Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, August 22, 2009

KU spring 2009 honor roll

August 22, 2009

Advertisement

Kansas University announces area students who made the spring 2009 honor roll:

Baldwin City — Joy Bancroft, Katherine Beall, Mark Case, Kimberly Condon, Daniel Glover, Morgan Grissum, Jillian Hay, Lindsey Hitchcock, Lauren Johnson, Lynne Lammers, Nicholas Michael, Emily Miller, Brett Schulte and Miriam Tye.

Basehor — Elizabeth Bartkoski, David Beck, Brandon Beebe, Steven Bower, Kristopher Creten, Thomas Moody and Katherine Peterson.

Berryton — Zachary Holden, Jenifer Krass, Amy Payne, Kasey Taliaferro and Mallory Walters.

Bonner Springs — Jason Brady, Tyler Chadwick, Michael Cooper, Samantha Ellis, Jill Gardner, Ryan Haggerty, Jeffrey Hills, Andrew Holder, Valerie Metzler, Emily Miller, Megan Miller, Megan O’Malley, Amy Parks, Austin Pratt, Matthew Redlin, Nathan Sparks and Susan Vaughan.

De Soto — Stacy Carter, Denice Friday, Cassandra Garza, Emily Garza, Jennifer Hill, Leslie Hodges, Christie Jones, Jacob Longaker, John Moon, Ashley Morse, Stefani Rahardja, Bryan Roddy and Chen Zhao.

Eudora — William Backman, Rose Bringus, Nathan Cardiff, James Coffman, Michael Cribbs, Bethany Ingle, Jason Keezer, Katie Kornbrust, Margo Lauer, Jacqueline Pyle, Kimberly Scherman, Paige Schultz, Tracy Spaeth, Hailey Stueber, Cecilia Stumpff and Pamela Weber.

Lawrence — Taraneh Aghdaie, Ahmad Al-Gibaly, Seth Alford, Katelyn Anderson, Sam Anderson, Sharon Anthony, Paul Armstrong, Kei Asai, Jacob Ashley, Kathryn Ashley, Katherine Aucott, Matthew Austin, Jenny Bailey, Nigel Bailey, Lauren Baker, Micah Barclay, Daniel Barcus, Julia Barnard, Ashley Barnes, Geoffrey Barnes, Joseph Barriger, Melissa Bayouth, Andria Beamon, Carmen Beastrom, Rebecca Beaulieu, Krysta Beaver, Brennan Bechard, Elizabeth Beisner, Rachel Berkley, Molly Berthold, James Beutler, Amar Bhakta, Sonya Bhakta, Wade Billings, Jonathan Birney, Eric Bittlingmayer, Matthew Blankers, Justin Boehle, Elena Boeth, Christopher Bohling, Courtney Bone, Sean Borton, Jonathan Bowles, Lillian Boyce, Quinn Brabender, Brian Bracciano, George Brahler II, Catherine Brann, Faranak Braun, Koan Briggs, Michael Brock, Travis Bronson, Emelia Brooke, Jeremy Brown, Brenna Buchanan, Shylo Bundy, Timothy Burgess, Susan Burke, Meredith Bush, Jeremy Bustamante, Marie Byleen-Higley,

Adrian Cade, Ashley Caldwell, Jessica Campbell, Kallie Campbell, Sally Campbell, Xander Casad, Francesca Chambers, Benjamin Chapin, Matthew Cisneros, Jessica Clatterbuck, Whitney Clearwater, James Coder, Natalie Colamarino, Kevin Colson, Andrew Connolly, Karen Cook, Katie Cook, Catelin Cunningham, Jodi Curry, Amy Cuttell, Brenna Daldorph, Marie Daniels, Ali Dankenbring, James Davis, Kimberly Davis, Laura Davis, Tyler Dawson, Alexander Deck, Jordan Decker, Andrew Demo, Brianna Di Iorio, Jennifer DiDonato, Laura Drees, Corey Eaton, Matthew Edman, Joshua Edwards, Max Ellenbecker, Christina Eoannou, Travis Everett, Amanda Faletra, Matthew Farley, Skyler Farley, Nicole Farris, Hilary Ferguson, Casey Finch, Spencer Flannigan, Emily Folks, Michael Fonkert, Jane Fonseca, Kendal Forio, Samantha Foster, Lauren Frasier, Amanda Frederick, Joshua Frederick, Cody Freeze, Carson Fritzel, Chamberlain Fritzel, Kylie Fritzel, Laura Frizell, Lauren Fry, Jamie Fuller,

