Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, June 14, 2008

Honor rolls

June 14, 2008

Advertisement

South Junior High School has announced its second semester honor roll.

4.0 Principal's Honor Roll

Seventh grade:

Alyssa Bower, Alexandra Carlson, Heather Cistola, Lindsey Fangman, Sandra Fangohr, Alex Hammerschmidt, Lindsy Herd, Katrina Jacobsen, Akram Laytimi, Tessa Lieber, Ella Magerl, Luke Matthews, Rebecca McNemee, Taylor Moldenhauer, Conner Murphy, Kathryn Noble, Daniel Norman, Emily Ortiz, Alyssa Rabiola, Macey Rhoades, Miranda Rohn, Hannah Rupprecht, Kathleen Schwartz, Lucas Suchy, Haley Tinch, Calvet Young.

Eighth grade:

Juliana Alor, Anna Balmilero, Alyssa Crider, Alyssa Denneler, Simon Fangman, Riley Gentry, Reid Hildenbrand, Alexandra Kutz, Jacob Pfeifer, Tressa Ritchie, Michala Ruder, Keegan Russell, Natalie Sauer, Megan Tunget, Kaylee Wiggins, Troy Willoughby.

Ninth grade:

Morgan Banning, Emily Davidson, Christopher Gaston, Morgan Green, Max Iverson, Ross Johnson, Morgan Manger, Allison Mayer, Emily Peterson, Brittany Ray, Ilan Rosen.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Seventh grade:

Tristan Alfie, Brianna Anderson, Ashley Arnold, Candace Barnes, Frances Berghout, Ashleigh Board, Samantha Board, Rebecka Chamberlain, Andrew Denning, Andrea Douglas, Kyla Farmer, Chelsea Foster, Blake Fox, James Fredrickson, Samantha Gantz, Trae Green, Hunter Haralson, Stephen Hodges, Katelyn Hogsett, Kali Holder, Driskell Johnson, Molly Kahn, Kaitlyn Kapp, Bray Kelley, London Koehn, Kylee Lutze, Jeffrey Mekus, Alexis Mountain, Lauren Pauls, Ashley Pederson, Kara Poulsen, Julia Price, Victoria Ritchie, Meghan Roush, Ian Schneck, Kaitlyn Sherman, Shelby Steichen, Bradley Strauss, Sarah Sutterfield, Emmett Wick, Shane Willoughby Randall Wingert.

Eighth grade:

Tiffany Alva, Zachary Andregg, Alexandria Axlund, Rylan Bassett, Darinka De la Torre Castillo, Connor Dyer, Noel Fisher, Robert Girard, Aryn Grother, Tanner Howard, Tyler Kottman, Ellen Kyriakos, Scott Lamb, Ashleigh Lawson, Pace Leggins, Alexis Leindecker, Kelsey McBride, Allison McFall, John Meyers, Derby Miller, Constantine Ochs, Megan Peterson, Abel Plotnikov, Samuel Sherman, Sarah Showalter, Nicki Snodgrass, Andrew Stussie, Jade Thompson, Victoria VanAlstine, Sierra Wilkens, Natalie Wilkins, Kailey Wingert, Zachary Wustefeld, Keenan Wycoff.

Ninth grade:

Ellen Bentley, Kenneth Blevins, Jasmine Brown, Meredith Burke, Delaney Dieker, Carrick Finnegan, Colby Freeman, Stephanie Gage, Shaina Goodson, Anna Groenhagen, Kirstyn Heine, Tori Henderson, Jeffrey Hermesch, Erica Hernly, Danielle Hodges, Emily Johnson, Jake Johnson, Riley King, Daniel Knight, Joseph Matthews, Michael McGill, Julia Payne, Jonathan Pederson, Mia Phillips, Jerry Sakumura, Karisa Sanders, Alexis Scheibler, Mariah Schwager, Sarah Schwartz, Sarah Secondine, Taylor Shuck, Logan Strout, Adam Wangler, Amanda Welcher.

