Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 17, 2012

Southwest Middle School honor roll for fall 2011

February 17, 2012

Advertisement

Southwest Middle School has announced its fall 2011 honor roll.

6th grade

(Students with a 2nd quarter GPA of 3.2 and above in core academic courses with no quarter grade lower than a “C.”)

Maryam Ahmed, Mohammad Ahmed, Rzan Assas, Cole Baker, Toshita Barve, Anton Barybin, Shyan Beaver, Quincy Beeler, Sydni Beeley, Mackenzie Bickling, Sophia Bone, Eli Bork, Zoe Brewer, Margaret Brierly, Hunter Brown, Cameron Buzhardt, Mary Carr, Bumsoo Chang, Jaymin Cheatham, Jeffrey Chen, Taylor Christensen, Madalyn Clark, Tanner Cobb, Alex Cohen, Bryce Cooper, Evan Cormell, Kayla Cottrell, Ruby Cruse, Dayton Davis, Matthew De Guzman, Parker Delfelder, Louisa Delnevo, Maxwell Denny, Calvin DeWitt, Emma Dixon, Alexandra Dodd, Connor Dow, Darik Dudley, Graham Edmonds, John Ely, Evan Eskilson, Joshua Evans, Jacob Foster, Cameron Furbeck, Parker Gay, Emaad Gerami, Zoe Grant, Severine Green, Lacey Greenfield, Hirsh Guha, Bryce Hadl, Kiana Hajiarbabi, Quentin Harrington, Kylie Hawkins, Alex Haynes, Stephanie Heili, Miranda Hernandez, Cameron Hodge, Chase Hofer, Caleb Hogan, Victoria Hoopingarner, Matthew Howard, Nicholas Howard, Jackson Hoy, Eileen Huang, Harrison Hughes, Morgan Husman, Talyn Jefferson, Madelyn Johnson, Gavin Jones, Carson Juhl, Dimitar Karagyozov, Benjamin Katz, Mariah Kaufman, Marissa Kesinger, Taiya Kimmel, Harrison King, Caroline Kird, Brandon Lawrenz, Jeseung Lee, Emily Lepine, Zachary Lindemann, Paul Loupe, Emily Low, Garrett Luinstra, Ulises Magana De la Paz, Makayla Magill, Hollie Martin, Breanna McCracken, Katelyn McIntyre, Caleb Mercer, Alexa Merrill, Olivia Morgan, Jacob Morris, Elizabeth Mullins, Cooper Mumford, Nathan Munsch, Juna Murao, Abigail Murrish, Brian Myers, Charlie Newsome, Kate Odgers, Grace Odrowski, Anna Osterhaus, Gabin Park, Grace Patchen, Caroline Patton, Christopher Pendry, Emma Perez, Ethan Perrins, Conner Phillips, Samantha Powell, Piper Rogers, Allison Rood, Taylor Royal, Teagan Ryan, Evan Schoenen, Milo Schoenen, Luvsan-Ochir Seddorj, Anelise Sedlock, Ting Ting Shi, Carter Shook, Hannah Sigourney, Logan Sinclair, KeiferSmith, Dylan Snyder, Isaac Springe, Cauy Stallard, Rylan Stamn, Janet Stefanov, Emma Stramberg, Reagan Sullivan, Ethan Taylor, Justin Truong, Kacee Truong, Claire Walther, Darren Wen, Braden Williams, Jeffrey Wilson, Lacey Windholz, Ashley Winslow, Adam Ziegler, Margaret Ziegler.

7th and 8th grades

Honor Roll Criteria for seventh and eighth grades: Students with semester GPA of at least 3.2, with no grade lower than a “C,” during the semester will be named to the Honor Roll. Students who make the Honor Roll, who are taking all courses at grade level or above, have a semester GPA of at least 3.8 and no semester grade lower than a “B” will be named to th e Principal’s List.

