Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 17, 2012

Lawrence High School honor roll for fall 2011

February 17, 2012

Advertisement

These Lawrence High School students were named to the honor roll for the first semester of the 2011-12 school year.

Ninth-graders

Mona R. Ahmed, Sara Y. Ahmed, Karissa L. Aldrich, Joseph N. Aller, Joseph Anderson, Jordan D. Avery, Breanna J. Bell, Kyle J. Berkley, Tristan Bermudez, Keeli B. Billings, Marlee A. Bird, Anthony P. Bonner, Cy M. Burghart, Joseph L. Bush, Morgan M. Byrn, Monica D. Carvajal-Regidor, Brian W. Chang, Chloe R. Clement, Clara A. Cobb, Courtney A. Cox, Ivan R. Davidson, Emily K. Defrees, Mason R. Denneler, Kennedy Y. Dold, Eleanor E. Dunlap, Emily M. Easum, Jensen A. Edwards, Cynthia M. Falley, Jared B. Fangman, Noelle P. Foster, Nina L. Friesen, Leah R. Gabler, Mikenzie G. Garvin, Denis M. Gatotho, Kody A. Gauthier, Gregg D. Geiger, Alexandra J. Ginsberg, Adam L. Graham, Christopher D. Greenfield, Trevor R. Hall, Nicholas M. Haynes, Haley A. Hobbs, Kyle L. Hoffman, Noah S. Hogan, Sheen Hong, Nathaniel G. Hulse, Michael A. Johnson, Brittany A. Kampfer, Sadie M. Keller, Nicole M. Kelly, Alice C. Kelsey, Emily N. Laughlin, Hannah Lee, Joo Young Lee, Cole R. Lewis, Hayley M. Luna, Lucas J. Mackey, Jordan E. Martinez, Keegan M. Matheis, Zakary J. McAlister, Helen E. McEntire, Mallory M. McFall, Collin J. McKee, Dylan J. McManis, Aleksei E. Mitchell, Emily L. Murphy, Robert J. Newman, Kaustubh S. Nimkar, Mallory A. Nissen, Courtney M. Nottingham, Nicole R. Oblon, Olivia A. Oehlertz, Jamie E. Ortiz, Lynne N. Oyler, Meeli S. Patel, Marissa D. Pope, Katrina A. Poulsen, Miranda F. Pratt, Benjamin H. Rajewski, Olivia R. Randolph, Taryn E. Reed, Bonnie M. Reinsch, Mason R. Reynolds, Emari L. Rice, Morgan L. Ross, Isabel M. Rummell, Dillon C. Schroeder, Mikhayla B. Sheeley, Riley M. Shook, Connor D. Shuck, Ella V. Shupert, Michael J. Sinks, Christopher J. Smith, Tanner P. Smith, Ellis H. Springe, Cortlynn O. Stark, Kelli G. Sturm, Chelsey M. Tuggle, Sophia E. Von Feldt, Makayla J. Wagner, Taylor J. Webb, Heather E. Wisbey, Margaret L. Wiseman, Izaak A. Workman, Skye K. Yoder, Luke P. Zenger.

