Advertisement

Births for July 2000

Monday, July 31
  • Ernie and Laurie Folsom II, McLouth, a girl.
  • Kathryn Barnes, Lyndon, a boy.
Sunday, July 30
  • Marketa and Mike McKenzie, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kristin and Lee Eldridge, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Susan and Alan Anderson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Christina Palmer and Delbert French II, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tiffany Basel and Richard Wyrick, Eudora, a boy.
Saturday, July 29
  • Greg and Angel Reeves, Pleasant Hill, Mo., a girl.
Friday, July 28
  • Mr. and Mrs. Justin Palmer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jean and John Pfeifer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Weston and Julie Judd, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nial Long and Shawna Longhorn, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ed and Michelle Wiesing, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, July 27
  • Diane Stottlemire and Randall Crump, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 25
  • Nik and Christina Niikura, Eudora, a girl.
Wednesday, July 26
  • Steve and Pam Zicker, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, July 24
  • Nina and Terry Thompson, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, July 25
  • Rhonda and Jeff Noll, Valley Falls, a boy.
Sunday, July 23
  • Carey and Ben Hart, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Tracy Pressgrove, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, July 22
  • Brian and Melissa Fast, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Jessica Strange, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, July 21
  • Tammy Teaford and Jason Rollins, El Dorado, a girl.
  • Mark and Krista Suazo, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Cygans, Garnett, a boy.
  • Stacey and Scott White, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 18
  • Wendy Sands and Jayme Hugeback, Gardner, a girl.
  • Angelica Villa and Indalecil Haro, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shannon L. and Jeffrey S. Cook, Kansas City, Kan., a boy.
  • Emily and Chris Gillespie, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, July 17
  • Sally and Kipper Berry, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Carolyn and Chris Champagne, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Corrie Smith-Lange and Greg Lange, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, July 10
  • Jennie and Steve Miller, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, July 16
  • Beau Hewins and Liberty Transmeier, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, July 15
  • David and Terry Patchen, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Fred and Dianne Thomas, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, July 14
  • Robert and Wendy Grosser, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Monti Henderson, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, July 12
  • Janelle Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 13
  • Mary and Steven Lindauer, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kelli and Kirk Tipton, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Melody Voch and Nick Yurchak, Eudora, a girl.
  • Miriam and Joe Slaugh, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, July 8
  • Amy and Phil Rosewicz, Linwood, a girl.
Friday, July 7
  • Hasna and Mohammed Makboul, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Andy and Dana Grammer, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 6
  • Michael and Christine O'Connor, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, July 1
  • Delphine and Lotfi Bennour, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 6
  • Kevin and Kim Krannawitter, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 4
  • Deborah Linneberger and Jerrid Clark, Eudora, a boy.
Monday, July 3
  • Diana Martino and Teddy Duarte, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, July 2
  • Kevin and Tawnia Lashley, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Carmen Orth-Alfie and Sebastian Alfie, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jacqueline and Suvit Boyd, Eudora, a girl.
Saturday, July 1
  • Lecilia Murdock, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Christina McDermott and Marcus Braley, Eudora, a girl.
  • Michelle Pentlin, Oskaloosa, a boy.