Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 10, 2012

South Middle School honor roll for fall 2011

February 10, 2012

Advertisement

These South Middle School students have been named to honor rolls for the first semester of the 2011-2012 school year:

4.0 Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Brooke Adams, Emily Alt, Joshua Bash, William Belt, Laura Berghout, Sydney Blackbourn, Frederick Brou, Amanda Coatney, Ashton Cuttell, Morgan Davidson, Bainbridge Fitzgerald, Mia Franklin, Sara Gray, Tanner Green, Hannah Hicks, Audrina Hidalgo, Quincy Howell, Amber Jameson, Matea Kaleikini, Berit Kelley, Tiona Lenhardt, Diego Lopez, Colton Lovelace, Celena Marsters, Samantha Mills, Jaycee Mountain, Kyleigh Naylor, Aimee Neilsen, Sarah O’Neill, Warren Parnell, Stefan Petrovic, Monique Rafferty, Allison Ramos, Micaela Riley, Susan Rockhold, Maya Roth, Elise Ruhlman, Mackenna Russell, Brook Sumonja, Dorcas Thiam, Brian Tolefree, Anna-Marie Turner, Kenzie Turner, Genevieve Voigt.

Seventh Grade

Abigail Damron, Crosby Dold, Skylar Drum, Allie Fischer, Kansas Gibler, Katie Guo, Cole Herrin, April Hodges, Sammy Hogsett, Nicole House, John Johanning, Pride Leggins, Renea McNemee, Noah Mercer, Sydney O’Brien, Abigail Parsons, Tristan Rethman, Ethan Seratte, Sharyn Serbet, Rachael Stowe.

Sixth Grade

Ian Archer, Kira Auchenbach, Makia Austin, Khrista Bell, Laurel Bird, Katelyn Bosworth, Allison Day, Maria Duncan, Abigail English, Holly Evans, Tabetha Faith, Rebecca Gordon-Ross, John Grammer, Bailey Greer, Sarah Jacobs, Stephen Johnson, Moriah Kruzel, Jacob Lashley, Grace Lynch, Spencer Manning, Leah Marett, Benjamin Matthews, Nicholas Matthews, Daniel Page, Madison Pereira, Dario Ramirez, Stephanie Reed, Grayson Rodriquez, Megah Shah, Taeghan Sharpe, Joseph Slaugh, Luna Stephens, Naomi Terkildsen, Stephen Teska, Samantha Torres, Gabriel Wagler, Mia Waters, Vance Weber.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

David Balmilero, Jeremiah Barbe, Darian Barr, Kade Bassett, Andrew Bell, Nicole Berkley, Marnie Bolen, Caitlin Carter, Antonio Covert, Keilani Daboda, Amy Day, Triston Decker, Caleb Downs, Ayesha Dunlap, Audrey Fryman, Autumn Garner, Trey Georgie, Aubrey Goscha, Leslie Grey, Alicia Groenhagen, Tori Herrman, Jedzia Hicklin, Bailey Hiersche, Ivan Hollins, Abigail Hosek, Piper Hubbell, Briauna Huffman, Aubrey Hunt, Seth Israel, Nazareth Jewsome, Abby Johnson, Jadan Johnson, Konner Kelley, Johnathon Kinder, Nathaniel Koehn, Nadia Laytimi, Bethany Ledom, Noah Malsbury, Catherin Manry, Corey May, Elizabeth Medlen, Blane Olsen, Katelyn Oury, Nathan Pederson, Jonathan Perez JR, Summer Powers, Trevor Rine, Emily Rinke, Christina Salayphonh, Taylor Schoepf, Amanda See, Hailey Slaugh, Payton Smith, Kiera Snodgrass, Reagan Stewart, Michael Straub, Coulter Strauss, Madyson Summers, Macey Sutter, Brittany Talkington, Cody Thompson, Sedric Vasquez, Erin Ventura, Dalton Wiggins, Dylan Wiggins, Kylee Wiggins, Megan Williams, Elizabeth Young, Starra Zweygardt.

Seventh Grade

Brittany Archer, Storm Auchenbach, Joshua Axlund, Madeline Bird, Andrew Brawner, Kyle Brey, Maxwell Briggs, Chandler Busch, Nicolas Carlson, Valarie Cox, Rhiannon Emerson, Charles Evans, Quentin Farris, Rylee Flint, Annie Grammer, Christa Griffin, Sydney Haralson, Joseph Harms, Collin Harris, Alyssa Hurrelbrink, Noah Kucza, Allison Leach, Jordyn Leon, Nicholas Maloun, Michael McFadden, Kaelyn McManness, MaKenna Norcross, Benjamin Otte, Daniel Pauls, Wendolyne Rivas, Carli Stellwagon, Reese Stellwagon, Cameron Stussie, Corey Tevis, Emily Walthall, Chloe Wilson, Myah Yoder, Jade Zimmerli.

