Advertisement

Births for April 2009

Thursday, April 30
  • Chris and Sara Socia, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Correy and Tasha Harris, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeff and Shannon Denholm, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Wednesday, April 29
  • Lucas and Carly Skaggs, McLouth, a boy.
Tuesday, April 28
  • Lara and Matt Copeland, Topeka, a girl.
Monday, April 27
  • Jennifer Ng and Charles Bryan, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jessica and Scott Mayhew, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Russ and Beth Iverson, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, April 26
  • JB and Elerina Kinlacheeny, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Blaine and Adrianne Rexwinkle, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jennifer and Sungti Hsu, Basehor, a boy.
Saturday, April 25
  • Jaron and Mary Sumner, Garnett, a girl.
  • Victor Alvarez and Laura Fernandez, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cora Wyrick and Ryan Taylor, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, April 24
  • Aaron and Joy Rhea, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, April 23
  • Autumn Musick and Mathew Gibbens, Linwood, a boy.
  • Melissa and Derrick Hurst, Lawrence, a girl.
  • DeJae Smith and Haley Patterson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Felicia Patterson and Emanule Taylor, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, April 22
  • Emily Dietz and Jomain Rouser, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tonya Reker, Ottawa, a boy.
Tuesday, April 21
  • Claudia and Adam King, Perry, a boy.
Monday, April 20
  • Mark and Shanelle Dupree, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brad and Kim Crotchett, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Derek and Kenna Gates, Lawrence, twin girls.
Sunday, April 19
  • Jessica Kincaid and Vincent Rocha, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Casey Dupere and Herschel Weishaar, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, April 18
  • Kacie Wellborn and Vincent Williams, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mike and Jessica Wederski, Topeka, a girl.
Friday, April 17
  • David and Lisa Hodges, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chris and Aidan Loveland Koster, Kansas City, a girl.
  • Stephen and Shelley Lane, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tina Jarrett and Darrick Dew, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, April 16
  • Bill and Jennifer Newton, Lawrence, twin girls.
  • Adam Morey and Christina Biggs, Ozawkie, a boy.
  • Douglas and Claudia Fisher, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, April 15
  • Shad and Angela Motsinger, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Randy and Tara Habiger, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, April 14
  • Stacie and Brian VanWinkle, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Robyn Henderson and Orion Osburn, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Amber Burbank and Greg Fraser, McLouth, a boy.
Monday, April 13
  • Robert and Megan Smith, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Friday, April 10
  • Amanda Turner and Josh Meisel, a girl.
Sunday, April 12
  • Megan and Andrew Turner, Valley Falls, a boy.
  • Chris Powell and Jenny Baber, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jennifer Nicklas and Alexei Chernock, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jamie and Katie Barberena, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Samuel Simpson and Mischell Seetin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dustin and Shelly Moore, Baldwin City, a girl.
Saturday, April 11
  • Michelle Barnes, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jose Angel Dolores and Eloina Olivera, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Thomas Rogers and Sara Todd, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, April 10
  • Ayrick Madeira and Poppy Reumond, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justin Coleman and Ashley Groom, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, April 7
  • Kenneth Seel and Tiffany Swank, Topeka, twin boys.
Friday, April 10
  • Sandra Valencia, a boy.
  • Amanda Turner and Josh Meisel, Eudora, a girl.
  • Amanda and Stephen Radcliff, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Amber and Keith Loudermilk, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, April 9
  • Brian and Melissia Schuler, Eudora, a girl.
  • Mark and Christi Douglas, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Andrea Allison, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kale and Maegan Easter, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Janelly Baltazar and Leonel Castaneda, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nicole Feitz, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, April 8
  • Julie and Jeffrey Smith, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, April 7
  • Stacy Scholler and Ricky Kennedy, Ottawa, a girl.
Wednesday, April 8
  • Lindsey and Dale Sleeper, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, April 7
  • Smana Hitt-Conser and Jason Conser, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, April 6
  • Chad and Amy Jensen, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brian and Chelsea Martin, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, April 5
  • Katilyn Ogden and Eric Ramsey, Eudora, a boy.
Saturday, April 4
  • Josh and Emily Pritchard , Eudora, a boy.
Friday, April 3
  • Paul and Angel Nuzum, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Tiffany Dixon, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Duane Smith, Jr. and Mindy Miller, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, April 2
  • Luke Shoup and Sarah Stonecipher, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Rory Maul and Nicole Taylor, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Thorbjorn and Megan Axelsson, Kansas City, a boy.
  • Amber Mwela and Christopher Morain, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brandon and Julie Urban, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, April 1
  • Jaime and Jeremy Keeler, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Amanda and Andrew Noll, Cummings, a girl.
  • Jared Sloop and Megan Lynch, Valley Falls, a girl.
  • Brian and Angie Nyp, Eudora, a boy.
  • Rigel Krebs and Brent Freeman, Tonganoxie, a boy.