Advertisement

Archive for Wednesday, February 6, 2013

Southwest Middle School announces honor roll students

February 6, 2013

Advertisement

Southwest Middle School has announced its first semester Honor Roll and Principal’s List for 2012-2013 school year.

Honor Roll criteria for sixth grade: a second-quarter GPA of 3.2 or better in core academic courses with no quarter grade lower than a “C.” Honor Roll criteria for seventh and eighth grades: a semester grade GPA of at least 3.2 with no semester grade lower than a “C.” Students who make the Honor Roll, who are taking all courses at grade level or above, with a semester GPA of at least 3.8 and no semester grade lower than a “B” will be named to the Principal’s List.

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Abbey Ackerman, Nora Agah, Andrew Anderson, Ethan Anderson, Donovan Applegarth, Nicole Aqui, Alexander Arnone, Jake Baker, Sanders Barbee, Samuel Bart, Haedyn Bell, Jackson Berland, Nicholas Boden, Amanda Bounds, Brigham Boyack, Garrett Bradley, Shayla Brillhart, Brenna Brown, Cole Burenheide, Mary-Esther Bush, Hannah Caldwell, Sarah Caldwell, Jasmine Carias, AllysSun Carper, Anna Chieu, Jacob Church, Easton Cordes, Creighton Cordova, Jared Cote, Ashley Coup, Drew Covington, Jane Cox, Caylus Cregg, Payton Cummins, Jackson Dineen, Quinton Donohoe, Morgan Dunn, Alheli Duron Aguilar, Rileigh Edwards, Jaxon Egan, Claire Feddema, Ryan Flakus, Hudson Flynn, Kalia Fowler, Cimone Fuller, Ruth Gathunguri, Owen Gonzales, Bryant Graham, Cora Griffin, Logan Grose, Emily Guo, Maria Hansen, Hannah Harris, Trenton Hartman, Jordan Hauber, Shaya Haverkamp, Ivy Herndon, Jackson Hewins, Josephine Hickerson, Brody Hicks, Brittany Hoffman, Sarah Hood , Lauren Hoppe, Emma Howard, Trey Hulse, Jiyun Hwang, Nayoung Im, Samir Iskandrani, Luke Jacobs, Emma Johnson, Lauryn Jones, Hyunsahng Ju, Jack Kallenberger, Mikayla Kaufman, Gabriel Kimuri, Trey Kimzey, Miles Kingsley, Nicole Knapp, Kameron Lake, Cassidy Lathrom, Christina Lee, Sarah Lee, Erin Liston, Ziru Liu, Isaiah Lumpkins, Andrea Maack, Lauren Maceli, Natalie Maceli, Levi Mackey, Shrivatsa Malladi, Jack Malone, AidinManning, Mika Mason, Caitlin McAndrew-Beckman, Macy McKee , Matthew McKinley, Trey Melvin, Michael Mendoza, Nicholas Mickel Guerrero, Michael Mills, Sophia Mitra, Abby Monroe, Omar Morales, Aidan Nesbitt-Daly, Rachel Nikolov, Joshua Nuss, David Obadare, Chae Young Oh, Oliver Pepin, Alexandrea Perkins, Jensen Persinger, Karenna Peterson, Zachary Pitts, Claire Purcell, Rylee Qualseth, John Racy, Smitha Ramesh, Haley Rasmussen, Emily Raye, Davis Reed, Nathan Reid, Dane Reinsch, Christopher Ritter, Diego Rivera-Rodriguez, Sophia Rogers, Anne Roszak, Camden Ruckman, Alyssa Russell, Jarrod Saathoff, Diana Salazar Hernandez, Bailey Sanborn, Corinne Scales, Laurann Scarlett, Andrew Severn, Victor Shenouda, Ted Shi, Addison Shiu, Cooper Simon, Shane Skwarlo, Nolan Smith,Tiffani Smith, Daniel Sola, Dylan Sommer, Grace Soto, Adelai Spears, Dash Spears, Nathan Stoddard, Annika Syverson, Chloe Taylor, Kaliyah Townsend, Harrison Tracy, Christian Uhrich, Baylee Unruh, Andie Veeder, James Vereen, Pamela Vue, Blake Wagner, Emily Wagoner, Robert Ward, Seth Williams, Emma Yackley, Brandon Zeller, Jacob Zenger, Lucy Zuo.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Maryam Ahmed, Amer Alshammri, Savanah Amnotte, Rzan Assas, Shi Keyah Brunello, Jackson Brungardt, Reese Carmona, Jaymin Cheatham, Gabriel Clark, Madalyn Clark, Tanner Cobb, Alex Cohen, Ruby Cruse, Matthew De Guzman, Robert Deitz, Samantha Deitz, Gabriel Del Valle, Louisa Delnevo, Sydney Dilley, Darik Dudley, Jacob Foster, Hannah Gaines, David Gates, Tristen Gillespie, Samantha Guengerich, Dymeria Guillory, Bryce Hadl, Stephanie Heili, Abagail Hemelrick, Miranda Hernandez, Isaiah Hite, Lamisha Hollywood-Johnson, Krista Hopkins, Matthew Howard, Molly Howell, Finnegan Huerter, Gavin Jones, Mason Kehoe, Harrison King, Brandon Lawrenz, Damion Lewis, Zachary Lindemann, Jimmy Locust, Hunter Lomshek, Ulises Magana De la Paz, Breanna McCracken, Joshua Moore, Ramon Ortiz, Madelyn Phillips, Jaime Ramos, Abigail Raney, Teagan Ryan, Keifer Smith, Treyton Trujillo, Braden Williams, Jeffrey Wilson.

