Advertisement

Archive for Monday, June 4, 2012

Liberty Memorial Central Middle School honor roll for second semester 2011-12

June 4, 2012

Advertisement

These students were named to honor rolls at Liberty Memorial Central Middle School for the second semester of the 2011-2012 school year.

4.0 Principal Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Riley Bane, Kai Blosser, Magdalene Carttar, Alexis Derritt, Asmaa Farishta, Jessica Grinage, William Laufer, Annalise McCurdy, Sophia Minder, Pearl Nelson-Greene, Lydia Palmer, Claire Sanner, Asher Supernaw, Carolyn Weiler.

Seventh grade: Cooper Avery, Elinor Birchfield, Madeline Griem, Kaelum Hasler, Breyanna Helm, Meagan Hunt, Elijah Jost, David Krejci, Zachary Lockwood, Maura MacDonald, Eleanor Matheis, Natalie Myers, Kalena Nichol, Anna Olson, Abigal Percich, Ian Pultz-Earle, Mary Reed-Weston, Aidan Rothrock, Alexandra Simmons, Jackson Tyler, Evondi Weston, Emilynn Wettengel, Luke Winchester.

Sixth grade: William Bellemere, Heather Buckingham, Theodore Carttar, Mia Comparato, Maya Davison, Satori Good, Elizabeth Grinage, William Orr, Elizabeth Runyan, Nicola Santangelo, Anina Supernaw, Dorian Vance, Thomas White.

3.50-3.99 Mustang Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Roscoe Bradt, Noah Brinton, Isabel Carttar, Adam Christian, Sydney Combs, Savannah Dibben, Alexander Fore, Elizabeth Godinez, Zia Kelly, Benjamen LaRocque, Emma Levy, Xavier Littlehead, Isabel Marshall-Kramer, Leah Novinger, Julia Pfannenstiel, Michaela Schoen, Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck, Jai Strecker, Asia Williams, Matthew Wilson.

Seventh grade: Sam L. Allen, Samuel A. Allen, Alexander Arriaga-Flores, Sabrina Barton, Janada Birdling, Jillian Cameron, James Canada Jr, Brendan Connor, Ella Denson-Redding, Alexcis Estelle, Susan Frick, Benjamin Gotto, Olivia Gutierrez, Jasper Hawkins, Jacob Heath, Simone Herlihy, Seamus Herrod, Alexander Hurt, Shunzie Jackson, Lourdes Kalusha-Aguirre, Isabelle Krones, Cassandra LeFlore, Henry Mackinnon, Jazmyne McNair, Sylvan Mitchell, Aubin Murphy, Allison Oakes-Versola, Jessie Phoenix, Julia Randolph, Thomas Reno, Kate Rettig, Carson Schmid, Ashaunti Spates, Evan Stewart, Atticus VonHolten, Christina Wilks, Le-Asa Woods, Violet Wyckoff.

Sixth grade: Ainsley Agnew, Brisa Andrade, Alaina Barnes, Sidney Cavner, Margaret Clark, Edan Cohavi, Jessica Davis, Justin Davis, Bess Davison, Joseph Fuller, Thurston Garrison, Anna-Maya Hachmeister, Isabel Hardy, Maleena Hatfield, Sabrina Holloway, Miracle Hunter, Fergus Inbody, Javier Lemmons, Jackson Maher, Jose-Miguel Martinez, Joseph Minder, Avery Mulally, Haley Reasoner, Goldie Schmiedeler, Taylor Schoenhofer, Kendall Stiffler, Danielle Walters, Sylvester Wilson, Jaiden Younger.

3.00-3.49 Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Angela Bencomo, Christopher Blevins, Gabriellia Boor, Patrick Buchanan, Alisia Carr, Bridget Casad, Zaine Cole, Dakota Collins, Charlene England, Oreana Figuieras, Cheyenne Frazier, Meshalya Garcia, Jasmine Good-DeCosta, Kardal Hart, Makenzie Helm, Kieran Inbody, Seth Kerr, Catherine Kiernan, Clay Lister, Louise Loats, William McCain Jr., Melissa Pfantz, Tristan Place, Henry Riedemann, Theodore Savich, Jessica Schneider, Andrew Slimmer, Josephine Spencer-Speirer, Madeleine Stegman, Ah’Miair Webber-Johnson, Robert Whitney, Brian Wilks, Miranda Williams, Seth Winchester.

Seventh grade: Jaden Battelle, Katlyn Benson, Brandon Bermudez, Alexxus Bowman, Molly Bryant, Jasimine Cook, Christopher Cowapoo, Hannah Franzen, Ashley Givens, Julia Hamill, Darius Hart, David Hefley, Magdalen Housman, Samuel Kelly, Azariah LeBrun, Allen Meyer, Blake Nelson, Laetitia Old, Raeanna Reid, Leevon Robinson, Jaci Sayler, James Sedo, Dacia Starr, Abigail Stewart, Eden Tosh, Sophia Walters.

Sixth grade: Joseph Ayon, Casey Bailey, Jessica Brabant, Colin Bradt, Faustino Calderon, Eli Clark, Andrew Claypool, James Cooper, Marissa Crockett, Parker Davis, Allison Hall, Talmage Hill, Arei’on Holloway, Hunter Ideker, Alexis Jensen, Logan Morgan, J’Den Nichols, Garett Pfeifer, Kalynn Pressgrove, Aliah Ray, Belle Ray, Ethan Redman, Sophia Riedemann, Christopher Smith, Ian Sotomayor, Lanndin Stowe, Reilly Teenor, Dustin Wilks, Shampagne Whetstone.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.