Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 6, 2004

Honor rolls

February 6, 2004

Advertisement

Southwest

Junior High School

Students who made the honor roll received a semester grade-point average of at least 3.2. The principal's list comprises students who received a semester GPA of at least 3.8.

Principal's list

Seventh grade

Horacio Aguilar, Morgan Albright, Megan Andrews, Jenny Aucott, Danielle Augustine, Hannah Bain, Lauren Bandle, Brian Beneventi, Aaron Bernhardt, Katie Burk, Maggie Burk, Seung Hyun Choi, Alexa Clements, Tyler Click, Kyle Consolver, Kayla Cross, Anjali Datta, Sierra Dickson, Sara Fevurly, Matthew Frantz, Alexandra Graham, Dorian Green, Erika Green, Elena Gutierrez, Darian Hammond-Kimball, Morgan Harris, Tyler Hatesohl, Ryan Hobbs, Margaret Holcomb, Alexandra Hyler, Nadia Imafidon, Alexandra Jacobsen, Hannah Kapp-Klote, Lance Kilburn, Kathryn Kristiansen, Christopher Lawhorn, Kelsey Leinmiller-Renick, Parker Liebl, Ai Wei Lin, Danielle Marsh, Jennifer McCandless, Madeleine Neet, Morgan Nilhas, Tanvi Nimkar, Brock Norwood, Kelly O'Toole, Madison Orth, Chase Ownby, Breanna Pence, Kelsey Pence, Tiffany Perdue, Chloe Porter, Brett Reineman, Ali Rueschhoff, Kelsey Schuyler, Marci Seuferling, Colby Sostarich, Lanae Spencer, Sarah Stern, Stefanie Stuever, Emily Teefey, Lauren Thames, Tiia Tirkkonen, Dianna Torgerson, Meaghan Travis, Andy Urban, Mariah Vaughn, Hillary Wehmeyer, Clay Wienaug, Samuel Wessels, Jared Willits, Hacer Yilmaz, Betty Zhang and Alex Zimmerschied.

Eighth grade

Justine Ahle, Weston Allen, Amanda Bari, Stacy Bell, Arielle Bremby, Amy Brown, Cali Burke, Lin Chen, Stephanie Drahozal, Adam Emerson, Hilary Ferguson, Carly Fish, Kaylen Fleming, Joshua Frederick, Gordon Fry, Julia Fulbright, Caitlin Gallagher, Tyler Gill, Maxwell Gregoire, Patrick Hannah, Lisa Hilmes, Ethan Jackson, Auston Jacobsen, Mariya Javed, Valerie Jennings, Stephanie Jian, Rayyan Kamal, Alexandria Karasek, Amanda Kong, Kristy LaRocca, Arden Leland, Xin Liu, Kalli McClure, Lindsey McDaniel, Darcy McDonough, Masamitsu Ohtake, Samantha Overfield, Erin Robinson, Genevieve Salvatore, Samantha Schueler, Kaela Severa, Sun Young Shin, Erin Thimmesch, Anthony Twarog, Rachel Van Horn, Hannah Vick, Chao Wang, Meng Wang, Lena Warren, Scott Wayland, Laura Williams, Hannah Windholz, Daniel Wolff,and Jake Woodard.

