Advertisement

Births for February 2010

Sunday, Feb. 28
  • Kristina Haima and Craig Shatswell, Topeka, a boy.
Saturday, Feb. 27
  • Ryan and Tiffany Fike, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Feb. 26
  • Douglas Taylor and Barbara Sowers, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Misty Yoakum and Matthew Hilt, Eudora, a girl.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Aaron Bayless, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Doug and Sonja Everhart, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tiffany Williams and Ryan Chaney, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Feb. 25
  • Bob and Lindsey Aduddell, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brian and Tami Larson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jasmine Escobedo and Kenneth Thomas, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Shannon and Robert Fletcher, Baldwin City, a boy.
Wednesday, Feb. 24
  • Megan and Brian Landon, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Danielle Lowrey and Clinton McConnell, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Drew and Debra Trybom, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Feb. 23
  • Kevin and Summer Kesinger, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Jennifer and Mark Bowen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Weslet Gosser and Megan Burton, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Matt and Cherry Jordon, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Feb. 22
  • Jason and Sarah Hoskinson, Berryton, a girl.
  • Jiqiu Yuan and Jing Fu, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amber Stands and Alvin Horse Looking Jr., Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jack and Dierdre Deiter, Topeka, a boy.
  • Estella Safford, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Feb. 21
  • Jill Houschild and Marc Kline, Lawrence, twin boys.
Saturday, Feb. 20
  • Ben Iwersen and Shelby Vandenburgh, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Samantha Cheek and John Faler, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Feb. 18
  • Gail and Kelleen DaSilva, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Feb. 19
  • Roger and Camay Guillory, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Feb. 18
  • Brooke and Dustin Hothan, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Billy and Diane Long, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Fred Willer and Brenda Hough, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tiffiney and Cris Beffort, Shawnee, a boy.
  • Cliff and Shauna Shively, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Feb. 17
  • Anna Nathan and Brad Hayes, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Karen Hanneman and Stan Greenwell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sara White and Haroldo Castaneda, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Amber Aldrich, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Cliff and Jennifer Akers, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Feb. 16
  • Kim and Brian Green, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Catherine and Duncan Smith, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Monday, Feb. 15
  • Carrie Johnson and Jesus Chacon, Eudora, a girl.
  • Matt and Ali Baker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nathan and Haley Oehlert, Eudora, a girl.
Sunday, Feb. 14
  • Daniel and Sarah King, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Lona Roberts and Toby Wilkerson, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Feb. 13
  • Linda Redding and Jay Hester, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Feb. 12
  • Terry Helmert and Jessica Stevens, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Saturday, Feb. 13
  • Jenee Lynn, LeCompton, a boy.
Friday, Feb. 12
  • John and Cherie Hoover, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jason and Erin Kidd, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jessica Freeman and Michael Lash, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Feb. 11
  • Johnnetta Franklin, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Feb. 10
  • Dustin and Jessi Ward, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lauren Peterman, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Feb. 9
  • David and Becca Duncan, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Feb. 10
  • Matthew and Dena Broderick, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chayme Chavez and Delfino Elizondo, Eudora, a girl.
  • James and Jennifer Conway, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Crystallyn Quigley and Kyle Casey, LeCompton, a girl.
Tuesday, Feb. 9
  • Cynthia and Jeremy Fortin, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Holly Stebbins and Eric Lind, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Amanda Mock and Chad Rice, Baldwin City, a boy.
Monday, Feb. 8
  • Benaud and Carmen Shirley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Vikki Rattanavongsy, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Feb. 7
  • April Schmidt, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Alesha and Andrew Cooper, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jessica Redman and Jonathan Wright, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Feb. 6
  • Jeremy and Livia Mihu, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chad and Ellen Shipley, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Cody B. Wisler and Jenifer L. Wynne, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Feb. 5
  • Nat and Cora Martin, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Kristii Adrian and Armando Paniaqua, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kirk Brown and Brittany Jones, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Stephen and Laura Bauer, Olathe, a boy.
  • Clarisso Chino, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Feb. 4
  • Ibrahim and Mariam Hjaz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chris and Marie Kohart, Eudora, a boy.
  • Christopher Dye and Brenda McAuliffe, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Allison Stone and Mike Schard, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kerry and Jeff Glasgow, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Feb. 2
  • Emily and Howard Lubliner, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Feb. 3
  • Todd and Bree Hayworth, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ruby and Kelvin Starks Jr., Lawrence, a girl.
  • Geraldine and Michael Bullen, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Matthew Gray and Dana Miller, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Feb. 2
  • Mick and Stacia Griffith, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Steve and Lydia Dietz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tyrel Wilson and Alexa Moreno, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Teresa Bundy and Josh Drinkard, McLouth, a boy.
  • Ryan Ramey and Jordan Monson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sam and Christopher Byer, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Feb. 1
  • Tony and Jeanne Mlynarski, Lawrence, a girl.