Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, March 10, 2013

Lawrence High School Fall 2012 Honor Roll

March 10, 2013

Advertisement

Lawrence High School has released its Honor Rolls for the first semester of the 2012-2013 school year. As provided by the school, the Honor Rolls include:

Ninth-grade Honor Roll

Elliott J. Abromeit, Tanner Allen, Emily L. Alt, Ashley B. Ammann, Caroline H. Baloga, Jeremiah C. Barbe, Andrew J. Bell, William J. Belt, Emma J. Bentzinger, Laura E. Berghout, Nicole C. Berkley, Amani E. Bledsoe, Kai E. Blosser, Marnie M. Bolen, Noah Y. Brinton, Frederick A. Brou, Cameron Byerley, Amanda L. Coatney, Ashton L. Cuttell, Keilani I. Daboda, Morgan J. Davidson, Brennan B. Davies, Amy G. Day, Caroline E. Dykes, Meghan E. Fletcher, Alexander G. Fore, Brandon M. Foster, Mia D. Franklin, Caroline E. Galbraith, Elizabeth M. Godinez, Tanner D. Green, Alicia I. Groenhagen, Ciera B. Guthery, Shahrzad Hajiarbabi, Hanna N. Hall, Hadley Hartwell, Tori L. Herrman, Hannah N. Hicks, Audrina M. Hidalgo, Abigail K. Hosek, Quincy L. Howell, Yeaeun Hwang, Jaeyoung Im, Amber L. Jameson, Hunter K. Jewell, Nazareth I. Jewsome, Matea P. Kaleikini, Reagan M. Kanter, Kari L. Karnes, Zia E. Kelly, Nicolasa R. Kenney, Bradley S. Kincaid, Johnathon S. Kinder, Parker J. Kirkpatrick, Noah G. Koppes, Tiona A. Lenhardt, Emma C. Levy, Madyson L. Locke, Diego J. Lopez, Colton P. Lovelace, Joseph Mann, Catherin E. Manry, Alecsis E. Mason, Kenneth C. McLaughlin, Elizabeth L. Medlen, Samantha N. Mills, Sophia B. Minder, Tori E. Mitchell, Price W. Morgan, Jaycee L. Mountain, Gabriel T. Mullen, Aimee C. Neilsen, Pearl J. Nelson-Greene, Leah S. Novinger, Jacob T. Nuss, Sarah B. O’Neill, Chase W. Odgers, Stephan K. Osterhaus, Katelyn C. Oury, Nicole H. Owens, Peter L. Padia, Warren J. Parnell, Megan G. Peterson, Stefan S. Petrovic, Kaitlyn V. Preut, Allison J. Ramos, Graceanne R. Reinsch, Kaytlin J. Riedesel, Micaela B. Riley, Valentina Rivera-Rodriguez, Claire M. Robinson, Susan E. Rockhold, Caelan M. Rogers, Maya C. Roth, Elise M. Ruhlman, Mackenna L. Russell, Christina Salayphonh, Melanny V. Salazar Gonzalez, Isabelle A. Schmidtberger, Lauren R. Schulteis, Kyleigh E. Severa, Alexandra E. Simmons, Morgan E. Sisson, Elizabeth W. Smoot, Kiera N. Snodgrass, Michael S. Straub, Brook L. Sumonja, Macey R. Sutter, Sophia R. Taylor, Dorcas S. Thiam, Cody B. Thompson, Emily V. Torres, Paola V. Torres, Anna-Marie N. Turner, Kenzie S. Turner, Maria C. Urban, Genevieve Voigt, Adam P. Weir, Dylan W. Wiggins, Asia D. Williams