Ninth grade

Anna Allen, Ashleigh Armstrong, Katherine Aucott, Elena Boeth, Jonathan Bowles, Weatherly Butler, Jose Ignacio Carvajal-Regidor, Seung Jin Choi, Natalie Colamarino, Kyle Craig, Justine Cross, Deepyaman Datta, Ashley Davis, David DeBiasse, Bryant Denning, Rebecca Dirks, Emily Ferrier, Madeline Fister, Anthony Frei, Kylie Fritzel, Benjamin Greenberg, Casey Harrington, Kelsey Harrison, Katelyn Hobbs, Alyson Hock, Megan Hrenchir, Andrew Hulse, Samuel Huneke, Whitley Jackson, Abby Jones, Katrina Jongman-Sereno, Blaine Juhl, Kristen Karlin, Lauren Kelly, Courtney Kincaid, Katie Kisner, Sally Konzem, James LaRocca, Jing Li, Lisa Lord, Emily Loyd, Katherine Mather, Katie McClain, Anne Mitchell, Molly Mitchell, Lindsey Moore, Kelly Morgan, Kaitlin Morris, Emily Moseley, Joseph Muiller, Katherine Orscheln, Greg Payne, Kelley Pederson, Lauren Pipkin, Anthony Pokphanh, Morteza Rabii, Sarah Rew, Clare Robinson, Kathleen Schaetzel, Sydney Seratte, Audrey Seybert, Jessica Stogsdill, Alec Stremel, Adrienne Struble, Lena Tsiovkh, Katie Travis, Hunter Vore, Joanna Wakeman, Jenica Wessels, Austin Winn, Taylor Worthington, Sylvia Yimer and Baoqing Zhou.

Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Ryan Abbott, Tyler Bailey, Parendi Birdie, Cora Bloom, Cody Bonham, Anthony Brown-Davis, Kevin Brady, Brian Cain, Johnny Chanthalangsy, Keong-Min Cheon, Jacob Christilles, David Cole, Kelsey Cole, Kolby Coons, Benjamin Cornett, Kevin Cottrell, Robert Davis, Michelle Drucker, Janae Filer, Abby Folsom, Michael Ford, Bobbi Fritz, Ryan Giblin, Jacob Grubbs, Lauren Hayes, Rachel Heidner, Dustin Henson-Gettles, Erina Houk, Edward Huneke, Hunny Inthamath, Bailey Jacobs, Molly Johnson, Mark Johgman-Sereno, Boosouay Khanya, Jin Seok Kim, Alexandria Kimball, Jonathan King, Zachary Korte, Courtney Kueser, Nina Lawrence, Charles Link, Madeline Lott, Stephen Mason, Ryan McDaniel, Jeffrey Miller, Connor Monarez, Courtney Moore, Oliver Mosier, Anna Munzinger, Kenny Myers, Jacob Ornburn, Sarah Pierrelee, Miran Raljevic, Ashleigh Russell, Miranda Schmidt, Nadiya Senyuta, Taylor Seratte, Jeremiah Sharp, Angela Sorensen, Shae Stringer, Elizabeth Struble, Matthew Taylor, Megan Tessel, An Tien, Aaron Tilden, Anthony Trepinski, Sean Tubbs, Linda Wang, Ashleigh Ward, John Weber, Sam Willoughby, Benjamin Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Cole Woolsey, Jordan Yulich and Paige Ziegler.

Eighth grade

Rachel Alexander, Max Allsbrooks, Carl Amaro, Madivie Ambieny, Sierra Amon, Jared Axman, Jae Deok Bae, John Bergman, Wade Billings, Alex Boyer, Quinn Brabender, Jordan Brown, Hannah Buchner, Gannon Buckner, Adrian Cade, Ashley Caldwell, Adam Casady, William Coldsnow, Alexa Cole, Andrew Connolly, Amelia Coons, Trudy Curley, Alan Deaver, Dana DiVilbiss, Jordan Dreiling, Kasey Duncan, Emily Foerschler, Kevin Frantz, Eugeniy Games-Rodrigues, Margaret Gathunguri, Mitchell Gill, Ryan Guenther, Meelad Hadje-Ghaffari, Jessica Hall, Dylan Hedges, Robert Herrington, Ellen Howat, William Hunt, Frankie Hurtig, Nathan Ideus, Yassen Ivanov, Shaun James, Ashley Jimerson, Brittany Jimerson, Anthony Johnson-Powell, Katie Jones, Kelly Karasek, Logan Keasling, Jessica Kern, Eric Killen, Zhennan Liu, David Long, Jesse Madrigal, Kimberly McDonald, Trisha McElfresh, Katherine Melton, Mila Mimica, Chase Muder, Taeler Nieder, Afton O'Connor, Lauren Ollila, Kyle Owens, Marvie Paez, Shelly Pearse, Daphne Phillips, Mahala Proch, Jeanie Reams, Hilary Robinson, Sarah Robinson, Adam Rock, Michael Santee, Hunter Scheib, Katelin Schmedemann, Thomas Schuh, Jason Sneegas, Kevin Song, Stephanie Sorem, Rebecca Stack, Sean Stenseng, David Teefey, Anthony Thompson, Ryan Towns, Zachary Van Fleet, Jared Vinoverski, Jennifer Waegelein, Leslie West, Sean Wickliffe, Natalia Wieczorek, Brittanie Williams, Bradley Witmer and Amanda Zwiener.

