Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, July 11, 2009

West Junior High honor roll 2008-09

July 11, 2009

Advertisement

West Junior High announces its spring 2009 honor rolls, as provided by the school.

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Dylan Aul, Avery Beck, Noah Benham, Madison Boulton, Turner Brooks, Daniel Clausing, Jacob Craft, Andrew Craig, Anna Dietz, Brooke Fox, Donald Frazier, Ruben Ghijsen, Austin Green, Sarah Green, Elizabeth Hazlett, Alexandra Hill, Nicole Humphrey, Nina Keizer, Caitlin Laird, Audrey Lamborn, Hannah Markley, Jordan McColm, Candice Meiners, Emily Melton, Riley Niemack, Haley Nus, Lauren Nus, Ruthie Ozonoff, Nicholas Pellett, Alexander Raker, Mallory Reynolds, Sisira Srisutiva, Michael Stephens, Neva Swartzendruber, Timothy Turner, Nadia Vossoughi and Lauren Wethington.

Eighth grade

Chandler Billie, Madeline Caywood, Dante Colombo, Karah Corpening, Addison Ellis, Caitlin Erickson, Jennifer Gottstein, Alex Green, Katherine Guyot, Tyler Hanson, Ammaarah Haq, Nicholas Hay, Joshua Hess, Alena Ivanov, Sarah Jacobson, John Lange, Michael Latham, Travis Mayo, Dane McCullough, Aspen McDaniel, Morgan Miller, Kolbe Murray, Abigail Olker, Michael Omon, Tucker Prescher, Cecilia Quintana, Lacee Roe, Antonio Giovanni Schoneich, Benjamin Sloan, Jordan Swartzendruber, Chase Taylor, Juan Torres-Gavosto and Holden Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

Christopher Allen, Marcus Allen, Thomas Anderson, Jessica Babler, Addison Bollaert, Canaan Campbell, Jordan Carr, Zane Clark, Brianna Collicott, Anna Craig, Alexis Czapinski, Colin Dietz, Trenton Everett, Tanna Fanshier, Stephen Fulton, Jenna Giele, Chloe Gilligan, Brooke Glasnapp, Adam Gowen, Adriana Gramly, Chloe Hays, Olivia Hodison, Alexander Houston, Alita Joseph, Chelsea Kielman, Cale Kobler, Analicia Leal, Caleb Ledbetter, Elizabeth Lewis, Keith Loneker, Sacha Mayer, Grace Miller, Conlan Murphy, Nickolas Pippert, Katherine Rorick, Abigail Schletzbaum, Sonia Schoneich, Fedor Sharov, Hannah Slivinski, Gavin Spence, Palesa Vanahill, Madison Williams, Jamie Wilson and Madeline York.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Nicholas Allen, Steve Allen, Christopher Allmon, Margaret Arensberg, Meredith Baker, Kanissa Bell, Marti Belot, Marisa Billie, William Black III, Holly Bowman, Natasha Chenot, Janae Cooper, Shelby Dalgai-Neagle, Megan Engleman, Jarris Garner, Julia Guthrie, Rachel Harkin, Seth Holiday, Holly Johnston, Lily Lancaster, Kylee Loneker, Emma Machell, Elizabeth Marks, Reina McCoy, Kaitlin McLoud, Lucas Mehl, Molly Morgan, Brock Morrison, Jordan Platt, Ian Robinson, Kaley Robinson, Lynn Robinson, Kylie Rovenstine, Calihan Scott, Tyler Self, Kameron Sharp, Kodi Snider, Jacquelyn Soelter, Ashlie Thomas, Zackary Thompson, Joseph Topp, Trevor Vanahill, John Wade and Sharon Zavala.

Eighth grade

Alexandria Adams, Quinten Batterman, Elizabeth Bouye, Faythe Brungardt, Riley Buller, Ciara Carey, Jordan Collins, Anna Cormack, Hayden Crabb, Sadie Devin, Ariana Frantz, Summer Frantz, Corbin Fritzel, Rylee Fuerst, Alexandria Gaumer, Anthony Groene, Megan Haase-Divine, Astrid Hart, Alexander Cameron Henley, Kelsey Howard, Evan Johnson, Alexis Junge, Matt Keary, Griffin Kimmel, Matthew Ledbetter, Matthew Leibold, Richard Lu, Shelby Marquette, Amanda Mast, John McCain, Kyle McFarland, Lee McMahon, Andrew Merritt, Anthony Miele, Emily Moreland, Colin O’Neal, Wyatt Ohse, Grace Oliver, Samuel Osburn, Karsen Overton, Courtney Parker, Kristina Rasmussen, Deena Rodecap, Emma Rodgers, Dominique Sexton, Anastasia Slough, Cody Stanclift, Brooke Thompson, Teanna Totten, Joseph Waisner, Alexandra Wendt, Aaryn Wertz, Carter Williams, Ally Wysocki and Jacqueline Zaitz.