Honor Roll: 7th grade

William H. Barteldes, Mackenzie S. Blalock, Mckenzie C. Blaylock, Chad D. Bourdon, Alana M. Branch, Trey A. Brillhart, Kobe W. Buffalomeat , Wyatt S. Bugh , Andrew L. Cantrell, Rylee A. Clingingsmith, Shannon L. Cordes, Brooke E. Culbertson, Morgan C. Daniels, Daniel J. Davis, Jay R. Dineen, Skylar D. Eklund, Caitlyn Evans, Aaron E. Funk, Anne M. Goebel, Savannah L. Goldston, Brendan W.Goscha, Mallory E. Hiebert, Blake D. Hoffman, Emily E. Hopkins, Sofia C. Jadlow, Gavin M. Jeffrey, Sabrina A. Jones, Lilian S. Khan, Nicholas L. LaRue, Connor J. Lewis, Kathleen E. Long, Luke S. Longabach, Jackson R. Mallory, Alain Marquez, Morgan A. Mays, Spencer J. Monninger, Danielle R. Morrison, Finneas M. Nesbitt-Daly, Hayden M. Ponzer, Jacob G. Purcell, Andrew M. Riggs, Nathan L. Robbins, Kyle C. Sadosky, James P. Scales, Leyan H. Shoshaa, Kara J. Smith, Millicent C. Smith, Matthew M. Solcher, Brandon M. Stogsdill, Nathan J. Strathman, Naomi A. Swimmer, Thomas J. Taber, Tierney A. Thompson, Sloan A. Thomsen, Emma Tracy, Jacob M. Unruh, Mason H. Veeder, Jacinda E. Warren, Gabrielle C. Wheeler.

Principal’s List: 7th grade

Natalie Adams-Menendez, Amanda T. Adamson, John U. Anderson, Jacob H. Barker, William L. Benkelman, Brooks Boyack, Michael J. Braman, Simon M. Burdick, Cade R. Burghart, Zhongqi Cai, Brayden J. Caldwell, Emily A. Caldwell, Meredith W. Chapple, Tehreem H. Chaudhry, Andrea D. Chen, Dawson B. Chindamo, Erica E. Christensen, Natalie H. Clarke, Cole A. Cooper, Natalie G. Cote, Charlotte B. Crandall, Leif E. Cruse, Samantha J. Diaz, Jenalee B. Dickson, Grace E. DiVilbiss, Carson L. Drake, Amelia M. Dunlap, Bryce C. Dunn, Dylan J. Ediger, Jessica S. Ellebracht, Hudson H. Enyart, Francisco J. Flores, Jackson R. Flynn, Larissa A. Gaumer, Darby R. Gilliland, Nicholas J. Goertzen, Macayla L. Graham, Peyton L. Habiger, Samuel C. Hambleton, Stephanie L. Haverkamp, Madeleine S. Hayes, Harrison S. Heeb, Jenna B. Henley,Katherin L. Herndon, Amanda B. Hilmes, Lydia G. Holland,Chase M. Houk, Caylee K. Irving, Olivia G. Jimenez, Kari M. Keating, Michaeleene S. Kesinger, Calvin T. Koch, Kara A. Krannawitter, Alexis N. Kriegh, Christopher M. Landers, Thanh T. Le, Jonathan M. Lesslie, Angelica N. Lewis, Sydney R. Lin, Margaret H. Lockwood, Hannah C. Malloy, Joseph A. Mandigo, Rachel E. Manweiler, Will P. McKee, Jaycelyn D. McKinney, Morgan M. McReynolds, Apramay A. Mishra, Cooper D. Moreano, Dusty S. Morris, Kimberly A. Myers, Corinne K. Nguyen, Makayla P. O’Brien, Katelyn S. O’Connor, Zachary C. Pascalar, Raj D. Patel, Branden M. Patterson, Jonah S. Pester, Sabrea K. Platz, Jordan L. Portela, Zoe R. Prather, Patrick C. Rasmussen, Macie E. Reeb, Hannah J. Reed, Michaela J. Reed, Edward J. Reyes, Seamus P. Ryan, Klaire Sarver, Ilya G. Schaeffer, Michael T. Schraad, Hazel Scott, Charles G. Sedlock,Chandler M. Sells, Clara S. Severn, Meredith A. Shaheed, Justin M. Siler, Alexandra N. Sinks, Braden L. Solko, Kieran C. Spears, Kylie M. Stancliffe, Wyatt D. Stevens, Hunter S. Taylor, Sayuz S. Thapa, Megan M. Towle, Abigail K. Treff, Madison R. Urish, Emily L. Venters, Andrew W. Vereen, Sydney P. Vogelsang, Meredith S. Von Feldt, Abby D. Wagner, David Wang, Jialun Wang, Helen E. Weis, Nakeisha M. White, Bennett S. Wilson, Andrew J. Wise, Piper K. Wright, Claire M. Yackley.

