Advertisement

Births for January 2001

Tuesday, Jan. 30
  • Amber Oxley, Eudora, a boy.
Friday, Jan. 26
  • Kristin and Blake Hedges, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Stacie McClelland, Eudora, a boy.
  • Gary and Rachele Nelson, Topeka, a boy.
Saturday, Jan. 27
  • Tara and Randy Simmons, Garnett, a boy.
Thursday, Jan. 25
  • Bill and Angel Betts, Garnett, a boy.
Wednesday, Jan. 24
  • Angie Lashwood and Shawn Hackathorn, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chris and Darlene Griffith, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Jan. 23
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Webb, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michele Vignola-Rogers and Kyle Rogers, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Jan. 21
  • Debbie Ohrt, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Jan. 20
  • Steve and Andrea Heffernan, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Darren and Brandi Abram, Eudora, a girl.
  • Ramon and Sandra Gonzalez, Perry, a girl.
Friday, Jan. 19
  • Kelli White and Randy Press, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Trevor and Nicole Flynn, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ryan and Megan Nelson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Marvin and Pamela Adcox, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Thursday, Jan. 18
  • Duanette Baker, Valley Falls, a boy.
Wednesday, Jan. 17
  • Elena Vela and Henry Morales, Ottawa, a boy.
Tuesday, Jan. 16
  • David and Stephanie Hamby, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jeannine and Glen Moore, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Jan. 10
  • Richard Bowman and Patsy Caton, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Jan. 15
  • Heather VanAnne, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Brian and Amy Doue, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michael and Cherbra Garber, McLouth, a boy.
Saturday, Jan. 13
  • Toni Reno and Roy Watts Sr., Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Jan. 14
  • Elizabeth and Michael Clover, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Jan. 12
  • Debbie and Jamie Liakos, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Steve and Lisa Keys, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jennifer and Dan Coates, Ottawa, a boy.
Thursday, Jan. 11
  • Patricia and Travis Adams, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jerrod Nickelson and Libby Elliott, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Jan. 9
  • Dan and Shawna Lill, Topeka, a boy.
Monday, Jan. 8
  • Jaime Kasiska and Louis Bryan, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Jan. 9
  • Lonnie and Julie Edgecomb, Garnett, a boy.
  • Debra Ambrose and Eric Barnett, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Loren and Janette Funk, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Jan. 8
  • Kaysee L. Barber and Carl Shazor, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jamie Kasiska, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Jan. 9
  • Dan and Shawna Lill, Topeka, a boy.
Saturday, Jan. 6
  • Nick and Diane Taylor, DeSoto, a girl.
  • Brian and Kathy Pine, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Stephen and Vickie Davidson, Hoyt, a girl.
  • Graham and Marie Snelding, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Greg and Abbi Balsmeier, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Jan. 5
  • Clark and Tracy Waage, Eudora, a girl.
  • Marcy Sorrell and Kevin Reed, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Chris and Shantaly Baur, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Jess and Renee Maceli, Lawrence, twin girls.
Saturday, Jan. 6
  • Marcie Morris and Curt Cunningham, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Jan. 5
  • Gil and Elizabeth Crouse, Overbrook, a girl.
Wednesday, Jan. 3
  • Jessica and David McMahan, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Scott and Alyssa Brown, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jessica and David McMahon, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Doug and Tracey Dillon, Lawrence, a boy.
  • John and Maria Willits, Lawrence, a boy.