Amanda Galyardt, Brian Garland, Kelsey Garrison, Emily Gawith, Kelly Gerard, Timothy Giblin, Tyler Gill, Margaret Glenn, Erica Goddard, Heather Goodin, Jordan Gouge, Linda Green, Steven Griffith, Clara Groene, Jennifer Gwaltney, Kyle Gwaltney, Michelle Habashy, Sonia Hall, Jennifer Harland, Kendall Harris, Amanda Hart, Jason Hartman, Brian Hatesohl, Brenna Hawley, Lee Heeter, Holly Heffley, Sarah Heider, Reagon Heikes, Mason Heilman, Ian Hendrickson, Ellen Hernly, Jewelyn Herron, Julie Heschmeyer, Jillian Hill, Lisa Hilmes, Rebecca Hinshaw, Jade Holmes, Dylan Holtkamp, Paul Huffer, Elizabeth Hughes, Rebecca Hughey, John Hull, Marie Hull, Heather Hulvey, Jennifer Hunt, Chrystal Hunter, Evan Hunter, Jennifer Hurst, Seoyoung Hwa, Christina Ihloff, Stephanie Jian, Elizabeth Johnson, Laura Johnson, Blaine Juhl,

Rayyan Kamal, Alexandria Karasek, Katelin Karlin, Joakim Kennedy, Karina Kervin, Brian Khomsi, Michael Kim, Courtney Kincaid, Alison King, Ryan King, Sara Kirpes, Jennifer Kissinger, Joseph Knoll, Jaime Kohlmeyer, Amanda Kong, Aleese Kopf, Kalem Kopf, Clinton Kotchavar, Bertrand Kotewall, Alexander Krejci, Andrew Kriegh, Emily Lamb, Liane Larson, Christine Laskowski, Lindsey Lawrence, Nicholas Lawrence, Kathy Le, Matthew LeGresley, Robyn Lee, Jennifer Lewis, Peter Lewis, Carol Liang, Brecken Liebl, Kelley Liebst, Larissa Lies, Nicole Limones, Myron Liu, Thomas Locker, Alyssa Lorenz, Gina Lorenz, Spencer Lott, Feloniz Lovato-Winston, Andrew Lynds, Nathan Markham, Timothy Maroney, Christopher Martin, Nicholas Martinez, Guy Mattana, Brittany Maynard, Suzanne Mayse, Kieran McBride, Lindsey McDaniel, Whitney McKedy, Louis McKown, Isaac McPheeters, Josephine Michener, Emily Miller, Lisa Miller, Sara Minor, Joshua Mitchell, Stephen Montemayor, Anne Moore, Kaitlin Morris, Emily Moseley, Summer Mulford, Luis Munoz, Abbey Murray, Lindsey Murray, Kira Myers,

