Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, July 7, 2007

Kansas University Honor Roll

July 7, 2007

Advertisement

Area undergraduates were named to the honor roll at Kansas University for grades achieved during the spring 2007 semester. They are listed by hometown.

¢ Baldwin City: Katherine Beall, Emily Brown, Jacob Coble, Sonja Combest, Marley Cunningham, Anna Gillispie, Justin Goff, Morgan Grissum, Jeffrey Hill, Lynne Lammers, Rachel Miles, Denise Orloff, Lori Smith and Caroline Williams.

¢ Basehor: Elizabeth Bartkoski, Shawn Lillig, Jonathan McClure, Amy Rousselo, Holly Sebree and Jacqueline Timmons.

¢ De Soto: Stacy Carter, Christie Jones, Justina Jones, Ryan Kuster, Jacob Lonaker, Tyler Maniez, Robin Rahardja, Stefani Rahardja and Bryan Roddy.

¢ Eudora: Sarah Abel, Michael Cribbs, Brooke Evans, Stephanie Filardo, Charis Grosdidier, Elizabeth Helweg, Samantha Jayne, Kristin Repp, Tammi Soileau, Shelby Stice and Hailey Stueber.

¢ Lawrence: Kelvin Adkins-Heljeson, Kathryn Adolph, Ayesha Ahmed, Paul Aldeman, Christine Allen, Michael Ambroselli, Katelyn Anderson, Joel Angelone, Michael Appleby, Christopher Armstrong, John Armstrong, Candace Bailey, Meryl Baker, Daniel Barcus, Amy Barfield, Alycia Barland, Benjamin Barthell, David Beals, Christopher Beard, Bree Beasley, Krysta Beaver, Elizabeth Beisner, Andrey Belov, Karen Bentley, Rachel Berkley, Sonya Bhakta, Samantha Birchfield, Irma Blair, Kristen Blosser, Jonathan Blum, Nathaniel Blum, Christopher Bohling, Courtney Bone, Abigail Boone, Lauren Bornstein, Brandon Botbyl, Brian Bracciano, Chelsea Braden, Faranak Braun, Jessica Britt, Michael Brock, Sarah Brokenieg, Emelia Brooke, Avery Brow, Sheri Brune, Samuel Buhler, Bonny Burke, Andrew Burkitt, Aileen Butler, Mary Butler, Matthew Butler;

Sally Campbell, Kaylin Carter, Patrick Chaney, Octavia Chang, Scott Chaussee, Seong Cheon, Melia Clark, Jessica Clatterbuck, Kristina Clement, Juliet Cline, Kelsey Cline, Elizabeth Cloar, Alisha Colgan, Colin Constance, Cyril Cook, Katie Cook, Laura Cooper, Christopher Cording, Rachael Costello, Rachel Creek, Benjamin Cropp, Laura Crowe, Brenna Daldorph, Nathan Dame, Tashia Dare, James Davis, Joshua Davis, Kaely Dawson, Andrew Demo, Sandra Differding, Michael Dinkel, Eric Dobbins, Thomas Duemeier, Tandy Dumbauld, Molly Easley, Cynthia Edmondson, Kenneth Elliott, Kaleena Erwin, Jonathan Ewing;

Amanda Faletra, Matthew Farley, Cynthia Fecchia, Jennifer Felts, Jordan Ferguson, Abigail Finger, Lisa Floor, Amanda Frederick, Rebecca Fritzel, Lauren Fry, Joshua Gapetz, Brian Garland, Gregory Gaumer, Michael Gaus, Emily Gawith, Sara Gering, Remon Ginsburg, Andrea Glatz, John Gray, Kaitlin Gray, Kori Green, Linda Green, Muriel Green, Jennifer Gwaltney, Michelle Habashy, Matthew Hall, Brittany Harman, Amanda Hart, Jason Hartman, Emily Haugh, Lee Heeter, Holly Heffley, Sarah Heider, Mason Heilman, Julie Heschmeyer, Sarah Hess, Aaron Hicks, Jihee Hong, Grace Hoyt, Matthew Huber, Marie Hull, Emile Humbarger, Erica Hummel, Jillian Hurst, Julia Hurst, Sara Huslig, James Huston, Marie Hyde;

Austin Ice, Ruslan Ivanov, Kelly Jacob, Molly Jensen, Matthew Johnson, Patrick Johnson, Rychel Johnson, Ashley Jones, Dayna Jones, Irene Kanga, Austin Kelly, Alison King, Scott Klopfenstein, Jason Knight, Andrea Koch, Kalem Kopf, Alexander Krejci, Lydia Krug, Megan Kubassek;

Amy LaGeese, Matthew Lanier, Erik Lauridsen, Bridget Lavaveshkul, Susan Lawhorn, Dyana Lawrence, Joshua Lawrence, Shannon Layman, Vu Le, Dustin League, Eun Lee, Carol Liang, Kelley Liebst, Larissa Lies, Jayme Lisher, Eleanor Lloyd, Alison Lomas, Jacqueline Lord, Kenneth Lord, Gina Lorenz, Spencer Lott, James Lottes, Kristen Low, Ariel Ludwig, Kathleen Lynch, Nathan Mack Jr., Sophia Maines, David Malone, Nathan Markham, Cameron Marsh, Mary Marshall, Abel Martens, Spencer Martin, Alan Martinez, Joshua Massoni, Marissa Massoni, Scott Matson, Bryan Maygers, Aubrey McCalman, Jason McCandless, Jamie McCauley, Jacqueline McClenny, Timothy McClintock, Anne McEnroe, Emily McEnroe, Christine McNicholas, Michael McPherson, Kieran Mcbride, Leah Mero, Kailey Mesler, Thomas Middleton, Kimberly Mine, Brandon Minster, Elizabeth Mohr, Andrew Monshizadeh, Abbey Murray;