Ninth grade

Syed Ahmed, William Armstrong, Jessica Baer, Rachel Benefiel, Shane Billig, Clark Boatright, Cameron Casady, Paul Chaffin, Nicholas Chance, Elizabeth Clement, Kacey Clements, Kyle Cross, Abbey Curtis, Michael Davison, Brendan Desetti, Brianna Di Iorio, Anthony Edmondson, Christopher Fieger, Paul Finch, Stella Finch, Alyssa Finnestad, Andrea Gilliam, Julia Guard, Katy Hoffman, Evan Hunter, Ejemeare Imafidon, Robert Larrabee, Brian Leatherwood, Jae Ryong Lee, Brecken Liebl, Brooke Massey, Taylor McIntyre, Lauren McWilliams, Ahmed Mzee, Brian O'Toole, Alexandra Oliver, Edward "Ted" Olson, Jesse Packard, Nathan Padia, Christopher Paradies, Jeremy Peaches, Bryant Peterson, Courtney Pfortmiller, Jessica Potter, Aqmar Rahman, Lauren Rhoades, Chance Riley, Tarah Schmidt, Chelsea Sharbono, C. Erick Shields, Andrew Sigler, Julian Spangler, Samantha Sparkes, Nicole Stallings, Kristin Strom, Heather Tidd, Chase Torgerson, Abigail Towner, Lucca Wang, Alex Webster, Rebecca Weinaug and Kaitlin Woolery.

Central

Junior High School

Students who made the Principal's Honor Roll achieved a grade-point average of at least 3.5 for the first semester; Mustang Honor Roll students achieved a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49.

Principal's Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Laura Ahlert, Shauncee Alumbaugh, William Baker, Dylan Ballinger, Lisa Bartling, Sarah Bodle, Quentin Bonner, Gus Bova, Summer Brooks, Courtney Caldwell, Matthew Cannon, Sydney Carter, Derek Clark, Timothy Clark, Cassiti Conklin, Sara Cortese, Lauren Crandon, Jessie Davidson, Emily Doyle, Chamisa Edmo, Amelia Firns-Hubert, Robert Garcia, Raymond Gleason, Katie Hampton, Abby Hanson, Julia Harris, Shaina Heinrich, Eli Hoelscher, Ashley Hout, Tania Jackson, Kellam Jones, Joseph Kenney, Seth Lilley, Rachel Lister, Hannah Lodwick, Pearl Martin-Eagle, Noah McKee, John McLean, Shaun McMechan, Rose Naughtin, Christopher Nieto, Rosemary O'Malley, Nicole Olson, Patrick Patterson, Luc Pham, Samuel Pope, Copper Ramberg, Alicia Redfish, Dustin Reed, Meglin Rego, Amber Richardson, Sarah Rucker, Jacob Ryan, Robert Sanner, Zachary Schulz, Arielle Spiridigliozzi, Barry Sprow, Tara Stephens, Alex Swanson, Keagan Taylor, Scotty Thellman, Maude Thomas, Jennifer Underwood, Daiyna Vann, Joseph Vannicola, Sydney Vogel, Makayla White, Chris Wildgen, Stephen Wilson and Brandon Woodard.

