Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 1, 2013

Liberty Memorial Central announces honor rolls

February 1, 2013

Advertisement

Liberty Memorial Central Middle School has announced its first semester honor rolls for 2012-13.

4.0 Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Cooper Avery, Elinor Birchfield, Jillian Breyne, Brendan Connor, Susan Frick, Madeline Griem, Breyanna Helm, Seamus Herrod, Meagan Hunt, Elijah Jost, Lourdes Kalusha-Aguirre, David Krejci, Isabelle Krones, Zachary Lockwood, Eleanor Matheis, Aubin Murphy, Natalie Myers, Kalena Nichol, Anna Olson, Ian Pultz-Earle, Mary Reed-Weston, Thomas Reno, Kate Rettig, Luke Winchester, Violet Wyckoff.

Seventh Grade

Ainsley Agnew, Heather Buckingham, Joseph Fuller, Satori Good, Elizabeth Grinage, Fergus Inbody, Jose-Miguel Martinez, Goldie Schmiedeler, Taylor Schoenhofer, Anina Supernaw, Dorian Vance, Thomas White.

Sixth Grade

Helena All, Chance Branson, Bryan Brooks-O’Leary, Sebastian Brown, Brinna Day, John Foster, Malka Hampton, Phoebe Jackson, Emma Krause, Hannah Levy, Ruby Logan, Ambrosia Naramore-Winfrey, Olive Olson, Olivia Percich, Samuel Phillips, Olivia Rothrock, Li Gordon-Washington, Kassidie Womack, Zoe Wohlford.

3.50-3.99 Mustang Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Samuel A. Allen, Jaden Battelle, Janada Birdling, Alexxus Bowman, James Canada Jr., Tyler Claw, Ella Denson-Redding, Benjamin Gotto, Jasper Hawkins, Jacob Heath, Simone Herlihy, Alexander Hurt, Shunzie Jackson, Azariah LeBrun, Cassandra LeFlore, Zachary Lennard, Maura MacDonald, Henry Mackinnon, Jazmyne McNair, Allison Oakes-Versola, Abigal Percich, Jessie Phoenix, Julia Randolph, Angel Ross, Aidan Rothrock, Nefertari Shepherd, Evan Stewart, Jackson Tyler, Atticus VonHolten, Emilynn Wettengel.

Seventh Grade

Theodore Carttar, Sidney Cavner, Margaret Clark, Mia Comparato, James Cooper III, Bess Davison, Maya Davison, Anna-Maya Hachmeister, Maleena Hatfield, Miracle Hunter, Ethan Huslig, Hanna Koontz, Javier Lemmons, Jackson Maher, Nancy Martinez-Sanchez, William Orr, Garett Pfeifer, Nicole Poeverlein, Ethan Redman, Elizabeth Runyan, Nicola Santangelo, Piper Seetin, Ian Sotomayor, Danielle Walters.

Sixth Grade

Thomas All, Elias Beeson, Ronan Brady, Cyrus Buster, Olivia Collar, Anya Combs, Gabriel Corrigan, Jesse Cox, William Davis, Isabella Decker, Joseph Dibben, Henry Dobson, Jadyn Duringer, Eva Fore, Jodi Gore, Lilianna Grotewohl, Oscar Haro, Elyjah Helm, Elliot Herrod, Zakari Howard, Liam Hoey-Kummerow, Luisa Junqueira, Rowan Laufer, Gabriel Leverette, Brayden Liakos, Joseph Loats, Ryan Logan, Lillian McMahan, Azucena Melchor, Aryanna Meraz, Henry Morland, Emily Myers, Zachary Nichol, Kobe Norcross, Davis Nguyen, Kellie Old Elk, Cole Phillips, Trace Press, Megan Posey, Trey Rockhold, Reed Matthews Roberts, Jori Rudisell, Jack Rummell, Thayne Scrogum, Jeremiah Seibel, Orion Spencer-Speirer, Andrea Tatman, Luke Thonen, Treven Wells, Quinton Westphal, Andrew Wettengel.

3.00-3.49 Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Max Ahlvers, Sam L. Allen, Alexander Arriaga-Flores, Sabrina Barton, Joshua Bell, Paige Bellmyer, Jasimine Cook, Alexcis Estelle, Asialynn Evans, Ashley Givens, Olivia Gutierrez, Julia Hamill, Darius Hart, David Hefley, Magdalen Houseman, Charles Limesand, Nia Martin, Sabrina Mason, Sylvan Mitchell, Blake Nelson, Laetitia Old, Danni Pina, Raeanna Reid, Leevon Robinson, Carson Schmid, James Sedo, Ashaunti Spates, Dacia Starr, Abigail Stewart, Eden Tosh, Tanner Treichel, Christina Wilks, Le-Asa Woods.

Seventh Grade

Liberty Allensworth, Brisa Andrade, Joseph Ayon, Casey Bailey, Aaron Barnes, Alaina Barnes, Odin Bauman, William Bellemere, Jessica Brabant, Faustino Calderon, Riley Cowdin, Parker Davis, Alllison Hall, Brittany Henshaw, Arei’on Holloway, Sabrina Holloway, Youla Iskandrani, Alexis Jensen, Joplin Kean, Parkerson Matthews, Christian Neal, Nicholas Parks, Belle Ray, Sophia Riedemann, Rylee Roberts, Christopher Smith, Lanndin Stowe, Dustin Wilks, Jaiden Younger.

Sixth Grade

Chisom Ajekwu, Nicolas Araiza, Steven Austin, Shakarah Barfield, Bradley Bunting, Kelsey Camlin, Mason Canada, Jamar Carter, Autumn Chaney, Miranda Coonce, Emily Cooper, Kelley Daniels, Aria Day, Michael Defrees, Kenzi Dowdell, Izabella Fletcher, Brett Hamby, Angelina Harjo, Wesley Harkin, Arthur Hughes, Anahita Hurt, Ana Maria Jessee, Elliot Johnson, Rebekah Keys, Angelina King, Noah Lister, Lexie Lockwood, Mariela Martinez, Rowyn McAnulla-Fisher, Bishop Mendoza, Sadee Morgan, Thomas Richardson, Colton Smith, Maya Spitzer, Thomas Swenson, Summer Tapedo, M’Lynn Warren, Nicole Washburn, Simon Wenger.

Comments

Kat Christian 1 year, 9 months ago

I am so proud of my grandson for being on the Principle's HR with a 4.0 gpa. We made a deal that if he got on the Honor Roll I would have to put a bumper sticker on my car (my 1st ever) and I did. It is worth it.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.