Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, July 16, 2011

West Junior High Honor Roll for spring 2011

July 16, 2011

Advertisement

West Junior High School has announced its second-semester honor rolls.

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Thomas Anderson, Jessica Babler, Nana Britwum, Logan Brown, Patrick Budenbender, Canaan Campbell, Logan Cherland, Anna Craig, Alexis Czapinski, Trenton Everett, Tanna Fanshier, Hunter Fellers, Garrett Frank, Steven Fullerton, Stephen Fulton, Jenna Giele, Brooke Glasnapp, Kayla Goldman, Caelan Graham, Adriana Gramly, Chloe Hays, Alexander Houston, Alita Joseph, Cale Kobler, Elizabeth Lewis, Siyin Li, Sacha Mayer, Molly McCord, Grace Miller, Rachel Miller, Conlan Murphy, Emily Riley, Abigail Schletzbaum, Sonia Schoneich, Hannah Smith, Gavin Spence, Palesa Vanahill, Madison Williams, Jamie Wilson, Fredrick Wyatt and Kyle Yoder.

Eighth Grade

Hamza Al-Mulki, Elyse Boxberger, Alexandria Brittian, Thomas Brooks, Sydney Buller, Katherin Campbell, Maria Carrasco, Ellen Dalager, Tyler Darnall, Spencer Grob, Isabelle Haake, Allyson Hertig, Jacob Holiday, Briceson Junge, Cooper Karlin, Naomi Kurata, Isaac Leibold, Aletha Loeb, Alexander Loeb, Hayley Luna, Keegan McKinney, Erin Meyers, Zachary Mick, Avery Miller, Michaela Miller, Amanda Morris, David Neff, Morgan Noll, Henry Ohse, Steven Ozaki, Lorel Rodgers, Michaela Schenkel, Karson Sharp, Rebecca Shields, Joel Spain, Katrina Walker, Buzz Walter, Lindsey Wethington, Kyle Whipple, Bailey Wilson and Curtis Zicker.

Seventh Grade

Sophia Armey, Sadie Barbee, Maame Britwum, Peyton Brown, Cali Byrn, Cierra Campbell, Bradley Collicott, Christina Craig, Rebeka Drew, Grace Eason, Sydney Gard, Carlyn Hartsock, Eleanor Houston, Sean Jesse, Sierra Jones, Victoria Karlin, Cole Kissinger, Christian Lyche, Thor Lyche, Logan McKinney, Dale Miller, Lane Nations, Daniel O’Neil, Lydia Palmer, Jared Schoeneberg, Mika Schrader, Trenna Soderling, Samantha Travis, Alex Trujillo, Jessica Vanahill, Connor Wyle, Di Xie, Sidney Zavala and Ireland Ziegler.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Christopher Allen, Debismita Barua, Bridget Brown, Reshawn Caro, Jordan Carr, Brianna Collicott, Hunter Dedloff, Colin Dietz, Zak Duncan, Michael Edman, Eliza Gant, Chloe Gilligan, Adam Gowen, Tobias Groene, Nico Groth, Olivia Hodison, Carl Hoppe, Allix Ice, Alison Krug, Analicia Leal, Caleb Ledbetter, Joanna Lepley, Keith Loneker, Jodi Moore, Alexis Mumford, Kristin Nash, Kathryn Norris, Ryan Osburn, Nickolas Pippert, Katherine Rorick, Karen Schneck, Fedor Sharov, Aaron Simon, Grace Stinnett, Mary Grace Swanson, Darius Vann, Catherine Wiebe, Ellen Williams, Brandon Wingert, Madeline York, Natalie Zaitz and Meagan Ziegler.

Eighth Grade

Rachel Baumbach, Koree Bell, Andrew Boulton, Kayla Clark, Kylie Cobb, Sophia Coen, Andrea Coleman, Paulina Colombo, Harper Comstock, Jeremy Currant, Gabrielle Dabney, Robert Eisele, Olivia Embrey, Micaela Foster, Madison Fowler, Isobel Frazelle, Michael Georgie, Mary Gregory, Jacob Hammer, Samuel Hay, Owen Heffernan, Chaise Hegrenes, Christina Heinicke, Madeline Hill, Ethan Johnson, Madison Jones, Jake Keary, John Kihm, Karen McCain, Tiffany McIntosh, Joseph Miller, Hannah Moyer, Blake Murray, Preston Nye, Jacob Olds, Cole Overton, Kenneth Palmer, Kellie Patrick, Brendan Phillips, Michael Quackenbush, Jack Raney, Tabitha Reber, Benjamin Reimer, Emari Rice, Leah Romero, Christopher Smith, Samuel Solis, Cienna Sorell, Parkin Srisutiva, Haley Torneden, Travis Treanor and Derrick Turner.