Eighth Grade

Courtney Barber, Shauna Belles, Carmen Caffey, Bailey Carlson, Xander Casad, Shawn Clark, Jordan Clifford, Kali Conrad, Thomas Cottin, Courtney Davidson, Trevor Davies, Hannah Frydman, Kyle Gibson, Raquel Gonzalez, Mulligan Greenwell, Bo Hartford, Andrew Heck, Spencer Higginson, Mark Hoffman, Lacy Ingle, Nickolas Joseph, Rachel Keller, Emily Lamb, Brandon Mailand, Maegan Maples, Alexander Mckee, Jessica Miller, Kira Myers, Desiree Packard, Alexandria Piatt, Bethany Saylor, Louis Schmitt, Jamie Scott, Taurean Smith, Brandon Thompson, Richard Walter and Megan Wolgast.

Ninth Grade

AnneMarie Ahlert, Austin Alexander, Ella Altenbernd, Kirin Arnold, Travis Bland, Lillian "Lily" Boyce, Calib Bryson, Amanda Burgen, Laura Carley, Marrisa Carley, Lydia Caron, Sarah Clark, Grace Daniels, Lillian Duermeier, Jesse Edmonds, Emily Edwards, Monica Gonzalez, Morgan Goodin, John Green, Emma Hoyle, Ashley Jeffrey, Elizabeth Johnson, Benjamin Kincaid, Arielle Laue-Minden, Nicolette Matthews, Erik Nice, Sam Nitcher, Steven Oakman, Emily Ogan, Jacob Orloff, Sara Pace, Chelsea Quesenbury, Kelsey Richardson, Mikel Ruder, Jacob Schultz, Benjamin Smith, Hillary Spratt, Evan Stuit, Alyssa Thiel, Grady Underwood, Abby Vestal, Maya Weil and Austin Whipple.

Mustang Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Priya Albee, Jamie Battiest, Jessi Berglund, Martin Bergstrom, Nicholas Blessing, Sunny Boado, Chelsea Burgen, Courtni Cadue, Dalton Corwin, Tianna Dunnaway, Kaitlyn Goetting, Crystina Gonce, Jane Goulding, Austin Hamill, Regina Helm, Keith Hill, Nicole Ingram, Marissa Montgomery, Christopher Moore, Cynterra Oatis, McKean Parker, Stephanie Reed, Sierra Rice, Joe Riordan, Markcus Ritter, Stephen Robbins, Lillian Rosenthal, Kyle Shelby, Kristen Taylor, Margot Taylor, Levi Torneden, Hailey Toshavik, Carolyn White, Shelise White and Madeline Wilson.

Eighth Grade

Lakeshia Atkins, Timothy Barta, Carrie Bennett, Lindsey Bierig, Andrew Braden, Patrick Brown, Spencer Brown, Lora Bruce, Alexander Clayton, Denzel Clendon, Taylor Copp, Lindsey Elmer, Ashley Flint, Misty Freeman, Heidi Furst, Mitchell Haverty, Nels Hotvedt, Molly Little, Augie Longhurst, Nila Mason, Melissa Mayhew, Jackson McTaggart, Kayleen Moss, Heather Nieto, Brady Oshel, Alexa Redwine, Kiara Robinson, Elihu Spray, Shaquanda Sweets, Rafferty Thompson, Dominique Tucker, Jenny Wiggins and Kelly Woodson.

Ninth Grade

Sydney Ayala, Jesse Birdling, Matthew Briggs, James Bruce, Michael Burd, Luke Carlson, Natasha Davis, William Dodson, Kyleigh Haggard, Alexandra Harvey, Kyle Hatfield-Hackl, Dakota Kahn, Kristopher Knowles, Ji Liu, Tiffany Lockett, JennyRay McGee, Aspen Moss, James O'Kelly, William Parker, Kaitlyn Poff, Vanessa Rials, Matthew Rogers, Angela Romero, Kyla Schneider, Elise Sechler, Clinton Shirk, Lydia Shontz, Dequesne Sprow, Alexis Tillson, Brianne Webber, Amanda Webster and Sara Zangeneh.

Eudora Middle School

Students on the Straight A Honor Roll achieved a grade-point average of 4.0 for the second quarter; students on the High Honor Roll had a GPA of between 3.67 and 3.99; Regular Honor Roll students achieved a GPA between 3.0 and 3.66.