Sophomores

Jessica J. Abernathy, Luke T. Adamson, Paola G. Alor, Vincent L. Barker, Hailey J. Belcher, Emily T. Bell, Ryan J. Bellinger, Abigail S. Berland, Abigail N. Brabant, Brooke C. Braman, Caitlin N. Broadwell, Drewrey T. Bryant, Samantha R. Buffalomeat, Danielle L. Campbell, Madison N. Carbrey, Joshua T. Carter, Ha-Eun Cho, Jordan N. Christensen, Phoebe M. Clark, Parker K. Davies, Mason J. Davis, Kailyr T. Dey, Alexander W. Dimmick, Campbell L. Drake, Kayla T. Duncan, Andrea N. Eisenhour-Summey, Samuel M. Evans, Alexandra M. Ewy, Sommer L. Ferguson, Gretchen A. Frick, Katie L. Gaches, Raelei N. Gillespie, Garrett L. Girard, Brianna L. Hafenstine, Adam B. Hayes, Hisham A. Helwani, Gretchen M. Hierl, Ian W. Hierl, Adrian J. Hill, Grace R. Hoy, Lillie M. Huckaby, Kassidy M. Husted, Ashley N. Hutton, Thomas J. Irick, Soyeon Joo, Victoria P. Kaufman, Montana K. Keeton, Ashley N. Kelly, Rose A. Kennedy, Husam A. Khatir, Michael A. Kimball, Sarah E. Kinder, Anna M. Kleibohmer, Sarah G. Kucza, Jason W. Lee, Jessica P. Lemus, Shelby G. Lindemann, Molly R. Lockwood, Calia D. Lowery, Cambry T. Lynch, Michaela C. Mack, Eric Martinez, Camryn B. McFarland, Dylan W. McKee, Anna R. Meissbach, Genaro Mendez III III, Kelsie C. Middaugh, Bryce E. Montes de Oca, Amanda N. Montgomery, Katherine E. Moore, Josephine B. Myers, Laura K. Neilsen, Alexander J. O’Brien, Lukas C. Oehlert, Thomas M. Peterson, Clayton A. Pfeifer, Haley Powers, Rachael A. Ramirez, Amaiya S. Reeder, Elsa C. Regan, Tristan J. Reynolds, Matthew R. Rood, Shoshanah B. Rosen, Lilly Ruttinger, Haley M. Ryan, Abigail M. Schmidtberger, Zoe J. Schneider, Kendra L. Schwartz, Jacob S. Seratte, Kieran S. Severa, Savana S. Sharp, Julia E. Silverstein, Whitney C. Simons, Chelsea J. Steinbach, Kiefer D. Stellwagon, Alexandria G. Straub, Logan N. Talkington, Xingzhe Tao, Alex L. Torres, Victor J. Torres, Cassandra Truong, Megan A. VanAlstine, Sydney L. Vanderbilt, Darius L. Vann, Ryan W. Walter, Emily C. Wangler, Allison L. Williams, Abigail A. Wise, Kyle L. Wittman, Megan E. Workman, Daniel A. Wrigley.

Juniors

Lily S. Abromeit, Marisol Aguilar, Tristan J. Alfie, Brianna L. Anderson, Madeline C. Baloga, Madeline M. Bell, Patrick J. Bennett, Frances Y. Berghout, Andrea J. Bolz, Marshall P. Bonham, Alyssa M. Bower, Tyler M. Bradfield, Jalyn D. Brecheisen, Erika R. Brown, Camas M. Buerger, Tyler J. Burgen, Alexandra K. Carlson, Jacob T. Carnahan, Heather N. Cistola, Kelsey B. Consolver, Carly J. Davis, Julia E. Drahozal, Madison M. Easum, Adam J. Edmonds, Elbegduuren Erdenee, Thomas Ezell, Sandra K. Fangohr, Lindsay C. Ford, James M. Fredrickson, Samantha L. Gantz, Caroline B. Gish, Juliana Y. Hacker, Hunter K. Haralson, Ami R. Harvey, Hazlett L. Henderson, Lindsy T. Herd, Alexandra P. Hilliard, Katelyn M. Hogsett, Monica D. Howard, Katrina A. Jacobsen, Asaph M. Jewsome, Katherine E. Karnes, Bray H. Kelley, Emma G. Kelly, Kristina D. Kennedy, Abigail R. King, Michael H. Latham, Alexander S. Lawson, Akram K. Laytimi, Yu Kyung Lee, Tessa J. Lieber, Chester F. Lindeman, Kylee M. Lutze, Ella M. Magerl, Heather R. Martin, Luke E. Matthews, Brealynn M. May, Erick M. Mayo, Mara L. McAllister, Chandler K. McElhaney, Emily B. McEntire, Maria J. McLaughlin, Rebecca K. McNemee, Jesse L. Melott, Taylor R. Moldenhauer, Emily M. Moreland, Grace O. Morgan, Conner M. Murphy, Maria J. Najarro, Kathryn A. Noble, Molli J. Noller, Daniel D. Norman, Mackenzie L. Owens, Laura K. Oyler, Lauren E. Pauls, Atherly S. Pennybaker, Kara E. Poulsen, Julia B. Price, Alyssa N. Rabiola, Tara G. Rasing, Dalen P. Reed, Zoe M. Reed, Nathaniel L. Reynolds, Tricia D. Robbins, Miranda N. Rohn, Hannah M. Rupprecht, Morgan N. Schneider, Valerie R. Schulz, Kylie A. Seaman, Yoonji Seo, Tess E. Seuferling, Joshua C. Seybert, Kelly R. Song, Anna J. Springe, Shelby L. Steichen, Katarina E. Sterbenz, Christopher J. Stuever, Lucas M. Suchy, Mallory R. Thompson, Haley N. Tinch, Austen C. Twombley, Brett C. Van Blaricum, Scott R. Voigt, Emmett M. Wick, Morgan R. Wildeman, Derrick T. Williams, Shane G. Willoughby, Calvet E. Young, Lauren M. Zabel.

