Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, January 29, 2012

Liberty Memorial Central Middle School honor roll for fall 2011

January 29, 2012

Advertisement

These Liberty Memorial Central Middle School students were named to honor rolls for the first semester of the 2011-2012 school year.

4.0 Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Riley Bane, Magdalene Carttar, Sydney Combs, Savannah Dibben, Asmaa Farishta, Alexander Fore, Elizabeth Godinez, Jessica Grinage, William Laufer, Annalise McCurdy, Sophia Minder, Leah Novinger, Lydia Palmer, Claire Sanner, Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck, Asher Supernaw, Carolyn Weiler, Asia Williams.

Seventh grade

Samuel A. Allen, Cooper Avery, Elinor Birchfield, Jillian Cameron, Brendan Connor, Ella Denson-Redding, Susan Frick, Benjamin Gotto, Madeline Griem, Jasper Hawkins, Simone Herlihy, Seamus Herrod, Elijah Jost, Lourdes Kalusha-Aguirre, David Krejci, Isabelle Krones, Zachary Lockwood, Eleanor Matheis, Natalie Myers, Anna Olson, Abigal Percich, Mary Reed-Weston, Alexandra Simmons, Jackson Tyler, Evondi Weston, Emilynn Wettengel, Violet Wyckoff.

Sixth grade

Ainsley Agnew, Heather Buckingham, Edan Cohavi, James Cooper, Mia Comparato, Maya Davison, Satori Good, Elizabeth Grinage, Fergus Inbody, Jackson Maher, Christopher Smith, Anina Supernaw, Dorian Vance, Danielle Walters, Thomas White.

3.5-3.99 Mustang Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Angela Bencomo, Kai Blosser, Gabriellia Boor, Roscoe Bradt, Noah Brinton, Patrick Buchanan, Lydia Caldwell, Alisia Carr, Isabel Carttar, Adam Christian, Eric Davison, Alexis Derritt, Jasmine Good-DeCosta, Zia Kelly, Catherine Kiernan, Benjamen LaRocque, Emma Levy, Oh-Na-Gya Limpy, Isiah Linnear, Jr., Xavier Littlehead, Louise Loats, Isabel Marshall-Kramer, Pearl Nelson-Greene, Julia Pfannenstiel, Henry Riedemann, Theodore Savich, Madeleine Stegman, Jai Strecker, Andrew Williams, Miranda Williams, Matthew Wilson, Seth Winchester.

Seventh grade

Janada Birdling, James Canada, Kaelum Hasler, Jacob Heath, Breyanna Helm, Meagan Hunt, Alexander Hurt, Samuel Kelly, Maura MacDonald, Henry Mackinnon, Jazmyne McNair, Lexus Molzen, Aubin Murphy, James Murry, Blake Nelson, Kalena Nichol, Allison Oakes-Versola, Laetitia Old, Hannah Pardee, Makayla Patterson, Jessie Phoenix, Ian Pultz-Earle, Julia Randolph, Raeanna Reid, Thomas Reno, Kate Rettig, Jaci Sayler, Ashaunti Spates, Abigail Stewart, Eden Tosh, Atticus VonHolten, Luke Winchester.

Sixth grade

Jessica Brabant, Theodore Carttar, Sidney Cavner, Parker Davis, Bess Davison, Joseph Fuller, Thurston Garrison, Anna-Maya Hachmeister, Maleena Hatfield, Cody Henderson, Lilias Hull, Miracle Hunter, Hunter Ideker, Javier Lemmons, Jose-Miguel Martinez, William Orr, Nicholas Parks, Elizabeth Runyan, Nicola Santangelo, Goldie Schmiedeler, Taylor Schoenhofer.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Bianca Barnes, Christopher Blevins, Alixandria Caldwell, Marrideth Cardin, Bridget Casad, Dakota Collins, Charlene England, Oreana Figuieras, McCarthy Fitch, Sara Galloway, Meshalya Garcia, Sarah Hall, Griffin Hardy, Elaine Harris, Kardal Hart, Makenzie Helm, Kieran Inbody, Karla Jardines Martinez, Seth Kerr, Allison Lane, Clay Lister, Georgia Marshall, William McCain, Tanner McCune, Melissa Pfantz, Tristan Place, Sage Porter, Michaela Schoen, Mariah Shelton, Sierra Sioux, Andrew Slimmer, Baylee Smart, Josephine Spencer-Speirer, Iyisha Thomas, Perry Tong, Aric Trent, Brian Wilks, Shawn Wyllie.

Seventh grade

Max Ahlvers, Sam L. Allen, Alexander Arriaga-Flores, Sabrina Barton, Jaden Battelle, Joshua Bell, Brandon Bermudez, Alexxus Bowman, Molly Bryant, Jasimine Cook, Alberta Downwind, Dakota Elms, Alexcis Estelle, Hannah Franzen, Olivia Gutierrez, Julia Hamill, Darius Hart, Magdalen Housman, Shunzie Jackson, Azariah LeBrun, Cassandra LeFlore, Lezley Linnear, Allen Meyer, Sylvan Mitchell, Sarah Oelschlaeger, Danni Pina, Aidan Rothrock, Carson Schmid, James Sedo, Nefertari Shepherd, Dacia Starr, Evan Stewart, Tanner Treichel, Sophia Walters, Shelby Wiley, Christina Wilks, Ahmalik Willingham, Le-Asa Woods.

Sixth grade

Brisa Andrade, Alaina Barnes, Travis Barfield, William Bellemere, Lenley Bonham, Colin Bradt, Eli Clark, Michael Farmer, Isabel Hardy, Brittany Henshaw, Avery Mulally, Juan Mendoza, Joseph Minder, Logan Morgan, J’Den Nichols, Orion Peterson, Garett Pfeifer, Aliah Ray, Belle Ray, Haley Reasoner, Ethan Redman, Benjamin Slimmer, Ian Sotomayor, Kendall Stiffler, Dustin Wilks, Drake Williams, Sylvester Wilson, Jaiden Younger.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.