Straight A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Evan Lee Folks, Abigail Mott and Kyle Snow.

Seventh Grade

Chase Brecheisen, Ashley Burner, Craig Harper, Kenneth Hughes, Courtney Johnson, JoAnna Male, Marian Mersmann, Breaer Miller, Amber Reynolds and Ryan Samrow.

Eighth Grade

Emily Ballock, Connor Hartpence, Logan Hartpence, Chastity Johnson, Jack Lutz, Kimberly Scherman, Michelle Smith, Kayci Vickers and Heather Whitten.

High Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Jessica Bowman, Alexander Cox, Madison Dennis, Kelsee Evans, Zach Ingram, Taylor Johnson, Samantha Martinez, Alexandria Mott, Madison Oller, Hannah Pittman, Katie Slavin, Cheyenne Stephens, Mallory Waln and Kalen Wright.

Seventh Grade

Ethan Becker, Max Campbell, Hannah Crawford, Haley Epperson, Heather Goodlett, Elizabeth Hoese, Clint Litherland, Madison Mater, Rachel Pyle and Mariah Webb.

Eighth Grade

Anthony Barta, Mary Braught, Chelsea Carnagie, Jacob Cox and Catherine Klotz.

Regular Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Shelby Allen, Justin Ballock, Casey Boone, Brian Braden, Robert Braught, Molly Brunton, Josh Campbell, Heather Carder, John Chumbley, Evan Cleveland, Lindsey Cook, Angelica Courter, Taylor Curry, Kathaleen Donner, Todd Graff, Lindsay Hickock, Kaylee Homolka, Cameron Humiston, Jamie Johnson, Meghan Johnston, Matthew Jump, Brian Katzfey, Emma Kruger, Chancy Krutz, Dominic Lehmann, Reece Long, Shea Lounsbury, Chelsea Lund, Colton Lynch, Jeremy McClellan, Thomas McLees, Travus Merkel, Mary Miller, Chelsea Mullen, Drew Noble, Josh Ricley, Ivey Rison, Cody Salzman, Kimberly Sanders, Matt Schultz, Erin Summers and Sam Welborn.

Seventh Grade

Kendal Abel, Logan Alvarez, Hayley Bagwell, Joel Besser, Kelly Brown, Tori Carder, Cody Carlson, Kayla Chilcoat, Kelsey Coleman, William Gadberry, Ben Katzenmeier, Casey Keithley, Bryan Kindle, Brooke Pyeatt, Erik Russell, Mason Salmans, Callie Sanders, Baylee Schmeck, Kyle Swanson, Alex Tacke, Michael White, Jackson Wiley, Alisha Wingebach and Lucas Wright.

Eighth Grade

Matthew Abel, Morgan Abel, Aubrey Beck, Josh Blaisdell, Whitney Box, Kelson Boyer, Brittne Carey, Aaron Cochran, Lauren Colman, Ben Davis, Tyler Flory, D.J. Fritzel, Natalie Gloshen, Amanda Graff, Theresa Harper, Jordan Katzfey, Krystal Klebenstein, Sasha Lund, Jennifer Maranell, Kohlin Martin, Kyle Merkel, Jordan Mitchell, T.J. Moore, Daniel Parish, Katelyn Reese, Kelsie Riser, Mackenzie Salzman, Amber Sanders, Amanda Schneider, Julie Slavin, Nicole Snider, Kaitlyn Werst, Collin Whitebread, Ben Wright and Caleb Wright.

McLouth High School

Students on the Principal's Honor Roll achieved a grade-point average of 4.0 for the fall semester; students on the Gold Honor Roll had a GPA of between 3.5 and 3.99; Purple Honor Roll students achieved a GPA from 3.0 and 3.49.

