Advertisement

Archive for Wednesday, February 16, 2005

Perry Middle School honor roll

February 16, 2005

Advertisement

Perry Middle School announced first semester 2004-2005 honor roll students.

Kaw Honors

(A in all core classes)

Eighth grade

Samantha Clement and Sandy Robbins.

Seventh grade

Morgan Brown, Bailee Daugherty, Katie Hirsch, Brendan McGarity, Morgan Shockley and Katherine Volle.

High honors

(A or A- in all core classes)

Eighth grade

Aaron Andrew, C.J. Bunce, Sarah Hodges, Jessica Gibler, Maggie Kuhlman, Daffodil Reumond and Chelsea Williams.

Seventh grade

Emma Gantz, Grace Hupe, Dusti Johnson, Katya Kalinichenko, Krista Logan, John Mehl, Colton Miller, Jessica Miller, Bradley Phillips, Lindsey Robles, Amber Smith, Kasey William and Kyle William.

A Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Aaron Andrew, Samantha Clement, Kayla Foley, Jessica Gibler, Sarah Hodges, Emily Huerter, Garrett Jones, Maggie Kuhlman, Andrea Phillips, Daffodil Reumund, Sandy Robbins, Lyuda Voronin and Chelsea Williams.

Seventh grade

Kristin Boleski, Morgan Brown, Bailee Daugherty, Shelby Erickson, Emma Gantz, Katie Hirsch, Grace Hupe, Dusti Johnson, Katya Kalinichenko, Mikaela Kelley, Danielle Lawrence, Brendan McGarity, John Mehl, Ethan Merritt, Colton Miller, Jessica Miller, Bradley Phillips, Lindsey Robles, Morgan Shockley, Amber Smith, Katherine Volle, Kasey William and Kyle William.

A- Honor Roll

8th grade

Ashleigh Allam, Andy Bowman, C.J. Bunce, Aliza Caldwell, Katie Child, Jean Luc Chinal, Josh Durflinger, Megan Elder, Joel Gantz, Misty Goff, Eric Hastert, Wesley Henson, Mark Higgins, Stephanie Horton, Courtney Kasson, Lauren McGarity, Justin Miller, Lauren Miller, Kyle Morgison, Trey Moss, Crista Park, Stephen Rector, Savanna Shuck and Aprill Smith.

Seventh grade

Amanda Allen, Gage Bergman, Wesley Boaz, Tyler Christman, Evan Foos, Ashli Hill, Logan Hurd, Breanna Robinson and Cameron Shoemaker.

B+ Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Sydney Allen, Jennifer Calhoun, Charlie Dick, Jacob Dunn, Samantha Kopp, LeeAnne Pringle, Scott Rees, Justin Robbins, Kali Roberts, Lee Roberts, Jake Saile, Samuel Terkildsen, Kellen Wasson, Mark Weatherford, Nathan Wilbur and Travis Wooden.

Seventh grade

Mason Aldrich, Luke Beatty, Elisha Benton, Grant Blodgett, Tyler Boose, Audrey Chamberlain, Trae Chambers, Jessica Christman, Mason Durkes, Joshua Hurst, Darcie O'Trimble Mason O'Trimble, Joshua Payne, Shelby Politte, Tucker Pruett, Ashley Quattlebaum, Erin Sergeant, Riley Shafer and Johnny Stewart.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.