Honor Roll: 8th grade

Renad A. Almehmadi, Abdullah Alshehri, Jordan P. Angermuller, Lillian M. Bart, Emma J. Bentzinger, Kelty S. Blagg, Sydney L. Bollinger, Brett T. Carey II, Isis V. Carter, Noah L. Christilles, Laura A. Crabtree, Brennan B. Davies, Michael C. DeGrassi, Tristan L. Delnevo, Caroline E. Dykes, Sarah E. Elsinghorst, Cooper S. Enyart, Holly E. Flitcraft, John M. Flynn JR, Erin E. Friedrichsen, Evan J. Frook, Nathan B. Goertzen, Shahrzad Hajiarbabi, Zachary L. Harris, Cooper C. Hicks, Macy C. Howell, Jaeyoung Im, Nesreen M. Iskandrani, Alyssa M. Karasek, Bradley S. Kincaid, Jackson W. Kramer, Christian C. Lemesany, Alexis R. Luinstra, Julias K. Maina, Kenneth C. McLaughlin, Matthew L. Meseke, Katelyn J. Murrish, Kassidi D. Norris, Madison N. Norris, Peter L. Padia, Megan G. Peterson, Jasmin Ramirez, Thomas J. Riggs, Valentina Rivera-Rodriguez, Claire M. Robinson, Caelan M. Rogers, Jacob Q. Russell, Amanda C. Ryan, Jack W. Ryan, Aidan A. Schaplowsky, Hunter J. Sharp, Elizabeth W. Smoot, Andrew O. Solcher, Ty M. Stewart, Kennedy L. Sullivan, Cori L. Tate, Parker J. Tietjen, Christopher B. Toalson, Maria C. Urban, Madison A. Vaughn, Andrea S. Wade, James D. Wensel, Kennedi R. Wright-Conklin.

Principal’s List: 8th grade

Ashley B. Ammann, Caroline H. Baloga, Hayley C. Boden, Brianna D. Burenheide, Tucker L. Click, Michael T. Corbett, Sydney D. Davis, Caitlin A. Dodd, Joaquin G. Dorado Mariscal, Matthew J. Eagle, Eliot A. Eckersley, Joshua N. Eisenhauer, Maria M. Ellebracht, Meghan E. Fletcher, Caroline E. Galbraith, Angela T. Gao, Alison E. Gehrke, Hala R. Hamid, Elizabeth Hansen, Nathaniel B. Hoopes, Kierstin A. Hutfles, Steele K. Jacobs, Ethan M. Kallenberger, Kari L. Karnes, Nicolasa R. Kenney, Parker J. Kirkpatrick, Allison L. Knapp, Joohie G. Koh, Prerona Kundu, Israel C. Lumpkins, Fiona M. McAllister, Tori E. Mitchell, Rebecca K. Moran, Price W. Morgan, Gabriel T. Mullen, Manya Nagpal, Jacob T. Nuss, Chase W. Odgers, Stephan K. Osterhaus, Nicole H. Owens, Elizabeth A. Patton, Bailey Pfannenstiel, Nicholas R. Popiel, Graceanne R. Reinsch, Melanny V. Salazar Gonzalez, Isabelle A. Schmidtberger, Lauren R. Schulteis, Kyleigh E. Severa, Levi W. Shealy, Samuel S. Skwarlo, Sophia R. Taylor, Emily V. Torres, Rose L. Uhrich, Rachel C. Walters, Natalie K. Windholz.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.