Seventh Grade

James Allen, Rose Arachtingi, Eva Arch, Erica Arensberg, Madisen Barrett, Olivia Boldridge, Sage Bostwick, Morgan Breitenbach, Emily Byers, Katherine Carttar, Madeline Dethloff, Anastasia Donley, Sarah Edmonds, Lindsay Ellis, Samuel Fanshier, Alexis Freeman, Kendell Fritzel, Michael Gates, Bennett Haase-Divine, Ernesto Hodison, Holly Hummel, Lauren Johnson, Gentry Jordan, Ashlynn Kahle, Joshua Kallenbach, McKenzie Kaye-Goodack, Thomas Knorr, Mary Krieger, Shawn Lytle, Andrew Markley, Aoife McGrath, Edin Mehmedovic, Sidney Miller, Robert Oatis, III, Benjamin Ozonoff, Austin Petefish, Kelsey Potts, Genevieve Prescher, Lacey Prososki, Conner Rainey, Sydnee Rhuems, Shimon Rosenblum, Emily Six, Kathryn Stanwix, Emma Steimle, Garrett Swisher, Cody Thompson, Aidan Wendt, Kayla Westbury, Abigale Williams, Lance Williams, Taylor Williams and Althea Wilson.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Innocent Anavberokhai, Natalie Anderson, Stephen Anderson, John Arensberg, Addison Bollaert, Diamond Brockway, Allison Burgess, Quinlan Carttar, Alex Cataudella, Sydney Chambers (Walker), Zane Clark, Kionna Coleman, Desmond Collette, Marcos Cortez, Kaley Delg, Courtney Elston, Kimani Garrett, Aubrey Gibson, Lacy Giermann, Kirsten Gilroy, Trisha Gomel, John Gregory, Kendra Haines, Trevor Hillis, Michaela Ison, Madison Jenkins, Octavia Kelly, Noah Kenn, Becca Kent, Chelsea Kielman, Abigail Ladner, Jayna Lauridsen, James Lindsey, Matthew Main, Gillian Marsh, Taylor Martin, Hannah McCauley, Cecily McCoy, De’Ja McGee, Blanca Mendez, Joshua Milota, Ahmad Moukaddem, Madison Pate, Shatonna Rayton, Bryce Ridgway, Emily Robertson, Megan Robinson, John Ross, Shakevia Sanders, Jessica Schneck, Brogan Scott, Erin Stanwix, Siena Vance, Tyler Walmsley, Lucas Werner, Rueben Wesley, Jason Willhite and Alicia Willingham.

Eighth Grade

Brianna Adams, Gufran Al Ghafli, Grayson Arachtingi, Zachary Batterman, Alastair Bean, Shantwonia Brown, Jeremy Burdine, Aaron Chee, Sarah Conley, Dillon Cook, Laura Corliss, Jake DeLaTorre, Alexander Doktor, Patricia Essman, Erin Fisher, Angela Fowles, Sebastian Garcia, Eric Glogau, Taylor Gold, Patrick Hadley, Blake Haley, Briana Helms, Aleea Hermreck, Zachary Hill, Dominic Katsbulas, Judson King, Samantha Lenz, Isaac March, Brianne Martin, Dillon McBride, Justin Narcomey, Dakota Nepstad, Mesfen Oliver, Sam Oliver, Thomas Paige, Matthew Pendry, Matthew Pribbenow, Savannah Reeb, Chaska Rocha, Lily Ross, Brianna Rule, Gayge Russell, Hannah Salvino, Timothy Schoeneberg, David Stubbs, Jeremy Vaughn and Brandon Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Kirsten Baska, Kammi Bell, Madeline Birdashaw, Makyla Brady, Blake Daniel, Shayla Dawson, Logan Dedloff, Ethan Donley, Lindee Ellison, Zoe Henderson, Mayzie Herreman, John Hiatt, Ariel Hill, Emily Hilt, Joshua Hunnel, Rose Jenkins, Sidnee Jiminez, Ian Johnston, Hailey Jump, Madison Jupe, Devin Kirby, Cadence Learned, Tanner Liba, Natalie Longhurst, Jesse McAlister, Lucy McCleary, Matthew Mick, Benjamin Novorr, Jordan Patrick, Madisonne Prideaux, Cameron Shanks, Breven Sievers, Melissa Solis, Jamie Souders, Samuel Stegall, Trey Swan, Andrew Tochtrop, Bryce Torneden, Cortney Wagner, Jorden Westpfahl, Dallas Wickham, Monica Wilcox, Kobi Wilson, Raemona Wilson and Simeon Windibiziri.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.