Seniors

Kayleigh N. Anderson, Alexandria J. Axlund, Madeline C. Backus, Devon J. Baker, Anna M. Balmilero, Rylan M. Bassett, Ashleigh Beane, Barbara R. Boswell, Kinisha J. Bridgewater, Megan A. Brock, Madeline C. Brunkan, Anthony J. Buffalomeat, Kyle A. Burgoon, Maxwell H. Butterfield, Lauren E. Byrn, Nicole L. Carmody, Mary Claire C. Carter, Azer H. Chaudhry, Garrett J. Cleavinger, Tanner G. Click, Nicholas R. Cohen, Payton A. Covert, Alyssa M. Crider, Darinka G. De la Torre Castillo, Alyssa N. Denneler, Taylor L. Doonan, Megan E. Dorei, Elisa K. Duell, Connor R. Dyer, Laura N. Falkenstien, Simon J. Fangman, Amanda R. Fevurly, Lauren T. Fleming, Jordan C. Gaches, Christopher A. Galbraith, Rachel A. Gauthier, Riley C. Gentry, Robert D. Girard, Grace A. Goulding, Shelby M. Gregory, Maxwell J. Griffith, Nicholas W. Haig, Helen P. Hawkins, Kayla M. Hicks, Reid W. Hildenbrand, Blake W. Hocking, Shane L. Humason, Allison M. Hunt, Lacey T. Hurrelbrink, William C. Johnson, Vilai L. Khanya, Taylor J. Kidder, Kelsey Kilburn, Kayla E. Kimball, Thomas A. Kitchen, James F. Kittel, Anna N. Koppes, Tyler J. Kottman, Ellen N. Kyriakos, Scott R. Lamb, Ashleigh R. Lawson, U Gean Lee, Pace L. Leggins, Mackenzie S. Lomshek, Jaclyn C. Long, Brian E. Loux, Kelsey M. McBride, Allison N. McFall, Kayla B. Miller, Jamison E. Montes de Oca, Forrest J. Munro, Alexandra L. Noller, Rosemarie Z. O’Brien, Constantine J. Ochs, Dylan A. Orth, Jacob A. Pfeifer, Bradley J. Phillippe, Kathryn A. Ratzlaff, Anne E. Reed-Weston, Peri K. Rehm, Katie N. Reynolds, Mallory L. Reynolds, Bailie H. Richards, Isaac S. Rinke, Tressa E. Ritchie, Emily L. Roberts, Holly Robinson, Anthony H. Rosen, Michala R. Ruder, Keegan S. Russell, Lauren R. Rutledge, Marely M. Salazar Hernandez, Natalie D. Sauer, Ryan C. Schulteis, Victoria M. Secondine, Abigail R. Shawano, Samuel W. Sherman, Joshua N. Shump, Nicki M. Snodgrass, Cameron J. Solko, Joshua K. Song, Andrew R. Stussie, Leah A. Towle, Megan M. Tunget, Kyleigh M. Turner, Victoria A. VanAlstine, Joshua D. Vokins, Jacob K. Von Feldt, Randall I. Walter, Maria T. Watson, Kaylee M. Wiggins, Sierra N. Wilkens, Natalie K. Wilkins, Troy M. Willoughby, Megan V. Wilson, Zachary R. Wustefeld, Aaron R. Zachary.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.