Seventh grade

Natalie Anderson, Taylor Ardong, Debismita Barua, Nana Britwum, Patrick Budenbender, Allison Burgess, Ashley Clowers, Kionna Coleman, Hunter Dedloff, Kaley Delg, Amanda Dixon, Keiona Doctor, Courtney Elston, Hunter Fellers, Garrett Frank, Steven Fullerton, Eliza Gant, Kimani Garrett, Lacy Giermann, Kirsten Gilroy, John Gregory, Tobias Groene, Carl Hoppe, Allix Ice, Michaela Ison, Austin Jantz, Noah Kenn, Khadre’ Lane, Joanna Lepley, Gillian Marsh, Hannah McCauley, Molly McCord, Cecily McCoy, De’Ja McGee, Zachary McNabb, Rachel Miller, Joshua Milota, Elizabeth Mitts, Jodi Moore, Kathryn Norris, Alexis Otero, Benjamin Richards, Emily Robertson, Megan Robinson, Karen Schneck, Brogan Scott, Ian Sellens, Aaron Simon, Grace Stinnett, Mary Grace Swanson, Tyler Walmsley, Garrett Weeks, Catherine Wiebe, Brandon Wingert, Kyle Yoder, Sarah Yoho, Natalie Zaitz and Meagan Ziegler.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Calvin Abbott, Kain Anderson, Sarah Atkinson, Iman Baba, Melissa Barberena, Samantha Bellavia, Katherine Berger, Stephen Bowman, Madison Brumley, Gabrielle Chavarria, Alexis Curtiss, Cameron Dabney, Nathan Davis, Ashley DiBenedetto, Makayla Dultmeier, James Fernandez, Brett Frantz, Sarah Gowen, Gabe Haas, Matthew Ham, Katie Johnson, Shawn Knighton III, Ken Kurata, Jonathan McClees, Lydia Miller, Samuel Mohr, Jantzen Moore, Kendra Moore, Samantha O’Brien, Bryce Page, Geoffrey Pate, Caitlin Pinegar, Kayla Presswood, Korey Robinson, Codilyn Roeber, Timothy Rosenbloom, Abraham Sampson, Calloway Schmidt, Brogan Sievers, William Slivinski, Alden Slote, Brianna Spence, Samantha Spence, Abby St. Peter, Hannah Stevens, August Swanson, Jake Walter, Richard Wiebe and Ian Zylstra.

Eighth grade

Ajala Anavberokhai, Madison Ballinger, Rosemary Black, Jenna Bloom, Breanna Booker, Drew Botello, Timothy Bremenkamp, Kaitlyn Dohogne, Adam Easum, John Fellers, Kori Fraser, Kiri Gilkey, Thomas Gottstein, Christopher Heller, Jessie Hickock, Courtney Hoag, Tye Hughes, Daniel Jasperson, Jacob Jones, Mason Jupe, Kara Kelley, Kimbel Kramer, Mckenzie Kula, Chase Langston, Jackson Lockwood, Maya Long-Dasta, Addison McCauley, Paul McClellan, Christopher McLeod, Audie Monroe, Baylie Moon, Quinton Nicolay, Kathryn Olcott, Nathaniel Porter, Sadie Pravecek, Kyle Rainey, A’Liyah Rogers, Tyler Roste, Sarah Schaffer, Courtney Schaumburg, Corban Schmidt, Hannah Schoeneberg, Cody Scott, Jacob Spain, Taylor Springer, Amber Stacey, Hannah Stegall, Raine Tebe and Dustin Wendt.

Seventh grade

Innocent Anavberokhai, Stephen Anderson, John Arensberg, Isaiah Boldridge, Thomas Brown, Bridget Cary, Marcos Cortez, Courtney Curtiss, Michael Edman, Luke Fitzgerald, Aubrey Gibson, David Glauner, Trisha Gomel, Chelsie Grammer, Marisah Griffin, Nico Groth, James Harkin, Enzi Hedges, Trevor Hillis, Montana Hockenbury, Jacob Hollandsworth, Madison Jenkins, Zoe Krygiel, Jayna Lauridsen, Annarose Lepley, James Lindsey, Matthew Main, Michelle Minor, Alexis Mumford, Joseph Murphy, Kristin Nash, Ryan Osburn, Jessica Parkos, Veronica Pate, Logan Ramsey-McDaniel, Shatonna Rayton, Bryce Ridgway, Morgan Smith, Kristen Stalkfleet, Erin Stanwix, Matthew Thompson, Macray Urish, Siena Vance, Darius Vann, Alexandria Walker, Lucas Werner, Rueben Wesley and Ellen Williams.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.