Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, March 8, 2012

West Middle School names students to honor roll

March 8, 2012

Advertisement

West Middle School has announced its Honor Roll for fall 2011.

Sixth grade 3.0 – 3.49

Alexzay Addison, Asayiel Alhajeri, Raechel Atkins, Megan Atwood, Joshua Battiest, Demetra Beers, Ryan Byrn, Ariana Cox, Lisa Criswell, Hailei Detwiler, Megan Donner, Nicole Donner, Destiny Downing, Brittney Fernandez, Malyiah Finch, Haley Finstad, Maxwell Ford, Ashley Giago, Alexander Givtovsky, Treven Hall, Nora Hause, Henry Helm, Miguel Hernandez, Abigail Hummel, Austin Hunsaker, Ethan Huslig, Paige Kent, Ciara Kerley, Dylan Kofford, Christian LaPointe, Quinton LeBar, Noah Lepley, Dalton Lesher, Brock Lutz, Servando Martinez-Vazquez, Sam McDaneld, Miranda Meyer, Michael Minor, Ruby Morris, Jonathan Mosely, Caleb Overby, Jack Overby, Tyler Pantoja, Hunter Rea, Irene Richards, Brandt Riley, Gracynn Scott, Isaiah Simpson, Cager Spates, Ethan Sturgeon, Calliope Taylor, Corey Vaughn, Ashley Williams, Haley Wolcott, Toni Young.

Sixth grade 3.5 – 3.99

Kyle Abrahamson, Logan Adair, Makenzie Aldrich, Benedict Ali, Orson Becker, Kaylan Benton, Joachim Case, Zachary Comstock, Aidan Dietz, Nickolas Dixon, Isabell Fullerton, Genevieve Gilbert-Cavender, Shawna Gilkey, Haley Glover, Maya Hodison, Ethan Irons, , Devin Jacobs, Pace Jennings, Paul Jesse, Darcy Johnson, Sapphira Knight, Jackson Mason , Jessica Merritt, Harrison Miller, James Morton, Molly Murray, Angela Oliver, Carly Oliver, Sofia Quintana, Grace Raney, Nikolas Rasmussen, Nicholas Salvino, Kenneth Schenkel, Haley Stalkfleet, Tate Steele, Dalanie Stone, Christopher Stuart, Gaven Stuhsaltz, Katy Walters, Amanda White, Remington Wilson, Saraya Windibiziri.

Sixth grade 4.0

Claire Campbell, Avery Carr, Ava Cormaney, Abbigayle Drake, Ryan Eldridge, Andres Garcia, Gonzalo Garcia, Elise Gard, Neva Gregory, Nathan Hart, Mennatalla Ibrahim, David Johnson, Caroline Kelton, Kyle Lavery, Blake Nations, De’Ja Porter, Emma Pravecek, Sandhya Ravikumar, Adam Roecker, Caleb Schletzbaum, Kaya Shafer, Samuel Six, Jonathan Smith, Christopher Theisen, Cameryn Thomas, Kade Traffas, Leah Wethington, Cameron Wood, Ariel Wyatt.

Seventh grade 3.0 – 3.49

Caden Anderson, Renee Bobo, Mallory Boone, Alexander Bowen, Zion Bowlin, Lanice Brown, Madison Bruhns, Joshua Burrichter, Timothy Byers, Megan Cassels, Jake Clark, Elisha Conlin-Sellami, Sarah Dalager, Cody Dillon, Bailey Dixon, Savannah Fergus, Noah Funk, Gabriella Gant, Grace Goodwin, Raiyan Haq, Katelyn Hess, Benjamin Hill, Carter Ison, Jack Junge, Avin Lane, Jaden Leffler, Morgan Lubaczewski, Danielle McEathron, Luke Miller, Laura Neff, Caitlyn Ozaki, Michael Pate, Ryan Pendry, Landon Prideaux, Liam Rausch, Darbi Rice, Angel Ross, Dillon Rowland, Ethan Schraad, Ella Spillman, Brooklin Tetuan, Reese Todd, Marissa Valles-Mora, Nathen Vigil, Ashlee Walker, Scott Walker, Jackson Wells, Jamison Wheat, ReAnne Wiedeman, Tucker Wilson, Tyler Winsor.

