Advertisement

Births for May 2011

Tuesday, May 31
  • Jessica Jacques and Patrick Goodman, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, May 30
  • Toni and Melissa Pam, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Courtney L. Fisher, Ottawa, a boy.
Sunday, May 29
  • Aaron and Megan Spreer, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, May 28
  • Ariel Klebenstein, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jarred and Kimberly Ellis, Perry, a girl.
Friday, May 27
  • Will and Hannah Hecht, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, May 28
  • Alex Berthelsen and Jamie Orth, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, May 27
  • Zainab Alshayeb, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, May 26
  • Adam and Jamie Jones, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brandon and Jennifer Butler, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Beth and David Bird, Ottawa, a boy.
Wednesday, May 25
  • Kali Howell and Nathan Beebe, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kaj and Christie Willis, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Shana Bushman and Jammie Cochran, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 24
  • Lancer and Bethany Brayton, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tyler and Kara Blankenship, Lawrence, a girl.
  • David and Katie Blackburn, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, May 23
  • Jason Whitewater and Johanna Thomas, Lawrence, 1 boy and 2 girls.
  • Zac and Kelly Hixson, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, May 22
  • Dustin and Katie Huff, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Noel Holladay and Josh Webster, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Vincent and Samantha Romero, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brandon and Gina Holloman, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, May 21
  • Joel Besser and Kelli Hornberger, Baldwin City, a girl.
Friday, May 20
  • Liz Towle, Osage City, a girl.
Thursday, May 19
  • Laticha Bennett, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Daniel and Amy Ash, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, May 18
  • Joseph and Kimberly New, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, May 17
  • Andrew and Kati Asher, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Zeynep and Fatih Alendar, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, May 16
  • Jamea Mills and Ashton CallsHim, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Maximo and Angelina Cruz, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chris and Erin Nelson, Gardner, a boy.
  • Dylan and Kristel Stang, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, May 14
  • Mark and Stephanie Herr, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, May 15
  • Jenee and Daren Parrish, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matthew and Audrey Pool, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jason Keller, Tecumseh, a boy.
  • Ashley Houk, l, a boy.
  • Katrina Brown and Noe Penafort, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jasmine Turner and Maurice Murphy, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 13
  • Kristin Haskell, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Martin and Gladys Powers, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, May 12
  • Scott Otto and Trisha Finnell, Eudora, a girl.
  • Kimberly and Zack Layton, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Wednesday, May 11
  • Jeff and Staci Simpson, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Adam Stokes and Jessica Craig, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Corey and Kari Koester, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 10
  • Summer Parks, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justin Hoss and Shanda Hoss, Baldwin City, a girl.
Monday, May 9
  • Kyle Schultz and Erica Subelka, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Aaron Kraemer and Jessica Berryhill, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, May 8
  • Timothy and Hannah Griffith, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, May 7
  • Scott Ellington and Caitlyn Fisher, Ottawa, a girl.
Friday, May 6
  • Casey and Derick Wallace, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Emily Holton and Aaron Harvey, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Thursday, May 5
  • Shackyla Taylor, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Stephen and Kristin Schneller, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shan Huang and Lei Hu, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, May 4
  • Brandon and Jamie Miller, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Vicki Collie-Akers and Eric Akers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dennis and Shawna Hugo, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Holly Dungans and Dusty Maynard, De Soto, a girl.
Tuesday, May 3
  • Konrad and Cynthia Mast, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Charles and Christie Peterson, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Chorong Jeon and Byungheum Yoon, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, May 1
  • David and Amber Anderson, Lawrence, a girl.