Advertisement

Births for July 2001

Tuesday, July 31
  • Lorye A. Chino and David R. Riveria, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Pat and Mary Beth Karlin, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, July 27
  • Stan and Angela Skwarlo, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Noreena and Heath Morgan, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, July 28
  • Megan May and Clinton Courter, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Thursday, July 26
  • Michael and Brittany Cyr, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Stanley and Melissa Holder, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Fernanda and Jeffrey Van Dyke, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, July 27
  • Erica and Chiron Mumford, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 24
  • Tasha Vincent and Ammon Pretty Paint, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Monica Melson, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Jennifer Martin and Dusty Wilson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Elizabeth Shelby and Kenneth Hess, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, July 23
  • Liza Billsie, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 24
  • Autumn Musick, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, July 20
  • Pepper Burgess and Brett Bones, Princeton, a girl.
  • Jim and Vicki Mignot, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Mark and Diana Henry, Eudora, a boy.
  • Amber and Justin Anderson, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 19
  • Heather and Tony Maginness, Winchester, a girl.
Friday, July 20
  • Chaz Murphy and Chrisnida Hird, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 17
  • Melissa Wilks and Sean Cheadl, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James T. House IV and Angela Elois House, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, July 16
  • Bryan and Jaime Stancliffe, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, July 17
  • Carrie and Brad Baranet, Eudora, a boy.
Friday, July 13
  • Mr. and Mrs Weissenbach, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brian and Jennifer Butler, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Julia Hanson and Mathias Holladay, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Fred and Cindy D'Ercole, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Sarah Brock and Mike Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, July 14
  • Steven and Kimberly Bates, Eudora, a girl.
Wednesday, July 11
  • � Randy and Anisa Kilburn, Lawrence, a girl.
  • � Megan and Bruce Berglund, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 12
  • � Angela B. Burgraff and Troy Patterson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • � Amy and Russ Harris, Ozawkie, a girl.
  • � Amanda Hughes and John Poister, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, July 10
  • Kerry Lippert and Lawrence Jackson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jason and Jodi Pendleton, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michelle and Michael Levy, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tracy and Jamie Pierson, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Monday, July 9
  • Wendy and Fred Stevens, Eudora, a boy.
Friday, July 6
  • Nick and Jaime Thompson, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Roland Haslett Jr., Lawrence, a boy.
  • Larysa and John Racy, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rachel Warkins-Bowen and Justin Bowen, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, July 4
  • Tracy and Chris Grammer, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Marc and Jennifer Pine, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Gary and Jill Rogers, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Tuesday, July 3
  • Kandice Stilley, Meriden, a boy.
  • Carole Cadue Blackwood and Dennis Blackwood, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ricki Sample and David Quesenbury, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, July 4
  • Dan and Laurie Iliff, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, July 2
  • Roberta Fitch and Brady Tapedo, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bradley Massey, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 3
  • Uzo and Michelle Obineche, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, July 1
  • Jodi and Joe Dineen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Xiaolin Hu and Xiandong Jian, Lawrence, a girl.