Seventh grade 3.5-3.99

Claudia Anderson, Sydney Aul, Lily Bay, Marie Boncella, Gretchen Boxberger, Cole Brungardt, Blake Burgess, Diane Camarda, Nyla Chaudhry, Kiran Cordes, Alexander Craig, Camaron Edgecomb, Morgan Edman, John Eldridge, Ashley Finstad, Hutton Fritzel, Nina Givotovsky, Ryan Glogau, Juliana Hill, Matthew Hill, Mariah Houston, Sung Ho Hwang, Yasmine Jakmouj, Denver Jones, Kaitlyn Jones, Ashley Keimig, Payton Lathrop, Carmen Luna, Arlo March, Joshua McCarty, Noah Meyer, Andrew Miller, Jaden Moore, Jeanne Morris, Alexander Pettit, Rowan Plinsky, Chantell Rayton, Jonathan Reimer, Delaney Rettele, Kirsten Rogers, Samuel Rosenstengle, Jane Schinkel, Nicholas Sickels, Dmitri Smith, Olivia Taylor, Nathan Thomas, Mckenzi Tochtrop, Andy Torres, Joshua Waisner, Kahler Wiebe, Britney Wilson, Evan Yoder.

Seventh grade 4.0

Bayan AlGhafli, Cheyenne Anderson, Jarod Bennett, Lauren Brittain, Mayah Daniels, Cameron Edens, Mackenzie Freeman, Payton Gannaway, Jacob Gillespie, Noah Gold, Lilith Kenn, Ryan Leibold, Luke Longren, Alexandra McMillen, Sarah Mechem, Taylor Mosher, Madeline Nachtigal, Audra Nepstad, Laura Phillips, Laura Quackenbush, Destiny Ragland, Drake Riner, Maria Rondon-Medina, Samantha Spencer, Carter Stacey, Ella Sullivan, Haley Van Vleck, Adelaide Wendel, Anastasia Wilds, Abigail Williams, Cailyn Zicker, Eyerusalem Zicker, Laura Zollner.

Eighth grade 3.0-3.499

Madisen Barrett, Kirsten Baska, Kammi Bell, Kenneth Brumley JR, Mckenzie Brungardt, Logan Dedloff, Spencer DeForest, Anastasia Donley, Ethan Donley, Michael Gates, Alejandra Guzman, Ariel Hill, Holly Hummel, Sidnee Jiminez, Gentry Jordan, Hailey Jump, Madison Jupe, Ashlynn Kahle, McKenzie Kaye-Goodack, Devin Kirby, Cadence Learned, Natalie Longhurst, Jesse McAlister, Lucy McCleary, Aoife McGrath, Matthew Mick, Sidney Miller, Dalma Olvera, Benjamin Ozonoff, Jordan Patrick, Olivia Patterson, Conner Rainey, Kristian Rawls, Cale Ruiz, Melissa Solis, Samuel Stegall, Trey Swan, Phoenix Swedlund, Garrett Swisher, Sulthana Thajudeen, Cody Thompson, Bryce Torneden, Althea Wilson, Kobi Wilson, Raemona Wilson, Connor Wyle.

Eighth grade 3.5 – 3.99

Rose Arachtingi, Erica Arensberg, Madeline Birdashaw, Olivia Boldridge, Sage Bostwick, Emily Byers, Katherine Carttar, Sarah Edmonds, Lindsay Ellis, Lindee Ellison, Alexis Freeman, Bennett Haase-Divine, John Hiatt, Ernesto Hodison, Eleanor Houston, Sean Jesse, Lauren Johnson, Joshua Kallenbach, Thomas Knorr, Mary Krieger, Tanner Liba, Christian Lyche, Andrew Markley, Edin Mehmedovic, Sharon Nunoo, Austin Petefish, Kelsey Potts, Genevieve Prescher, Madisonne Prideaux, Lacey Prososki, Sydnee Rhuems, Jared Schoeneberg, Cameron Shanks, Breven Sievers, Morgan Sisson, Emma Steimle, Andrew Tochtrop, Samantha Travis, Tania Wiest, Monica Wilcox, Abigale Williams, Taylor Williams.

Eighth grade 4.0

James Allen, Sophia Armey, Sadie Barbee, Maame Britwum, Peyton Brown, Cali Byrn, Cierra Campbell, Bradley Collicott, Christina Craig, Madeline Dethloff, Grace Eason, Kendell Fritzel, Sydney Gard, Carlyn Hartsock, Rose .Jenkins, Sierra Jones, Victoria Karlin, Cole Kissinger, Thor Lyche, Logan McKinney, Dale Miller, Nikki Myers, Lane Nations, Daniel O’Neil, Shimon Rosenblum, Mika Schrader, Emily Six, Trenna Soderling, Taylor Stohs, Alex Trujillo, Jessica Vanahill, Aidan Wendt, Di Xie, Sidney Zavala, Ireland Ziegler.

Comments

Brandi Simpson-Glover 2 years, 7 months ago

this is old- already came out in the newspaper weeks ago.....

0

ForThePeople 2 years, 7 months ago

I don't get the paper anymore and had been looking for his in the online records. Thanks for posting it and congrats to all the kids!

0

GardenMomma 2 years, 7 months ago

Been looking for it online too. Congratulations!!!

0

Commenting has been disabled for this item.