3.00-3.49 Honorable Mention

Seventh grade:

Branden Baston, Tyler Burgen, Devan Carmichael, Jacob Carnahan, Amber Carter, Alex Clabaugh, Krista Costa, Matthew Day, Gavin Fischer, Drew Frazier, Philip Gabler, Raluca Giullian, Mikayla Hamon, Hunter Hanshaw, Alexandra Hilliard, Robert Howard Jr., Shai Jackson, William Keeton, Chandler McElhaney, Allen McLaughlin, Andrew McNish, Thomas Nissen, Alexis Rainbolt, Zachary Ramaley, Adam Rea, Dalen Reed, Gabriel Ridinger, Tiffany Robbins, Tricia Robbins, Jazmine Sarmiento, Ryan Schroeder, Rachel Scrivner, Alexis Shackelford, Adree Shield, Nicole Symons, Maleah Walburn, Kristina Wallace, Dustin Wright.

Eighth grade:

Brianna Anglin, Krystin Arkeketa, Alice Barnes, Chance Barritt, Kayla Blevins, Kinisha Bridgewater, Maxwell Butterfield, Dallas Conway, Mitchell Damron, Jeremy Dean, Frederick Diaz, Emily Dillon, Alexis Dominguez, Megan Dorei, Kirstyn Flohrschutz, Blake Freeman, Glenda Garcia, Trayvon Guesby, Miranda Hamon, Christina Haswood, Alesia Herd, Kayla Hicks, Allison Hunt, Dylan Israel, Ludwig Johanning, Wayne Johnson Jr., Sandy Khaithianthong, Alissa Kongkindavong, Dereck Limones, Mackenzie Lomshek, Jordan Lubaczewski, Rena Manixai, Christina Mann, Jazmine Masarik, Raymond McDaniel, Jackson Mercer, Shelby O'Brien, Dylan O'Connell, Traivon Oliver,, Eriana Parrish, Michael Penny, Derrick Rafferty, Mackenzie Rhoades, Christopher Roush, Lauren Rutledge, Victoria Secondine, Isa Shariff, Nicolus Smith, Keaira Thompson, Kyleigh Turner, Stefan Vernberg, Travis Wampler, Cedrick Williams, Wyatt Woods, Malik Yates.

Ninth grade:

Ty Aldridge, Maddelyn Bailey, Maxwell Bailey, Kristal Barnes, Samantha Beeson, Spencer Board, Kelsey Broadwell, Jordan Brown, Nicole Burkhart, Bailey Bussinger, Tess Carpenter, Kylee Carter, Alexender Chamberlin, Hallie Clark, Steve Cowser, Lamont Crockett, Nicholas Czarnik, Gordon Doyle, Brenna Eaton, Devon Ehnen, Matthew Fish, Levi Flohrschutz, Drew Fox, James Gile, Sandra Gore, Haley Grosdidier, Kennedy Hicks, Ulrich Johanning, Alexander Laughlin, Grace Miller, Sarah Miller, Keeler Montgomery, Laurel Nagengast, Anthony Pickel, Kiley Powers, Victor Ramirez, Trenton Sheppard, Deja Stephenson, Marley Sutter, Christina Taylor, Asia Thomas-Kimball, Caleb Torneden, Dylon Towne, Kasey Waite, Kimberly White, Leandra Whitson.

¢

Southwest Junior High School has announced its spring 2008 honor rolls.

Principal's List

3.8 grade-point average and above

Seventh grade:

