Advertisement

Archive for Monday, June 4, 2012

Eudora Middle School honor roll for fourth quarter of 2011-2012 year

June 4, 2012

Advertisement

These Eudora Middle School students were named to honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

Sixth grade

Straight A Honor Roll — Jasmine Boyd, Alexander Brown, Graci Buchholz, Kele Carter, Angel Garrett, Catherine Grosdidier, Andrew Harmon, Kayla Hernandez, Emily Hull, Sarah McClellan, Jameson McGinness, Tracy Neis, Nicole Pearson, Phillip Pyle, Blake Reed, Austen Romstedt, Linsey Stouder, Nicole Whitten, Saylor Winfrey, Mary Young.

High Honor Roll — Bailey Casagrande, Kennedy Doherty, Sydney Elmer, Ethan Folks, Brenden Hale, Eian Han, Destiny Hibner, Haley Hoffmann, Alaina Howe, Anika Jobe, Noah Katzenmeier, Elijah Kennedy, Christian Lahman, Megan Lauber, Alexis Leonard, Michael Linzer, Christian Long, Madison Nightingale, Caleb Ostronic, Nicholas Patterson, Creighton Platt, Chandler Schram, Addison Smith, Brooke Stillian, Antonnia Sustaita, Jaden Taylor, Creighton Thomas, Joseph Thompson, Weston Trefz, Xavier Tripp, Ashliegh Witt.

Regular Honor Roll — Nicolas Aguilar, Elizabeth Bradley, Skylar Dennison, Leslie Douglas, Daniel Dudley, Eric Eimer, Chase Garcia, Makenna Glover, Augiste Hamilton, Brayden Heath, Abigail Hollinger, Ber’Shawn KeFlore, Joshua Meuffel, Cyrus Neyman, Jenna Nitchals, Austin Ormsby, Giselle Ortiz, Eric Phillips, Viveca Price, Devin Purcell, David Robinson, Fabian Rosales, Chase Scruggs, Pierce Shultz, Colton Sommer, Whitney Stuart, Jarrett Watkins, Jack Willis.

Seventh grade

Straight A Honor Roll — Mitchell Ballock, Jenna Beck, Siam Boyd, Sam Campbell, Cameron Foster, Ashleigh Hicks, David Hornberger, Lauren Howard, Victoria Male, Katherine Rosewicz, Emma Schmidt, Jasmine Thevarajoo, Jordan Vonderbrink, Delaney Williams.

High Honor Roll — Brooklyn Beerbower, Hayden Brown, Jesse Dennison, Summer Enneking, Clayton Faircloth, Bret Folks, Mallory Gilbert, Kaitlyn Haskett, Max Johnson, Preston Kane, Ethan Leahew. Alexandria Lopez, Victoria Lupandin, McKayla Maples, Kieran Martin, Madison McKinney, Diego Munoz, Savannah Newman, Halle Norris, Melanie Reese, Dayne Sabatos, Dominic Seurer, Sydney Shain, Kolbi Shanks, Kennedy Shockley, Rachel Stockton, Vanessa Taylor, Lydia Walls, Jace Wise.

Regular Honor Roll — Jenna Abram, Trace Abts, Lee Andrews, Marina Bailey, Julee Cobell, Dakota Coble, Elyssa Conrad, Dani Courbat, Zachary DeGreeff, Maggie Durkin, Philip Foster, Joshua Hollinger, Jillian Hopson, Taylor Huff, Morgan Jones, Matthew Longacre, Braeden Manley, Salena Martinez, Tessa Maze, Blaine Miller, Tristan Monroe, Aaron Najera, Alison O’Trimble, Katelyn Ormsby, Faith Riemer, Alexandra Serafin, Paige Smithart, Madison Travis, Ian Van Dusen, Lacey Vesecky, Addison Waring, Jake Whitebread, Rachael Wood.

Eighth grade

Straight A Honor Roll — Cassidy Brust, Sydney Coleman, Kristi Daigh, Raegan Faircloth, Mason Fawcett, Chloe Jo Fewins, Tucker Gabriel, Jessalyn Grant, Jensen Herron, Abigail Jackson, Molly James, Griffin Katzenmeier, Elizabeth Kendall, Mindy McClaskey, Jayce McQueen, Julia McQueen, Baron Miller, Jack Reynolds, Holly Swearingen, Maria Wellman, Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

High Honor Roll — Regular Honor Roll: Maria Brown, Zachary Courbat, Nicholas Elliott, Siera Hartwell, McNeilly James, Olivia Jones, Alexis Kelly, Zachary Livingood, Bryanna Longacre, Aidan Palmer, Paige Rockhold.

Regular Honor Roll — Matthew Buchhorn, Shyannah Burns, Kylie Carter, Alyssa Daniels, Elias Dunn, Aaron Foster, Madison Franklin, Makaila Garcia, Jack Gerstmann, Samantha Gulley, Spencer Howe, Jessica Kay, Bethany Kearns, Noah Kennedy, Olivia Lehmann, Mary McEntire, Halena Milner, Travis Neis, Danny Nguyen, Denny Nguyen, Jacob Pearson, Reid Pelzel, Gage Purcell, Dylan Sabatos, Zachary Shoemaker, Ayran Spencer, Jacob Stoskopf, Carolyn Timmerman, Ben Van Diest, Jordan Vaughn, Thomas Wiley.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.