Advertisement

Births for July 2007

Monday, July 30
  • Caitlin and Yevgeniy Novoseltsev, Perry, a boy.
Tuesday, July 31
  • Sunyoung Kim and Sunhwan Jo, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matt and Tina Moffet, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Jake and Lisa Lahm, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, July 28
  • Kristina Meuffel, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, July 27
  • Marcie Peterson and Brian McCoy, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brian Morris and Courtney Commons, Ozawkie, a boy.
  • Terri and Albert Wilson, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 26
  • Rob and Tiffani Poell, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Greta and Justin Fujibayashi, Valley Falls, a girl.
Wednesday, July 25
  • Tisha Seigler and Stephen Fielding, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 26
  • April Davis and Frank Guerra, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, July 25
  • Jennifer and Robert Kortlucke, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Zach Rupp and Molly McKinnon, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 24
  • Kelly D. Hall and Jason Walker, a boy.
Monday, July 23
  • Drew Luton and Valerie Garcia, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ashley Terry, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jide and Oyin Wintoki, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, July 21
  • Abdullah and Reem Alharbi, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tony and Lindsay Frentrop, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Megan VanDruff and Isaias Sosa, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lisa Hatter and Mark Nelson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justine and Barry Littlejohn, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, July 20
  • Greg and Robi Murray, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, July 18
  • Scott and Eryn Delmoss, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Paul and Stacey Ramirez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brian and Shelley Mater, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kimberly Pashop and Khalid Rahman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Norman and Kim Jennings, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 17
  • Amber and Eric Roste-Unfred, Eudora, a girl.
  • Melody Hosler and Lalo Cazares, Lawrence, a girl.
  • William and Samantha Gregory, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Racheal Moeding and Shawn Akins, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jon and Karen Cross, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, July 16
  • Yoon Soung and Laurenza Pertiwi, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Geetha Hewawasam and Anuruddha Liyanawaduge, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, July 15
  • Alicia Climer and Josh Bayless, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, July 16
  • Nicolas and Deja Coffin, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Roger and Wendi Morris, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Spencer Chapin and Justine Cross, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ashley and Jeff Young, Ottawa, a boy.
Saturday, July 14
  • Tommy and Michelle Thompson, Topeka, a girl.
  • Steve and Jill Evans, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Aaron and Grace Grotta, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, July 13
  • Matt Casper and Heidi Christensen, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amanda and Subarna Bhattachan, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Maria Alicia Garcia and Alejandro Lopez, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, July 12
  • Thomas and Candace Willis, Eudora, a boy.
  • Sam and Amber Lawrence, Eudora, a boy.
  • Kristal Annett and Tony Cantrell, Perry, a boy.
Wednesday, July 11
  • Desiray and Justin Nichols, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jennifer and Fabian Schmahl, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Desiray Green, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Roderick and Becky Black, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Carolyn Warner and Justin Wilks, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 10
  • Clint and Annie Phillips, Ozawkie, a girl.
  • Jason and Lindsey Hoover, Eudora, a girl.
Monday, July 9
  • Tara and Josh Mosier, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, July 8
  • Christopher Grammer and Tracy Pressgrove, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, July 9
  • Ryan and Amy Sparks, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Muneera Alshehri and Yahya Alayafi, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James and Diana Wilks, Perry, a boy.
  • Amy and Mike Gibson, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Saturday, July 7
  • Farhang and Deena Khosh, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, July 6
  • Dustin and Amanda Benton, Ozawkie, a girl.
  • Chad and Brooke Theisen, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, July 5
  • Jason and Joanna Bonee, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, July 4
  • Jeremy Garcia and Helena Cook, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Christian Sage and Gary Bogart, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Jimmy and Niki Deason, Perry, a girl.
Tuesday, July 3
  • Daniel and Tiffany Holstine, Richmond, a girl.
  • Hayat and Barakat Makrami, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Josh Smith and Heather Helm, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Monday, July 2
  • John and Beth Hofer, Bonner Springs, a boy.
Sunday, July 1
  • Kristin and Tim Morrell, Manhattan, a boy.
Monday, July 2
  • Patrick and Amy Rooney, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Karla and Dan Hughes, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, July 1
  • Kimberlee and Aaron Bell, Eudora, a girl.
  • Ronnie Walters and Jennifer Elliott, Lawrence, a boy.
  • MeKala Pansalawalta and Mangala Liyanage, Lawrence, a boy.