Marisol Aguilar, Nicholas Andrews, Madeline Baloga, Logan Bannister, Nickolas Becker, Patrick Bennett, Elizabeth Bergee, Samuel Boatright, Thomas Boatright, Marshall Bonham, Tyler Bradfield, Madeline Branstrom, James Bush Jr., Abigail Casady, Chelsea Casady, Ibrahim Ceesay, Connor Chestnut, Braden Clements, Kelsey Consolver, John Corbett, Maria Davies, Kylie Dever, Julia Drahozal, Madison Easum, Adam Edmonds, Brock Edwards, Kane Eggers, Andrei Elliott, Elbegduuren Erdenee, Ashlyn Evans, Thomas Ezell, Adam Fales, Cody Flitcraft, Kyle Freese, Rylee Fuerst, Savanna Gaumer, Caroline Gish, Wilson Hack, Ami Harvey, Logan Hassig, Sam Hearnen, Katherine Hiebert, Drake Hofer, Lindsey Howard, Brandon Juracek, Katherine Karnes, Emma Kelly, Kennedy Kirkpatrick, Alison Klemencic, Fletcher Koch, Kelly Leatherman, Amanda Leeman, Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, Lukas Lesslie, Edward Loupe, Jacob Magnuson, Mara McAllister, Rigby McClure, Emily McEntire, John Meissbach, Ethan Miles, Grace Morgan, Sidney Newlin, Catherine Norwood, Emma Norwood, Mackenzie Owens, Atherly Pennybaker, Emma Perry, Andrew Pester, Grace Phillips, Jacob Piekalkiewicz, Kelsey Ranjbar, Zoe Reed, Haley Russell, Molly Ryan, Joshua Saathoff, Emily Sadosky, Morgan Schneider, Olivia Schonewise, Tess Seuferling, Jae Ki Shin, Anna Soderberg, Anna Springe, Katarina Sterbenz, Johnathan Stevens, Jennifer Stogsdill, Christopher Stuever, Mallory Thompson, Kelsey Trast, Brett Van Blaricum, Emily VanSchmus, Danni Wang, Reid Williams, Berkleigh Wright, Lauren Zabel.

Eighth grade:

Brady Adams, Elena Auer, Carolyn Bandle, Carly Barnes, Lauren Bracciano, Megan Brock, Nicole Carmody, Tanner Click, Dawson Conway, Leslie Cunningham, Megan Eagle, Amanda Fevurly, Lauren Fleming, Bailey Frei, Jordan Gaches, Jackie Garcia, Bradley Harris, Allison Harwood, Michael Hensley, Amber Hicks, Natalie Hiebert, Courtney Huffman, Lacey Hurrelbrink, Paige Kallenberger, Regan Keasling, Kelsey Kilburn, Katie Kimbrough, Caroline King, Maiko Kitaoka, Anna Koppes, Melinda Landgraf, Samantha Landgrebe, Eun Ji Lee, U Gean Lee, Xinyi Li, Wen Liao, Erica Lignell, Adelle Loney, Jessica Mielke, Jamison Montes de Oca, Allison Morte, Adewale Ojeleye, Adriana Perez Conesa, Jordan Raye, Kathryn Sarraf, Nicholas Shaheed, Alan Shi, Mary Soderberg, Jennifer Stern, Michelle Stockwell, Leah Towle, Joshua Treff, Eric Wang, Meixi Wang, Hannah Whipple, Megan Wilson, Ahmet Yilmaz.

Ninth grade:

Ahmad Al Ghafli, Lindsey Alderman, Hannah Angelone, Taylor Baloga, Kristen Bell, Stephen Bell, Kelcy Bowers, Erin Carbrey, Patrick Carttar, Jason Chang, Orion Dollar, Allison Edmonds, Trent Edwards, Keil Eggers, Megan Fleming, Hannah Foerschler, Hayley Francis, Tate Goss, Alycia Griffin, Hannah Hall, Nadia Hamid, Yixuan Han, Jack Hearnen, Rachel Heeb, Sarah Hirschey, Rachel Kelly, Alex Kong, Ji Yeon Lee, Trevor Leslie, Beverly Liang, Elise Loney, Kathryn Lunte, Kara Mishler, Kiely Mosiman, Emmi Murao, Mallory Neet, Shannon Pederson, Colin Phillips, Chloe Portela, Emma Reaney, Korie Reed, Liesel Reussner, Ashley Russell, Kendyll Severa, Apexa Shah, Nicolas Shump, Darrin Sorem, Sarah Stuever, Quenton Todd, Jonas Upman, Alexandra Wilke, Stevie Ray Wunder, Jenny Xu, Hillary Yoder.