Michael Napier, Rachelle Netzer, Christy Nutt, Jason O’Bryon, Cynthia Oben, Lauren Oberzan, Miranda Ogden, Deana Olsen, Christopher Orlando, Kimberly Otto, Samantha Overfield, Cafferty Parker, Molly Patterson, Lauren Pearce, Ariel Pearson, Marian Phelps, Alyssa Phillips, Blake Phipps, Amanda Pierce, Anthony Pokphanh, Cassandra Post, Kelly Postlewait, Brian Powell, Thomas Prinsen, Michael Puckett, Morteza Rabii, Aqmar Rahman, Ryan Rastok, Nichole Reiske, Adam Renfro, Sarah Rew, Leslie Rhoton, Brant Richardson, Joshua Richardson, Brandon Riffel, Bobi Riley, Allison Robertson, Crystalyn Robinson, Erin Robinson, Elise Rock, Melissa Rogers, Eva Rosenblumova, Evan Saathoff, Brittany Sakumura, Jaimie Sakumura, Galo Salcedo, Kathleen Schaetzel, William Schelar, Evie Schlife, Kristine Schmidt, Althea Schnacke, Charles Scholle, Jacob Schultz, Ray Segebrecht, Jordan Selk, Evan Setili, Kalen Siebert, Hallie Silber, Kelly Simmons, Bruno Simoes, Andrew Smith, Samantha Smith, Matthew Smysor, Kevin Song, Kelby Spence, Kaitlin Squier, Anson Stancliffe, Gina Stanzione, Ognjen Stevanovic, Melissa Stewart, Zachary Stites, Richard Stones, Lauren Studley, Xiumei Su, Bakary Suso, Harrison Swartz,

Dalia Tanner, Marshall Taylor, Satyanarayana Telikepalli, Emily Thomas, Molly Thurman, Shannon Tierney, Adela Timmons, Alexandra Tindall, Andrea Tipton, Erin Tomkins, Bonnie Toplikar, Patrick Totaro, Christopher Tsotezo, Kerry Townsend, Christopher Trepinski, Chau Trinh, Jeremy Trombley, Erin Truitt, Shuan Tsau, Olena Tsiovkh, David Turvey, Benjamin Unglesbee, Christina Van Auken, Alexandria Vetter, Hannah Vick, Sandra Vigil-Cruz, Benjamin Vogel, Ryan Waggoner, Joanna Wakeman, Coleman Walker, Gregory Wallace, Chao Wang, Chelsea Waters, Collin Watgen, Scott Wayland, Timberlyn Weeks, Sarah Wehrle, Katrina Wesbecker, Cody Westerlund, Adam Whelan, Mariah Whitmore, Thora Whitmore, Robert Wiggin, Tanner Willbanks, Grant Wille, Logan Wille, Andrew Williams, Brian Williams, Jaymes Williamson, Allison Willis, Thomas Willoughby, Hannah Wilson, Isaac Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Hannah Windholz, Carey Winfield, Ryan Wing, Christopher Witthaus, Gerald Wohletz Jr., Yifei Yang, Jessica Yeamans, Sylvia Yimer, Margaret Yoe, Sun Yoon and Sung Yoon.

Lecompton — Anthony Falcon, Claire Hinrichsen, Clayton Hodges, Sarah Howard, Patrick Ketter and Alyssa Phillips.

Linwood — Valerie Gunn, Elisha King, Caitlin Rose and Hayley Schehrer.

McLouth — Audrey Deeken and Alysse Doane.

Oskaloosa — Hannah Dunn, Anne Glanville, Clayton Milner, Amber Peterman, Kelby Spence, Claire Willis and Emma Willis.

Ottawa — David Bowers, Mark Burns, Jennifer Harness, Megan Ketchum, Nicole Lane, Deanna Lydick, Jesutomi Ojeleye, Cynthia Polsley, Katie Prue, Joseph Rogers, Ashton Simon, Shannon Sullivan, Teresa Sutherland, Kimberly Tate, Yue Wang, Bailey Warren and Lynne Lammers.

Perry — Cody Moore, Maureen Mulvihill, Alexandra Porter, Kathryn Presley, Kory Roberts, Teri Ross, Brandon Williams and Haley Wilson.

Tecumseh — Jennifer Bollinger, Doug Brady, Sarah Grewing and Charles Sprouse III.

Tonganoxie — Hannah Barnes, Colby Craig, Ernest Davidson III, Lawrence Davidson, John Davis, Michael Denk, Ann Erickson, Justin Goodwin, Marcus Hurst, Alyssa Lorenz, Travis Miles, Spencer Seman, Elisa Sibinski, Justin Smith, Erin Wood and James Young.

Wellsville — Libbi Fouts, Timothy Greene Jr., Noah Groshong, Dane Leecy and Travis Messer.

Winchester — Andrea Gillip.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.