Seventh Grade Principal’s List

Kazeo Abdulqader, Cole Baker, Toshita Barve, Anton Barybin, Quincy Beeler, Sydni Beeley, Charles Bermel, Anna Bial, Mackenzie Bickling, Laurel Bird, Sophia Bone, Eli Bork, Zoe Brewer, Margaret Brierly, Cameron Buzhardt, Isabel Carey, Mary Carr, Taylor Christensen, Jessica Coleman, Bryce Cooper, Evan Cornell, Kayla Cottrell, Meghan Dennehy, Maxwell Denny, Calvin DeWitt, Emma Dixon, Alexandra Dodd, Connor Dow, Graham Edmonds, John Ely, Evan Eskilson, Cameron Furbeck, Parker Gay, Emaad Gerami, Lacey Greenfield, Hirsh Guha, Kiana Hajiarbabi, Quentin Harrington, Kylie Hawkins, Alex Haynes, Cameron Hodge, Chase Hofer, Caleb Hogan, Victoria Hoopingarner, Nicholas Howard, Jackson Hoy, Eileen Huang, Harrison Hughes, Morgan Husman, Elisa Jalenak, Caden Johnson, Madelyn A. Johnson, Carson Juhl, Dimitar Karagyozov, Benjamin Katz, Audrey Kaufman, Mariah Kaufman, Marissa Kesinger, Taiya Kimmel, Caroline Kirk, Sarah Krambeer, Jeseung Lee, Emily Lepine, Jared Lieberman, Paul Loupe, Emily Low, Garrett Luinstra, Hollie Martin, Katelyn McIntyre, Caleb Mercer, Alexa Merrill, Graycee Meyer, Olivia Morgan, Jacob Morris, Elizabeth Mullins, Cooper Mumford, Nathan Munsch, Juna Murao, Abigail Murrish, Brian Myers, Charlie Newsome, Kate Odgers, Grace Odrowski, Anna Osterhaus, Grace Patchen, Caroline Patton, Christopher Pendry, Emma Perez, Ethan Perrins, Conner Phillips, Samantha Powell, Jacob Rajewski, Sera Riedesel, Piper Rogers, Allison Rood, Taylor Royal, Mert Sapci, Evan Schoenen, Milo Schoenen, Anelise Sedlock, Ting Ting Shi, Carter Shook, Logan Sinclair, Dylan Snyder, Isaac Springe, Cauy Stallard, Janet Stefanov, Andrew Stewart, Emma Stramberg, Steven Strickland, Reagan Sullivan, Brittany Swearingen, Ethan Taylor, Taylor Thomas, Chloe Thornton, Justin Truong, Kacee Truong, Claire Walther, Lacey Windholz, Ashley Winslow, Adam Ziegler, Margaret Ziegler.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Amanda Adamson, Jacob Barker, Kailey Bates, Jaycen Bishop, Mckenzie Blaylock, Isaac Brunner, Kobe Buffalomeat, Brayden Caldwell, Rylee Clingingsmith, Cole Cooper, Shannon Cordes, Brooke Culbertson, Daniel Davis, Zhen Deng, Jay Dineen, Dylan Ediger, Hudson Enyart, Declan Forth, Aaron Funk, Brendan Goscha, Macayla Graham, Peyton Habiger, Stephanie Haverkamp, Madeleine Hayes, Katherin Herndon, Lydia Holland, Emily Hopkins, Chase Houk, Olivia Jimenez, Lilian Khan, Jackson Mallory, Jaycelyn McKinney, Apramay Mishra, Spencer Monninger, Danielle Morrison, Corinne Nguyen, Zachary Pascalar, Hayden Ponzer, Patrick Rasmussen, Macie Reeb, Seamus Ryan, James Scales, Michael Schraad, Clara Severn, Kara Smith, Braden Solko, Wyatt Stevens, Brandon Stogsdill, Thomas Taber, Tierney Thompson, Mason Veeder, Jacinda Warren, Gabrielle Wheeler, Bennett Wilson, Andrew Wise, Piper Wright.