Honor Roll

3.2 to 3.79 grade-point average

Seventh grade:

Austin Abbott, Lily Abromeit, Riyan AlMaiman, Megan Anderson, Fernando Aqui, Dakota Bledsoe, Mackenzie Breithaupt, Kharon Brown Jr., Cailin Caldwell, Jacob Caldwell, Zhen Chen, Katie Conard, James Cummins, Rachel Eichhorn, Francisco Esparza Jr., Nathan Evers, Lindsay Ford, Ethan Franseen, Abigail Gillam, Ryan Gillihan, Michael Gish, Emily Griffin, Alexis Hahn, Arthur Hall III, Bailey Harrell, Christina Hasiotis, Tiana Hupfauf, Melissa Jaramillo, Clas Johansson, Olivia Keith, Gavin Kirk, Jeremy Kwon, Erica Langwell, Brooke Leslie, Patrick Liston, Lydia Longabach, Robert Lyan, Atticus Madden, Venkata Malladi, Kelsey Martin, Edith Martinez, Brealynn May, Kirsten McKay, Madison Mielke, Connor Munk, John Mwithiga, Molli Noller, Oluwaseyi Ojeleye, Nathaniel Reynolds, Jordan Rietcheck, Preston Ritzman, Joseph Ryan, Zade Safadi, Elizabeth Schmidtberger, Joshua Seybert, Eric Shin, Scott Sickinger, Evan Smith, Tanner Theilen, Katelyn Todd, Angelica Wade, Ruth Willmott, Anna Wright.

Eighth grade:

Elizabeth Allen, Taylor Augustine, Levi Baker, Billy Barnes, Emma Bayless, Callie Brabender, Jevan Bremby, Anthony Buffalomeat, Inna Buglak, Mary Cairns, Mary Claire Carter, Azer Chaudhry, Truc Chieu, Benjamin Clark, Nicholas Cohen, Miranda Davis, Rhianna Davis, Mariah Dickson, William Evans, Christopher Galbraith, Zachary Gay, Maxwell Griffith, Abishai Guenther, Nicholas Haig, William Hambleton, Mutiyat Hameed, Nathan Herrman, Blake Hocking, Alexia Jadlow, Trent Johnson, Regan Kahler, Hayoun Kang, James Kenney, Vilai Khanya, James Kittel, Kelly Kristiansen, Khadijah Lane, Jaclyn Long, Brian Loux, Sudhanshu Manda, Reina McCoy, Andrea Mendoza, Kayla Miller, Dylan Orth, Andrew Piekalkiewicz, Hillary Podrebarac, Ashley Rasmussen, Katie Reynolds, Isaac Rinke, Adrian Rivera-Rodriguez, Montana Samuels, Tonya Schreiber, Ryan Schulteis, Abigail Shawano, Ruohan Shi, Su Jin Shin, Joshua Shump, Emma Sierra, Cameron Solko, Joshua Song, Jazmyn Stewart, Dylan Stidham, Danielle Stringer, Caitlyn Tilden, Guinevere Toalson, Wagner Tong, Katherine Tootle, David Vaughn, Randall Walter.

Ninth grade:

Jeffrey Ahle, Sydney Alexander, Ashley Beiter, Collin Belcher, Ellena Berland, Nathan Bowman, Cali Brasseur, Tara Bryant, Rachel Buchner, Alyson Butler, Felicia Campfield, Cole Carter, Mai Chieu, Rebekah Clouse, Elisa Coffey, Mckenzie Dever, Emma Eskilson, Jackson Ferguson, Dylan Flitcraft, Travis Freese, Diego Gonzalez, Devante Green, Kayla Hedges, Alec Heline, Harrison Helmick, Jacob Henley, Alexander Henriquez, Kristopher Hilding, Samantha Johnson, Anna Karnysheva, Heng Liu, Evan Manning, James Mather, Justin McCandless, John McDermott, Joshua McDermott, Nicole McGrew, Reilly Moore, Farah Moukaddem, Christopher Muetz, Preston Newsome, Cale Nieder, Stephen Obiefule, Eric Palmquist, Jordan Parsons, Neel Patel, Dylan Perry, Pranjali Pokharel, Amber Pokphanh, Taylor Pope, Marshall Rawley, Ava Regan, Paige Robinson, Emma Salvini, Jessica Sewing, Benjamin Seybert, Christopher Stogsdill, Brian Thimmesch, Paige Thomas, Kerian Thompson, Kirsten Tidd, Esther Tling, Colin Toalson, Kiah Todd, Bailey Vincent, Garrett Wagner, Stuart Wakeman, Jacqueline Wells, James Windholz, Emma Woodard, Xusheng Zhou.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.