10th-grade Honor Roll

Sara Y. Ahmed, Joseph Anderson, Trisha L. Bell, Kyle J. Berkley, Tristan Bermudez, Keeli B. Billings, Marlee A. Bird, Anthony P. Bonner, Cy M. Burghart, Joseph L. Bush, Morgan M. Byrn, Brent K. Cahwee, Brian W. Chang, Ivan R. Davidson, Mason R. Denneler, Jacob P. DiVilbiss, Kennedy Y. Dold, Eleanor E. Dunlap, Emily M. Easum, Jensen A. Edwards, Cynthia M. Falley, Jared B. Fangman, Noelle P. Foster, Nina L. Friesen, Leah R. Gabler, Mikenzie G. Garvin, Kody A. Gauthier, Adam L. Graham, Nicholas M. Haynes, Guillermo Hernandez, Haley A. Hobbs, Noah S. Hogan, Nathaniel G. Hulse, Michael A. Johnson, Sadie M. Keller, Nicole M. Kelly, Hannah Lee, Joo Young Lee, Cole R. Lewis, Hayley M. Luna, Lucas J. Mackey, Jordan E. Martinez, Keegan M. Matheis, Helen E. McEntire, Emily L. Murphy, Kaustubh S. Nimkar, Courtney M. Nottingham, Nicole R. Oblon, Olivia A. Oehlertz, Jamie E. Ortiz, Lynne N. Oyler, Meeli S. Patel, Maya M. Percich, Marissa D. Pope, Katrina A. Poulsen, Miranda F. Pratt, Benjamin H. Rajewski, Olivia R. Randolph, Bonnie M. Reinsch, Mason R. Reynolds, Emari L. Rice, Jared A. Roush, Isabel M. Rummell, Dillon C. Schroeder, Mikhayla B. Sheeley, Riley M. Shook, Ella V. Shupert, Christopher J. Smith, Tanner P. Smith, Ellis H. Springe, Hannah M. Stanwix, Tristan J. Star, Cortlynn O. Stark, Makayla J. Wagner, Taylor J. Webb, Heather E. Wisbey, Danielle A. Ybarra, Luke P. Zenger

11th-grade Honor Roll

Jessica J. Abernathy, Fatimah M. Alfadeel, Paola G. Alor, Wilson L. Arnett, Vincent L. Barker, Hailey J. Belcher, Emily T. Bell, Ryan J. Bellinger, Abigail S. Berland, Kakra K. Boye-Doe, Panyin K. Boye-Doe, Brooke C. Braman, Caitlin N. Broadwell, Drewrey T. Bryant, Samantha R. Buffalomeat, Addison K. Campbell, Danielle L. Campbell, Madison N. Carbrey, Jordan N. Christensen, John J. Clark, Phoebe M. Clark, Amy Demaranville, Kailyr T. Dey, Alexander W. Dimmick, Traci D. Dotson, Campbell L. Drake, Kayla T. Duncan, Andrea N. Eisenhour-Summey, Alexandra M. Ewy, Gretchen A. Frick, Ian J. Gabel, Katie L. Gaches, Kasey J. Garzillo, Carter W. Gehrke, Garrett L. Girard, Caelan J. Golledge, Andrew C. Green, Caleb P. Grother, Brianna L. Hafenstine, Gretchen M. Hierl, Ian W. Hierl, Ashley M. Hocking, Kassidy M. Husted, Ryan C. Hutchins, Ashley N. Hutton, Thomas J. Irick, Jazmine M. Jefferson, Meredith A. Johnson, Victoria P. Kaufman, Montana K. Keeton, Ashley N. Kelly, Lindsay T. Kelly, Rose A. Kennedy, Xavier J. Kenney, Husam A. Khatir, Sarah E. Kinder, Anna M. Kleibohmer, Nicholas J. Klozik, Sarah G. Kucza, Jessica P. Lemus, Shelby G. Lindemann, Molly R. Lockwood, Calia D. Lowery, Cambry T. Lynch, Michaela C. Mack, Anna R. Meissbach, Genaro Mendez III III, Joshua D. Merrill, Kelsie C. Middaugh, Andrea D. Mills, Bryce E. Montes de Oca, Kali Mooney, Katherine E. Moore, Laura K. Neilsen, Alexander J. O’Brien, Michela L. Oxford, Taylor N. Pascalar, Hunter M. Ramer, Amaiya S. Reeder, Elsa C. Regan, Tristan J. Reynolds, Corbin D. Robinson, Haley M. Ryan, Emily R. Saunders, Abigail M. Schmidtberger, Zoe J. Schneider, Kendra L. Schwartz, Jacob S. Seratte, Kieran S. Severa, Puja A. Shah, Savana S. Sharp, Julia E. Silverstein, Chelsea J. Steinbach, Alexandria G. Straub, Sarah M. Stringer, Logan N. Talkington, Cassandra Truong, Sydney L. Vanderbilt, Rianon M. Wallace-Demby, Ryan W. Walter, Emily C. Wangler, Cheyenne Whitney, Allison L. Williams, Kyle L. Wittman, Megan E. Workman, Daniel A. Wrigley

