia Chandra Weil of Lawrence, CLAS; Leslie Weiser of Bonner Springs, School of Nursing; Nathan Allen Wendt of Lawrence, CLAS; Brian Jamison Wentz of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Clay Mountain Westerlund of Lawrence, CLAS; Anthony Lawrence White of Lawrence, CLAS; Mariah Weaver Whitmore of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Mitchell Laurence Whitson of Lawrence, CLAS; Michael Whitten of Eudora, School of Engineering; Elizabeth McKim Wiebe of Lawrence, CLAS; Christopher Joseph Wildgen of Lawrence, CLAS; Mallory Heath Wilkerson of Lawrence, CLAS; Logan James Wille of Lawrence, CLAS; Ashley Cheyenne Williams of De Soto, School of Nursing; Brittanie Michelle Williams of Lawrence, CLAS; Hannah Wilson of Lawrence, CLAS; Michelle Christine Wilson of Lawrence, School of Social Welfare; Hannah Lane Windholz of Lawrence, CLAS; Jorden Ryan Wise of Eudora, CLAS School of Arts; Megan Kathleen Withiam of Lawrence, CLAS; Christopher Brent Witthaus of Lawrence, School of Business; Pamela Renee Wyssenbach of Lawrence, CLAS.

XiaoYuan Xi of Lawrence, CLAS.

Yifei Yang of Lawrence, CLAS; HyoYoung Yoon of Lawrence, CLAS; Sun Young Yoon of Lawrence, CLAS; Sijun Yu of Lawrence, CLAS.

Kenneth Matthew Zabel of Lawrence, School of Engineering; Mikhail Zakharov of Baldwin City, School of Engineering.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.