Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 1, 2013

South Middle School announces honor roll students

February 1, 2013

Advertisement

South Middle School has announced its first semester honor rolls for the 2012-2013 school year.

4.0 Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Brittany Archer, Joshua Axlund, Madeline Bird, Kyle Brey, Chandler Busch, Crosby Dold, Skylar Drum, Quentin Farris, Allie Fischer, Kansas Gibler, Annie Grammer, Sydney Haralson, Cole Herrin, April Hodges, Sammy Hogsett, Nicole House, John Johanning, Noah Kucza, Allison Leach, Pride Leggins, Olivia Lemus, Jordyn Leon, Renea McNemee, Noah Mercer, Sydney O’Brien, Benjamin Otte, Abigail Parsons, Tristan Rethman, Emma Reynolds, Mackenzie Ruder, Sharyn Serbet, Reese Stellwagon, Rachael Stowe, Cameron Stussie, Emily Walthall, Myah Yoder.

Seventh Grade

Makia Austin, Veda Cobb, Stephen Cory, Taylor Covert, Allison Day, Saya Eagleman, Kenton Felmlee, Peyton Garvin, Rebecca Gordon-Ross, John Grammer, Bailey Greer, Ryan Hafenstine, Isabel Hardy, Ian Henricks, Grayson Johnson, Stephen Johnson, Moriah Kruzel, Jacob Lashley, Devin Lauts, Grace Lynch, Leah Marett, Benjamin Matthews, Madison McManness, Nicholas Miller, Mason Phelps, Stephanie Reed, Maria Romano, Elijah Rupprecht, Kristian Russell, Megah Shah, Taeghan Sharpe, Joseph Slaugh, Luna Stephens, Naomi Terkildsen, Stephen Teska, Samantha Torres, Diamonique Vann, Gabriel Wagler, Mia Waters, Sydney White, Megan Wisbey.

Sixth Grade

Macie Albertson, Raegan Anchors, Jade Auchenbach, Dakoda Blevins, Taylor Bosworth, Weihao Cao, Joseph Craft, Victoria Droge, Ashley Dykes, Emily Gordon-Ross, Cortney Hanna, Rylee Harris, Garrett Hart, Emily Haynes, Elizabeth Hernly, Ragan Hubbard, Eden Kingery, Emily Kruse, Macy Landes, Abigail LaTessa, Adam Leonard, Beatrice Lopez, Halle Marett, Jasmine Mihu, Ali Naeem, Christopher Nelson, Anna Parnell, Vera Petrovic, Carson Redmond, Ethan Rorabaugh, Omar Roth, Connor Schmaus, Gary Schmidt, Jillian Schwartz, Cole Shupert, Freeman Spray, Skylar Steichen, Jason Truong, Destiny Vongphachanh, Alyssa Waller, Cameron Walters, Matthew Wellman, William Yanek.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Alexia Anglin, Storm Auchenbach, Kameron Bell, Andrew Brawner, Maxwell Briggs, Kendall Brown, Nicolas Carlson, Austin Coonce, Naomi Dale, Abigail Damron, Rhiannon Emerson, James Faith, Katie Guo, Joseph Harms, Ahnya Lewis, Sydnee McCollum, Michael McFadden, Madison McKinney, Brittney Montgomery, Mario Mujica, MaKenna Norcross, Daniel Pauls, J Peaches, Kalie Phomsavang, Jennifer Pomes, Ethan Ritter, Wendolyne Rivas, Ethan Seratte, Tamara Soukhot, Carli Stellwagon, James Taylor, Kameron Teehee, Corey Tevis, Devin Van Schmus, Francisco Vazquez Marrufo, Blake Wichman, Chloe Wilson, Micheal Wycoff.

Seventh Grade

Travis Aldridge, Ian Archer, Kira Auchenbach, Caleb Bash, Khrista Bell, Acoya Belone, Daisy Blitch, Katelyn Bosworth, Freeman Brou, Brian Camarena, Hunter Castillo, Darian Chamberlain, Jessica Church, Chelby Coleman, Christopher Conway, Nicole De la Torre, Mikayla Downs, Jalen Dudley, Maria Duncan, Harrison Easley, Abigail English, Holly Evans, Tabetha Faith, Maya Frazier, Lindsey Fry, Emmaly Fuller, Isabelle Ginavan, Mason Glazer, Tia Herrman, Jacob Horton, Sarah Jacobs, Tyler Johnson, Carson Jumping Eagle, Robert Kleibohmer, Hunter Krom, Laura Leach, Montserrat Lopez, Angelica Mabitazan, Zachary Malsbury, Spencer Manning, Connor McClaskey, Jaelyn McKay, Brock Morris, Victoria Mosakowski, Avery Mulally, Brandon Nottingham, Daniel Page, Zarintaj Ramaley, Dario Ramirez, Edward Rockhold, Grayson Rodriquez, Jordan Schoepf, E’Lease Stafford, Sydney Teichmann, Nikita Watts, Vance Weber, Sheldon Wilkerson.