Eighth Grade Principal’s List

Natalie Adams-Menendez, John Anderson, William Benkelman, Brooks Boyack, Michael Braman, Simon Burdick, Cade Burghart, Zhongqi Cai, Emily Caldwell, Meredith Chapple, Tehreem Chaudhry, Andrea Chen, Dawson Chindamo, Erica Christensen, Natalie Clarke, Natalie Cote, Charlotte Crandall, Leif Cruse, Samantha Diaz, Jenalee Dickson, Finnian Dobbs, Carson Drake, Amelia Dunlap, Bryce Dunn, Jessica Ellebracht, Francisco Flores, Jackson Flynn, Larissa Gaumer, Darby Gilliland, Nicholas Goertzen, Samuel Hambleton, Harrison Heeb, Jenna Henley, Maria Hernandez, Amanda Hilmes, Caylee Irving, Kari Keating, Calvin Koch, Kara Krannawitter, Alexis Kriegh, Christopher Landers, Katie Lane, Thanh Le, Jonathan Lesslie, Angelica Lewis, Sydney Lin, Margaret Lockwood, Kathleen Long, Hannah Malloy, Joseph Mandigo, Rachel Manweiler, Will McKee, Morgan McReynolds, Cooper Moreano, Dusty Morris, Kimberly Myers, Makayla O’Brien, Katelyn O’Connor, Raj Patel, Branden Patterson, Jonah Pester, Sabrea Platz, Jordan Portela, Zoe Prather, Hannah Reed, Michaela Reed, Edward Reyes, Klaire Sarver, Ilya Schaeffer, Hazel Scott, Charles Sedlock, Chandler Sells, Meredith Shaheed, Justin Siler, Alexandra Sinks, Kieran Spears, Kylie Stancliffe, Nathan Strathman, Hunter Taylor, Sayuz Thapa, Sloan Thomsen, Megan Towle, Emma Tracy, Abigail Treff, Madison Urish, Emily Venters, Sydney Vogelsang, Meredith VonFeldt, Abby Wagner, Jialun Wang, Helen Weis, Claire Yackley, Abigail Zenger.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.