Advertisement

Archive for Wednesday, February 6, 2013

West Middle School announces honor roll students

February 6, 2013

Advertisement

West Middle School has announced its Honor Rolls for the fall semester of the 2012-2013 school year.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Garth Andreas, Calli Bowen, Madison Bruhns, Kiran Cordes, Cody Dillon, Aidan Easley, Christian Embrey, Noah Funk, Matthew Hall, Pierce Hartley, Tama Johnson, Estephania Juarez, Payton Lathrop, Braston Mackin, Joshua McCarty, Jaden Moore, Laura Neff, Michael Pate, Ryan Pendry, Liam Rausch, Chantell Rayton, Callie Rios, Zackiyah Sanders, Indiana Sorell, Sophia Rose Swanson, Reese Todd, Julius Townsend, Nathen Vigil, Ashlee Walker, Jackson Wells, Damian White Lightning, Tucker Wilson, Dominic Woolery.

Seventh Grade

Logan Adair, Joshua Battiest, Demetra Beers, Dakoda Blue-Self, Ryan Byrn, Jackson Campbell, Isabella Christiansen, Erik Czapinski, Megan Donner, Nicole Donner, Destiny Downing, Avant Edwards, Ryan Eldridge, Malyiah Finch, Isabell Fullerton, Ahbriana Garrett, Ashley Giago, Shawna Gilkey, Neva Gregory, Henry Helm, Evan Howell, Abigail Hummel, Devin Jacobs, Brayden Kaye-Goodack, Sapphira Knight, Dalton Lesher, Reece Mangan, Jamie McCoy, Jessica Merritt, Harrison Miller, Caleb Overby, Jack Overby, Lauren Paige, Tyler Pantoja, Sidney Patrick, Joseph Pike, Sofia Quintana, Hunter Rea, Brandt Riley, Jalan Robinson, Gracynn Scott, Nathaniel Spain, Cager Spates JR, Darius Stewart, Emilio Vega, Katy Walters, Remington Wilson, Haley Wolcott, Toni Young.

Sixth Grade

Dominic Akers, Logan Barbee, John Baska, Alastrina Braley, McKenna Brandenburger, Caleb Burkitt, Abigail Clover, Nicholas Dahl, Scottie Day Rider, Alexander Eason, Cameron Elston, Christian Faulkner, Hunter Gore, George Grieb, Lauren Griffin, Alexys Hartley, Eliden Heffernan, Emma Hertig, John Higgins, Katelin Hollinshed, Caleb Hubbard, Ethan Johnson, Lia Ladner, Keesen Lawson, Kristopher Lewis, Alexia Martell, Mario Martin, Emily Martinez, Isaac Mautz, Francisco Mendez, William Morgenroth, Amorye Moten, Trinity Oshel, Aymonie Paul, Teaunna Perry, Caitlyn Rios, Caitlyn Saulsbury, Hannah Schenkel, Owen Schletzbaum, Sonoma Schneider, Dylon Stevens, Kloe Walker, Malik White Bear Claws, Baylen Woodruff, George Wright, Saada Yussuf.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Caden Anderson, Cheyenne Anderson, Claudia Anderson, Renee Bobo, Marie Boncella, Mallory Boone, Zion Bowlin, Lanice Brown, Blake Burgess, Joshua Burrichter, Timothy Byers, Nyla Chaudhry, Elisha Conlin- Sellami, Alexander Craig, Sarah Dalager, Mayah Daniels, Natalie DeRossi, Bailey Dixon, Camaron Edgecomb, Morgan Edman, Dylan Edwinson, John Eldridge, Savannah Fergus, Nina Givotovsky, Raiyan Haq, Matthew Hill, Carter Ison, Kaitlyn Jones, Jack Junge, Jaden Leffler, Ryan Leibold, Jordan Loebel, Luke Longren, Morgan Lubaczewski, Carmen Luna, Emma Mason, Danielle McEathron, Andrew Miller, Luke Miller, Carolyne Muriu, Alexander Pettit, Ryan Pharr, Rowan Plinsky, Landon Prideaux, Destiny Ragland, Jonathan Reimer, Darbi Rice, Drake Riner, Dillon Rowland, Ethan Schraad, Ella Spillman, Ella Sullivan, Olivia Taylor, Brooklin Tetuan, Nathan Thomas, Mckenzi Tochtrop, Marissa Valles-Mora, Mya Vann, Scott Walker, Jamison Wheat, ReAnne Wiedeman, Britney Wilson, Tyler Winsor, Eyerusalem Zicker.

Seventh Grade

Kyle Abrahamson, Makenzie Aldrich, Asayiel Alhajeri, Taryn Baldridge, Kaylan Benton, Jade Byer, Claire Campbell, Avery Carr, Joachim Case, Jonathon Chuckluck, Zachary Comstock, Hailei Detwiler, Aidan Dietz, Brittney Fernandez, Haley Finstad, Andres Garcia, Genevieve Gilbert-Cavender, Haley Glover, Quinton Graham, Treven Hall, Nathan Hart, Maya Herrera, Maya Hodison, Mennatalla Ibrahim, Ethan Irons, Paul Jesse, Darcy Johnson, David Johnson, Paige Kent, Ciara Kerley, Dylan Kofford, Christian LaPointe, Kyle Lavery, Noah Lepley, Brock Lutz, Jackson Mason, Simon McCaffrey, Miranda Meyer, Ruby Morris, James Morton, Molly Murray, Blake Nations, Angela Oliver, Shayna Phillips, Grace Raney, Nicholas Salvino, Adam Sampson, Kenneth Schenkel, Caleb Schletzbaum, Kaya Shafer, Jonathan Smith, Manuel Solis, Tate Steele, Natalie Struve, Christopher Stuart, Calliope Taylor, Alexandra Tetu, Christopher Theisen, Cameryn Thomas, Kade Traffas, Amanda White.