Sixth Grade

Abdulrahman Alrammah, Allison Arnold, Nathaniel Boldt, Alencia Bonner, Barrett Brown, Alexis Carter, Marcus Cassella, Edward Connolly, William Damron, Megan Durner, Bryan Ediger, Benjamin Farney, Angelina Guyer, Kristian Hall, Bailey Hardie, Klara Hinson, Jakob Holbert, Nathan Horn, Emily Johnson, Madeline Johnson, Madison Keim, Tida Khanthaboury, Xaelen Kicenski, Rebeca Kim, Jose Lopez, Paul Lyan, Elias Mardis, Yara Martinez, Justin Miller, Kyle Miller, Jazlynn Morales, Paislea Murphy, Lee Nelson, Rachel Parsons, Reed Pfeifer, Sydney Pritchard, Seth Pua, Eli Rasmussen, Irene Rivas, Inez Robinson, Maxwell Rule, Cecilia Sanchez Vargas, Angelika Scharp, Evann Seratte, Sufia Shariff, Addison Thornsbury, Haley Wichman, Hunter Yellowbird.

3.0-3.49 Honorable Mention

Eighth Grade

Libni Algarate, Marquan Allen, Richard Appelhanz, Castin Bagwell, Brendon Blanco, Henry Brown, Luke Bruner, Brian Dominguez, Brian Ellis, Charles Evans, Nathan Fletchall, Rylee Flint, Kaylee French, Elizabeth Gray, Mark Greene, Spencer Guyett, Quinton Hamm, Collin Harris, Harold Herd, Mikayla Herschell, Conner Hodson, Alyssa Hurrelbrink, Alexis Jenkins, Ian Jones, Shemar Kamara, Sydona Kegin, Kyler Kelley, Eric King, Mikayla Lockwood, Carter Long, Lindsay Martin, Logan Martin, Mason Martinez, Kaelyn McManness, Jordan Myers, Griffin Nelson, Jared Radford, Wayne Richardson, Alexandria Rust, Arturo Santos Zenteno, Jonathan Shackelford, Joanna Sloan, Robert Stowe, Starla Tischhauser, Jesse Tunget, Juan Velasco, Kaitlen White, Tatyana Younger, Jade Zimmerli.

Seventh Grade

Shahad Alfadeel, Kaiden Ambrose, Raven Andersen-Rolland, Gavin Becvar, Paige Bequette, Christopher Boyd, Savannah Chinn, Cheyenne Clifton-Mooney, Ariana Cox, Collin Decker, Nicklaus Englebert, Chase Garcia, Zain Geier, Maxwell Gottschamer, Samuel Greene, George Haff, Ryan Hemming, Bryce Hermann, Alexandra Holder, Elijah Jackson, Bennett King, Peter King, Jeremiah Liska, Nicholas Matthews, Maximillian McGraw, Jacob Mills, Lydia Morrow, Mary Mugeki, Jonathon Oliver, Matthew Pitts, Alicia Ruder, Ethan Ruggles, Lauria Sanders, Maxwell Schilling, Eliana Seidner, Taylor Shields, Brady Talkington, Jaime Terrazas, Riley Turpin, Julie Vasquez, Curtis Wesley, Blair Whaley, Aubrey White.

Sixth Grade

Anas Alghamdi, Hasiya Asuku, Brenda Bailon, Zianna Baumgartner, Jazzmine Brown, Johnathan Brown, Logan Bruner, Shyanne Buckley, Jacie Carmichael, Chris Edwards, Jordyn Garcia, Elaine Greene, Katrina Groenhagen, Aron Guthrie, Malayasia Hill, Tyler Hurrelbrink, Rejjin Jackson, Norhan Khoja, Ana Lopez, Tommy Marshall, Allison Ramaley, Alisha Sadik, Joshua Scrivner, Isaak Smith, Kodi Tryon, Benjamin Urban, Garrett Wainscott, Tapainga Watts, Kaelyn Weiss, Jacinda Wilson, Lillian Wilson-Lewis, Laudie Worley, Cooper Younkin.

Comments

Luv 1 year, 2 months ago

CONGRATULATIONS SOUTH STUDENTS! KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK! THANK YOU TEACHERS AND STAFF AS WELL. :) LOVE YA SONNIE. -SMS MOM

1

Peaty 1 year, 2 months ago

Congrats to all the hard studying kids, fantastic job!

0

reality_check79 1 year, 2 months ago

How does this not get a few comments??? Seriously??? Great job kids!!!! Congrats!!!

1

Commenting has been disabled for this item.