4.0 Principal's Honor Roll

Seniors

Katy Coffey, Alysse Doane, Kathryn Keyes, Leah Overbaugh, Lisa Smelser and Tyler Smith

Juniors

Tiffany Kramer, Joey Lawson, Erica Meyer, Emily Nitzsche, Erin Watson and Hallie Watson

Sophomores

Audrey Deeken, Holly Kitterman and Kevin Stewart

Freshmen

Amanda Cain, Kylie Campbell and Brett Lundmark

Gold Honor Roll

Seniors

Nichole Bellinder, Mark Burnett, Katie Lewis, Chelsea Ousdahl, Christine Peters, Emma Prochaska, Justin Smith and Matthew Stout

Juniors

Ashley Alloway, Heather Alterman, Amelia Coffin, Will Cook, Neva Gardner, Katie Harding, Bryce Hoffhines, Tina McCowan, Crystal Synder, LeighAnna Thompsonâ ', Dustin Weeks

Sophomores

Claudia Alterman, BreAnna Barker, Tanner Bristolâ ' Danielle Chapa, Channing Clemons, Cody Cook, Tiffany Cook, Catherine Gunther, Jessica Lynn, Devyn Roberts, Amanda Shaver, Emily Stoke an, Regina Wallis

Freshmen

Andrew Booth, Samantha Cady, Jake Eibes, Erin Heckard, Rachael Holliger, Megan Howerton, Trevor Keling, Rocky Keyes, Lance Lamborn, Spencer Lamborn, Jaclyn Lash, Caitlin Mestagh, Taylor Renfro, Arthur Rollins, Ryan Saxton, Emily Showalter and Rachael Thompson

Purple Honor Roll

Seniors

Bill Brown, Nicole Hoffhines and Jenni Lash

Juniors

Kevin Anderson, Michael Annis, Joel Dickerson, Nicholas Gaultney, Michael Johnson, Brad Jones, Michala Karn and Derek Pennel

Sophomores

Chris Brown, Christine Glover, Josh Hobbs, Ricky Kelly, Blake Kingsolver, Devon Masqua, Jason McGhee, Boone Sorrell, Kyle Sparks and Jonah Wise

Freshmen

Mountain Barber, Joey Gregory, Amanda Jantz, Ryan McAfoos, Aaron Powell, Dustin Rainey, Hope Rodgers, Amber Sheley and Elizabeth Turner

McLouth Middle School

Students on the Principal's Honor Roll achieved a grade-point average of 4.0 for the fall semester; students on the Gold Honor Roll had a GPA of between 3.5 and 3.99; Purple Honor Roll students achieved a GPA from 3.0 and 3.49.

Principal's Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Kassidie Kramer

Seventh Grade

Journey Barber, Jarrod Bechard, Haley Holwick, Cody Lash and Lezley Lawson.

Sixth Grade

Ashlee McClelland, Sheldon Mills and Melissa Rome.

Gold Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Vincent Brauer, Kelly Gerard, Leah Hoffhines, Brian Kabus, Ashley Logan, Jesse Snyder, Mark Stewart and Brittney Turner.

Seventh Grade

Brandy Alterman, Amanda Friesz, Gelia Gardner, Vinny Gonzalez, Lysa Holwick, Joshua Overbaugh, Sabreena Stauch and Brooke Thompson.

Sixth Grade

Courtney Chilcoat, Dana Christie, Anne Courtney, Tyler Drinnon, Kristy Gerard, Lauren Heckard, Miranda McLaughlin, Spencer Renfro, Taylor Rush, Robert Saxton, Kylie Shufflebarger and Katie Walbridge.

Purple Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Lauren Carey, Lizzy Chapa, Pammie Conchola, Miranda Dugan, Sarah Durkes, Katie Harper, Nick Meyer, Steven Nowlan, Grant Smelser, Lee Smelser, Stacie Stauch, Dustin Summers, Faith Williams and Sarah Woodhead.

Seventh Grade

Kasey Campbell, Carlos Canizales, Megan Case, Lisa Hixson, Dagney Keyes, Kendall Patterson and Genna Rodgers.

Sixth Grade

Cassidy Bristol, Dakotah Cline, Chelsea Humerickhouse, Nichole Maxwell, Tallon Petrie, Jordan Smith, Kenneth Thompson, Jessica Wayman, Derek Williams and Cody Winborn.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.