Advertisement

Births for September 2007

Sunday, Sept. 30
  • Krisi and Dustin Wilhelmi, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Angela and Mike Randall, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Sept. 28
  • Randy Berglundt and Kimberley Martin, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Sept. 29
  • Bethany and Kirk Bishop, Eudora, a girl.
  • David and Brooke Pfeuffer, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Sept. 28
  • Ariel Klebenstein and Albert D'Armond, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Andy and Megan Meinen, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Lance Griffith and Sara White, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Randy Berglund and Kimberly Martin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rhonda Rhodes-Wise and Cliff Wise, Garnett, a boy.
  • Kerry and Joseph Freel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Zahra Mohammadi and Mohammad Kalaei, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Sept. 27
  • Bethany Rachel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jai Steriling and Crystal Cunningham, Eudora, a girl.
  • Jeremy and Brandy Coozennoy, Lawrence, twin girls.
Wednesday, Sept. 26
  • Rachell Haverkamp, Lecompton, a boy.
  • John and Charla Thelen, Meriden, a girl.
  • Shantel Woods, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Sept. 25
  • Tyler and Danielle Watts, Pomona, a girl.
  • Lori and Todd Edgerton, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cherilyn and Miguel Garcia, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Jennifer and John Fiore, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Sept. 24
  • Mike and Kelly Mondi, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ryan and Candace Bowman, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Dan and Brandy Williams, Shawnee, a girl.
  • Natalie and John Foote, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, Sept. 23
  • Ryan and Bobbie Sweany, Topeka, .
  • Jennifer Graham and Chad Larson, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Sept. 22
  • Alan and Brandis Carlton, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jill and Ryan Domnick, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Sept. 21
  • Aaron Hale and Caryl Tischhauser, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jonathan and Vanessa Thomas, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sharon Munsterman, Atchison, a girl.
Thursday, Sept. 20
  • Juwon Park and Taehoon Kim, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Sept. 19
  • Woody and Tashina Wilson, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Sept. 20
  • Karin and Lance Thompson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Elizabeth and John-Paul Legerski, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mike Evans and Dawn Sharp, Quenemo, a boy.
  • Jedediah and Krissy Smith, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Wednesday, Sept. 19
  • Jenny Gleason and Scott Coston, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Carlos Gomez and Edith Cordova, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Geriann Bermudez-Martin and Chris Martin, Wichita, a girl.
Tuesday, Sept. 18
  • Amarin and Sparkle Griffin, Shawnee, a boy.
  • Jessica Bowman and Ronald Noll, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Ed Parker and Riley Vogel, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Sept. 16
  • Alona Rowe and Ramon Azure, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Sept. 17
  • Jessica Roper, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Elizabeth Kerr and Shawn Tiemann, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, Sept. 16
  • Rod Chavez and Megan Courter, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Robby and Tamara Lamb, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Janelle Johnson, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Sept. 15
  • Brian and Kristen Williams, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lauren Reinhold and Kent Clasen, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Sept. 14
  • Ramola Rodriques-Scott and Donnie Scott, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Vojn and Ljubica Todorovic, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Sept. 13
  • Brandon and Christina Knowles, McLouth, a boy.
  • Brandon and Christina Knowles, McLouth, a boy.
Wednesday, Sept. 12
  • Thomas and Kristen Thorp, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Marlo Michalowski, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amanda Rush and CJ Denniston, Ottawa, a girl.
Tuesday, Sept. 11
  • K.C. and Jami Tomlinson, Eudora, a girl.
  • Tonia and Enoch Kavlaity, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Noel and Tiffany Jamison, Ottawa, a boy.
Monday, Sept. 10
  • Cynthia and Gregory Collins, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sean and Monica McManus, Eudora, a boy.
  • Danielle Kaleikini, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Daniel and Jennifer Longacre, Eudora, a boy.
  • Jaylene Lynn and Josh Rosenburger, Lecompton, a girl.
Sunday, Sept. 9
  • Karen Willey and Scott Eudaly, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Justin and Meagan Spring, Eudora, a girl.
  • Tom and Marisa Hegeman, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Sept. 7
  • Cody and Mechell Wentling, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Patricia Pacheco, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Aaron and Kiersten Wilmes, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Samantha Sitlington, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Tori Ballard and Kyle Shaw, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Margo Leeman and Quazm Acon, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jesson and Season Ross, Tecumseh, a boy.
Thursday, Sept. 6
  • Charlotte and Mohammad Murayan, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nicholaus Fulks and Rachel Hernandez, Eudora, a boy.
  • Joe and Stephanie Berns, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lori and Scott Kemme, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tim and Jenny Norris, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Sept. 5
  • Kaysee Barber, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michael Brunat and Lindsey Thommen, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Timothy and Amy Franklin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Melanie and Josh Baldwin, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Becky Ferguson and Austin Sitting Up, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Sept. 4
  • Destiny Firuccia and Elzy Folsom, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Gunar and Rachel Harmon, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Leon and Cieara McCoy, Lecompton, a boy.
Monday, Sept. 3
  • Curtis and Sarah Harris, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michael and Kristen Lynch, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, Sept. 2
  • Steven and Alisha Remaly, Lawrence, twin boys.
  • Debbie Drake, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jerred Conner and Regina Brown, Ottawa, a girl.
Saturday, Sept. 1
  • Amanda Elkins, Lawrence, a boy.