Aric Naeger, Matthew Namee, Erin Neidenthal, Jaime Netzer, Rachelle Netzer, Han Nguyen, Christy Nichols, Weston Norwood, Scott Nuckolls, Kyle O'Neal, Tiffany Oberle, Lauren Oberzan, Christopher Orlando, Patrick Palmer, Caroline Penzler, Abbey Perkins, Samantha Peterson, Amanda Pierce, Bailey Pike, James Piller, Brian Pipkin, Arman Pizad, Julian Portillo, Lauren Poull, Jenna Prescott, John Price, Heidi Pritchard, Michael Puckett, Zachary Puckett, Charles Pye, Mark Randtke, Stephen Randtke, Shelley Record, Adam Renfro, Brant Richardson, Mallory Richardson, Mariah Richardson, Juan Rivera, Andre Robinson, Bret Robinson, Rennee Robinson, Alex Rock, Kara Roelofs, Melissa Rogers, Kimberly Rosen, Laura Rowland, Scott Rowland;

Jaimie Sakumura, Jacquelyn Samp, Rachel Sanner, Holly Santee, Tavis Sartin, Jennifer Schaetzel, Andrew Schmidt, Kyle Schwartz, Brian Segebrecht, Ray Segebrecht, Kathryn Seibel, Hannah Selk, Brian Seymour, Caitlin Shanks, Gracie Shaver, Kalen Siebert, Brian Sifton, Amy Simms, Erica Sledge, Dustin Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Jaime Smith, Steven Sobczak, Sarah Stacy, Michelle Stallings, Jeffrey Stein, Matthew Steinle, Laura Stephens, Joshua Stewart, Melissa Stewart, Nikki Stewart, Jordan Stobaugh, Andrew Struble II, Aarynne Struble, Lauren Studley, Kristen Stuit, Ximei Su, Christopher Swain, Ticondra Swartz, Sommer Taylor, Kristen Tedrow, Brian Teefey, Satyanarayana Telikepalli, Jacob Thibodeau, Emily Thomas, James Thomas, Lucas Thompson, Katherine Towner, Stefanie Tracy, Quynh Tran, Christopher Trepinski, Chau Trinh, Jeremy Trombley, Erin Truitt, Shuan Tsau, Kristen Tucker;

Benjamin Unglesbee, Zarina Usmanova, Christina Van Auken, Joel Van Eenwyk, Sandra Vigil-Cruz, Stephen Vincent, Elizabeth Wagner, Laura Wagner, Stacey Wales, Jessica Wall, Amelia Warden, Jon Wamock, Anne Weltmer, Cody Westerlund, Thora Whitmore, Mark Whittemore, Brandi Wiens, Natalie Wilkins, Grant Wille, Jaymes Williamson, Katherine Willoughby, Andrew Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Jeremy Winfrey, Amanda Witucki, Brandon Womack, Lillian Wright, Phillip Wrigley;

Yinxiu Yao, Margaret Yoe, HyoYoung Yoonh, Rebekah Zemansky and Amanda Zimmerschied.

¢ Lecompton: Jessica Carlyle, Clayton Hodges and Eric Riner.

¢ Linwood: Valerie Gunn, Nathan Howard, Lindsay Kass, Caitlin Rose and Hayley Schehrer.

¢ McLouth: Katrina Cook, Audrey Deeken, Alysse Doane and Lisa Smelser.

¢ Oskaloosa: Tiffany Cook, Patricia Gaines, Tammy Gonzales, Clayton Milner, Stephanie Newell and Emma Willis.

¢ Ottawa: Hall Alexander, Melissa Fuller, Andrew Garcia, Brett Gilliland, Jennifer Harness, Imagene Harris, Lynne Lammers, Paul Lantis, Tiffany McBurney, Hannah Peterson, Cynthia Polsley, Dusti Powell, Christopher Proctor, Jack Sachse, Shannon Sullivan and Patricia Sylvester.

¢ Overbrook: Maggie Apodaca, Jamie Coffman, Joan Hudson, Lindsey Sand, Ray Thompson III, Jennifer Watson and Brandy Wilson.

¢ Perry: Alphild Rees.

¢ Pomona: Buck Bradley, Christopher Harris and Kyle Kost.

¢ Tecumseh: Logan Arkenberg, Tychicus Cowdin, Elizabeth Gaffney, Jenna Horton, Ashlee Hundley, Ashley Kramer, Zachary Langford, Sarah Moore and Michelle Rissky.

¢ Tonganoxie: Ross Low, Paula Prosser, Spencer Seman, Jordan Smith and James Young.

¢ Wellsville: Emily Haas, Katie Highberger and Derek Wright.

¢ Winchester: Judee Herring.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.