Sixth Grade

Travis Aldridge, Kaiden Ambrose, Acoya Belone, Kaydawn Bonecutter, Freeman Brou, Brian Camerena, Hunter Castillo, Veda Cobb, Chelby Coleman, Christopher Conway, Taylor Covert, Mikayla Downs, Saya Eagleman, Nicklaus Englebert, Kenton Felmlee, Maya Frazier, Lindsey Fry, Armando Gaeta, Chase Garcia, Peyton Garvin, Isabelle Ginavan, Maxwell Gottschamer, Samuel Greene, Ryan Hafenstine, Ian Henricks, Tia Herrman, Alexandra Holder, Jacob Horton, Grayson Johnson, Carson Jumping Eagle, Robert Kleibohmer, Hunter Krom, Devin Lauts, Jeremiah Liska, Montserra Lopez, Angelica Mabitazan, Connor McClaskey, Nicholas Miller, Brandon Nottingham, Jonathon Oliver, Mason Phelps, Edward Rockhold, Maria Romano, Elijah Rupprecht, Kristian Russell, Lauria Sanders, Jordan Schoepf, Anastasia Schuette, Jacob Tooley, Riley Turpin, Diamonique Vann, Abigail Warren, Nikita Watts, Sydney White, Kellee Wiggins.

3.0-3.49 Honorable Mention

Eighth Grade

Jessie Bardwell, Levonna Big Goose, Alexis Boyd, Austin Butell, Jessica Camarena, Hunter Caughron, Tyree Clark, Alan Clothier, Taylor Cummins, Dawson Dykes, Brittany Ediger, Kira Farmer, Darrian Garcia, Diego Gee, Amy Gonce, Jasmine Harader-Ellett, Anthony Harvey, Aaron Hemming, Matthew Jacobsen, Jared Jegen, Moises Jones, Mason Kerns, Miranda Krom, Kevin Lashley JR, Josue Lorenzo-Ratliff, Shaelyn Marr, Bronxton McGee, Alexus Molina, Alex Moriarty, Adam Payton, Sergio Perez, Thomas Peters, Matthew Ramaley, Montez Sanchez, David Simmons, Devon Spoonhunter, Kayla Ugolini, Matthew Whaley, Shaye White.

Seventh Grade

Alexia Anglin, Castin Bagwell, Kameron Bell, Henry Brown, Naomi Dale, Brian Dominguez, Brian Ellis, James Faith, Joseph Fritschen, Mark Greene, Samuel Griffin, Spencer Guyett, Harold Herd, Conner Hodson, Alexis Jenkins, Ian Jones, Sydona Kegin, Kyler Kelley, Maxwell Kerr, Vila Khanya, Eric King, Austin Lemmons, Olivia Lemus, Justin Leonard, Ahnya Lewis, James Lynch, Sydnee McCollum, Trey Moore, Griffin Nelson, J Peaches, Jennifer Pomes, Mackenzie Ruder, Jonathan Shackelford, Joanna Sloan, Braden Smith, Tamara, Soukhot, Logan Stone, James Taylor, Grae Truscello, Jesse Tunget, Devin Van Schmus, Francisco Vazquez Marrufo, Juan Velasco, Derrius Wilson, Tatyana Younger.

Sixth Grade

Raven Andersen-Rolland, Gwentessa Alfie, Caleb Bash, Gavin Becvar, Trevor Blackbourn, Ekow Boye-Doe, Darian Chamberlain, Jessica Church, Cheyenne Clifton-Mooney, Nicole De la Torre, Jalen Dudley, Harrison Easley, Isaiah Erb, Cody Floyd, Emmaly Fuller, Zain Geier, Mason Glazer, Fisher Hays, Ryan Hemming, Tyler Johnson, Maximillian McGraw, Jacob Mills, Mary Mugeki, Jalene Perez, Matthew Pitts, Zarintaj Ramaley, Alicia Ruder, Thaliah Ruiz-Chavez, Maxwell Schilling, Eliana Seider, Ziarhe’Singleton, Adonis Stanwix, Brady Talkington, Tanesha Teasdale, Malyssa Terrazas, Julie Vasquez, Curtis Wesley, Aubrey White, Sheldon Wilkerson.

Comments

grammaddy 2 years, 6 months ago

Congratulations to all of you! Keep up the good work.

0

patgilbey1 2 years, 6 months ago

Way to go everyone. how bout all those waky kids!!!!!! This class is one for the ages!!!

0

Commenting has been disabled for this item.