Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 1, 2013

Eudora High School announces honor rolls

February 1, 2013

Advertisement

Eudora High School has announced its honor rolls for the second quarter 2012.

Straight A Honor Roll

(must have an “A” in all classes)

Seniors

Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Emily Durkin, Cassandra Flory, Tyler Fritzel, Darian Graham, Katherine Hall, Kaitlyn Heier, Ronald Hutchins, Patience Keeney, Erin Klotz, Sarah Kruger, Megan Lawrence, Madison Maring, Valerie Pringle, Travisray Salyers, Danelle Topil, Shayla Vogel Lawrence.

Juniors

Rebekah Case, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Kennedy O’Dell, Ludovico Sapio.

Sophomores

Sidney Johnson, Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Janee Smith, Hannah Thevarajoo, Broderick Topil, Jamison Walrod.

Freshmen

Sydney Coleman, Kristi Daigh, Mason Fawcett, Tucker Gabriel, Jessalyn Grant, Abigail Jackson, Molly James, Griffin Katzenmeier, Jessica Kay, Alexis Kelly, Zachary Livengood, Jayce McQueen, Julia McQueen, Baron Miller, Aidan Palmer, Maria Wellman, Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

Honor Roll

(must have a 3.67 GPA, with no grade lower than a “C”)

Seniors

Jessica Athey, Ashton Augustine, Kaitlyn Beebe, Megan Besser, Sarah Brown, Gabriel Cleveland, Kelly Daigh, Kristen Dennis, Dakota Fletcher, Isabella Fry, Morgan Gerstmann, Lauren Goombi, Daniel Green, Sandra Haag, Tyler Hadl, Chrstopher Hall, James Hall, Haley Hatch, Quinten Johnson, Maria Lupandin, Sabrina Martinez, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Tiffany Pickering, Taylor Powell, Jennifer Pyle, Grady Salzman, Britani Shrum, Molly Smith, Christopher Snow, Dalton Strickell, Johnny Surrette, Morgan Thevarajoo, Hunter Trefz, Austin Tuggle, Chelsea Vaughn, Garrett Vaughn, Landon Walrod, Steven Wimmer.

Juniors

Brooke Abel, Alyssa Blaisdell, Anna Brown, Kevin Brown, Lorena Coleman, Camille Dickerson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Hannah Penrose, Austin Wellman.

Sophomores

Nicholas Bakarich, Hannah Hagan, Camden Leary, Madison McGinness, Jonathan Miller, Elena Reese, Grant Stewart, Laken Straub, Bethany Thomas, Nathaniel Weeks, Kassandra Wise.

Freshmen

Cassidy Brust, Matthew Buchhorn, Alyssa Daniels, Kathrin Demuth, Nicholaus Elliott, Grant Elston, Chloe Jo Fewins, Aaron Foster, Makaila Garcia, Jack Gerstmann, Samantha Gulley, Siera Hartwell, Spencer Howe, McNeilly James, Olivia Jones, Bethany Kaufman, Elizabeth Kendall, Bryanna Longacre, Mindy McClaskey, Austin McNorton, Trevor Neis, Jack Reynolds, Holly Swearingen, Thomas Wiley.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll

(must have a 3.0 GPA, with no grade lower than a “C”)

Seniors

Lindsey Archer, Matalin Beers, Morgan Boyd, Colby Brust, Kylee Bryant, Coral Chavez, Taylor Dunavin, Michael Eaton, Taylor Ham, Sabrina Heston, Sierra Johnson, Sabrina Knoll, Craig Krutz, Carl Long, Robbi Lycan, Andy Martinez-Renteria, Quinton Parks, Elaney Pickering, Eldon Shanks, Shelby Stoneking, Abigail Wilson.

Juniors

Paige Armes, Taylor Bennett, Alexandra Bock, Tristin Chapman, Miranda Crabtree, Zachary Elliott, Kourtney Hadle, Logan Jackson, Mackenzie Kane, Emily Kaufman, David Kearns, Eli Leahew, John Lounsbury, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Tyler Mitchell, Taylour Monahan, Jared Nelson, Gunnar Norris, Cierra Richeson, Mariana Rosales, Madison Saxer, Caila Sparkes, Allison Webb, Garrett Weeks, Brett Williams.

Sophomores

Tierra Balluch, Abbigail Beckham, Baillie Beebe, Elizabeth Beers, Sarah Besser, Ashley Brandon, Trey Byrne, Ross Chumbley, Levi Demuth, Richard Dudley, Teranim Dunn, Allison Durkin, Reagan Durkin, Lauren Gabriel, Sydney Gulley, Blake Jopp, Grant Ludwick, Morgan Monroe, Morgan Roush, Isaac Schumacher, Brenna Sparks, Alexander Wagner, Ethan Wells, Addeline Yates.

Freshmen

Alyssa Bartlett, Peyton Baxter, Katherine Bergman, Joseph Bernhardt, Mariah Brown, Joshua Dreiling, Elias Dunn, Raegan Faircloth, Madison Franklin, Jared Fry, Madison Heckman, Jensen Herron, Roni Humphrey, Bethany Kearns, Noah Kennedy, Olivia Lehmann, Kaitlyn Maupin-Huslig, Kathryn McAfee, Dylan Monahan, Travis Neis, James Nelson, Danny Nguyen, Jacob Pearson, Reid Pelzel, Gage Purcell, Dylan Sabatos, Zachary Shoemaker, Ayran Spencer, Jacob Stickler, Carolyn Timmerman, Justin Toumberlin, Amy Wilson.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.