Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, November 17, 2012

Eudora High School Honor Roll

November 17, 2012

Advertisement

Below are the honor rolls for the first quarter of the school year, as provided by Eudora High School.

Straight A Honor Roll

Student must have an “A” in all classes.

Seniors: Jessica Athey, Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Cassandra Flory, Lauren Goombi, Darian Graham, Katherine Hall, Haley Hatch, Kaitlyn Heier, Ronald Hutchins, Quinten Johnson, Erin Klotz, Sarah Kruger, Megan Lawrence, Madison Maring, Valerie Pringle, Johnny Surrette, Danelle Topil, Austin Tuggle, Shayla Vogel Lawrence, Steven Wimmer.

Juniors: Rebekah Case, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Kennedy O’Dell, Hannah Penrose.

Sophomores: Nicholas Bakarich, Hannah Hagan, Sidney Johnson, Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Janee Smith, Hannah Thevarajoo, Broderick Topil, Jamison Walrod.

Freshmen: Kristi Daigh, Mason Fawcett, Chloe Jo Fewins, Tucker Gabriel, Jessalyn Grant, Abigail Jackson, Molly James, Griffin Katzenmeier, Jessica Kay, Elizabeth Kendall, Jayce McQueen, Julia McQueen, Baron Miller, Maria Wellman, Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

Honor Roll

Student must have a 3.67 average, with no grade lower than a “C.”

Seniors: Ashton Augustine, Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Kaitlyn Beebe, Matalin Beers, Megan Besser, Sarah Brown, Elizabeth Brune, Gabriel Cleveland, Kristen Dennis, Emily Durkin, Michael Eaton, Dakota Fletcher, Tyler Fritzel, Isabella Fry, Morgan Gerstmann, Daniel Green, Sandra Haag, Tyler Hadl, Patience Keeney, Maria Lupandin, Robbi Lycan, Sabrina Martinez, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Elaney Pickering, Tiffany Pickering, Taylor Powell, Jennifer Pyle, Travisray Salyers, Grady Salzman, Britani Shrum, Christopher Snow, Morgan Thevarajoo, Hunter Trefz, Garrett Vaughn, Landon Walrod, Abigail Wilson.

Juniors: Anna Brown, Kevin Brown, Lorena Coleman, Camille Dickerson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Justin Leonard, Sadie May, Mariana Rosales, Ludovico Sapio, Allison Webb, Garrett Weeks, Austin Wellman.

Sophomores: Baillie Beebe, Elizabeth Beers, Sarah Besser, Ross Chumbley, Lauren Gabriel, Sydney Gulley, Camden Leary, Madison McGinness, Jonathan Miller, Isaac Schumacher, Grant Stewart, Laken Straub, Bethany Thomas, Nathaniel Weeks, Ethan Wells, Kassandra Wise.

Freshmen: Matthew Buchhorn, Sydney Coleman, Nicholaus Elliott, Aaron Foster, Makaila Garcia, Jack Gerstmann, Samantha Gulley, Siera Hartwell, McNeilly James, Bethany Kaufman, Alexis Kelly, Zachary Livengood, Bryanna Longacre, Mindy McClaskey, Austin McNorton, Travis Neis, Trevor Neis, Danny Nguyen, Aidan Palmer, Jacob Person, Jack Reynolds, Holly Swearingen, Thomas Wiley.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll

Student must have a 3.0 average, with no grade lower than a “C.”

Seniors: Lindsey Archer, Brandi Bottoms, Colby Brust, Kylee Bryant, Shawn Burns, Coral Chavez, Kelly Daigh, Taylor Dunavin, Christopher Hall, James Hall, Sabrina Heston, Sabrina Knoll, Craig Krutz, Carl Long, Andy Martinez-Renteria, Richard Newman, Quinton Parks, Steven Simpson, Molly Smith, Shelby Stoneking, Dalton Strickell, Chelsea Vaughn.

Juniors: Brooke Abel, Paige Armes, Taylor Bennett, Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Tristin Chapman, Zachary Elliott, Kourtney Hadle, Logan Jackson, Mackenzie Kane, Emily Kaufman, David Kearns, John Lounsbury, Tanner Lynn, Tyler Mitchell, Taylour Monahan, Jared Nelson, Gunnar Norris, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Cierra Richeson, Madison Saxer, Caila Sparkes, Brett Williams.

Sophomores: Alena Aguilar, Tierra Balluch, Abbigail Beckham, Patrick Bradley, Trey Byrne, Levi Demuth, Richard Dudley, Teranim Dunn, Allison Durkin, Reagan Durkin, Blake Jopp, Grant Ludwick, Bria Lynn, Elena Reese, Morgan Roush, Cloeie Russell, Hannah Schram, Anna Smith, Brenna Sparks, Haley Spoor, Dalton Vesecky, Alexander Wagner, Payton Williams, Kailey Willis, Addeline Yates.

Freshmen: Kyle Abel, Alyssa Bartlett, Peyton Baxter, Katherine Bergman, Joseph Bernhardt, Mariah Brown, Cassidy Brust, Shyannah Burns, Kasey Courtney, Alyssa Daniels, Travis Davis, Kathrin Demuth, Elias Dunn, Grant Elston, Connor Englebrecht, Raegan Faircloth, Charles Friend, Jared Fry, Madison Heckman, Jensen Herron, Spencer Howe, Olivia Jones, Bethany Kearns, Noah Kennedy, Olivia Lehmann, Kaitlyn Maupin-Huslig, Kathryn McAfee, Brittany Myers, James Nelson, Tristin Olson, Reid Pelzel, Gage Purcell, Dylan Sabatos, Zachary Shoemaker, Jacob Stickler, Jacob Stoskopf, Gabriel Taylor, Carolyn Timmerman, Jordan Vaughn.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.