12th-grade Honor Roll

Austin D. Abbott, Lily S. Abromeit, Hunter G. Adam, Marisol Aguilar, Tristan J. Alfie, Brianna L. Anderson, Fernando M. Aqui, Ashley A. Arnold, Kaitlin L. Ashcraft-Galve, Madeline C. Baloga, Logan A. Bannister, Catherine J. Bell, Madeline M. Bell, Andrea J. Bolz, Alyssa M. Bower, Tyler M. Bradfield, Jalyn D. Brecheisen, Erika R. Brown, James R. Bush JR, Alexandra K. Carlson, Jacob T. Carnahan, Heather N. Cistola, Kelsey B. Consolver, Krista M. Costa, James C. Cummins, Julia E. Drahozal, Adam J. Edmonds, Elbegduuren Erdenee, Thomas Ezell, Sandra K. Fangohr, Zoe C. Fincher, Lindsay C. Ford, Chelsea F. Foster, Ava J. Frazier, James M. Fredrickson, Samantha L. Gantz, Nikelas L. Gilchrist, Abigail E. Gillam, Caroline B. Gish, Trae C. Green, Juliana Y. Hacker, Arthur P. Hall III, Hunter K. Haralson, Ami R. Harvey, Dustin Hauptman, Hazlett L. Henderson, Lindsy T. Herd, Riley N. Hicks, Drake D. Hofer, Katelyn M. Hogsett, Camas M. House, Monica D. Howard, Anthony T. Hurtado, Katrina A. Jacobsen, Katherine E. Karnes, Xiaojing Ke, Bray H. Kelley, Emma G. Kelly, Kristina D. Kennedy, Abigail R. King, Michael H. Latham, Faith C. Lawrenz, Akram K. Laytimi, Yu Kyung Lee, Tessa J. Lieber, Chester F. Lindeman, Edward J. Loupe, Caden T. Lynch, Ella M. Magerl, Jacob W. Magnuson, Heather R. Martin, Luke E. Matthews, Erick M. Mayo, Mara L. McAllister, Emily B. McEntire, Maria J. McLaughlin, Ana Isis A. Miranda, Taylor R. Moldenhauer, Emily M. Moreland, Grace O. Morgan, Conner M. Murphy, Thomas S. Nissen, Kathryn A. Noble, Molli J. Noller, Daniel D. Norman, Morgan L. Oehlertz, Emily M. Ortiz, Mackenzie L. Owens, Laura K. Oyler, Lauren E. Pauls, Atherly S. Pennybaker, Julia B. Price, Alyssa N. Rabiola, Tia C. Raybern, Zoe M. Reed, Johannes E. Reiber, Victoria L. Ritchie, Miranda N. Rohn, Hannah M. Rupprecht, Haley A. Russell, Jazmine R. Sarmiento, Valerie R. Schulz, Kylie A. Seaman, Yoonji Seo, Tess E. Seuferling, Kelly R. Song, Anna J. Springe, Nicholas J. Stalcup, Elizabeth M. Stancliffe, Shelby L. Steichen, Katarina E. Sterbenz, Bradley Z. Strauss, Christopher J. Stuever, Lucas M. Suchy, Catherine M. Sump, Sarah J. Sutterfield, Mallory R. Thompson, Haley N. Tinch, Brett C. Van Blaricum, Scott R. Voigt, Joshua D. Vokins, Emmett M. Wick, Morgan R. Wildeman, Shane G. Willoughby, Calvet E. Young, Lauren M. Zabel, Fredy Zelaya

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.