Sixth Grade

Abdullah Alhazmy, Aurelia Balcazar, Bryan Basore, Devin Beers, Lily Begeman, Jason Bennett, Williams Berns, Alexandra Bido, Zain Brittain, Oliver Broce, Faith Brown, John Burrichter, William Byers, Aidan Cahir, Wyatt Carson, Hannmariam Case, Alexia Crowe, Zachary DeForest, Tyson Dent, Cameron Dillon, Lincoln Edgecomb, Emily Ellis, Elizabeth Embrey, Sommer Fahy, Andrew Geisler, Matthew Georgie, Grace Gerleman, Dylan Goldstein, Ethan Goldstein, Caitlynn Grammer, Mercedes Hackathorn, Brooks Hartsock, Rowan Hedges, Benjamin Holiday, Ahmed Jakmouj, Calvin Janzen Chappell, Calais Johnson, Gabreal Johnson, Sydney Jordan, Khobi Kellerman, Brynn Kelly, Zachariah Knight, Sheridan Kuehler, Matthew Lane, Hanna Liebegott, Brendan Lubaczewski, Zayed Makboul, Aidan Manning, Robert Mattthews, Jade McAlister, Dominic McDaneld, Caleb Mondi, Jalen Nash, Jordan Nations, Sawyer Nickel, Daniel Ozaki, Peyton Randolph, Onna Rausch, Summer Sexton, Evan Smith, Peyton Sparks, Emily Stilley, Amanda Stinnett, Hanna Thomas, Nicholas Travis, Cassidy Warden, Cole Webb, Hope Wheeler, Mason Williams, Teresa Wright.

4.0 Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Bayan AlGhafli, Sydney Aul, Lily Bay, Jarod Bennett, Gretchen Boxberger, Lauren Brittain, Cole Brungardt, Diane Camarda, Jake Clark, Cameron Edens, Ashley Finstad, Mackenzie Freeman, Hutton Fritzel, Payton Gannaway, Jacob Gillespie, Ryan Glogau, Noah Gold, Grace Goodwin, Katelyn Hess, Juliana Hill, Mariah Houston, Sung Ho Hwang, Yasmine Jakmouj, Ashley Keimig, Lilith Kenn, Arlo March, Alexandra McMillen, Sarah Mechem, Noah Meyer, Jeanne Morris, Taylor Mosher, Madeline Nachtigal, Toriana Nelson-Goldman, Audra Nepstad, Caitlyn Ozaki, Laura Phillips, Laura Quackenbush, Delaney Rettele, Jane Schinkel, Nicholas Sickels, Dmitri Smith, Samantha Spencer, Carter Stacey, Haley Van Vleck, Joshua Waisner, Adelaide Wendel, Kahler Wiebe, Anastasia Wilds, Abigail Williams, Evan Yoder, Cailyn Zicker, Laura Zollner.

Seventh Grade

Ava Cormaney, Abbigayle Drake, Gonzalo Garcia, Elise Gard, Nora Hause, Jared Hicks, Caroline Kelton, Quinton LeBar, Alexander Miller, Carly Oliver, Deja Porter, Emma Pravecek, Sandhya Ravikumar, Adam Roecker, Samuel Six, Gaven Stuhlsatz, Leah Wethington, Saraya Windibiziri, Cameron Wood, Ariel Wyatt, Lydia Zicker.

Sixth Grade

Mohammed Alhajri, Aliyah Anderson, Makenna Anderson, Landon Berquist, Ross Brungardt, Alexis Buck, Suzy Chun, Alexander Coffman, Delaney Dethloff, Abigail Fowler, Mason Fowler, Maya Greene, Quincy Grove, Eliza Haase-Divine, Derek Hale, Taylor Hamby, Tylee Harrell, Cara Hays, Mariana Heatwole, Zachary Hill, Emil Ivanov, Delaney Johnson, Sophia Kenn, Maxwell Lillich, Megan Loving, Kaleb Martin, Melanie Meyer, Lauren Miller, Jordan Preston, Arnav Rashid, Zachary Rasys, Mason Rettelle, Anna Riley, Garrett Romero, Anna Rosenblum, Madeline Ross, Talia Rowland, Ellen Schmidt, Harper Schoenfeld, Bayn Schrader, Sophia Schrader, Nicholus Shafer, Kole Sharp, Landon Sloan, Alexi Sommerville, Ryan Stacey, Emma Stanwix, Davis Steadman, Sarah Steimle, Natasha Stein, Akaya Tate-Locke, Ian Tekolste, Aoife Trotter, Adeline Unekis, Jake Viscomi, Everett Waechter, Brooklyn Walker, Ellen Williams, Jessica Willis, Lydia Wood.

Comments

ForThePeople 1 year, 10 months ago

Thank you for finally making this accessible online!

Commenting has been disabled for this item.